Mens/Womens Open 200m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Basingstoke | 072+ | Basingstoke | | 1:54.31 | | | | |
| Samuel IRVINE | | 25.72 | |
| Caroline JONES | | 36.52 | |
| John SLATER | | 24.15 | |
| Katherine CARTER | | 27.92 | |
2. | Trafford Met | 072+ | Trafford Met | | 1:57.21 | | | | |
| Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | | 30.69 | |
| Joseph KEELEY | | 29.91 | |
| Samuel MILNE | | 27.52 | |
| Abigail RHODES | | 29.09 | |
3. | Southend | 072+ | Southend | | 1:57.87 | | | | |
| Jennifer BUDDEN | | 31.06 | |
| Peter LAWTON | | 31.82 | |
| Charlie POND THOMPSON | | 26.05 | |
| Lauren BAKER | | 28.94 | |
4. | Preston | 072+ | Preston | | 1:58.51 | | | | |
| Megan GREEN | | 33.18 | |
| Dean HEAPS | | 30.16 | |
| Robert HAMER | | 27.08 | |
| Samantha-Jo HOLLINGS | | 28.09 | |
5. | Co Cambridge | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:58.89 | | | | |
| Samantha AUKER | | 33.62 | |
| Thomas SARAH | | 30.31 | |
| Katrin HEIDER | | 30.16 | |
| Aaron LYNCH | | 24.80 | |
6. | Birmingham M | 072+ | Birmingham M | | 2:00.67 | | | | |
| Justine CLARK | | 32.59 | |
| Matthew JAMES | | 30.14 | |
| Carl HALFORD | | 29.40 | |
| Katie WALKER-STABELER | | 28.54 | |
7. | South Beds | 072+ | South Beds | | 2:00.70 | | | | |
| Matthew MASTERS | | 27.32 | |
| Joanne HOLDER | | 36.92 | |
| Frances MERRIDAN | | 29.81 | |
| Arron MOORE | | 26.65 | |
8. | Stocksbridge | 072+ | Stocksbridge | | 2:05.03 | | | | |
| Andrew NEAL | | 29.99 | |
| Lucy BYE | | 36.84 | |
| Nicola FRASER | | 31.92 | |
| David KERSHAW | | 26.28 | |
9. | Preston B | 072+ | Preston | | 2:07.77 | | | | |
| Joanne GRIME | | 35.06 | |
| Patrick HILL | | 32.46 | |
| Ethan FIELDING | | 29.22 | |
| Rosemary KINCAID | | 31.03 | |
10. | Bracknell | 072+ | Bracknell | | 2:13.05 | | | | |
| Greg ADAMS | | 33.40 | |
| Georgina VLATAS | | 36.68 | |
| Kyran EDMUNDS | | 30.18 | |
| Sasha FORSTER | | 32.79 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Teddington | 100+ | Teddington | | 1:59.40 | | | | |
| Hannah LOUGHLIN | | 33.47 | |
| James ADAMS | | 30.04 | |
| Zoe LIOKALOS | | 30.14 | |
| Michael FLOWER | | 25.75 | |
2. | G B Police | 100+ | G B Police | | 2:03.51 | | | | |
| Helen CUMBER | | 33.82 | |
| Sara GAMBLE | | 37.07 | |
| Dave JOHNSTON | | 27.52 | |
| Thomas ALLEN | | 25.10 | |
3. | Otter | 100+ | Otter | | 2:06.87 | | | | |
| Enrique RUIZ | | 30.62 | |
| Dontony GILL-NASADI | | 33.33 | |
| Abigail HUCKER | | 33.38 | |
| Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | | 29.54 | |
4. | Co Sheffield | 100+ | Co Sheffield | | 2:14.39 | | | | |
| Harriet SMITH | | 39.05 | |
| Thomas DAY | | 32.56 | |
| Leah BRAMALL | | 34.70 | |
| Jonathan SAUNDERS | | 28.08 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Bristol Nor | 120+ | Bristol Nor | | 2:06.21 | | | | |
| Megan PARDOE | | 34.63 | |
| Christopher STREET | | 34.10 | |
| James WILLIAMS | | 28.79 | |
| Rachel CURNOCK | | 28.69 | |
2. | Teddington | 120+ | Teddington | | 2:09.99 | | | | |
| Chloe GROVER | | 35.61 | |
| Amy CRUICKSHANK | | 36.75 | |
| Mark RANDS | | 30.99 | |
| Grant INNES | | 26.64 | |
3. | Felixstowe | 120+ | Felixstowe | | 2:28.35 | | | | |
| Gemma CANNON | | 38.69 | |
| Jonathan WILLS | | 43.49 | |
| Adam SPEAR | | 28.79 | |
| Suzanne ADAMS | | 37.38 | |
| Spencer | 120+ | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Olegas PETRIKAS | | | |
| Rachel HOLIFIELD | | | |
| Suzanne SWAINE | | | |
| Martin BRODER | | | |
| Elmbridge | 120+ | Elmbridge | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Basingstoke | 160+ | Basingstoke | | 1:56.20 | | | | |
| Elizabeth GODFREY | | 31.30 | |
| Spencer TURNER | | 32.25 | |
| Oliver ESPINASSE | | 25.76 | |
| Fleur PARKER | | 26.89 | |
2. | Cardiff Mast | 160+ | Cardiff Mast | | 1:57.78 | | | | |
| Patrick GORE | | 30.30 | |
| Christopher JONES | | 28.44 | |
| Allie PRICE | | 32.04 | |
| Jennifer JONES | | 27.00 | |
3. | Romford Town | 160+ | Romford Town | | 1:58.99 | | | | |
| Dawn PALMER | | 32.01 | |
| David EBANKS | | 28.61 | |
| Martin LANE | | 27.04 | |
| Alyson FORDHAM | | 31.33 | |
4. | Teddington | 160+ | Teddington | | 2:03.49 | | | | |
| Rebecca NEWSON | | 31.32 | |
| Mark DEAKIN | | 31.76 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 30.91 | |
| Elizabeth TARR | | 29.50 | |
5. | Portsmouth N | 160+ | Portsmouth N | | 2:05.66 | | | | |
| Ceri EDWARDS | | 33.21 | |
| Adam PERROTT | | 33.80 | |
| Gail HENRY | | 33.52 | |
| Ryan CLAY | | 25.13 | |
6. | G B Police | 160+ | G B Police | | 2:07.66 | | | | |
| Sara LANG | | 35.52 | |
| Nigel GASKIN | | 35.22 | |
| Aimee RAMM | | 29.94 | |
| Richard EVANS | | 26.98 | |
7. | Co Cambridge | 160+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:08.85 | | | | |
| Alan WALLACE | | 32.52 | |
| James GILL | | 34.18 | |
| Emma WALKER | | 31.92 | |
| Julie SCOTT | | 30.23 | |
8. | Exmouth | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:12.04 | | | | |
| Ross DONALDSON | | 33.08 | |
| Alison BROWNING | | 38.95 | |
| Tara DUDLEY | | 34.31 | |
| Robert MACEY | | 25.70 | |
9. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 2:13.94 | | | | |
| Richard GARDNER | | 33.99 | |
| Richard DOBSON | | 35.32 | |
| Rebecca HARVEY | | 34.49 | |
| Alice HOUGHTON-ROSE | | 30.14 | |
10. | Shrewsbury | 160+ | Shrewsbury | | 2:14.19 | | | | |
| Clare PEARCE | | 39.41 | |
| Daniel MALCOLM | | 33.30 | |
| Caroline NICKLESS | | 31.76 | |
| Jamie SALT | | 29.72 | |
11. | Spencer | 160+ | Spencer | | 2:18.53 | | | | |
| Nicholas HOPE | | 29.27 | |
| Luca MILANA | | 36.90 | |
| Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | | 37.48 | |
| Laura KERRIGAN | | 34.88 | |
12. | Aylesbury | 160+ | Aylesbury | | 2:28.96 | | | | |
| Kerry KING | | 39.95 | |
| Ashley RAINES | | 36.48 | |
| Mike THOMPSON | | 37.27 | |
| Kate KING | | 35.26 | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Team Anglia | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 2:06.43 | | | | |
| Elizabeth WOOLNER | | 34.54 | |
| Marcel SCHOLTEN | | 20.39 | |
| Helen DAVIS | | 43.87 | |
| Martyn FRESHER | | 27.63 | |
2. | Trafford Met | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 2:07.77 | | | | |
| Helen SADLER | | | |
| Geraldine BOLTON | | 1.12.65 | |
| Alec JOHNSON | | 27.39 | |
| Steve METCALFE | | 27.73 | |
3. | Rochford | 200+ | Rochford | | 2:15.52 | | | | |
| Eileen LUTHER | | 37.78 | |
| Heidi NEVIN | | 39.38 | |
| Stephen HAM | | 31.86 | |
| Lee NORTH | | 26.50 | |
4. | Wycombe Dist | 200+ | Wycombe Dist | | 2:16.66 | | | | |
| Joanne BEARDSWORTH | | 37.26 | |
| Philippa WILLIAMS | | 39.46 | |
| Gregory WHYTE | | 30.48 | |
| Matthew CONRAD-JONES | | 29.46 | |
5. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 2:19.37 | | | | |
| Jonathan EXALL | | 34.76 | |
| Elizabeth PRICE | | 36.99 | |
| Alison WAIN | | 35.56 | |
| James PEARSON | | 32.06 | |
6. | St Albans Ma | 200+ | St Albans Ma | | 2:19.62 | | | | |
| Christina SMITH | | 37.89 | |
| Martin SCOTT | | 38.28 | |
| Brian MCSHEA | | 31.94 | |
| Catherine FREEMAN | | 31.51 | |
7. | Spencer | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:20.35 | | | | |
| Frances BAKER | | | |
| Cristian RENTSCH | | 1.17.24 | |
| Clive BENSON | | 29.64 | |
| Suzanne MAIDMENT | | 33.47 | |
8. | Team Anglia B | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 2:20.92 | | | | |
| Janet WILLIAMS | | 39.17 | |
| Lisa WITHERS | | 43.81 | |
| Robert DAVIS | | 30.03 | |
| Simon BRADFORD | | 27.91 | |
9. | Godalming | 200+ | Godalming | | 2:43.03 | | | | |
| Phil ATTWOOD | | 36.84 | |
| Bruce MURCHIE | | 46.03 | |
| Joanne SPARKS | | 43.51 | |
| Jayne SPENCER | | 36.65 | |
| Bracknell | 200+ | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Neil HOLMES | | | |
| Terry WRIGHT | | | |
| Catherine SHEARN | | | |
| Karen BASSETT | | | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Birmingham M | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:14.22 | | | | |
| Trevor CLARK | | 33.63 | |
| Hayley BETTINSON | | 39.24 | |
| Spyros GEORGALLIDES | | 26.82 | |
| Judy WILSON | | 34.53 | |
2. | Trafford Met | 240+ | Trafford Met | | 2:17.17 | | | | |
| Rachel BARTON | | 38.68 | |
| Neville BARTON | | 35.92 | |
| Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | | 29.25 | |
| Neil MACKINNON | | 33.32 | |
3. | Teddington | 240+ | Teddington | | 2:32.34 | | | | |
| Deborah MALIN | | 44.49 | |
| Chris FIDLER | | 39.14 | |
| Juliette PIESLEY | | 35.36 | |
| Geoffrey EDGE | | 33.35 | |
4. | Spencer | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:34.18 | | | | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | 37.90 | |
| Esther ISEPPI | | 42.14 | |
| Jessica RATHKE | | 40.02 | |
| Stephen BAKER | | 34.12 | |
5. | South Beds | 240+ | South Beds | | 2:36.11 | | | | |
| Peter MASTERS | | 34.00 | |
| Christine AYERS | | 45.36 | |
| Robert ADSLEY | | 31.87 | |
| Janet MASTERS | | 44.88 | |
6. | Otter | 240+ | Otter | | 2:56.19 | | | | |
| Lesley DAVIES | | | |
| Elizabeth GOAD | | 2.19.99 | |
| Stephen BRAINE | | | |
| Robert THOMAS | | 36.20 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Mid Sussex | 280+ | Mid Sussex | | 2:49.06 | | | | |
| Mary JOHNSON | | 1.27.30 | |
| David HART | | | |
| Alison GWYNN | | 43.47 | |
| Anthony GIMSON | | 38.29 | |