EVENT 206 Mens Open 100m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 7,67,86
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | 1:54.54 |
4 | 2 | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | 1:48.95 |
5 | 3 | Christopher PRESTON | 66 | Out To Swim | 1:46.40 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 4 | Anthony GIMSON | 80 | Mid Sussex | 1:46.22 |
1 | 5 | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | 1:43.09 |
2 | 6 | Patrick AHERN | 59 | Wycombe Dist | 1:42.83 |
3 | 8 | Paul WEBSTER | 75 | Co Cant'bury | 1:39.69 |
4 | 9 | Christopher TRUEMAN | 70 | East Anglian | 1:36.88 |
5 | 10 | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | 1:33.23 |
6 | 11 | Godfrey GREEN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | 1:32.93 |
7 | 12 | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | 1:32.36 |
8 | 13 | David HART | 67 | Mid Sussex | 1:30.98 |
9 | 14 | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | 1:30.06 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 15 | Martyn BRUNT | 49 | Co Coventry | 1:28.91 |
1 | 16 | Keith INGRAM | 77 | Birmingham M | 1:28.75 |
2 | 17 | David BLAKEMORE | 33 | Cally Mast | 1:28.72 |
3 | 18 | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | 1:28.48 |
4 | 19 | Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | 1:28.01 |
5 | 20 | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | 1:27.44 |
6 | 21 | Godfrey ADMANS | 63 | Spencer | 1:27.13 |
7 | 22 | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | 1:26.77 |
8 | 23 | John O'ROURKE | 48 | Team Luton | 1:26.61 |
9 | 24 | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | 1:26.48 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 25 | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | 1:26.34 |
1 | 26 | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | 1:24.75 |
2 | 27 | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | 1:24.09 |
3 | 28 | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | 1:24.07 |
4 | 29 | Ian WOOLLARD | 63 | Barnet Copt | 1:21.92 |
5 | 30 | Rupert TREFGARNE | 45 | Barnes SC | 1:21.73 |
6 | 31 | Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | 1:21.54 |
7 | 32 | Peter LYNCH | 55 | Stowmarket | 1:21.49 |
8 | 33 | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | 1:20.36 |
9 | 34 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | 1:20.22 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 35 | David PIRRIE | 60 | Hemel Hemp | 1:19.72 |
1 | 36 | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | 1:19.67 |
2 | 37 | Brian TAYLOR | 67 | Adwick | 1:19.46 |
3 | 38 | Thomas WRIGHT | 25 | Gravesend | 1:19.17 |
4 | 39 | Ian HANSFORD | 30 | Co Lincoln P | 1:19.13 |
5 | 40 | Simon BRADFORD | 50 | Team Anglia | 1:18.39 |
6 | 41 | Nicholas EMENS | 53 | Crawley | 1:18.28 |
7 | 42 | Thomas MORROW | 61 | Co Oxford | 1:18.27 |
8 | 43 | Jamie SALT | 42 | Shrewsbury | 1:18.23 |
9 | 44 | John ANDERSON | 58 | Gloucester M | 1:17.93 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 45 | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | 1:17.34 |
1 | 46 | Caio GILBERTI | 51 | Barnes SC | 1:17.23 |
2 | 47 | Neil PROCTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | 1:17.11 |
3 | 48 | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | 1:17.07 |
4 | 49 | Gareth ORR | 24 | Co Sund'land | 1:17.05 |
5 | 50 | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | 1:16.80 |
6 | 51 | Russell CREW | 50 | Haslemere | 1:16.79 |
7 | 52 | Neil MITCHELL | 47 | Basingstoke | 1:16.59 |
8 | 53 | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | 1:16.44 |
9 | 54 | Michael PRIME | 50 | RTW Masters | 1:16.39 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 55 | Peter MASTERS | 55 | South Beds | 1:16.28 |
1 | 56 | Damien HALL | 41 | Tynemouth | 1:16.21 |
2 | 57 | Robert ADSLEY | 47 | South Beds | 1:16.19 |
3 | 58 | David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | 1:16.07 |
4 | 59 | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | 1:15.95 |
5 | 60 | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | 1:15.90 |
6 | 61 | Robert EGAN | 42 | Kenilworth M | 1:15.85 |
7 | 62 | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 50 | Camden Swiss | 1:15.32 |
8 | 63 | Scott GAULD | 32 | Cally Mast | 1:15.12 |
9 | 64 | Louis NEETHLING | 46 | Hillingdon | 1:15.07 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 65 | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | 1:14.92 |
1 | 66 | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | 1:14.74 |
2 | 68 | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | 1:13.89 |
3 | 69 | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | 1:13.84 |
4 | 70 | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | 1:13.74 |
5 | 71 | Matthew ALSOP | 46 | Haddington | 1:13.71 |
6 | 72 | Andrew FRESHER | 53 | March | 1:13.66 |
7 | 73 | Manos GEORGIADIS | 46 | Deben | 1:13.58 |
8 | 74 | Lee ROGERSON | 42 | Rugby | 1:13.57 |
9 | 75 | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | 1:13.46 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 76 | Colin ROBBINS | 53 | NottmLeander | 1:13.27 |
1 | 77 | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | 1:13.21 |
2 | 78 | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | 1:12.94 |
3 | 79 | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | 1:12.83 |
4 | 80 | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | 1:12.78 |
5 | 81 | Matthew BURROWS | 40 | Leyland Barr | 1:12.48 |
6 | 82 | Owen WOODLAND | 30 | RTW Masters | 1:12.37 |
7 | 83 | David UNDERHILL | 27 | Kenilworth M | 1:12.19 |
8 | 84 | Arron MOORE | 24 | South Beds | 1:12.13 |
9 | 85 | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | 1:11.98 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 87 | Keith ODDY | 54 | Romford Town | 1:11.62 |
1 | 88 | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | 1:11.59 |
2 | 89 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | 1:11.39 |
3 | 90 | Benjamin WALKER | 22 | Bicester | 1:11.13 |
4 | 91 | Ronny OLTNER | 61 | Teddington | 1:11.08 |
5 | 92 | Adam KORN | 51 | East Anglian | 1:11.08 |
6 | 93 | Stephen MEEKS | 54 | Inverness | 1:11.01 |
7 | 94 | Callum MURPHY | 23 | RTW Masters | 1:11.00 |
8 | 95 | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | 1:10.76 |
9 | 96 | Adam PERROTT | 50 | Portsmouth N | 1:10.67 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 97 | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | 1:10.62 |
1 | 98 | Kyran EDMUNDS | 23 | Bracknell | 1:10.61 |
2 | 99 | Gregory DU TERTRE | 28 | Wycombe Dist | 1:10.23 |
3 | 100 | Matthew DUFF | 28 | Otter | 1:10.22 |
4 | 101 | James COLVIN | 41 | NottmLeander | 1:10.16 |
5 | 102 | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | 1:10.13 |
6 | 103 | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | 1:10.05 |
7 | 104 | Graham ASPINALL | 34 | NottmLeander | 1:10.03 |
8 | 105 | Anthony WYLIE | 50 | Prescot | 1:10.00 |
9 | 106 | Richard GARDNER | 44 | RTW Masters | 1:09.98 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 107 | Andrew SWANSTON | 33 | Barnet Copt | 1:09.98 |
1 | 108 | Nicholas SIMPSON | 21 | Boldon | 1:09.88 |
2 | 109 | Clive BROOKES | 43 | Mansfield | 1:09.84 |
3 | 110 | Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | 1:09.69 |
4 | 111 | Paul EMMINS | 33 | Trafford Met | 1:09.53 |
5 | 112 | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | 1:09.53 |
6 | 113 | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | 1:09.49 |
7 | 114 | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | 1:09.49 |
8 | 115 | Craig DRUMMOND | 28 | Scotia | 1:09.49 |
9 | 116 | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 1:09.46 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 117 | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | 1:09.42 |
1 | 118 | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | 1:09.33 |
2 | 119 | Karl SHARMAN | 48 | Deben | 1:09.32 |
3 | 120 | Michael BRETT | 54 | NottmLeander | 1:09.29 |
4 | 121 | Garry VICKERS | 49 | Etwall | 1:09.22 |
5 | 122 | Alex JENKINS | 23 | Camphill Ed | 1:09.18 |
6 | 123 | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | 1:09.10 |
7 | 124 | Simon DUKE | 38 | Crawley | 1:09.06 |
8 | 125 | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | 1:08.94 |
9 | 126 | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | 1:08.90 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 127 | Jamie PAGE | 40 | Exmouth | 1:08.73 |
1 | 128 | Richard EVANS | 50 | G B Police | 1:08.63 |
2 | 129 | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | 1:08.51 |
3 | 130 | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | 1:08.37 |
4 | 131 | Barnaby KEMPSTER | 22 | Reading | 1:08.28 |
5 | 132 | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 43 | Guildford Ct | 1:08.06 |
6 | 133 | Peter GERMAIN | 35 | Carlisle Aq | 1:08.04 |
7 | 134 | Christophe DONOT | 31 | Out To Swim | 1:07.96 |
8 | 135 | James HEATHCOTE | 39 | Colchester | 1:07.78 |
9 | 136 | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | 1:07.71 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 137 | Simon DYSON | 38 | Guildford Ct | 1:07.30 |
1 | 138 | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | 1:07.18 |
2 | 139 | Graham WEBSTER | 28 | Otter | 1:07.16 |
3 | 140 | Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | 1:07.08 |
4 | 141 | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | 1:06.85 |
5 | 142 | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | 1:06.76 |
6 | 143 | Andrew SMITH | 31 | Bicester | 1:06.54 |
7 | 144 | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | 1:06.49 |
8 | 145 | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | 1:06.42 |
9 | 146 | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | 1:06.30 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 147 | Adam BREAR | 28 | Co Coventry | 1:06.01 |
1 | 148 | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | 1:05.83 |
2 | 149 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 51 | Team Anglia | 1:05.71 |
3 | 150 | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | 1:05.70 |
4 | 151 | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | 1:05.60 |
5 | 152 | Robert MACEY | 38 | Exmouth | 1:05.58 |
6 | 153 | William APPLEBY | 35 | East Anglian | 1:05.54 |
7 | 154 | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | 1:05.16 |
8 | 155 | Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | 1:04.95 |
9 | 156 | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | 1:04.85 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 157 | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | 1:04.66 |
1 | 158 | Kiroless SABA | 27 | Cardiff Mast | 1:04.59 |
2 | 159 | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | 1:04.46 |
3 | 160 | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | 1:04.30 |
4 | 161 | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | 1:04.13 |
5 | 162 | Peter ARUNDELL | 33 | Romford Town | 1:04.09 |
6 | 163 | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | 1:04.02 |
7 | 164 | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | 1:03.95 |
8 | 165 | Thomas HUGHES | 32 | Totnes | 1:03.65 |
9 | 166 | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | 1:03.50 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 167 | Andrew COOPER | 44 | Trafford Met | 1:03.49 |
1 | 168 | Ross TURNER | 37 | Rugby | 1:03.37 |
2 | 169 | Luke WILKINS | 23 | Co Coventry | 1:03.33 |
3 | 170 | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | 1:03.18 |
4 | 171 | Luke WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | 1:03.13 |
5 | 172 | Dave JOHNSTON | 26 | G B Police | 1:03.07 |
6 | 173 | Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | 1:03.03 |
7 | 174 | Samuel REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | 1:02.97 |
8 | 175 | Sebastian LEATHER | 22 | Elmbridge | 1:02.95 |
9 | 176 | Johannes BERBERS | 42 | Fareham N'ds | 1:02.80 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 177 | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | 1:02.74 |
1 | 178 | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | 1:02.73 |
2 | 179 | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | 1:02.70 |
3 | 180 | Thomas SARAH | 23 | Co Cambridge | 1:02.59 |
4 | 181 | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | 1:02.58 |
5 | 182 | Martin SNAPE | 40 | Silver City | 1:02.41 |
6 | 183 | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | 1:02.32 |
7 | 184 | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | 1:02.30 |
8 | 185 | Daniel KORCZ | 28 | Trafford Met | 1:02.20 |
9 | 186 | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | 1:02.03 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 187 | Ian SURRAGE | 31 | Kidlington | 1:01.90 |
1 | 188 | Aaron LYNCH | 23 | Co Cambridge | 1:01.82 |
2 | 189 | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | 1:01.80 |
3 | 190 | James SANDERSON | 24 | Portsmouth N | 1:01.59 |
4 | 191 | Oliver SAMY | 27 | Spencer | 1:01.51 |
5 | 192 | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | 1:01.45 |
6 | 193 | Matthew MASTERS | 23 | South Beds | 1:01.42 |
7 | 194 | David EBANKS | 35 | Romford Town | 1:01.19 |
8 | 195 | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | 1:01.17 |
9 | 196 | James WARREN | 27 | East Leeds | 1:00.98 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 197 | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | 1:00.90 |
1 | 198 | Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | 1:00.86 |
2 | 199 | Peter WILLIAMS | 37 | Kidlington | 1:00.81 |
3 | 200 | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | 1:00.75 |
4 | 201 | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | 1:00.25 |
5 | 202 | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | 1:00.19 |
6 | 203 | Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | 59.93 |
7 | 204 | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | 59.92 |
8 | 205 | Callum GREENWOOD | 20 | Utd Bristol | 59.89 |
9 | 206 | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | 59.78 |
Heat Number - 22 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 208 | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | 59.58 |
1 | 210 | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | 59.52 |
2 | 212 | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | 59.37 |
3 | 214 | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | 58.75 |
4 | 216 | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | 57.28 |
5 | 215 | Charlie POND THOMPSON | 24 | Southend | 57.69 |
6 | 213 | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | 59.15 |
7 | 211 | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | 59.46 |
8 | 209 | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | 59.55 |
9 | 207 | Bartek KARPISZ | 24 | Utd Bristol | 59.65 |