Mens/Womens Open 200m Free.Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Basingstoke | 072+ | Basingstoke | | 1:41.40 | | | | |
| Samuel IRVINE | | 22.59 | |
| Katherine CARTER | | 28.18 | |
| Caroline JONES | | 28.09 | |
| John SLATER | | 22.54 | |
2. | Trafford Met | 072+ | Trafford Met | | 1:44.83 | | | | |
| Joseph KEELEY | | 24.90 | |
| Abigail RHODES | | 28.91 | |
| Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | | 27.71 | |
| Craig WARD | | 23.31 | |
3. | Preston | 072+ | Preston | | 1:45.60 | | | | |
| Luke POOL | | 23.97 | |
| Katie HANDS | | 28.80 | |
| Patrick HILL | | 25.03 | |
| Samantha-Jo HOLLINGS | | 27.80 | |
4. | Southend | 072+ | Southend | | 1:46.21 | | | | |
| Reece PARKER | | 25.47 | |
| George EVANS | | 25.01 | |
| Lauren BAKER | | 28.19 | |
| Jennifer BUDDEN | | 27.54 | |
5. | Hemel Hemp | 072+ | Hemel Hemp | | 1:46.28 | | | | |
| Jack SPENCE | | 23.91 | |
| Kira DOYLE | | 30.10 | |
| Lois MOORE | | 28.50 | |
| Jack CHRISTIE | | 23.77 | |
6. | South Beds | 072+ | South Beds | | 1:46.70 | | | | |
| Matthew MASTERS | | 24.25 | |
| Frances MERRIDAN | | 28.69 | |
| Arron MOORE | | 26.15 | |
| Claire EVELYN | | 27.61 | |
7. | Gloucester M | 072+ | Gloucester M | | 1:48.87 | | | | |
| Aimee CARTER | | 28.35 | |
| Andrew GRIFFIN | | 26.67 | |
| Colin STEPHENSON | | 26.25 | |
| Emma WILLIAMS | | 27.60 | |
8. | East Anglian | 072+ | East Anglian | | 1:49.27 | | | | |
| Sam WATTS | | | |
| Catherine MARKWELL | | | |
| Becky WILKINSON | | | |
| William APPLEBY | | 1.49.27 | |
9. | Stocksbridge | 072+ | Stocksbridge | | 1:50.82 | | | | |
| Andrew NEAL | | 25.53 | |
| Nicola FRASER | | 28.81 | |
| Lucy BYE | | 30.13 | |
| David KERSHAW | | 26.35 | |
10. | Preston B | 072+ | Preston | | 1:53.78 | | | | |
| Sohan RATHOD | | 26.25 | |
| Rosemary KINCAID | | 31.28 | |
| Ethan FIELDING | | 26.30 | |
| Megan GREEN | | 29.95 | |
11. | Shrewsbury | 072+ | Shrewsbury | | 1:55.50 | | | | |
| Hayden BEEBEE | | 26.38 | |
| Marie OAKES | | 33.04 | |
| Kathryn MCNALLY | | 30.78 | |
| William CARTER | | 25.30 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Teddington | 100+ | Teddington | | 1:43.80 | | | | |
| James ADAMS | | 24.08 | |
| Georgina HEYN | | 26.29 | |
| Zoe LIOKALOS | | 28.01 | |
| Michael FLOWER | | 25.42 | |
2. | Silver City | 100+ | Silver City | | 1:48.04 | | | | |
| Louise KENNEDY | | 28.89 | |
| Alastair HONEY | | 24.29 | |
| Kelly MCINTOSH | | 28.62 | |
| David SUTHERLAND | | 26.24 | |
3. | G B Police | 100+ | G B Police | | 1:48.45 | | | | |
| Thomas ALLEN | | | |
| Aimee RAMM | | 1.23.03 | |
| Helen CUMBER | | 25.42 | |
| Dave JOHNSTON | | 00.00 | |
4. | Otter | 100+ | Otter | | 1:50.72 | | | | |
| Dontony GILL-NASADI | | 27.37 | |
| Etienne CAMBIER | | 26.10 | |
| Catherine DEMONT | | 28.20 | |
| Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | | 29.05 | |
5. | Co Sheffield | 100+ | Co Sheffield | | 1:57.77 | | | | |
| Thomas DAY | | 26.36 | |
| Jonathan SAUNDERS | | 27.86 | |
| Faye HODGKINS | | 31.81 | |
| Harriet SMITH | | 31.74 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Otter | 120+ | Otter | | 1:46.05 | | | | |
| Fraser PEH | | 24.56 | |
| Graham WEBSTER | | 25.41 | |
| Emma SHKURKA | | 28.55 | |
| Gina HOBSON | | 27.53 | |
2. | Silver City | 120+ | Silver City | | 1:49.90 | | | | |
| Rachael KEIR | | 28.41 | |
| Katie GIBSON-SMITH | | 29.64 | |
| Chris FERGUSON | | 25.06 | |
| Gregory SMEDLEY | | 26.79 | |
3. | Teddington | 120+ | Teddington | | 1:52.70 | | | | |
| Peter STEWART | | 25.70 | |
| Grant INNES | | 26.54 | |
| Chloe GROVER | | 30.23 | |
| Hayley MARRIAGE | | 30.23 | |
4. | Bristol Nor | 120+ | Bristol Nor | | 1:52.72 | | | | |
| James WILLIAMS | | 26.90 | |
| Megan PARDOE | | 29.43 | |
| Rachel CURNOCK | | 28.62 | |
| Christopher STREET | | 27.77 | |
5. | Co South'ton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 1:53.33 | | | | |
| Sebastian BRINDLEY | | 24.81 | |
| James MACTAVISH | | 26.93 | |
| Sarah ALDRIDGE | | 29.14 | |
| Kay SHAFFORD | | 32.45 | |
6. | Spencer | 120+ | Spencer | | 1:56.18 | | | | |
| Olegas PETRIKAS | | 27.07 | |
| Oliver SAMY | | 25.48 | |
| Laura KERRIGAN | | 34.05 | |
| Suzanne SWAINE | | 29.58 | |
7. | RTW Masters | 120+ | RTW Masters | | 1:56.46 | | | | |
| Kerrie TAYLOR | | 30.16 | |
| Simon HORLER | | 28.13 | |
| Alice HOUGHTON-ROSE | | 30.50 | |
| Owen WOODLAND | | 27.67 | |
8. | Hoylake | 120+ | Hoylake | | 1:58.55 | | | | |
| Matthew JAMES | | 27.86 | |
| Andrea THOMAS | | 34.02 | |
| Bethan CORLEY | | 30.77 | |
| Carl NAVEN | | 25.90 | |
9. | Felixstowe | 120+ | Felixstowe | | 2:11.53 | | | | |
| Adam SPEAR | | 26.91 | |
| Jonathan WILLS | | 34.09 | |
| Suzanne ADAMS | | 37.60 | |
| Gemma CANNON | | 32.93 | |
| Otter | 120+ | Otter | | DQ | | | | |
| Enrique RUIZ | | | |
| Olivier GELEOC | | | |
| Sophie CLARKE | | | |
| Camille VRAIN | | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Basingstoke | 160+ | Basingstoke | | 1:43.84 | | | | |
| Spencer TURNER | | 25.14 | |
| Elizabeth GODFREY | | 27.18 | |
| Fleur PARKER | | 27.39 | |
| Oliver ESPINASSE | | 24.13 | |
2. | Guildford Ct | 160+ | Guildford Ct | | 1:47.69 | | | | |
| Michael HODGSON | | 25.95 | |
| Michelle WARE | | 27.07 | |
| Louise BIRD | | 29.10 | |
| Simon DYSON | | 25.57 | |
3. | Portsmouth N | 160+ | Portsmouth N | | 1:49.70 | | | | |
| Ryan CLAY | | 26.12 | |
| Gail HENRY | | 29.25 | |
| Ceri EDWARDS | | 28.81 | |
| Adam PERROTT | | 25.52 | |
4. | Team Anglia | 160+ | Team Anglia | | 1:50.07 | | | | |
| Alexander BEVIS | | 25.88 | |
| Hayley TURNER | | 29.09 | |
| Helen DAVIS | | 29.79 | |
| Mark THOMPSON | | 25.31 | |
5. | Warrington M | 160+ | Warrington M | | 1:50.99 | | | | |
| Graeme ATHERTON | | 25.60 | |
| Judy BROWN | | 30.54 | |
| Jackie CARRIBINE | | 30.76 | |
| Trevor ELAND | | 24.09 | |
5. | G B Police | 160+ | G B Police | | 1:50.99 | | | | |
| Nigel GASKIN | | 26.68 | |
| Victoria STANDEN | | 31.28 | |
| Sarah HEMPENSTALL | | 26.13 | |
| Richard EVANS | | 26.90 | |
7. | Teddington | 160+ | Teddington | | 1:52.75 | | | | |
| Mark DEAKIN | | 26.40 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 27.23 | |
| Hannah LOUGHLIN | | 29.27 | |
| Elizabeth TARR | | 29.85 | |
8. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 1:52.79 | | | | |
| Adam LANGRIDGE | | 27.37 | |
| Elizabeth PRICE | | 29.08 | |
| Gregg LAWRENCE | | 27.40 | |
| Alison WAIN | | 28.94 | |
9. | Co Cambridge | 160+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:54.60 | | | | |
| Alan WALLACE | | 29.01 | |
| Julie SCOTT | | 30.12 | |
| Emma WALKER | | 28.45 | |
| James GILL | | 27.02 | |
10. | Spencer | 160+ | Spencer | | 2:02.09 | | | | |
| Nicholas HOPE | | 26.58 | |
| Ross NEEDHAM | | 28.80 | |
| Rachel HOLIFIELD | | 32.52 | |
| Esther ISEPPI | | 34.19 | |
11. | Shrewsbury | 160+ | Shrewsbury | | 2:03.61 | | | | |
| Daniel MALCOLM | | 28.47 | |
| Clare PEARCE | | 33.17 | |
| Jamie SALT | | 30.72 | |
| Rhiannon JONES | | 31.25 | |
12. | Bracknell | 160+ | Bracknell | | 2:06.58 | | | | |
| Greg ADAMS | | 27.08 | |
| Simon WHITESIDE | | 31.79 | |
| Karen BASSETT | | 33.77 | |
| Sasha FORSTER | | 33.94 | |
13. | Aylesbury | 160+ | Aylesbury | | 2:07.68 | | | | |
| Ashley RAINES | | 29.60 | |
| Kerry KING | | 34.86 | |
| Kate KING | | 34.94 | |
| Darren RIVERS | | 28.28 | |
| St Albans Ma | 160+ | St Albans Ma | | DQ | | | | |
| Craig KIRKLAND | | | |
| Catherine FREEMAN | | | |
| Neil CULLEY | | | |
| Christina SMITH | | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Barnet Copt | 200+ | Barnet Copt | | 1:50.31 | | | | |
| Mark REYNOLDS | | 25.87 | |
| Cate JACKSON | | 29.36 | |
| Melissa CANNON | | 28.91 | |
| Sean MCQUAID | | 26.17 | |
2. | Wycombe Dist | 200+ | Wycombe Dist | | 1:59.65 | | | | |
| Matthew CONRAD-JONES | | 30.60 | |
| Joanne BEARDSWORTH | | 32.38 | |
| Philippa WILLIAMS | | 30.29 | |
| Gregory WHYTE | | 26.38 | |
3. | Romford Town | 200+ | Romford Town | | 2:00.01 | | | | |
| Michelle CURRY | | 28.78 | |
| Thomas ENRIGHT | | 29.52 | |
| Barbara BOXALL | | 37.66 | |
| Keith ODDY | | 24.05 | |
4. | South Beds | 200+ | South Beds | | 2:00.14 | | | | |
| Peter MASTERS | | 28.45 | |
| Christine AYERS | | 36.69 | |
| Robert ADSLEY | | 28.22 | |
| Carla KING | | 26.78 | |
5. | Team Anglia | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 2:06.22 | | | | |
| Simon BRADFORD | | 39.50 | |
| Jane SMITH | | 26.26 | |
| Janet WILLIAMS | | 32.44 | |
| Martyn FRESHER | | 28.02 | |
6. | Spencer | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:08.02 | | | | |
| Guy EMERSON | | 29.01 | |
| Martin BRODER | | 26.64 | |
| Frances BAKER | | 38.19 | |
| Suzanne MAIDMENT | | 34.18 | |
7. | Godalming | 200+ | Godalming | | 2:23.26 | | | | |
| Bruce MURCHIE | | 36.96 | |
| Jayne SPENCER | | 36.58 | |
| Suzanne MORGAN | | 38.69 | |
| Phil ATTWOOD | | 31.03 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Birmingham M | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:00.04 | | | | |
| Trevor CLARK | | 29.75 | |
| Hayley BETTINSON | | 29.16 | |
| Judy WILSON | | 35.24 | |
| Spyros GEORGALLIDES | | 25.89 | |
2. | Trafford Met | 240+ | Trafford Met | | 2:01.89 | | | | |
| Neil MACKINNON | | 31.82 | |
| Rachel BARTON | | 33.22 | |
| Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | | 28.46 | |
| Neville BARTON | | 28.39 | |
3. | Teddington | 240+ | Teddington | | 2:13.69 | | | | |
| Juliette PIESLEY | | 33.62 | |
| Deborah MALIN | | 36.98 | |
| Chris FIDLER | | 31.57 | |
| Geoffrey EDGE | | 31.52 | |
4. | Spencer | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:18.86 | | | | |
| Stephen BAKER | | 34.35 | |
| Jessica RATHKE | | 21.82 | |
| Amanda HEATH | | 48.61 | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | 34.08 | |
5. | Shrewsbury | 240+ | Shrewsbury | | 2:57.72 | | | | |
| Robin OLDFIELD | | 36.09 | |
| Barbara COLE | | 40.33 | |
| Malcolm ADKINS | | 51.47 | |
| Susan DAVIES | | 49.83 | |
| Otter | 240+ | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Elizabeth SHAW | | | |
| Lesley DAVIES | | | |
| Stephen BRAINE | | | |
| Robert THOMAS | | | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Spencer | 280+ | Spencer | | 2:50.11 | | | | |
| Geoff STOKES | | 38.95 | |
| Muriel HITCHCOCK | | 56.51 | |
| Diane FORD | | 42.74 | |
| Cristian RENTSCH | | 31.91 | |