EVENT 605 Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 2,30,37,42,50,54,58,63,66,67,68,73,84,111,115,116,119,121,127,130,131,133
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 80 | Trafford Met | 9:32.33 |
3 | 3 | Peter INGHAM | 73 | Rotherham Mo | 7:49.35 |
4 | 4 | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | 7:27.64 |
5 | 5 | William SAMPSON | 72 | Melton M'bry | 7:23.89 |
6 | 6 | Bill MOORE | 80 | East Leeds | 7:06.25 |
7 | 7 | Peter RANK | 65 | Co Cambridge | 6:57.50 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | 6:40.23 |
1 | 9 | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | 6:29.96 |
2 | 10 | Roger PHILLIPS | 73 | Otter | 6:28.23 |
3 | 11 | Jonathan WILLS | 53 | Felixstowe | 6:24.83 |
4 | 12 | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | 6:20.04 |
5 | 13 | Joseph LOUND-KEAST | 66 | Biggleswade | 6:16.52 |
6 | 14 | Colin GERRARD | 70 | RichmondDale | 6:06.10 |
7 | 15 | Geoff STOKES | 78 | Spencer | 6:05.85 |
8 | 16 | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | 5:59.97 |
9 | 17 | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | 5:57.49 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Phillip ALDRIDGE | 46 | Tynemouth | 5:57.05 |
1 | 19 | Clive SMITH | 48 | Etwall | 5:57.00 |
2 | 20 | Ian JAMES | 47 | Co Oxford | 5:56.80 |
3 | 21 | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | 5:50.70 |
4 | 22 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 75 | Gloucester M | 5:49.33 |
5 | 23 | David BOYCE | 48 | East Anglian | 5:49.27 |
6 | 24 | Barnaby RUDD | 39 | Guildford Ct | 5:48.00 |
7 | 25 | Richard ROYAL | 37 | Hull Masters | 5:47.05 |
8 | 26 | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | 5:45.81 |
9 | 27 | Peter ILES | 64 | South Beds | 5:45.27 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Thomas ENRIGHT | 58 | Romford Town | 5:43.40 |
1 | 29 | Duncan MCCREADIE | 72 | Maidenhead | 5:42.57 |
2 | 31 | Peter ROBINSON | 52 | Co Cambridge | 5:42.09 |
3 | 32 | Duncan LIP | 43 | Co South'ton | 5:42.05 |
4 | 33 | Andrew ENGLAND | 52 | Royal Navy | 5:40.23 |
5 | 34 | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | 5:33.22 |
6 | 35 | Philip THOMAS | 55 | Manch Tri | 5:33.14 |
7 | 36 | Patrick ALLEN | 55 | Guildford Ct | 5:31.12 |
8 | 38 | David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | 5:30.22 |
9 | 39 | David HEMBROW | 70 | Littled Mast | 5:28.64 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Mark ROBINSON | 46 | Co Sund'land | 5:28.03 |
1 | 41 | John BRIERLEY | 54 | Deben | 5:27.68 |
2 | 43 | Adam GRICE | 31 | East Leeds | 5:25.46 |
3 | 44 | Martyn BRUNT | 49 | Co Coventry | 5:24.88 |
4 | 45 | John O'ROURKE | 48 | Team Luton | 5:24.47 |
5 | 46 | Ian HANSFORD | 30 | Co Lincoln P | 5:24.44 |
6 | 47 | Simon BRADFORD | 50 | Team Anglia | 5:22.94 |
7 | 48 | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | 5:21.64 |
8 | 49 | Antony CORBEN | 55 | Fareham N'ds | 5:19.00 |
9 | 51 | Andrew BURGESS | 61 | Mid Sussex | 5:14.45 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Simon MERRETT | 57 | Deben | 5:13.68 |
1 | 53 | Graeme CROWSTON | 36 | Putteridge | 5:13.59 |
2 | 55 | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | 5:12.18 |
3 | 56 | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | 5:11.60 |
4 | 57 | Andrew HOOPER | 54 | Teddington | 5:10.89 |
5 | 59 | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | 5:07.64 |
6 | 60 | Iain GERRARD | 60 | Reading | 5:07.52 |
7 | 61 | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | 5:06.70 |
8 | 62 | Christopher MAY | 25 | Ealing | 5:06.70 |
9 | 64 | Nigel DAWSON | 48 | Gloucester M | 5:03.32 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 65 | Matthew GRANT | 53 | Gates &Whick | 5:03.26 |
1 | 69 | Adam SPEAR | 26 | Felixstowe | 4:58.74 |
2 | 70 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 53 | Cleethorpes | 4:58.46 |
3 | 71 | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | 4:58.45 |
4 | 72 | Stephen HAM | 55 | Rochford | 4:58.35 |
5 | 74 | Robert DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | 4:56.82 |
6 | 75 | Paul HATTON | 48 | Caradon | 4:55.39 |
7 | 76 | Daniel MALCOLM | 35 | Shrewsbury | 4:54.53 |
8 | 77 | Alan WALLACE | 41 | Co Cambridge | 4:53.31 |
9 | 78 | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | 4:51.82 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | David CLARKE | 53 | Wrekin Coll | 4:51.66 |
1 | 80 | Luka CRNJAKOVIC | 39 | Cally Mast | 4:51.06 |
2 | 81 | Simon MARSDEN | 43 | Barnet Copt | 4:50.64 |
3 | 82 | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | 4:50.01 |
4 | 83 | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | 4:49.92 |
5 | 85 | Thomas BARNES | 30 | Bicester | 4:49.14 |
6 | 86 | Nicholas PARKES | 56 | East Leeds | 4:48.30 |
7 | 87 | Alex JENKINS | 23 | Camphill Ed | 4:48.12 |
8 | 88 | David CHANEY | 49 | Gates &Whick | 4:47.85 |
9 | 89 | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | 4:46.74 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 90 | Mark JONES | 57 | Warrington M | 4:46.60 |
1 | 91 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | 4:45.83 |
2 | 92 | Thomas ALLEN | 26 | G B Police | 4:45.20 |
3 | 93 | Joshua STRATFORD | 26 | Rochford | 4:45.03 |
4 | 94 | Geoffrey GOODWIN | 50 | Crawley | 4:44.86 |
5 | 95 | Simon DYSON | 38 | Guildford Ct | 4:44.51 |
6 | 96 | Sam WATTS | 31 | East Anglian | 4:43.90 |
7 | 97 | James MACTAVISH | 35 | Co South'ton | 4:43.78 |
8 | 98 | Andrew CARR | 51 | East Leeds | 4:42.65 |
9 | 99 | Ross WISBY | 31 | RAF Swim | 4:41.86 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 100 | Matthew CRACKELL | 26 | Loughborough | 4:41.66 |
1 | 101 | Aaron YEOMAN | 33 | King'f Scar | 4:41.53 |
2 | 102 | David STANNARD | 46 | Reading | 4:41.31 |
3 | 103 | Richard EVANS | 50 | G B Police | 4:41.30 |
4 | 104 | James GILL | 35 | Co Cambridge | 4:40.43 |
5 | 105 | Omar HUSSAIN | 31 | Co Bradford | 4:40.38 |
6 | 106 | Simon EMM | 51 | Colchester | 4:39.88 |
7 | 107 | Nigel GASKIN | 40 | G B Police | 4:38.67 |
8 | 108 | Stuart DYBLE | 46 | Norfolk Vikg | 4:38.23 |
9 | 109 | Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | 4:38.19 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 110 | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 40 | Out To Swim | 4:37.18 |
1 | 112 | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | 4:35.87 |
2 | 113 | Pip BENNETT | 36 | Bristol Hen | 4:35.87 |
3 | 114 | Hayden BEEBEE | 20 | Shrewsbury | 4:35.79 |
4 | 117 | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | 4:35.17 |
5 | 118 | Lewis KING | 27 | Putteridge | 4:34.92 |
6 | 120 | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | 4:33.73 |
7 | 122 | Julian PLUMLEY | 52 | Newcastle | 4:32.94 |
8 | 123 | Andrew FARRELL | 39 | Brighton Dol | 4:32.92 |
9 | 124 | Christopher HEAPS | 29 | Newcastle | 4:32.76 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 125 | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | 4:32.58 |
1 | 126 | Harry CRISP | 23 | Norwich Swan | 4:32.23 |
2 | 128 | Chris HOPTON | 42 | Camden Swiss | 4:31.35 |
3 | 129 | Shaun CHALLIS | 30 | Brighton Dol | 4:31.13 |
4 | 132 | Louis HINES | 20 | Watford SC | 4:29.83 |
5 | 134 | Mark REYNOLDS | 54 | Barnet Copt | 4:27.33 |
6 | 135 | Lee NORTH | 43 | Rochford | 4:27.04 |
7 | 136 | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | 4:26.57 |
8 | 137 | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | 4:25.77 |
9 | 138 | Christopher RIX | 41 | Warrington M | 4:22.09 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 140 | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | 4:18.09 |
1 | 142 | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | 4:18.02 |
2 | 144 | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | 4:16.58 |
3 | 146 | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | 4:12.11 |
4 | 148 | George RUSSELL | 20 | Rotherham Mo | 4:01.72 |
5 | 147 | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | 4:11.43 |
6 | 145 | William JOLLY | 26 | Newcastle | 4:14.87 |
7 | 143 | Nick VALENTINE | 36 | Newcastle | 4:16.98 |
8 | 141 | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | 4:18.06 |
9 | 139 | Callum ARIS | 18 | Chase | 4:21.38 |