Mens/Womens Open 800m Free.Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Preston | 072+ | Preston | | 8:59.85 | | | | |
| Robert HAMER | | 1.32.53 | | 27.69 | 31.26 |
| 33.58 | |
| Katie HANDS | | 2.52.58 | | 1.03.63 | 35.18 |
| 36.73 | 37.04 |
| Dean HEAPS | | 2.09.68 | | 29.36 | 33.09 |
| 33.82 | 33.41 |
| Megan GREEN | | 2.25.06 | | 32.51 | 36.27 |
| 38.09 | 38.19 |
2. | RAF Swim | 072+ | RAF Swim | | 9:59.97 | | | | |
| Sophie TROTTER | | 1.48.19 | | 32.66 | 36.86 |
| 38.67 | |
| Liam ELLIOTT | | 3.13.21 | | 1.13.44 | 39.46 |
| 40.43 | 39.88 |
| Lianne GREENSLADE | | 2.47.53 | | 37.89 | 42.30 |
| 44.21 | 43.13 |
| Ross WISBY | | 2.11.04 | | 28.59 | 32.64 |
| 35.03 | 34.78 |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Teddington | 100+ | Teddington | | 8:23.10 | | | | |
| James ADAMS | | 1.56.87 | | 26.48 | 29.21 |
| 30.06 | 31.12 |
| Georgina HEYN | | 2.07.16 | | 29.84 | 32.00 |
| 32.56 | 32.76 |
| Zoe LIOKALOS | | 2.14.76 | | 29.83 | 33.31 |
| 34.88 | 36.74 |
| Paul GRIFFIN | | 2.04.31 | | 27.85 | 30.63 |
| 32.28 | 33.55 |
2. | Silver City | 100+ | Silver City | | 8:29.90 | | | | |
| Rachael KEIR | | 2.07.84 | | 29.66 | 32.89 |
| 32.72 | 32.57 |
| Laura ROBERTSON | | 2.15.61 | | 31.28 | 34.35 |
| 34.89 | 35.09 |
| Alastair HONEY | | 2.00.72 | | 26.37 | 30.25 |
| 31.04 | 33.06 |
| David SUTHERLAND | | 2.05.73 | | 28.09 | 31.17 |
| 33.51 | 32.96 |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Exmouth | 120+ | Exmouth | | 9:48.39 | | | | |
| Matthew HOCKIN | | 2.26.30 | | 32.28 | 36.26 |
| 39.76 | 38.00 |
| Alison BROWNING | | 2.24.66 | | 33.63 | 36.39 |
| 37.56 | 37.08 |
| Ian LANG | | 2.22.55 | | 33.05 | 35.86 |
| 36.84 | 36.80 |
| Tara DUDLEY | | 2.34.88 | | 34.39 | 37.83 |
| 40.86 | 41.80 |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Basingstoke | 160+ | Basingstoke | | 8:29.13 | | | | |
| Oliver ESPINASSE | | 2.01.15 | | 27.58 | 30.07 |
| 31.65 | 31.85 |
| Spencer TURNER | | 2.02.49 | | 26.39 | 29.56 |
| 32.15 | 34.39 |
| Fleur PARKER | | 2.14.09 | | 30.56 | 33.93 |
| 34.80 | 34.80 |
| Elizabeth GODFREY | | 2.11.40 | | 30.28 | 33.37 |
| 33.76 | 33.99 |
2. | East Leeds | 160+ | East Leeds | | 8:34.22 | | | | |
| Richard JAGGER | | 1.55.80 | | 26.33 | 29.33 |
| 29.95 | 30.19 |
| Nina WILLIAMS | | 2.21.02 | | 30.85 | 35.04 |
| 37.43 | 37.70 |
| Karen GRAHAM | | 2.16.48 | | 31.83 | 34.16 |
| 35.06 | 35.43 |
| Chris KNEE | | 2.00.92 | | 28.18 | 29.87 |
| 30.69 | 32.18 |
3. | Teddington | 160+ | Teddington | | 9:25.78 | | | | |
| Susan OLTNER | | 2.27.98 | | 33.68 | 37.98 |
| 38.78 | 37.54 |
| Simon GRIFFITHS | | 2.17.71 | | 31.95 | 35.34 |
| 35.93 | 34.49 |
| Hayley MARRIAGE | | 2.28.82 | | 33.76 | 37.88 |
| 38.88 | 38.30 |
| Grant INNES | | 2.11.27 | | 30.76 | 33.86 |
| 34.01 | 32.64 |
4. | Aylesbury | 160+ | Aylesbury | | 10:35.92 | | | | |
| Darren RIVERS | | 2.34.65 | | 32.82 | 37.84 |
| 42.21 | 41.78 |
| Deryn CREASY | | 2.48.23 | | 37.88 | 43.27 |
| 43.37 | 43.71 |
| Kate KING | | 2.42.97 | | 37.91 | 41.29 |
| 42.21 | 41.56 |
| Ashley RAINES | | 2.30.07 | | 33.74 | 38.65 |
| 39.44 | 38.24 |
5. | Chelmsford | 160+ | Chelmsford | | 11:07.25 | | | | |
| Sophie CASTLE | | 2.27.60 | | 33.73 | 37.59 |
| 39.08 | 37.20 |
| Natasha COTTER | | 3.25.48 | | 43.34 | 52.54 |
| 55.80 | 53.80 |
| Gordon CARTWRIGHT | | 2.42.36 | | 37.20 | |
| 2.05.16 | |
| Nicholas WHITE | | 2.31.81 | | 2.31.81 | |
| | 00.00 |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Co Oxford | 200+ | Co Oxford | | 9:33.28 | | | | |
| David DENNY | | 1.58.36 | | 27.52 | 30.08 |
| 30.80 | 29.96 |
| Marie ROYAL | | 2.28.03 | | 32.30 | 37.87 |
| 39.25 | 38.61 |
| Margaret SMITH | | 2.48.79 | | 38.03 | 42.45 |
| 42.77 | 45.54 |
| Matthew GOMEZ | | 2.18.10 | | 27.29 | 36.10 |
| 37.50 | 37.21 |
2. | Bracknell | 200+ | Bracknell | | 10:10.39 | | | | |
| Terry WRIGHT | | 2.25.78 | | 32.27 | 35.90 |
| 38.57 | 39.04 |
| Rachel LANGTON | | 2.34.59 | | 35.05 | 39.30 |
| 40.54 | 39.70 |
| Karen BASSETT | | 2.49.17 | | 35.95 | 41.91 |
| 44.77 | 46.54 |
| Neil HOLMES | | 2.20.85 | | 28.68 | 35.88 |
| 37.82 | 38.47 |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Teddington | 240+ | Teddington | | 11:21.85 | | | | |
| Juliette PIESLEY | | 2.48.23 | | 38.14 | 42.86 |
| 44.60 | 42.63 |
| Deborah MALIN | | 2.53.60 | | 39.58 | 43.95 |
| 45.68 | 44.39 |
| Chris FIDLER | | 2.39.70 | | 37.29 | 40.10 |
| 41.82 | 40.49 |
| Geoffrey EDGE | | 3.00.32 | | 41.25 | 46.93 |
| 48.33 | 43.81 |
2. | Otter | 240+ | Otter | | 12:32.53 | | | | |
| Martha DEAN | | 2.46.94 | | 36.76 | 41.98 |
| 43.83 | 44.37 |
| Elizabeth GOAD | | 3.58.85 | | 45.43 | 1.42.73 |
| 52.29 | 38.40 |
| Roger SHARPLEY | | 3.18.29 | | 48.38 | 52.13 |
| 51.02 | 46.76 |
| Roger PHILLIPS | | 2.28.45 | | 49.37 | 51.27 |
| 47.81 | 00.00 |