EVENT 204 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 39,159
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | 3:50.59 |
2 | 2 | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | 3:39.05 |
3 | 3 | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | 3:27.39 |
4 | 4 | Anthony RAY | 73 | Otter | 3:26.22 |
5 | 5 | William SAMPSON | 72 | Melton M'bry | 3:19.97 |
6 | 6 | Bruce MURCHIE | 68 | Godalming | 3:16.08 |
7 | 7 | Peter RANK | 65 | Co Cambridge | 3:13.60 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Paul FRIEZE | 74 | Teddington | 3:08.38 |
1 | 9 | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | 3:06.77 |
2 | 10 | Richard WHATLING | 63 | Cally Mast | 3:03.72 |
3 | 11 | Roger PHILLIPS | 73 | Otter | 3:02.37 |
4 | 12 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 76 | Otter | 2:57.94 |
5 | 13 | Derek GORE | 77 | Chelmsford | 2:56.86 |
6 | 14 | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | 2:52.05 |
7 | 15 | Jaime IRURZUN | 31 | Out To Swim | 2:51.19 |
8 | 16 | Phillip ALDRIDGE | 46 | Tynemouth | 2:50.95 |
9 | 17 | Geoff STOKES | 78 | Spencer | 2:49.33 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | 2:47.87 |
1 | 19 | Fabio FORMENTIN | 53 | Basingstoke | 2:46.84 |
2 | 20 | Peter GRUITT | 65 | Sevenoaks | 2:45.98 |
3 | 21 | Ian JAMES | 47 | Co Oxford | 2:45.81 |
4 | 22 | Colin GERRARD | 70 | RichmondDale | 2:44.92 |
5 | 23 | Geoffrey EDGE | 68 | Teddington | 2:44.69 |
6 | 24 | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | 2:43.95 |
7 | 25 | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | 2:43.84 |
8 | 26 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 75 | Gloucester M | 2:43.52 |
9 | 27 | Peter FRENCH | 59 | Newcastle | 2:42.86 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Keith BURDETT | 56 | Co Coventry | 2:42.47 |
1 | 29 | Ferry JACOB | 42 | Barnes SC | 2:41.91 |
2 | 30 | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | 2:41.24 |
3 | 31 | John DARBY | 50 | Co Oxford | 2:39.63 |
4 | 32 | Barnaby RUDD | 39 | Guildford Ct | 2:39.36 |
5 | 33 | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | 2:39.32 |
6 | 34 | Peter ILES | 64 | South Beds | 2:39.15 |
7 | 35 | Duncan MCCREADIE | 72 | Maidenhead | 2:38.67 |
8 | 36 | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | 2:38.43 |
9 | 37 | David HEMBROW | 70 | Littled Mast | 2:38.28 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | 2:38.05 |
1 | 40 | Anthony PALMER | 49 | Godalming | 2:37.89 |
2 | 41 | David JOSEPHS | 53 | Camden Swiss | 2:37.88 |
3 | 42 | Duncan LIP | 43 | Co South'ton | 2:37.70 |
4 | 43 | Peter ROBINSON | 52 | Co Cambridge | 2:37.16 |
5 | 44 | Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | 2:36.90 |
6 | 45 | Patrick ALLEN | 55 | Guildford Ct | 2:35.17 |
7 | 46 | Martyn BRUNT | 49 | Co Coventry | 2:34.90 |
8 | 47 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | 2:33.27 |
9 | 48 | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | 2:33.06 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 49 | Richard ROYAL | 37 | Hull Masters | 2:32.44 |
1 | 50 | Adam GRICE | 31 | East Leeds | 2:32.01 |
2 | 51 | Thomas WRIGHT | 25 | Gravesend | 2:31.61 |
3 | 52 | Paul THOMPSON | 50 | Cleethorpes | 2:31.29 |
4 | 53 | Christopher SHARRATT | 40 | Reading | 2:29.95 |
5 | 54 | David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | 2:29.56 |
6 | 55 | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | 2:29.42 |
7 | 56 | Ben CUNLIFFE | 44 | Rugby | 2:29.30 |
8 | 57 | Adam LANGRIDGE | 46 | RTW Masters | 2:28.39 |
9 | 58 | Stephen BRAINE | 63 | Otter | 2:28.09 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 59 | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | 2:27.64 |
1 | 60 | Alexandre THIBAULT | 33 | Otter | 2:27.29 |
2 | 61 | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | 2:26.54 |
3 | 62 | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | 2:25.95 |
4 | 63 | Simon MERRETT | 57 | Deben | 2:25.78 |
5 | 64 | Andrew BURGESS | 61 | Mid Sussex | 2:25.44 |
6 | 65 | Iain GERRARD | 60 | Reading | 2:25.24 |
7 | 66 | Ryan CLAY | 37 | Portsmouth N | 2:25.02 |
8 | 67 | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | 2:24.95 |
9 | 68 | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | 2:24.83 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 69 | Simon EMERY | 54 | Backwell | 2:24.81 |
1 | 70 | Antony CORBEN | 55 | Fareham N'ds | 2:24.71 |
2 | 71 | Graeme CROWSTON | 36 | Putteridge | 2:24.24 |
3 | 72 | Stuart WILLIAMS | 56 | Inverness | 2:23.86 |
4 | 73 | William VINCER | 31 | Elmbridge | 2:23.05 |
5 | 74 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | 2:22.92 |
6 | 75 | Matthew HOCKIN | 33 | Exmouth | 2:22.00 |
7 | 76 | Geoff BAKER | 58 | Rochford | 2:21.91 |
8 | 77 | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | 2:21.75 |
9 | 78 | Martin BRADFORD | 50 | Out To Swim | 2:21.40 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Daniel MALCOLM | 35 | Shrewsbury | 2:20.53 |
1 | 80 | Andrew GREEN | 46 | Fareham N'ds | 2:19.82 |
2 | 81 | Andrew HOOPER | 54 | Teddington | 2:19.68 |
3 | 82 | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | 2:19.60 |
4 | 83 | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | 2:19.26 |
5 | 84 | Rory KEMP | 27 | South Beds | 2:19.14 |
6 | 85 | Lee ROGERSON | 42 | Rugby | 2:19.07 |
7 | 86 | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | 2:18.63 |
8 | 87 | David DONEGANI | 57 | NottmLeander | 2:18.28 |
9 | 88 | Simon MARSDEN | 43 | Barnet Copt | 2:17.95 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 89 | David CLARKE | 53 | Wrekin Coll | 2:17.58 |
1 | 90 | David MILBURN | 55 | Newbury | 2:17.42 |
2 | 91 | Steven NASH | 61 | Camphill Ed | 2:17.41 |
3 | 92 | Andrew MCCRONE | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.85 |
4 | 93 | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | 2:16.72 |
5 | 94 | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | 2:15.68 |
6 | 95 | Peter GERMAIN | 35 | Carlisle Aq | 2:15.60 |
7 | 96 | Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | 2:15.26 |
8 | 97 | Neil BOWERS | 47 | Newcastle | 2:15.22 |
9 | 98 | Luka CRNJAKOVIC | 39 | Cally Mast | 2:15.01 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 99 | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | 2:14.39 |
1 | 100 | Steven GIBBS | 45 | Eastleigh | 2:14.34 |
2 | 101 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | 2:13.65 |
3 | 102 | Geoffrey GOODWIN | 50 | Crawley | 2:13.55 |
4 | 103 | Jim CAPRON | 40 | Barnstaple | 2:13.49 |
5 | 104 | Thomas BARNES | 30 | Bicester | 2:13.33 |
6 | 105 | Michael COMMONS | 56 | NottmLeander | 2:13.17 |
7 | 106 | Joshua STRATFORD | 26 | Rochford | 2:12.63 |
8 | 107 | Edward SMITH | 20 | Basingstoke | 2:12.57 |
9 | 108 | Christopher WILLCOCK | 51 | Co Manch Aq | 2:12.49 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 109 | Simon DYSON | 38 | Guildford Ct | 2:11.81 |
1 | 110 | David STANNARD | 46 | Reading | 2:11.72 |
2 | 111 | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | 2:11.63 |
3 | 112 | James WILLIAMS | 35 | Bristol Nor | 2:11.59 |
4 | 113 | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | 2:11.55 |
5 | 114 | Philip WOODS | 39 | Warrington M | 2:11.28 |
6 | 115 | Sam WATTS | 31 | East Anglian | 2:10.94 |
7 | 116 | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 40 | Out To Swim | 2:10.92 |
8 | 117 | Fernando VICARIA | 47 | Newbury | 2:10.44 |
9 | 118 | Lewis KING | 27 | Putteridge | 2:10.41 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 119 | Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | 2:09.47 |
1 | 120 | Thomas ALLEN | 26 | G B Police | 2:09.42 |
2 | 121 | Clive ROBERTS | 52 | Co Chester | 2:09.35 |
3 | 122 | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | 2:09.09 |
4 | 123 | Etienne CAMBIER | 27 | Otter | 2:09.02 |
5 | 124 | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | 2:08.95 |
6 | 125 | Nicholas HOPE | 33 | Spencer | 2:08.90 |
7 | 126 | Matt LEACH | 41 | NottmLeander | 2:08.80 |
8 | 127 | Sean MCQUAID | 49 | Barnet Copt | 2:08.65 |
9 | 128 | Matthew LAMBERT | 36 | Brighton Dol | 2:08.59 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 129 | Omar HUSSAIN | 31 | Co Bradford | 2:08.56 |
1 | 130 | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | 2:08.56 |
2 | 131 | Bartek KARPISZ | 24 | Utd Bristol | 2:08.04 |
3 | 132 | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | 2:07.97 |
4 | 133 | Matthew CRACKELL | 26 | Loughborough | 2:07.86 |
5 | 134 | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | 2:07.75 |
6 | 135 | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | 2:07.63 |
7 | 136 | Nigel GASKIN | 40 | G B Police | 2:07.60 |
8 | 137 | Stuart DYBLE | 46 | Norfolk Vikg | 2:07.58 |
9 | 138 | Julian PLUMLEY | 52 | Newcastle | 2:06.83 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 139 | Harry CRISP | 23 | Norwich Swan | 2:06.24 |
1 | 140 | Ian WIMPENNY | 40 | Hoddesdon | 2:05.97 |
2 | 141 | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | 2:05.75 |
3 | 142 | Christopher HEAPS | 29 | Newcastle | 2:05.62 |
4 | 143 | John SMITH | 41 | Co Coventry | 2:05.53 |
5 | 144 | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | 2:05.52 |
6 | 145 | Richard SYMONS | 43 | Trafford Met | 2:05.32 |
7 | 146 | Hayden BEEBEE | 20 | Shrewsbury | 2:05.30 |
8 | 147 | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | 2:05.04 |
9 | 148 | Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | 2:04.94 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 149 | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | 2:04.25 |
1 | 150 | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | 2:03.97 |
2 | 151 | Johannes BERBERS | 42 | Fareham N'ds | 2:03.92 |
3 | 152 | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | 2:03.80 |
4 | 153 | Spencer TURNER | 48 | Basingstoke | 2:03.42 |
5 | 154 | Paul ALLEN | 45 | Brighton Dol | 2:03.40 |
6 | 155 | Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | 2:02.82 |
7 | 156 | Mark REYNOLDS | 54 | Barnet Copt | 2:02.75 |
8 | 157 | George MORREAL | 25 | Oldham Aqua | 2:02.59 |
9 | 158 | Andrew FARRELL | 39 | Brighton Dol | 2:01.97 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 160 | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | 2:01.13 |
1 | 161 | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | 2:01.06 |
2 | 162 | Barnaby KEMPSTER | 22 | Reading | 2:00.96 |
3 | 163 | David ADAMSON | 30 | Otter | 2:00.95 |
4 | 164 | Christopher RIX | 41 | Warrington M | 2:00.21 |
5 | 165 | James WARREN | 27 | East Leeds | 2:00.03 |
6 | 166 | William JOLLY | 26 | Newcastle | 1:59.78 |
7 | 167 | Michael DAKIN | 31 | Long Eaton | 1:59.50 |
8 | 168 | Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | 1:59.22 |
9 | 169 | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 20 | Portsmouth N | 1:58.96 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 171 | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | 1:57.59 |
1 | 173 | Paul BARNARD | 36 | Trafford Met | 1:57.41 |
2 | 175 | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | 1:56.97 |
3 | 177 | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | 1:55.32 |
4 | 179 | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | 1:54.42 |
5 | 178 | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | 1:54.58 |
6 | 176 | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | 1:56.55 |
7 | 174 | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | 1:57.29 |
8 | 172 | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | 1:57.49 |
9 | 170 | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | 1:58.17 |