EVENT 303 Mens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats
Not Competing : 66,89,90,112,127
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | 1:57.04 |
2 | 2 | Michael DANIELL | 77 | Bracknell | 1:52.91 |
3 | 3 | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | 1:48.05 |
4 | 4 | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | 1:37.92 |
5 | 5 | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | 1:36.96 |
6 | 6 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 76 | Otter | 1:33.30 |
7 | 7 | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | 1:24.18 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | 1:23.22 |
1 | 9 | Anthony PALMER | 49 | Godalming | 1:22.16 |
2 | 10 | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | 1:21.03 |
3 | 11 | Colin KELLY | 39 | Ren 96 | 1:20.25 |
4 | 12 | Brian MCSHEA | 57 | St Albans Ma | 1:20.04 |
5 | 13 | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | 1:19.27 |
6 | 14 | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | 1:19.19 |
7 | 15 | Philip CARPENTER | 53 | Northgate | 1:18.18 |
8 | 16 | Adam LANGRIDGE | 46 | RTW Masters | 1:17.79 |
9 | 17 | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | 1:17.13 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | 1:17.07 |
1 | 19 | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | 1:16.57 |
2 | 20 | David UNDERHILL | 27 | Kenilworth M | 1:16.33 |
3 | 21 | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | 1:16.25 |
4 | 22 | Neil PROCTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | 1:16.01 |
5 | 23 | Christopher MAY | 25 | Ealing | 1:14.94 |
6 | 24 | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | 1:13.98 |
7 | 25 | Simon HINDSHAW | 60 | Basingstoke | 1:13.86 |
8 | 26 | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | 1:13.47 |
9 | 27 | Andrew HOOPER | 54 | Teddington | 1:12.17 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Gareth ORR | 24 | Co Sund'land | 1:11.76 |
1 | 29 | Roy MCWHIRTER | 49 | Kenilworth M | 1:11.67 |
2 | 30 | Stephen MEEKS | 54 | Inverness | 1:11.44 |
3 | 31 | Rafal KACZYNSKI | 32 | Co Manch Aq | 1:11.41 |
4 | 32 | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | 1:11.17 |
5 | 33 | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | 1:11.16 |
6 | 34 | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | 1:11.09 |
7 | 35 | Stephen BRAINE | 63 | Otter | 1:10.44 |
8 | 36 | David CLARKE | 53 | Wrekin Coll | 1:10.09 |
9 | 37 | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | 1:09.79 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Anthony WYLIE | 50 | Prescot | 1:09.68 |
1 | 39 | Geoff BAKER | 58 | Rochford | 1:09.42 |
2 | 40 | Peter KELLEWAY | 57 | Bishop Stort | 1:09.39 |
3 | 41 | Simon BASKCOMB | 51 | Barnstaple | 1:09.35 |
4 | 42 | Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | 1:09.08 |
5 | 43 | Martin FENNER | 55 | Romford Town | 1:09.04 |
6 | 44 | Nicholas RUSZ | 43 | Farnham | 1:08.94 |
7 | 45 | Manos GEORGIADIS | 46 | Deben | 1:08.71 |
8 | 46 | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | 1:08.54 |
9 | 47 | Fernando VICARIA | 47 | Newbury | 1:08.06 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Steven NASH | 61 | Camphill Ed | 1:07.88 |
1 | 49 | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | 1:07.64 |
2 | 50 | Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | 1:07.49 |
3 | 51 | Andrew MCCRONE | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.47 |
4 | 52 | Clive BROOKES | 43 | Mansfield | 1:07.44 |
5 | 53 | Arron MOORE | 24 | South Beds | 1:07.38 |
6 | 54 | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | 1:07.33 |
7 | 55 | Graeme MILNE | 63 | Truro City | 1:07.09 |
8 | 56 | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | 1:06.68 |
9 | 57 | Ross WISBY | 31 | RAF Swim | 1:06.62 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Christopher WILLCOCK | 51 | Co Manch Aq | 1:06.10 |
1 | 59 | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | 1:06.05 |
2 | 60 | Neil BOWERS | 47 | Newcastle | 1:06.01 |
3 | 61 | Stephen BARTON | 35 | Trafford Met | 1:05.96 |
4 | 62 | Clive BENSON | 54 | Spencer | 1:05.94 |
5 | 63 | Barnaby KEMPSTER | 22 | Reading | 1:05.55 |
6 | 64 | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | 1:05.46 |
7 | 65 | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | 1:05.42 |
8 | 67 | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | 1:05.23 |
9 | 68 | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | 1:04.97 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 69 | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | 1:04.96 |
1 | 70 | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | 1:04.91 |
2 | 71 | James WILLIAMS | 35 | Bristol Nor | 1:04.79 |
3 | 72 | Simon EMM | 51 | Colchester | 1:04.72 |
4 | 73 | Francis BANHIDY | 21 | BUCS | 1:04.70 |
5 | 74 | James RUMBELOW | 28 | Co Cambridge | 1:04.61 |
6 | 75 | Simon DUKE | 38 | Crawley | 1:04.51 |
7 | 76 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 39 | Gravesend | 1:04.50 |
8 | 77 | Adam TAPP | 32 | Exmouth | 1:04.32 |
9 | 78 | Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | 1:04.30 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Sebastian LEATHER | 22 | Elmbridge | 1:04.29 |
1 | 80 | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | 1:04.27 |
2 | 81 | Hayden BEEBEE | 20 | Shrewsbury | 1:04.26 |
3 | 82 | John SMITH | 41 | Co Coventry | 1:04.17 |
4 | 83 | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | 1:04.12 |
5 | 84 | Joseph MCCUE | 22 | Oldham Aqua | 1:03.85 |
6 | 85 | Ian WILKES | 50 | Loughborough | 1:03.77 |
7 | 86 | Alexandre THIBAULT | 33 | Otter | 1:03.61 |
8 | 87 | Ian WIMPENNY | 40 | Hoddesdon | 1:03.59 |
9 | 88 | Omar HUSSAIN | 31 | Co Bradford | 1:03.53 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 91 | Matt LEACH | 41 | NottmLeander | 1:03.39 |
1 | 92 | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | 1:03.36 |
2 | 93 | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | 1:03.33 |
3 | 94 | Stuart DYBLE | 46 | Norfolk Vikg | 1:03.26 |
4 | 95 | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | 1:03.17 |
5 | 96 | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | 1:03.07 |
6 | 97 | Javier PENA HIGUERA | 36 | Tynemouth | 1:03.02 |
7 | 98 | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | 1:02.84 |
8 | 99 | Spyros GEORGALLIDES | 52 | Birmingham M | 1:02.84 |
9 | 100 | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | 1:02.61 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 101 | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | 1:02.43 |
1 | 102 | Richard SYMONS | 43 | Trafford Met | 1:02.28 |
2 | 103 | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | 1:02.17 |
3 | 104 | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | 1:01.98 |
4 | 105 | David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | 1:01.84 |
5 | 106 | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 20 | Portsmouth N | 1:01.66 |
6 | 107 | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | 1:01.61 |
7 | 108 | Martin SNAPE | 40 | Silver City | 1:01.59 |
8 | 109 | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | 1:01.58 |
9 | 110 | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | 1:01.51 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 111 | James CARR | 36 | Tynemouth | 1:01.50 |
1 | 113 | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | 1:01.39 |
2 | 114 | Jordan ATTIS | 22 | Portsmouth N | 1:01.29 |
3 | 115 | Luke WILKINS | 23 | Co Coventry | 1:01.23 |
4 | 116 | David EMERSON | 55 | East Leeds | 1:01.18 |
5 | 117 | Graeme ATHERTON | 42 | Warrington M | 1:01.15 |
6 | 118 | Michael DAKIN | 31 | Long Eaton | 1:01.11 |
7 | 119 | Reece PARKER | 22 | Southend | 1:01.05 |
8 | 120 | Craig WARD | 32 | Trafford Met | 1:00.93 |
9 | 121 | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | 1:00.89 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 122 | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | 1:00.60 |
1 | 123 | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | 1:00.53 |
2 | 124 | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | 1:00.49 |
3 | 125 | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | 1:00.30 |
4 | 126 | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | 1:00.24 |
5 | 128 | Dave JOHNSTON | 26 | G B Police | 1:00.14 |
6 | 129 | Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | 1:00.11 |
7 | 130 | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | 1:00.04 |
8 | 131 | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | 59.98 |
9 | 132 | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | 59.41 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 133 | Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | 59.29 |
1 | 134 | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | 59.25 |
2 | 135 | Oliver ESPINASSE | 33 | Basingstoke | 59.13 |
3 | 136 | Jonathan DIXON | 22 | Utd Bristol | 59.10 |
4 | 137 | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | 58.99 |
5 | 138 | James SANDERSON | 24 | Portsmouth N | 58.82 |
6 | 139 | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | 58.79 |
7 | 140 | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | 58.70 |
8 | 141 | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | 58.33 |
9 | 142 | Liam BARNETT | 30 | Co Cambridge | 58.04 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 144 | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | 57.47 |
1 | 146 | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | 57.03 |
2 | 148 | Paul WILKES | 33 | Redditch | 56.50 |
3 | 150 | Robert HAMER | 19 | Preston | 56.28 |
4 | 152 | Bartek KARPISZ | 24 | Utd Bristol | 54.33 |
5 | 151 | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | 55.41 |
6 | 149 | Liam CURRAN | 19 | Putteridge | 56.44 |
7 | 147 | David ADAMSON | 30 | Otter | 56.56 |
8 | 145 | Callum MOORSE | 25 | Portsmouth N | 57.26 |
9 | 143 | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | 57.73 |