EVENT 505 Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Not Competing : 2,6,24,31
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 80 | Trafford Met | 4:21.28 |
4 | 3 | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | 4:05.37 |
5 | 4 | Anthony PEPPER | 79 | Romford Town | 4:00.01 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 5 | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | 3:56.69 |
1 | 7 | Paul FRIEZE | 74 | Teddington | 3:38.95 |
2 | 8 | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | 3:36.23 |
3 | 9 | Robin OLDFIELD | 70 | Shrewsbury | 3:22.33 |
4 | 10 | Malcolm MUNRO | 70 | Barnes SC | 3:10.02 |
5 | 11 | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | 3:06.55 |
6 | 12 | Godfrey ADMANS | 63 | Spencer | 3:01.62 |
7 | 13 | Antony CORBEN | 55 | Fareham N'ds | 2:56.04 |
8 | 14 | Martin HAWLEY | 53 | Ealing | 2:53.19 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 15 | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | 2:52.87 |
1 | 16 | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | 2:51.20 |
2 | 17 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | 2:50.90 |
3 | 18 | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | 2:49.56 |
4 | 19 | Ben CUNLIFFE | 44 | Rugby | 2:47.16 |
5 | 20 | Mark PINCOTT | 52 | Faversham | 2:45.89 |
6 | 21 | Simon EMERY | 54 | Backwell | 2:44.00 |
7 | 22 | Jonathan RAWLINGS | 50 | Gloucester M | 2:42.90 |
8 | 23 | Andrew BURGESS | 61 | Mid Sussex | 2:42.07 |
9 | 25 | Martin BRADFORD | 50 | Out To Swim | 2:41.28 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 26 | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | 2:39.89 |
1 | 27 | Pip BENNETT | 36 | Bristol Hen | 2:39.67 |
2 | 28 | Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | 2:36.63 |
3 | 29 | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | 2:36.44 |
4 | 30 | Richard GARDNER | 44 | RTW Masters | 2:36.34 |
5 | 32 | Christopher STREET | 28 | Bristol Nor | 2:35.52 |
6 | 33 | Ian WILKES | 50 | Loughborough | 2:34.57 |
7 | 34 | Simon EDWARDS | 50 | CarltonForum | 2:34.37 |
8 | 35 | Alan WALLACE | 41 | Co Cambridge | 2:34.16 |
9 | 36 | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | 2:33.54 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 37 | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | 2:33.00 |
1 | 38 | Luka CRNJAKOVIC | 39 | Cally Mast | 2:32.06 |
2 | 39 | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | 2:31.09 |
3 | 40 | Patrick GORE | 49 | Cardiff Mast | 2:30.74 |
4 | 41 | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | 2:30.39 |
5 | 42 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 54 | Bo Kirklees | 2:29.72 |
6 | 43 | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | 2:29.62 |
7 | 44 | Thomas BARTRAM | 23 | York City | 2:29.61 |
8 | 45 | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | 2:28.57 |
9 | 46 | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | 2:27.75 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 47 | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | 2:27.50 |
1 | 48 | Callum ARIS | 18 | Chase | 2:26.78 |
2 | 49 | Martin FENNER | 55 | Romford Town | 2:25.68 |
3 | 50 | Mark THOMPSON | 28 | Team Anglia | 2:25.11 |
4 | 51 | Dane HARROP | 39 | Hoylake | 2:22.79 |
5 | 52 | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | 2:21.58 |
6 | 53 | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | 2:21.52 |
7 | 54 | Harry CRISP | 23 | Norwich Swan | 2:21.40 |
8 | 55 | Johannes BERBERS | 42 | Fareham N'ds | 2:21.08 |
9 | 56 | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | 2:19.16 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 57 | Nicholas HOPE | 33 | Spencer | 2:18.93 |
1 | 58 | Kyle STUBBS | 19 | Co Chester | 2:18.82 |
2 | 59 | Paul ALLEN | 45 | Brighton Dol | 2:18.73 |
3 | 60 | David WEBSTER | 39 | East Anglian | 2:18.57 |
4 | 61 | Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | 2:16.98 |
5 | 62 | Christopher HOLME | 33 | Fleetwood | 2:16.75 |
6 | 63 | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | 2:15.09 |
7 | 64 | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | 2:15.04 |
8 | 65 | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | 2:14.37 |
9 | 66 | Ashley BUCK | 37 | Team Anglia | 2:13.71 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 68 | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | 2:13.17 |
1 | 70 | John MOLYNEAUX | 29 | Fareham N'ds | 2:12.19 |
2 | 72 | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | 2:08.73 |
3 | 74 | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | 2:06.31 |
4 | 76 | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | 2:02.13 |
5 | 75 | Jack SPENCE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | 2:05.37 |
6 | 73 | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | 2:07.74 |
7 | 71 | Christopher RIX | 41 | Warrington M | 2:11.02 |
8 | 69 | Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | 2:13.12 |
9 | 67 | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | 2:13.30 |