EVENT 403 Mens Open 400m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 2,13,30,36,43,47,56
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | William SAMPSON | 72 | Melton M'bry | DN:C . |
4 | 4 | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | 8:18.66 |
5 | 3 | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | 8:41.52 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 5 | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | 7:41.06 |
1 | 7 | Mike THOMPSON | 49 | Aylesbury | 7:06.80 |
2 | 9 | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | 7:01.74 |
3 | 11 | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | 6:51.69 |
4 | 14 | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | 6:22.86 |
5 | 12 | John DARBY | 50 | Co Oxford | 6:37.34 |
6 | 10 | John O'ROURKE | 48 | Team Luton | 6:55.80 |
7 | 8 | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | 6:52.08 |
8 | 6 | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | 7:17.73 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 16 | Gregory BANHAM | 43 | Co Chester | 5:52.28 |
1 | 18 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | 6:21.20 |
2 | 20 | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | 6:04.68 |
3 | 22 | Stephen HAM | 55 | Rochford | 5:43.26 |
4 | 24 | Nicholas RUSZ | 43 | Farnham | 5:51.53 |
5 | 23 | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | 5:40.23 |
6 | 21 | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | 6:05.02 |
7 | 19 | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | 6:00.07 |
8 | 17 | Adam LELEAN | 55 | Diss Otters | 6:23.49 |
9 | 15 | Neil PROCTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | 6:08.06 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 26 | Mark JONES | 57 | Warrington M | 5:40.67 |
1 | 28 | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | 5:34.57 |
2 | 31 | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 5:33.91 |
3 | 33 | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | 5:25.30 |
4 | 35 | Etienne CAMBIER | 27 | Otter | 5:09.19 |
5 | 34 | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | 5:19.76 |
6 | 32 | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | 5:30.71 |
7 | 29 | Richard GARDNER | 44 | RTW Masters | 5:34.43 |
8 | 27 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 54 | Bo Kirklees | 5:36.24 |
9 | 25 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 53 | Cleethorpes | 5:56.51 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | 5:33.98 |
1 | 40 | Michael PEACOCK | 30 | Preston | 5:13.86 |
2 | 42 | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | 5:00.67 |
3 | 45 | Dean HEAPS | 25 | Preston | 5:11.33 |
4 | 48 | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | 5:16.86 |
5 | 46 | Mark THOMPSON | 28 | Team Anglia | 5:10.28 |
6 | 44 | Pip BENNETT | 36 | Bristol Hen | 5:13.00 |
7 | 41 | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | 5:01.99 |
8 | 39 | Anthony WYLIE | 50 | Prescot | 5:22.93 |
9 | 37 | Martin FENNER | 55 | Romford Town | 5:16.26 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | 5:01.51 |
1 | 52 | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | 4:57.94 |
2 | 54 | Nick VALENTINE | 36 | Newcastle | 4:51.48 |
3 | 57 | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | 4:48.82 |
4 | 59 | Matthew JAMES | 24 | Birmingham M | 4:35.31 |
5 | 58 | Michal KOTLEWSKI | 23 | Utd Bristol | 4:41.65 |
6 | 55 | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | 4:46.13 |
7 | 53 | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | 4:54.68 |
8 | 51 | Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | 4:51.58 |
9 | 49 | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | 4:57.19 |