Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | George RUSSELL | 20 | Rotherham Mo | | 9:14.80 | | | | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:04.29 | 150m 1:38.71 | 200m 2:13.62 | 250m 2:48.63 | 300m 3:23.64 | 350m 3:59.16 | 400m 4:34.76 |
| 450m 5:10.49 | 500m 5:46.07 | 550m 6:21.35 | 600m 6:56.47 | 650m - | 700m 7:31.39 | 750m 8:41.50 | 800m 9:14.80 |
2. | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | | 10:42.89 | | | | |
| 50m 36.63 | 100m 1:15.68 | 150m 1:55.11 | 200m 2:35.47 | 250m 3:16.13 | 300m 3:56.88 | 350m 4:38.16 | 400m 5:19.66 |
| 450m 6:00.24 | 500m 6:41.06 | 550m 7:21.79 | 600m 8:01.99 | 650m 8:42.21 | 700m 9:22.83 | 750m 10:03.53 | 800m 10:42.89 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | William JOLLY | 26 | Newcastle | | 8:36.85 | | | | |
| 50m 28.62 | 100m 1:00.50 | 150m 1:33.32 | 200m 2:06.05 | 250m 2:38.74 | 300m 3:11.37 | 350m 3:44.02 | 400m 4:16.97 |
| 450m 4:50.00 | 500m 5:23.09 | 550m 5:56.04 | 600m 6:29.23 | 650m 7:02.38 | 700m 7:35.46 | 750m 8:08.07 | 800m 8:36.85 |
2. | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | | 8:57.39 | | | | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:01.98 | 150m 1:35.81 | 200m 2:10.08 | 250m 2:44.15 | 300m 3:18.56 | 350m 3:53.36 | 400m 4:28.42 |
| 450m 5:02.97 | 500m 5:37.85 | 550m 6:12.10 | 600m 6:46.79 | 650m 7:20.95 | 700m 7:54.78 | 750m 8:28.39 | 800m 8:57.39 |
3. | Stewart MOORE | 29 | Manch Tri | | 9:03.45 | | | | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:37.94 | 200m 2:11.92 | 250m 2:46.39 | 300m 3:20.70 | 350m 3:55.00 | 400m 4:29.87 |
| 450m 5:04.30 | 500m 5:39.36 | 550m 6:13.65 | 600m 6:48.33 | 650m 7:22.53 | 700m 7:57.16 | 750m 8:31.26 | 800m 9:03.45 |
4. | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | | 9:15.20 | | | | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:07.17 | 150m 1:41.74 | 200m 2:16.19 | 250m 2:51.14 | 300m 3:26.13 | 350m 4:00.66 | 400m 4:35.68 |
| 450m 5:10.36 | 500m 5:45.49 | 550m 6:20.57 | 600m 6:55.78 | 650m 7:31.19 | 700m 8:06.65 | 750m 8:41.94 | 800m 9:15.20 |
5. | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | | 9:19.10 | | | | |
| 50m 31.08 | 100m 1:06.12 | 150m 1:41.45 | 200m 2:17.14 | 250m 2:52.76 | 300m 3:28.53 | 350m 4:03.80 | 400m 4:38.69 |
| 450m 5:13.96 | 500m 5:49.21 | 550m 6:24.86 | 600m 7:00.05 | 650m 7:35.64 | 700m 8:11.10 | 750m 8:46.55 | 800m 9:19.10 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | | 8:48.46 | | | | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:02.21 | 150m 1:35.53 | 200m 2:08.92 | 250m 2:42.30 | 300m 3:15.80 | 350m 3:49.30 | 400m 4:22.91 |
| 450m 4:56.33 | 500m 5:29.78 | 550m 6:03.35 | 600m 6:36.84 | 650m 7:10.58 | 700m 7:43.78 | 750m 8:16.72 | 800m 8:48.46 |
2. | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | | 9:14.61 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:38.00 | 200m 2:12.58 | 250m 2:47.35 | 300m 4:32.76 | 350m 5:42.68 | 400m 6:18.43 |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m 8:42.59 | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 9:14.61 |
3. | Ross WISBY | 31 | RAF Swim | | 9:42.05 | | | | |
| 50m 32.98 | 100m 1:09.02 | 150m 1:45.40 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 2:58.36 | 300m 3:35.51 | 350m 4:12.46 | 400m 4:49.76 |
| 450m 5:26.38 | 500m 6:03.46 | 550m 6:40.23 | 600m 7:17.12 | 650m 7:53.90 | 700m 8:30.40 | 750m 9:06.69 | 800m 9:42.05 |
4. | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | 9:48.72 | | | | |
| 50m 32.89 | 100m 1:09.10 | 150m 1:46.17 | 200m 2:24.02 | 250m 3:02.39 | 300m 3:40.68 | 350m 4:18.69 | 400m 4:56.65 |
| 450m 5:34.56 | 500m 6:12.00 | 550m 6:49.35 | 600m 7:26.28 | 650m 8:02.50 | 700m 8:39.16 | 750m 9:15.61 | 800m 9:48.72 |
5. | Graham KENNEDY | 33 | Boldon | | 10:26.82 | | | | |
| 50m 33.07 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 3:06.02 | 300m 3:44.95 | 350m 4:23.77 | 400m 5:03.85 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:25.01 | 550m 7:05.74 | 600m - | 650m 8:27.67 | 700m 9:09.38 | 750m 9:49.26 | 800m 10:26.82 |
6. | Adam GRICE | 31 | East Leeds | | 11:03.41 | | | | |
| 50m 34.22 | 100m 1:13.28 | 150m 1:53.89 | 200m 2:35.75 | 250m 3:17.61 | 300m 4:00.29 | 350m 4:43.10 | 400m 5:25.83 |
| 450m 6:08.44 | 500m 6:51.13 | 550m 7:34.08 | 600m 8:16.73 | 650m 8:59.61 | 700m 9:41.83 | 750m 10:23.43 | 800m 11:03.41 |
7. | Ian HANSFORD | 30 | Co Lincoln P | | 11:44.72 | | | | |
| 50m 37.61 | 100m 1:19.40 | 150m 2:03.30 | 200m 2:48.47 | 250m 3:33.64 | 300m 4:18.67 | 350m 5:04.77 | 400m 5:51.00 |
| 450m 7:22.55 | 500m 8:07.93 | 550m 8:53.51 | 600m 9:39.00 | 650m 10:24.43 | 700m - | 750m 11:09.07 | 800m 11:44.72 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Nick VALENTINE | 36 | Newcastle | | 9:00.43 | | | | |
| 50m 29.59 | 100m 1:02.01 | 150m 1:35.65 | 200m 2:10.04 | 250m 2:44.54 | 300m 3:19.00 | 350m 3:53.61 | 400m 4:28.20 |
| 450m 5:02.52 | 500m 5:37.15 | 550m 6:11.39 | 600m 6:45.44 | 650m 7:19.77 | 700m 7:54.11 | 750m 8:28.01 | 800m 9:00.43 |
2. | Pip BENNETT | 36 | Bristol Hen | | 9:28.01 | | | | |
| 50m 31.76 | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m 1:41.62 | 200m 2:17.31 | 250m 2:52.88 | 300m 3:28.61 | 350m 4:04.43 | 400m 4:40.62 |
| 450m 5:16.82 | 500m 5:53.05 | 550m 6:29.14 | 600m 7:05.53 | 650m 7:41.75 | 700m 8:17.89 | 750m 8:53.97 | 800m 9:28.01 |
3. | Richard DANN | 36 | Tynemouth | | 9:28.69 | | | | |
| 50m 31.38 | 100m 1:05.60 | 150m 1:40.64 | 200m 2:16.15 | 250m 2:51.86 | 300m 3:27.78 | 350m 4:03.95 | 400m 4:40.12 |
| 450m 5:16.72 | 500m 5:53.02 | 550m 6:29.32 | 600m 7:05.76 | 650m 7:41.94 | 700m 8:18.10 | 750m 8:53.99 | 800m 9:28.69 |
4. | Philip WOODS | 39 | Warrington M | | 9:28.71 | | | | |
| 50m 33.10 | 100m 1:08.31 | 150m 1:44.22 | 200m 2:20.12 | 250m 2:55.86 | 300m 3:31.38 | 350m 4:07.23 | 400m 4:43.11 |
| 450m 5:19.07 | 500m 5:55.10 | 550m 6:31.14 | 600m 7:06.92 | 650m 7:43.28 | 700m 8:19.61 | 750m 8:55.37 | 800m 9:28.71 |
5. | James GILL | 35 | Co Cambridge | | 9:35.57 | | | | |
| 50m 32.61 | 100m 1:07.90 | 150m 1:43.83 | 200m 2:20.05 | 250m 2:56.47 | 300m 3:32.83 | 350m 4:09.39 | 400m 4:45.80 |
| 450m 5:22.07 | 500m 5:58.57 | 550m 6:34.83 | 600m 7:10.92 | 650m 7:47.10 | 700m 8:23.71 | 750m 9:00.24 | 800m 9:35.57 |
6. | Graeme CROWSTON | 36 | Putteridge | | 10:55.03 | | | | |
| 50m 33.64 | 100m 1:12.26 | 150m 1:52.85 | 200m 2:34.14 | 250m 3:15.86 | 300m 3:57.49 | 350m 4:38.83 | 400m 5:21.54 |
| 450m 6:03.62 | 500m 6:45.91 | 550m 7:28.52 | 600m 8:10.63 | 650m 8:51.88 | 700m 9:34.03 | 750m 10:15.71 | 800m 10:55.03 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | | 8:38.87 | | | | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:00.72 | 150m 1:33.15 | 200m 2:05.82 | 250m 2:38.32 | 300m 3:10.79 | 350m 3:43.47 | 400m 4:16.53 |
| 450m 4:49.61 | 500m 5:22.76 | 550m 5:55.93 | 600m 6:29.03 | 650m 7:02.35 | 700m 7:35.36 | 750m 8:08.06 | 800m 8:38.87 |
2. | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 9:23.73 | | | | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:06.05 | 150m 1:41.48 | 200m 2:17.21 | 250m 2:53.05 | 300m 3:29.35 | 350m 4:05.68 | 400m 4:41.83 |
| 450m 5:17.74 | 500m 5:54.00 | 550m 6:29.88 | 600m 7:05.69 | 650m 7:41.11 | 700m 8:16.24 | 750m 8:50.96 | 800m 9:23.73 |
3. | Lee NORTH | 43 | Rochford | | 9:25.19 | | | | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m 1:05.76 | 150m 1:40.87 | 200m 2:16.44 | 250m 2:52.28 | 300m 3:28.37 | 350m 4:04.66 | 400m 4:40.75 |
| 450m 5:16.81 | 500m 5:52.99 | 550m 6:29.20 | 600m 7:05.22 | 650m 7:41.12 | 700m 8:17.04 | 750m 8:51.89 | 800m 9:25.19 |
4. | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | | 9:32.55 | | | | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:42.94 | 200m 2:18.91 | 250m 2:55.39 | 300m 3:31.80 | 350m 4:07.78 | 400m 4:43.75 |
| 450m 5:20.02 | 500m 5:56.29 | 550m 6:32.76 | 600m 7:09.41 | 650m 7:45.81 | 700m 8:22.31 | 750m 8:58.52 | 800m 9:32.55 |
5. | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 40 | Out To Swim | | 9:44.67 | | | | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.35 | 150m 1:45.03 | 200m 2:22.19 | 250m 2:59.58 | 300m 3:36.95 | 350m 4:14.82 | 400m 4:52.06 |
| 450m 5:29.04 | 500m 6:06.11 | 550m 6:43.46 | 600m 7:20.50 | 650m 7:57.30 | 700m 8:34.13 | 750m 9:10.60 | 800m 9:44.67 |
6. | Gregory BANHAM | 43 | Co Chester | | 10:11.65 | | | | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:11.41 | 150m 1:49.70 | 200m 2:27.99 | 250m 3:06.47 | 300m 3:45.65 | 350m 4:24.52 | 400m 5:03.60 |
| 450m 5:42.75 | 500m 6:21.50 | 550m 7:00.09 | 600m 7:39.14 | 650m 8:18.14 | 700m 8:57.21 | 750m 9:35.73 | 800m 10:11.65 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David STANNARD | 46 | Reading | | 9:56.19 | | | | |
| 50m 33.32 | 100m 1:10.44 | 150m 1:48.09 | 200m 2:25.46 | 250m 3:02.81 | 300m 3:40.44 | 350m 4:17.59 | 400m 4:55.22 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:10.20 | 550m 6:47.79 | 600m 7:25.37 | 650m 8:03.13 | 700m 8:40.87 | 750m 9:19.20 | 800m 9:56.19 |
2. | Elliott MYERS | 47 | Fleetwood | | 10:00.67 | | | | |
| 50m 33.76 | 100m 1:10.46 | 150m 1:48.20 | 200m 2:25.79 | 250m 3:03.35 | 300m 3:41.52 | 350m 4:19.19 | 400m 4:56.56 |
| 450m 5:34.06 | 500m 6:11.91 | 550m 6:49.82 | 600m 7:27.66 | 650m 8:06.58 | 700m 8:44.74 | 750m 9:24.18 | 800m 10:00.67 |
3. | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | | 10:00.96 | | | | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:11.97 | 150m 1:49.38 | 200m 2:27.28 | 250m 3:05.05 | 300m 3:43.06 | 350m 4:21.09 | 400m 4:59.01 |
| 450m 5:37.26 | 500m 6:15.84 | 550m 6:54.36 | 600m 7:31.95 | 650m 8:10.03 | 700m 8:47.68 | 750m 9:25.31 | 800m 10:00.96 |
4. | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 10:54.64 | | | | |
| 50m 35.40 | 100m 1:15.10 | 150m 1:56.24 | 200m 2:38.31 | 250m 3:19.96 | 300m 4:02.51 | 350m 4:45.29 | 400m 5:26.85 |
| 450m 6:08.78 | 500m 6:50.69 | 550m 7:33.89 | 600m 8:15.90 | 650m 8:56.98 | 700m 9:38.89 | 750m 10:19.13 | 800m 10:54.64 |
5. | Clive SMITH | 48 | Etwall | | 12:20.12 | | | | |
| 50m 38.45 | 100m 1:21.35 | 150m 2:07.03 | 200m 2:52.85 | 250m 3:39.17 | 300m 4:25.16 | 350m 5:13.47 | 400m 6:02.30 |
| 450m 6:49.37 | 500m 7:37.29 | 550m 8:26.04 | 600m 9:13.58 | 650m 10:02.04 | 700m 10:49.35 | 750m 11:36.84 | 800m 12:20.12 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Tony DAY | 52 | Darlington | | 9:28.00 | | | | |
| 50m 31.70 | 100m 1:06.08 | 150m 1:41.13 | 200m 2:16.70 | 250m 2:52.24 | 300m 3:27.84 | 350m 4:03.66 | 400m 4:39.73 |
| 450m 5:15.87 | 500m 5:51.98 | 550m 6:27.99 | 600m 7:04.35 | 650m 7:40.59 | 700m 8:16.94 | 750m 8:53.40 | 800m 9:28.00 |
2. | Julian PLUMLEY | 52 | Newcastle | | 9:45.19 | | | | |
| 50m 32.26 | 100m 1:07.58 | 150m 1:44.26 | 200m 2:21.32 | 250m 2:58.51 | 300m 3:35.82 | 350m 4:13.17 | 400m 4:50.38 |
| 450m 5:27.40 | 500m 6:04.29 | 550m 6:41.18 | 600m 7:18.19 | 650m 7:55.02 | 700m 8:32.07 | 750m 9:08.89 | 800m 9:45.19 |
3. | Andrew CARR | 51 | East Leeds | | 9:50.50 | | | | |
| 50m 32.18 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:43.76 | 200m 2:21.19 | 250m 2:58.79 | 300m 3:36.20 | 350m 4:13.75 | 400m 4:51.27 |
| 450m 5:29.08 | 500m 6:06.46 | 550m 6:44.15 | 600m 7:21.61 | 650m 7:58.74 | 700m 8:36.38 | 750m 9:13.69 | 800m 9:50.50 |
4. | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | | 9:52.66 | | | | |
| 50m 32.95 | 100m 1:09.43 | 150m 1:46.40 | 200m 2:23.48 | 250m 3:00.61 | 300m 3:37.97 | 350m 4:15.25 | 400m 4:52.80 |
| 450m 5:29.85 | 500m 6:07.19 | 550m 6:45.22 | 600m 7:23.14 | 650m 8:01.03 | 700m 8:38.90 | 750m 9:16.95 | 800m 9:52.66 |
5. | Simon EMM | 51 | Colchester | | 9:59.54 | | | | |
| 50m 33.07 | 100m 1:10.25 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:24.56 | 250m 3:01.71 | 300m 3:38.49 | 350m 4:15.52 | 400m 4:52.78 |
| 450m 5:30.07 | 500m 6:08.03 | 550m 6:46.56 | 600m 7:25.28 | 650m 8:03.85 | 700m 8:43.04 | 750m 9:21.81 | 800m 9:59.54 |
6. | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | | 10:05.46 | | | | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:09.79 | 150m 1:47.75 | 200m 2:25.98 | 250m 3:04.41 | 300m 3:42.52 | 350m 4:20.73 | 400m 4:58.92 |
| 450m 5:37.27 | 500m 6:15.55 | 550m 6:54.31 | 600m 7:32.48 | 650m 8:11.21 | 700m 8:49.76 | 750m 9:28.05 | 800m 10:05.46 |
7. | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 53 | Cleethorpes | | 10:13.25 | | | | |
| 50m 34.65 | 100m 1:12.43 | 150m 1:50.67 | 200m 2:28.88 | 250m 3:07.44 | 300m 3:46.15 | 350m 4:24.60 | 400m 5:03.45 |
| 450m 6:20.50 | 500m 7:37.81 | 550m - | 600m - | 650m 8:17.33 | 700m 9:36.44 | 750m - | 800m 10:13.25 |
8. | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 10:13.68 | | | | |
| 50m 34.74 | 100m 1:12.46 | 150m 1:51.19 | 200m 2:29.73 | 250m 3:08.61 | 300m 3:47.51 | 350m 4:26.51 | 400m 5:05.74 |
| 450m 5:45.07 | 500m 6:25.03 | 550m 7:04.76 | 600m 7:44.00 | 650m 8:22.85 | 700m 9:01.12 | 750m 9:39.00 | 800m 10:13.68 |
9. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | | 10:25.57 | | | | |
| 50m 34.98 | 100m 1:13.52 | 150m 1:52.31 | 200m 2:31.47 | 250m 3:10.68 | 300m 3:50.19 | 350m 4:29.98 | 400m 5:09.98 |
| 450m 5:49.73 | 500m 6:29.39 | 550m 7:09.12 | 600m 7:49.28 | 650m 8:29.69 | 700m 9:09.96 | 750m 9:49.89 | 800m 10:25.57 |
10. | Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | 11:29.90 | | | | |
| 50m 37.58 | 100m 1:19.23 | 150m 2:02.09 | 200m 2:45.70 | 250m 3:29.08 | 300m 4:12.94 | 350m 4:57.74 | 400m 5:41.59 |
| 450m 6:25.65 | 500m 7:10.05 | 550m 7:53.81 | 600m 8:37.52 | 650m 9:21.30 | 700m 10:05.35 | 750m 10:49.27 | 800m 11:29.90 |
11. | Martin HAWLEY | 53 | Ealing | | 11:33.11 | | | | |
| 50m 36.03 | 100m 1:16.43 | 150m 1:59.77 | 200m 2:43.51 | 250m 3:26.81 | 300m 4:10.20 | 350m 4:54.92 | 400m 5:39.56 |
| 450m 6:24.57 | 500m 7:09.23 | 550m 7:53.48 | 600m 8:38.32 | 650m 9:23.24 | 700m 10:07.81 | 750m 10:51.00 | 800m 11:33.11 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Nicholas PARKES | 56 | East Leeds | | 9:52.26 | | | | |
| 50m 32.03 | 100m 1:07.63 | 150m 1:44.13 | 200m 2:20.84 | 250m 2:58.03 | 300m 3:35.42 | 350m 4:12.92 | 400m 4:50.53 |
| 450m 5:28.04 | 500m 6:05.57 | 550m 6:43.44 | 600m 7:21.37 | 650m 7:59.52 | 700m 8:37.63 | 750m 9:15.66 | 800m 9:52.26 |
2. | Mark JONES | 57 | Warrington M | | 10:05.44 | | | | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:11.11 | 150m 1:48.89 | 200m 2:27.39 | 250m 3:06.20 | 300m 3:45.10 | 350m 4:24.24 | 400m 5:03.41 |
| 450m 5:40.95 | 500m 6:19.08 | 550m 6:57.27 | 600m 7:35.66 | 650m 8:13.73 | 700m 8:51.96 | 750m 9:29.74 | 800m 10:05.44 |
3. | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 10:16.63 | | | | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:11.59 | 150m 1:49.86 | 200m 2:28.16 | 250m 3:06.73 | 300m 3:45.53 | 350m 4:24.24 | 400m 5:03.20 |
| 450m 5:42.08 | 500m 6:21.12 | 550m 7:00.32 | 600m 7:39.67 | 650m 8:18.98 | 700m 8:58.59 | 750m 9:38.18 | 800m 10:16.63 |
4. | Dale BARKER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 10:18.03 | | | | |
| 50m 34.31 | 100m 1:11.89 | 150m 1:50.41 | 200m 2:29.51 | 250m 3:08.87 | 300m 3:47.96 | 350m 4:26.91 | 400m 5:06.07 |
| 450m 5:45.16 | 500m 6:24.17 | 550m 7:03.30 | 600m 7:42.48 | 650m 8:21.93 | 700m 9:01.46 | 750m 9:41.10 | 800m 10:18.03 |
5. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | | 10:19.35 | | | | |
| 50m 34.87 | 100m 1:12.37 | 150m 1:50.82 | 200m 2:29.76 | 250m 3:08.95 | 300m 3:48.71 | 350m 4:28.00 | 400m 5:07.29 |
| 450m 5:47.16 | 500m 6:26.47 | 550m 7:05.96 | 600m 7:45.54 | 650m 8:24.95 | 700m 9:03.73 | 750m 9:42.32 | 800m 10:19.35 |
6. | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | | 10:55.49 | | | | |
| 50m 35.42 | 100m 1:14.68 | 150m 1:55.22 | 200m 2:36.11 | 250m 3:16.84 | 300m 3:57.46 | 350m 4:38.28 | 400m 5:19.11 |
| 450m 6:00.23 | 500m 6:41.88 | 550m 7:23.70 | 600m 8:05.67 | 650m 8:48.17 | 700m 9:30.37 | 750m 10:14.65 | 800m 10:55.49 |
7. | Adam LELEAN | 55 | Diss Otters | | 11:07.46 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 11:07.46 |
8. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | | 11:24.33 | | | | |
| 50m 38.28 | 100m 1:20.37 | 150m 2:04.00 | 200m 2:47.74 | 250m 3:31.30 | 300m 4:15.07 | 350m 4:58.88 | 400m 5:42.23 |
| 450m 6:25.50 | 500m 7:08.48 | 550m 7:51.46 | 600m 8:35.35 | 650m 9:18.61 | 700m 10:01.78 | 750m 10:44.27 | 800m 11:24.33 |
9. | Patrick ALLEN | 55 | Guildford Ct | | 11:29.46 | | | | |
| 50m 36.96 | 100m 1:17.94 | 150m 2:01.05 | 200m 2:44.43 | 250m 3:29.96 | 300m 4:13.37 | 350m 4:57.18 | 400m 5:40.79 |
| 450m 6:24.58 | 500m 7:09.33 | 550m 7:53.76 | 600m 8:37.84 | 650m 9:21.66 | 700m 10:05.59 | 750m 10:49.58 | 800m 11:29.46 |
| Stephen HAM | 55 | Rochford | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | | 10:01.58 | | | | |
| 50m 33.79 | 100m 1:11.76 | 150m 1:50.22 | 200m 2:28.63 | 250m 3:07.18 | 300m 3:45.47 | 350m 4:23.77 | 400m 5:02.01 |
| 450m 5:39.94 | 500m 6:17.97 | 550m 6:55.88 | 600m 7:33.84 | 650m 8:11.31 | 700m 8:48.92 | 750m 9:26.12 | 800m 10:01.58 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | 60 | Flitwick | | 11:06.31 | | | | |
| 50m 36.75 | 100m 1:16.58 | 150m 1:57.47 | 200m 2:39.46 | 250m 3:21.48 | 300m 4:03.89 | 350m 4:46.53 | 400m - |
| 450m 6:11.46 | 500m 6:54.28 | 550m 7:37.16 | 600m 8:19.81 | 650m 9:02.13 | 700m 9:44.22 | 750m 10:26.23 | 800m 11:06.31 |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | | 13:25.30 | | | | |
| 50m 40.49 | 100m 1:26.55 | 150m 2:14.86 | 200m 3:04.27 | 250m 3:55.92 | 300m 4:46.04 | 350m 5:37.68 | 400m 6:30.59 |
| 450m 7:23.00 | 500m 8:14.42 | 550m 9:06.83 | 600m 9:57.08 | 650m 10:50.44 | 700m 11:43.70 | 750m 12:36.31 | 800m 13:25.30 |
2. | Peter RANK | 65 | Co Cambridge | | 14:53.72 | | | | |
| 50m 47.30 | 100m 1:41.69 | 150m 2:39.10 | 200m 3:36.78 | 250m 4:33.43 | 300m 5:30.52 | 350m 6:27.77 | 400m 7:23.96 |
| 450m 8:19.86 | 500m 9:15.73 | 550m 10:12.59 | 600m 11:09.32 | 650m 12:06.34 | 700m 13:01.97 | 750m 13:59.96 | 800m 14:53.72 |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Duncan MCCREADIE | 72 | Maidenhead | | 11:39.39 | | | | |
| 50m 39.88 | 100m 1:23.18 | 150m 2:07.85 | 200m - | 250m 3:36.18 | 300m 4:21.29 | 350m 5:05.43 | 400m 5:49.40 |
| 450m 6:33.85 | 500m 7:18.25 | 550m 8:02.62 | 600m 8:46.59 | 650m 9:30.51 | 700m 10:14.09 | 750m 10:57.40 | 800m 11:39.39 |
2. | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | | 12:37.60 | | | | |
| 50m 42.40 | 100m 1:29.76 | 150m 2:18.39 | 200m 3:07.44 | 250m 3:55.68 | 300m 4:44.12 | 350m 5:32.21 | 400m 6:20.04 |
| 450m 7:08.69 | 500m 7:56.87 | 550m 8:44.16 | 600m 9:31.13 | 650m 10:18.30 | 700m 11:05.80 | 750m 11:52.59 | 800m 12:37.60 |
3. | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | | 13:09.99 | | | | |
| 50m 43.86 | 100m 1:31.85 | 150m 2:22.31 | 200m 3:12.74 | 250m 4:02.89 | 300m 4:52.79 | 350m 5:44.06 | 400m 6:34.75 |
| 450m 7:24.59 | 500m 8:14.83 | 550m 9:04.54 | 600m 9:54.87 | 650m 10:45.16 | 700m 11:34.31 | 750m 12:23.57 | 800m 13:09.99 |
4. | Peter INGHAM | 73 | Rotherham Mo | | 16:38.83 | | | | |
| 50m 54.73 | 100m 1:56.45 | 150m 2:59.48 | 200m 4:02.91 | 250m 5:06.55 | 300m 6:09.96 | 350m 7:14.07 | 400m 8:18.20 |
| 450m 9:21.77 | 500m 10:25.99 | 550m 11:29.85 | 600m 12:33.65 | 650m 13:36.71 | 700m 14:39.91 | 750m 15:41.59 | 800m 16:38.83 |
MENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 75 | Gloucester M | | 12:56.44 | | | | |
| 50m 41.81 | 100m 1:28.42 | 150m 2:16.87 | 200m 3:06.89 | 250m 3:55.90 | 300m 4:44.59 | 350m 5:33.21 | 400m 6:21.35 |
| 450m 7:10.47 | 500m 8:00.69 | 550m 8:50.19 | 600m 9:40.56 | 650m 10:30.93 | 700m 11:21.42 | 750m 12:11.73 | 800m 12:56.44 |
2. | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | | 14:15.56 | | | | |
| 50m 45.93 | 100m 1:39.43 | 150m 2:31.35 | 200m 3:25.29 | 250m 4:19.80 | 300m 5:14.31 | 350m 6:10.60 | 400m 7:04.57 |
| 450m 7:59.40 | 500m 8:55.26 | 550m 9:49.85 | 600m 10:43.00 | 650m 11:36.84 | 700m 12:30.70 | 750m 13:24.74 | 800m 14:15.56 |
3. | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | | 16:59.48 | | | | |
| 50m 56.53 | 100m 1:59.03 | 150m 3:04.74 | 200m 4:09.78 | 250m 5:14.67 | 300m 6:20.77 | 350m 7:24.24 | 400m 8:28.51 |
| 450m 9:33.08 | 500m 10:38.49 | 550m 11:41.44 | 600m 12:45.52 | 650m 13:49.78 | 700m 14:56.10 | 750m 16:00.03 | 800m 16:59.48 |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | | 9:44.23 | | | | |
| 50m 31.83 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:43.31 | 200m 2:20.39 | 250m 2:57.14 | 300m 3:34.18 | 350m 4:10.90 | 400m 4:47.96 |
| 450m 5:24.77 | 500m 6:02.05 | 550m 6:39.40 | 600m 7:16.87 | 650m 7:54.17 | 700m 8:31.37 | 750m 9:08.51 | 800m 9:44.23 |
2. | Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | | 10:27.02 | | | | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:11.15 | 150m 1:49.63 | 200m 2:28.94 | 250m 3:08.16 | 300m 3:47.69 | 350m 4:27.28 | 400m 5:07.23 |
| 450m 5:47.18 | 500m 6:27.28 | 550m 7:07.60 | 600m 7:48.08 | 650m 8:27.94 | 700m 9:08.17 | 750m 9:48.30 | 800m 10:27.02 |
3. | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | | 10:58.23 | | | | |
| 50m 36.69 | 100m 1:18.29 | 150m 2:00.28 | 200m 2:42.91 | 250m 3:25.30 | 300m 4:07.13 | 350m 4:48.92 | 400m 5:31.15 |
| 450m 6:13.03 | 500m 6:54.56 | 550m 7:36.08 | 600m 8:17.83 | 650m 8:58.51 | 700m 9:39.39 | 750m 10:20.19 | 800m 10:58.23 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kimberley BELL | 26 | Manch Tri | | 9:25.63 | | | | |
| 50m 32.59 | 100m 1:07.39 | 150m 1:42.71 | 200m 2:18.00 | 250m 2:53.02 | 300m 3:28.59 | 350m 4:04.08 | 400m 4:39.61 |
| 450m 5:14.99 | 500m 5:50.65 | 550m 6:26.85 | 600m 7:02.87 | 650m 7:38.76 | 700m 8:15.32 | 750m 8:51.18 | 800m 9:25.63 |
2. | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 28 | Birmingham M | | 9:45.76 | | | | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:07.19 | 150m 1:43.79 | 200m 2:20.55 | 250m 2:57.51 | 300m 3:34.57 | 350m 4:11.65 | 400m 4:49.02 |
| 450m 5:26.55 | 500m 6:03.76 | 550m 6:40.72 | 600m 7:18.01 | 650m 7:55.26 | 700m 8:32.54 | 750m 9:09.70 | 800m 9:45.76 |
3. | Sarah NISBET | 29 | Lewes | | 10:02.38 | | | | |
| 50m 32.77 | 100m 1:09.05 | 150m 1:46.87 | 200m 2:25.09 | 250m 3:03.03 | 300m 3:40.83 | 350m 4:18.91 | 400m 4:57.21 |
| 450m 5:36.00 | 500m 6:14.08 | 550m 6:53.17 | 600m 7:31.06 | 650m 8:09.51 | 700m 8:48.36 | 750m 9:26.38 | 800m 10:02.38 |
4. | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | | 10:11.64 | | | | |
| 50m 35.28 | 100m 1:13.49 | 150m 1:51.72 | 200m 2:30.25 | 250m 3:08.58 | 300m 3:46.66 | 350m 4:25.87 | 400m 5:04.87 |
| 450m 5:43.13 | 500m 6:22.25 | 550m 7:01.02 | 600m 7:39.64 | 650m 8:17.95 | 700m 8:56.37 | 750m 9:34.95 | 800m 10:11.64 |
5. | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | | 10:33.59 | | | | |
| 50m 34.88 | 100m 1:13.40 | 150m 1:53.01 | 200m 2:32.71 | 250m 3:13.03 | 300m 3:53.35 | 350m 4:33.56 | 400m 5:13.77 |
| 450m 5:53.70 | 500m 6:34.36 | 550m 7:14.90 | 600m 7:55.26 | 650m 8:35.75 | 700m 9:16.36 | 750m 9:55.88 | 800m 10:33.59 |
6. | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | | 12:29.36 | | | | |
| 50m 39.72 | 100m 1:23.05 | 150m 2:08.32 | 200m 2:55.18 | 250m 3:41.92 | 300m 4:29.31 | 350m 5:17.05 | 400m 6:04.88 |
| 450m 6:52.14 | 500m 7:40.45 | 550m 8:28.89 | 600m 9:17.47 | 650m 10:05.94 | 700m 10:54.41 | 750m 11:42.45 | 800m 12:29.36 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Sophie CASSON | 32 | Carnforth | | 8:42.57 | | | | |
| 50m 29.31 | 100m 1:01.62 | 150m 1:34.45 | 200m 2:07.25 | 250m 2:40.18 | 300m 3:12.95 | 350m 3:46.00 | 400m 4:19.03 |
| 450m 4:51.85 | 500m 5:25.04 | 550m 5:58.36 | 600m 6:31.18 | 650m 7:04.31 | 700m 7:37.41 | 750m 8:10.58 | 800m 8:42.57 |
2. | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | | 9:49.40 | | | | |
| 50m 33.04 | 100m 1:09.33 | 150m 1:45.85 | 200m 2:22.77 | 250m 2:59.80 | 300m 3:37.13 | 350m 4:14.64 | 400m 4:52.07 |
| 450m 5:29.51 | 500m 6:06.96 | 550m 6:44.27 | 600m 7:21.62 | 650m 7:58.90 | 700m 8:36.27 | 750m 9:13.81 | 800m 9:49.40 |
3. | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 9:49.86 | | | | |
| 50m 33.98 | 100m 1:10.23 | 150m 1:47.66 | 200m 2:25.20 | 250m 3:02.66 | 300m 3:40.51 | 350m 4:18.39 | 400m 4:55.80 |
| 450m 5:33.00 | 500m 6:09.72 | 550m 6:46.78 | 600m 7:24.04 | 650m 8:01.69 | 700m 8:38.12 | 750m 9:14.37 | 800m 9:49.86 |
4. | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | | 9:53.97 | | | | |
| 50m 34.19 | 100m 1:11.02 | 150m 1:48.42 | 200m 2:25.90 | 250m 3:03.67 | 300m 3:41.36 | 350m 4:19.04 | 400m 4:56.64 |
| 450m 5:33.95 | 500m 6:11.49 | 550m 6:48.73 | 600m 7:26.16 | 650m 8:02.94 | 700m 8:40.13 | 750m 9:17.47 | 800m 9:53.97 |
5. | Kira NEAL | 33 | Romford Town | | 10:15.53 | | | | |
| 50m 34.41 | 100m 1:11.64 | 150m 1:49.68 | 200m 2:27.95 | 250m 3:06.37 | 300m 3:45.01 | 350m 4:24.10 | 400m 5:02.92 |
| 450m 5:41.67 | 500m 6:20.77 | 550m 7:00.10 | 600m 7:39.66 | 650m 8:19.32 | 700m 8:58.78 | 750m 9:37.76 | 800m 10:15.53 |
6. | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | | 10:32.59 | | | | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:13.14 | 150m 1:52.50 | 200m - | 250m 3:12.61 | 300m 3:53.11 | 350m 5:15.30 | 400m - |
| 450m 5:56.30 | 500m 6:36.49 | 550m 7:17.43 | 600m 7:58.55 | 650m 8:37.73 | 700m 9:16.10 | 750m 9:54.77 | 800m 10:32.59 |
7. | Danielle RYAN | 32 | Black Lion | | 10:48.41 | | | | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:15.31 | 150m 1:55.32 | 200m 2:35.77 | 250m 3:16.23 | 300m 3:57.08 | 350m 4:38.02 | 400m 5:19.03 |
| 450m 6:00.63 | 500m 6:42.59 | 550m 7:24.36 | 600m 8:06.22 | 650m 8:47.99 | 700m 9:29.10 | 750m 10:09.79 | 800m 10:48.41 |
8. | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | | 11:15.00 | | | | |
| 50m 37.09 | 100m 1:19.61 | 150m 2:02.09 | 200m 2:45.20 | 250m 3:28.44 | 300m 4:11.59 | 350m 4:54.89 | 400m 5:38.18 |
| 450m 6:21.06 | 500m 7:04.18 | 550m 7:46.90 | 600m 8:29.54 | 650m 9:12.22 | 700m 9:54.63 | 750m 10:36.07 | 800m 11:15.00 |
| Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Emma WILLS | 38 | York City | | 9:15.72 | | | | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:03.96 | 150m 1:38.11 | 200m 2:12.89 | 250m 2:47.70 | 300m 3:22.78 | 350m 3:58.09 | 400m 4:33.82 |
| 450m 5:09.38 | 500m 5:45.32 | 550m 6:20.87 | 600m 6:56.36 | 650m 7:31.89 | 700m 8:07.06 | 750m 8:42.12 | 800m 9:15.72 |
2. | Emma HARVEY | 38 | Barnet Copt | | 10:00.13 | | | | |
| 50m 34.31 | 100m 1:11.13 | 150m 1:48.42 | 200m 2:26.16 | 250m 3:03.57 | 300m 3:41.02 | 350m 4:18.60 | 400m 4:56.49 |
| 450m 5:34.44 | 500m 6:12.55 | 550m 6:50.31 | 600m 7:28.46 | 650m 8:06.72 | 700m 8:44.82 | 750m 9:22.71 | 800m 10:00.13 |
3. | Jackie CARRIBINE | 38 | Warrington M | | 10:33.73 | | | | |
| 50m 35.47 | 100m 1:14.66 | 150m 1:55.50 | 200m 2:36.17 | 250m 3:17.02 | 300m 3:58.06 | 350m 4:38.64 | 400m 5:19.27 |
| 450m 6:00.03 | 500m 6:39.74 | 550m 7:19.64 | 600m 7:59.33 | 650m 8:38.70 | 700m 9:18.24 | 750m 9:56.77 | 800m 10:33.73 |
4. | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | | 10:34.86 | | | | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:14.95 | 150m 1:55.34 | 200m 2:36.13 | 250m 3:17.25 | 300m 3:58.21 | 350m 4:38.74 | 400m 5:19.39 |
| 450m 5:59.53 | 500m 6:39.59 | 550m 7:19.41 | 600m 7:59.70 | 650m 8:39.46 | 700m 9:18.78 | 750m 9:58.48 | 800m 10:34.86 |
5. | Katherine STEVENS | 35 | Saxon Crown | | 11:31.21 | | | | |
| 50m 37.14 | 100m 1:18.66 | 150m 2:00.87 | 200m 2:44.08 | 250m 3:27.57 | 300m 4:11.50 | 350m 4:55.87 | 400m 5:40.18 |
| 450m 6:24.75 | 500m 7:09.14 | 550m 7:53.64 | 600m 8:38.01 | 650m 9:21.71 | 700m 10:06.44 | 750m 10:49.84 | 800m 11:31.21 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jessica WOODDISSE | 42 | Sub 160 | | 9:47.14 | | | | |
| 50m 34.09 | 100m 1:10.69 | 150m 1:47.46 | 200m 2:24.37 | 250m 3:01.37 | 300m 3:38.41 | 350m 4:15.42 | 400m 4:52.36 |
| 450m 5:29.19 | 500m 6:06.18 | 550m 6:43.17 | 600m 7:20.32 | 650m 7:57.12 | 700m 8:33.96 | 750m 9:11.02 | 800m 9:47.14 |
2. | Kelly DUGHMOSH | 40 | Co Coventry | | 9:53.70 | | | | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:12.12 | 150m 1:49.42 | 200m 2:26.53 | 250m 3:03.64 | 300m 3:40.56 | 350m 4:17.32 | 400m 4:54.13 |
| 450m 5:31.03 | 500m 6:08.20 | 550m 6:45.42 | 600m 7:22.70 | 650m 8:00.25 | 700m 8:38.29 | 750m 9:16.32 | 800m 9:53.70 |
3. | Elisabeth YANESKE | 40 | Sedgefield | | 10:31.83 | | | | |
| 50m 35.88 | 100m 1:14.50 | 150m 1:53.90 | 200m 2:33.48 | 250m 3:13.23 | 300m 3:53.16 | 350m 4:33.19 | 400m 5:12.88 |
| 450m 5:52.87 | 500m 6:32.56 | 550m 7:12.61 | 600m 7:52.58 | 650m 8:32.90 | 700m 9:12.92 | 750m 9:53.35 | 800m 10:31.83 |
4. | Nicola THORPE | 43 | Bracknell | | 10:32.53 | | | | |
| 50m 34.65 | 100m 1:13.44 | 150m 1:53.39 | 200m 2:33.94 | 250m 3:13.98 | 300m 3:54.25 | 350m 4:34.47 | 400m 5:14.93 |
| 450m 5:54.84 | 500m 6:34.79 | 550m 7:14.79 | 600m 7:54.60 | 650m 8:34.26 | 700m 9:14.55 | 750m 9:54.75 | 800m 10:32.53 |
5. | Dawn SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | | 10:51.70 | | | | |
| 50m 36.20 | 100m 1:15.88 | 150m 1:57.11 | 200m 2:38.83 | 250m 3:19.21 | 300m 4:00.29 | 350m - | 400m 5:22.83 |
| 450m 6:03.62 | 500m 6:44.99 | 550m 7:26.51 | 600m 8:07.47 | 650m 8:49.19 | 700m 9:30.65 | 750m 10:11.92 | 800m 10:51.70 |
6. | Clare WARREN | 40 | South Beds | | 11:52.15 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:25.47 | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m 7:26.85 | 550m 8:11.91 | 600m - | 650m 9:41.31 | 700m 11:10.56 | 750m - | 800m 11:52.15 |
7. | Susan HARRIS | 44 | Ilkley | | 12:58.66 | | | | |
| 50m 43.22 | 100m 1:30.73 | 150m 2:21.80 | 200m 3:12.08 | 250m 4:00.15 | 300m 4:51.39 | 350m 5:41.10 | 400m 7:19.46 |
| 450m - | 500m 8:08.84 | 550m 8:57.64 | 600m - | 650m 10:36.03 | 700m 11:24.74 | 750m 12:13.06 | 800m 12:58.66 |
| Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | | DQ | | | | |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Bryony WILKES | 47 | Loughborough | | 10:49.57 | | | | |
| 50m 35.82 | 100m 1:15.11 | 150m 1:55.71 | 200m 2:36.24 | 250m 3:17.56 | 300m 3:58.43 | 350m 4:39.79 | 400m 5:21.19 |
| 450m 6:02.19 | 500m 6:43.31 | 550m 7:24.38 | 600m 8:05.96 | 650m 8:47.33 | 700m 9:28.70 | 750m 10:10.02 | 800m 10:49.57 |
2. | Heidi NEVIN | 49 | Rochford | | 10:51.79 | | | | |
| 50m 34.74 | 100m 1:13.24 | 150m 1:53.35 | 200m 2:34.31 | 250m 3:15.81 | 300m 3:58.04 | 350m 4:40.00 | 400m 5:21.91 |
| 450m 6:03.91 | 500m 6:45.66 | 550m 7:27.37 | 600m 8:09.04 | 650m 8:50.79 | 700m 9:31.59 | 750m 10:12.51 | 800m 10:51.79 |
3. | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 46 | Reading | | 11:12.80 | | | | |
| 50m 36.38 | 100m 1:17.24 | 150m 1:59.38 | 200m 2:42.41 | 250m 3:25.02 | 300m 4:08.43 | 350m 4:51.47 | 400m 5:34.85 |
| 450m 6:17.89 | 500m 7:00.65 | 550m 7:43.28 | 600m 8:26.24 | 650m 9:08.39 | 700m 9:50.66 | 750m 10:32.65 | 800m 11:12.80 |
4. | Judy PRIOR | 47 | Enfield Sq | | 11:17.56 | | | | |
| 50m 37.58 | 100m 1:18.39 | 150m 2:00.51 | 200m 2:42.66 | 250m 3:25.17 | 300m 4:07.81 | 350m 4:51.05 | 400m 6:17.85 |
| 450m 7:01.13 | 500m 7:44.64 | 550m 8:27.85 | 600m 9:11.06 | 650m 9:53.87 | 700m 10:36.54 | 750m - | 800m 11:17.56 |
5. | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | | 11:19.96 | | | | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m - | 150m 2:01.76 | 200m 2:44.74 | 250m 3:28.00 | 300m 4:10.76 | 350m 4:54.07 | 400m 5:37.27 |
| 450m 6:20.80 | 500m 7:03.72 | 550m 7:46.38 | 600m 8:29.47 | 650m 9:13.03 | 700m 9:56.12 | 750m 10:38.74 | 800m 11:19.96 |
6. | Samantha USHER | 45 | Bicester | | 11:30.54 | | | | |
| 50m 38.72 | 100m 1:20.40 | 150m 2:03.03 | 200m 2:46.68 | 250m 3:30.16 | 300m 4:13.98 | 350m 4:57.72 | 400m 5:41.77 |
| 450m 6:25.75 | 500m 7:09.80 | 550m 7:54.22 | 600m 8:38.02 | 650m 9:21.76 | 700m 10:05.06 | 750m 10:49.25 | 800m 11:30.54 |
7. | Karen HOWELLS | 46 | NottmLeander | | 11:38.48 | | | | |
| 50m 38.49 | 100m 1:21.04 | 150m 2:04.05 | 200m 2:48.39 | 250m 3:32.47 | 300m 4:16.38 | 350m 5:01.12 | 400m 5:45.77 |
| 450m 6:30.25 | 500m 7:15.01 | 550m 7:59.51 | 600m 8:44.41 | 650m 9:28.89 | 700m 10:13.43 | 750m - | 800m 11:38.48 |
8. | Eleni MANOLITSAKI | 47 | Chelmsford | | 13:24.69 | | | | |
| 50m 42.48 | 100m 1:30.88 | 150m 2:21.86 | 200m 3:13.81 | 250m 4:05.83 | 300m 4:57.62 | 350m 5:48.95 | 400m 6:40.55 |
| 450m 7:31.69 | 500m 8:22.84 | 550m 9:13.98 | 600m 10:05.07 | 650m 10:56.10 | 700m 11:47.34 | 750m 12:37.11 | 800m 13:24.69 |
9. | Emma FRANCE | 49 | Guildford Ct | | 13:54.13 | | | | |
| 50m 46.56 | 100m 1:36.52 | 150m 2:27.54 | 200m 3:19.86 | 250m 4:11.97 | 300m 5:04.45 | 350m 5:57.32 | 400m 6:50.56 |
| 450m 7:43.55 | 500m 8:36.52 | 550m 9:29.71 | 600m 10:22.72 | 650m 11:15.95 | 700m 12:09.18 | 750m 13:02.46 | 800m 13:54.13 |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE | 53 | Camden Swiss | | 10:07.47 | | | | |
| 50m 34.55 | 100m 1:12.14 | 150m 1:50.69 | 200m 2:29.08 | 250m 3:07.31 | 300m 3:45.68 | 350m 4:23.98 | 400m 5:02.01 |
| 450m 5:40.31 | 500m 6:18.58 | 550m 6:56.88 | 600m 7:35.16 | 650m 8:13.61 | 700m 8:52.12 | 750m 9:30.77 | 800m 10:07.47 |
2. | Melissa CANNON | 52 | Barnet Copt | | 10:18.81 | | | | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:11.50 | 150m 1:49.68 | 200m 2:28.60 | 250m 3:07.46 | 300m 3:46.54 | 350m 4:25.87 | 400m 5:05.33 |
| 450m 5:44.74 | 500m 6:23.89 | 550m 7:03.61 | 600m 7:43.08 | 650m 8:22.64 | 700m 9:01.98 | 750m 9:41.36 | 800m 10:18.81 |
3. | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | | 10:28.21 | | | | |
| 50m 35.15 | 100m 1:14.08 | 150m 1:53.81 | 200m 2:33.53 | 250m 3:13.14 | 300m 3:52.84 | 350m 4:33.05 | 400m 5:12.62 |
| 450m 5:52.71 | 500m 6:32.11 | 550m 7:11.97 | 600m 7:51.83 | 650m 8:31.65 | 700m 9:11.70 | 750m 9:51.22 | 800m 10:28.21 |
4. | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | | 10:58.54 | | | | |
| 50m 38.30 | 100m 1:19.06 | 150m 2:00.76 | 200m 2:42.05 | 250m 3:23.80 | 300m 4:05.15 | 350m 4:46.50 | 400m 5:27.86 |
| 450m 6:09.31 | 500m 6:51.16 | 550m 7:32.70 | 600m 8:14.27 | 650m 8:55.79 | 700m 9:37.01 | 750m 10:18.69 | 800m 10:58.54 |
5. | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 51 | Spencer | | 11:14.64 | | | | |
| 50m 37.97 | 100m 1:19.50 | 150m 2:01.59 | 200m 2:44.24 | 250m 3:27.41 | 300m 4:10.38 | 350m 4:53.18 | 400m 5:36.04 |
| 450m 6:18.93 | 500m 7:01.42 | 550m 7:44.16 | 600m 8:26.49 | 650m 9:08.62 | 700m 9:50.66 | 750m 10:32.82 | 800m 11:14.64 |
6. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 50 | Spencer | | 11:28.01 | | | | |
| 50m 37.45 | 100m 1:19.21 | 150m 2:01.52 | 200m 2:44.63 | 250m 3:27.95 | 300m 4:11.28 | 350m 4:54.97 | 400m 5:38.63 |
| 450m 6:22.77 | 500m 7:07.04 | 550m 7:51.83 | 600m 8:35.47 | 650m 9:19.42 | 700m 10:03.48 | 750m 10:47.12 | 800m 11:28.01 |
7. | Helen ANDREWS | 51 | Fareham N'ds | | 13:27.91 | | | | |
| 50m 42.05 | 100m 1:31.12 | 150m 2:23.21 | 200m 3:15.68 | 250m 4:06.69 | 300m 4:58.37 | 350m 5:50.26 | 400m 6:40.67 |
| 450m 7:31.40 | 500m 8:23.19 | 550m 9:14.63 | 600m 10:06.93 | 650m 10:57.95 | 700m 11:49.80 | 750m 12:39.86 | 800m 13:27.91 |
8. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | | 13:34.77 | | | | |
| 50m 45.10 | 100m 1:35.22 | 150m 2:26.89 | 200m 3:18.69 | 250m 4:09.13 | 300m 5:01.43 | 350m 5:53.55 | 400m 6:45.29 |
| 450m 7:36.54 | 500m 8:28.21 | 550m 9:20.07 | 600m 10:11.51 | 650m 11:02.95 | 700m 11:54.55 | 750m 12:45.65 | 800m 13:34.77 |
| Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | | 11:16.96 | | | | |
| 50m 34.67 | 100m 1:14.19 | 150m 1:56.45 | 200m 2:39.42 | 250m 3:22.32 | 300m 4:06.16 | 350m 4:49.71 | 400m 5:34.14 |
| 450m 6:17.12 | 500m 7:00.22 | 550m 7:44.27 | 600m 8:27.53 | 650m 9:11.73 | 700m 9:56.52 | 750m 10:36.82 | 800m 11:16.96 |
2. | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | | 11:43.27 | | | | |
| 50m 39.88 | 100m 1:23.09 | 150m 2:07.35 | 200m 2:52.66 | 250m 3:37.71 | 300m 4:22.52 | 350m 5:06.98 | 400m 5:51.61 |
| 450m 6:35.82 | 500m 7:19.63 | 550m 8:04.28 | 600m 8:49.04 | 650m 9:33.21 | 700m 10:17.14 | 750m 11:00.73 | 800m 11:43.27 |
3. | Catherine HARTLE | 59 | Littled Mast | | 12:09.88 | | | | |
| 50m 40.56 | 100m 1:24.97 | 150m 2:10.33 | 200m 2:55.67 | 250m 3:41.98 | 300m 4:27.92 | 350m 5:14.13 | 400m 5:59.83 |
| 450m 6:45.87 | 500m 7:32.36 | 550m 8:19.16 | 600m 9:05.26 | 650m 9:51.52 | 700m 10:38.11 | 750m 11:24.56 | 800m 12:09.88 |
4. | Caroline MADDEN | 57 | Bracknell | | 13:30.27 | | | | |
| 50m 45.56 | 100m 1:33.83 | 150m 2:23.49 | 200m 3:13.66 | 250m 4:04.36 | 300m 4:55.83 | 350m 5:46.54 | 400m 6:38.08 |
| 450m 7:29.28 | 500m 8:20.91 | 550m 9:12.05 | 600m 10:03.65 | 650m 10:55.02 | 700m 11:46.22 | 750m 12:38.26 | 800m 13:30.27 |
5. | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | | 15:22.46 | | | | |
| 50m 53.57 | 100m 1:51.48 | 150m 2:49.60 | 200m 3:47.85 | 250m 4:46.50 | 300m 5:44.73 | 350m 6:43.04 | 400m 7:41.58 |
| 450m 8:40.07 | 500m 9:38.29 | 550m 10:36.09 | 600m 11:34.61 | 650m 12:32.34 | 700m 13:30.42 | 750m 14:27.79 | 800m 15:22.46 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Anne BOURNE | 63 | Camphill Ed | | 11:27.61 | | | | |
| 50m 38.72 | 100m 1:20.46 | 150m 2:03.87 | 200m 2:47.29 | 250m 3:30.83 | 300m 4:14.66 | 350m 4:58.45 | 400m 5:42.48 |
| 450m 6:25.27 | 500m 7:08.32 | 550m 7:51.98 | 600m 8:35.59 | 650m 9:19.12 | 700m 10:02.39 | 750m 10:45.81 | 800m 11:27.61 |
2. | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | | 11:33.07 | | | | |
| 50m 40.10 | 100m 1:23.31 | 150m 2:07.38 | 200m 2:51.89 | 250m 3:36.06 | 300m 4:20.22 | 350m 5:04.05 | 400m 5:48.05 |
| 450m 6:31.77 | 500m 7:15.51 | 550m 7:59.08 | 600m 8:42.85 | 650m 9:26.24 | 700m 10:09.65 | 750m 10:52.27 | 800m 11:33.07 |
3. | Catherine BECKETT | 61 | Winchester | | 12:09.04 | | | | |
| 50m 40.71 | 100m 1:24.68 | 150m 2:10.67 | 200m 2:56.68 | 250m 3:42.87 | 300m 4:28.99 | 350m 5:14.65 | 400m 6:01.23 |
| 450m 6:47.40 | 500m 7:33.61 | 550m 8:19.96 | 600m 9:06.07 | 650m 9:52.09 | 700m 10:38.60 | 750m 11:24.39 | 800m 12:09.04 |
4. | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | | 12:13.17 | | | | |
| 50m 40.84 | 100m 1:25.95 | 150m 2:11.22 | 200m 2:57.12 | 250m 3:43.40 | 300m 4:29.30 | 350m 5:16.00 | 400m 6:03.04 |
| 450m 6:49.83 | 500m 7:36.83 | 550m 8:23.30 | 600m 9:09.63 | 650m 9:56.03 | 700m 10:41.95 | 750m 11:28.03 | 800m 12:13.17 |
5. | Amanda DOYLE | 61 | Kings Corm | | 12:21.95 | | | | |
| 50m 41.82 | 100m 1:27.44 | 150m 2:14.01 | 200m 3:00.71 | 250m 3:47.81 | 300m 4:35.17 | 350m 5:22.76 | 400m 6:10.30 |
| 450m 6:57.27 | 500m 7:44.76 | 550m 8:31.69 | 600m 9:18.32 | 650m 10:05.10 | 700m 10:51.97 | 750m 11:38.36 | 800m 12:21.95 |
6. | Sally MILLS | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 12:44.50 | | | | |
| 50m 41.01 | 100m 1:26.55 | 150m 2:14.20 | 200m 3:02.39 | 250m 3:50.40 | 300m 4:38.60 | 350m 5:27.09 | 400m 6:15.12 |
| 450m 7:03.84 | 500m 7:52.50 | 550m 8:41.39 | 600m 9:30.73 | 650m 10:19.61 | 700m 11:08.92 | 750m 11:57.68 | 800m 12:44.50 |
7. | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | | 12:55.15 | | | | |
| 50m 42.50 | 100m 1:28.69 | 150m 2:18.43 | 200m 3:07.27 | 250m 3:58.19 | 300m 4:47.00 | 350m 5:36.22 | 400m 6:25.18 |
| 450m 7:14.86 | 500m 8:03.89 | 550m 8:54.12 | 600m 9:43.09 | 650m 10:32.84 | 700m 11:20.22 | 750m 12:09.43 | 800m 12:55.15 |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Sandra VINCENT | 67 | Black Lion | | 13:20.16 | | | | |
| 50m 43.33 | 100m 1:31.96 | 150m 2:22.24 | 200m 3:13.05 | 250m 4:04.31 | 300m 4:55.44 | 350m 5:46.99 | 400m 6:38.32 |
| 450m 7:28.91 | 500m 8:19.71 | 550m 9:10.69 | 600m 10:01.47 | 650m 10:51.92 | 700m 11:42.77 | 750m 12:32.38 | 800m 13:20.16 |
2. | Jeanette BENN | 66 | Co Lincoln P | | 14:44.41 | | | | |
| 50m 49.79 | 100m 1:44.30 | 150m 2:40.78 | 200m 3:37.03 | 250m 4:32.82 | 300m 5:28.82 | 350m 6:24.57 | 400m 7:20.61 |
| 450m 8:16.35 | 500m 9:12.13 | 550m 10:07.71 | 600m 11:03.09 | 650m 11:58.87 | 700m 12:54.38 | 750m 13:49.98 | 800m 14:44.41 |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | | 16:50.88 | | | | |
| 50m 53.90 | 100m 1:55.34 | 150m 2:58.42 | 200m 4:02.08 | 250m 5:05.47 | 300m 6:09.16 | 350m 7:13.23 | 400m 8:17.01 |
| 450m 9:20.97 | 500m 10:25.56 | 550m 11:31.00 | 600m 12:36.75 | 650m 13:41.47 | 700m 14:45.71 | 750m 15:50.99 | 800m 16:50.88 |
WOMENS 80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Ann HUMPHRIS | 80 | Barnstaple | | 21:08.39 | | | | |
| 50m 1:10.22 | 100m 2:27.95 | 150m 3:50.18 | 200m 5:09.18 | 250m 6:33.25 | 300m 7:51.47 | 350m 9:13.15 | 400m 10:32.74 |
| 450m 11:54.25 | 500m 13:13.73 | 550m 14:33.84 | 600m 15:52.18 | 650m 17:13.44 | 700m 18:32.32 | 750m 19:51.81 | 800m 21:08.39 |