Womens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | | 1:12.62 | | | | | 33.68 |
2. | Claire COLLINS | 21 | Billingham | | 1:12.86 | | | | | 34.41 |
3. | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | | 1:14.21 | | | | | 34.95 |
4. | Imogen GOULD | 22 | Falcon Nttm | | 1:15.50 | | | | | 34.48 |
5. | Lauren BAKER | 22 | Southend | | 1:17.67 | | | | | 36.11 |
6. | Georgina VLATAS | 19 | Bracknell | | 1:18.83 | | | | | 36.79 |
7. | Ruth MILLER | 24 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:19.69 | | | | | 37.12 |
8. | Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | | 1:19.85 | | | | | 36.42 |
9. | Lucy PEARCE | 20 | Co Bristol | | 1:20.05 | | | | | 37.30 |
10. | Kira DOYLE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:21.57 | | | | | 37.97 |
11. | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | | 1:22.45 | | | | | 38.42 |
12. | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | | 1:25.00 | | | | | 38.88 |
13. | Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 1:25.30 | | | | | 39.04 |
14. | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | | 1:26.42 | | | | | 40.18 |
15. | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | | 1:28.26 | | | | | 41.57 |
16. | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 24 | N'wich Seals | | 1:28.49 | | | | | 40.85 |
17. | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 23 | Basingstoke | | 1:30.03 | | | | | 42.52 |
18. | Hannah MANSFIELD | 23 | Bicester | | 1:34.41 | | | | | 44.82 |
19. | Catherine REEKIE | 21 | Perry B & TS | | 1:36.14 | | | | | 45.43 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth HETHERINGTON | 25 | GCross Taper | | 1:16.26 | | | | | 34.94 |
2. | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | | 1:17.39 | | | | | 36.07 |
3. | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:17.73 | | | | | 36.15 |
4. | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | | 1:18.44 | | | | | 35.86 |
5. | Camille VRAIN | 29 | Otter | | 1:20.39 | | | | | 38.73 |
6. | Alexandra DIAMOND | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:20.58 | | | | | 37.81 |
7. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | | 1:22.42 | | | | | 38.60 |
8. | Sarah SULLIVAN | 28 | Broomfield | | 1:22.46 | | | | | 39.11 |
9. | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:23.01 | | | | | 38.96 |
10. | Alison FLEMING | 28 | Birmingham M | | 1:24.80 | | | | | 40.53 |
11. | Emily HERBERT | 26 | Newbury | | 1:26.29 | | | | | 40.85 |
12. | Emily AUST | 27 | Loughborough | | 1:26.40 | | | | | 40.34 |
13. | Rebecca EWERS | 26 | Co Coventry | | 1:32.13 | | | | | 44.92 |
14. | Emmeline VINCENT | 29 | East Anglian | | 1:32.99 | | | | | 43.80 |
15. | Hannawell STOREY | 29 | Hinckley | | 1:34.51 | | | | | 44.42 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | | 1:09.30 | | | | | 32.78 |
2. | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 1:11.75 | | | | | 33.98 |
3. | Louise HENLEY | 32 | RAF Swim | | 1:11.78 | | | | | 33.41 |
4. | Fanny POSE | 30 | Reading | | 1:14.67 | | | | | 34.56 |
5. | Laura CRANSHAW | 30 | Redditch | | 1:14.88 | | | | | 35.28 |
6. | Joanne HOLDER | 32 | South Beds | | 1:18.78 | | | | | 37.12 |
7. | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | | 1:20.08 | | | | | 37.78 |
8. | Rachel CURNOCK | 30 | Bristol Nor | | 1:21.78 | | | | | 38.69 |
9. | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 32 | Bracknell | | 1:23.89 | | | | | 39.85 |
10. | Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | | 1:24.31 | | | | | 39.42 |
11. | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | | 1:25.42 | | | | | 40.05 |
12. | Kathleen CRAIG | 34 | Sudbury | | 1:25.89 | | | | | 39.44 |
13. | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | | 1:28.46 | | | | | 41.94 |
14. | Joanne BLOUNT | 32 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:29.34 | | | | | 43.50 |
15. | Samantha DREDGE | 32 | Newbury | | 1:31.09 | | | | | 42.55 |
16. | Catrina BORRELL | 30 | Gravesend | | 1:33.83 | | | | | 43.52 |
17. | Lauren SANDERS | 31 | Warrington M | | 2:19.16 | | | | | - |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Kirsty JOHNSON | 36 | Bracknell | | 1:18.85 | | | | | 37.08 |
2. | Amy CRUICKSHANK | 36 | Teddington | | 1:21.02 | | | | | 38.38 |
3. | Carole JEPSON | 35 | Leyland Barr | | 1:21.70 | | | | | 37.94 |
4. | Alison BROWNING | 39 | Exmouth | | 1:22.15 | | | | | 38.30 |
5. | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | | 1:22.63 | | | | | 39.38 |
6. | Jackie CARRIBINE | 38 | Warrington M | | 1:23.10 | | | | | 39.14 |
7. | Natasha MORGAN | 35 | Cally Mast | | 1:23.19 | | | | | 38.35 |
8. | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:24.50 | | | | | 40.00 |
9. | Claire POTTER | 38 | Birmingham M | | 1:25.15 | | | | | 40.40 |
10. | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | | 1:26.95 | | | | | 40.31 |
11. | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | | 1:27.29 | | | | | 41.18 |
12. | Tania GORDON | 36 | Barnes SC | | 1:30.12 | | | | | 42.13 |
13. | Rebecca BAILEY | 38 | Grantham | | 1:33.39 | | | | | 42.92 |
| Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Clare WILKINSON | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.03 | | | | | 35.83 |
2. | Lucy RYAN | 44 | Team Anglia | | 1:17.84 | | | | | 36.71 |
3. | Lynne MEALE | 40 | Co Norwich | | 1:20.22 | | | | | 38.11 |
4. | Sharon BURCHELL | 41 | Crawley | | 1:20.58 | | | | | 37.59 |
5. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 44 | Co Coventry | | 1:22.60 | | | | | 38.47 |
6. | Emma JOHNSON | 40 | Birmingham M | | 1:24.11 | | | | | 39.05 |
7. | Sally EVERS | 42 | East Leeds | | 1:24.14 | | | | | 39.19 |
8. | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | | 1:25.78 | | | | | 41.56 |
9. | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | | 1:27.61 | | | | | 41.91 |
10. | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 40 | Leic Peng | | 1:29.27 | | | | | 40.89 |
11. | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | | 1:31.20 | | | | | 43.79 |
12. | Anne-Marie HARRISON | 44 | Loughborough | | 1:35.05 | | | | | 46.10 |
13. | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | | 1:36.20 | | | | | 46.36 |
14. | Victoria DAVIES | 42 | East Grins'd | | 1:39.34 | | | | | 45.40 |
15. | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | | 1:45.21 | | | | | 50.23 |
| Katherine NEUSTADT | 42 | Wyre Forest | | DNC | | | | | |
| Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | | DQ | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:14.01 | | | | | 35.24 |
2. | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 1:21.70 | | | | | 38.65 |
3. | Claire THORN | 46 | G B Police | | 1:22.77 | | | | | 39.03 |
4. | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | | 1:23.24 | | | | | 39.93 |
5. | Karen LEFTLEY | 47 | Bracknell | | 1:25.63 | | | | | 40.02 |
6. | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:25.87 | | | | | 40.33 |
7. | Ali SKIRVIN | 48 | Strat Sharks | | 1:28.90 | | | | | 41.96 |
8. | Deryn CREASY | 46 | Aylesbury | | 1:30.99 | | | | | 43.17 |
9. | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | | 1:31.12 | | | | | 42.79 |
10. | Claire TAGG | 48 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:32.16 | | | | | 43.32 |
11. | Clare CHILTON | 47 | Mid Sussex | | 1:32.46 | | | | | 43.51 |
12. | Y CARPENTER-WARREN | 49 | Royal Navy | | 1:33.04 | | | | | 43.43 |
13. | Joanne JOHNSON | 47 | East Anglian | | 1:33.06 | | | | | 43.04 |
14. | Emma CHAPLIN | 46 | Co Chester | | 1:35.69 | | | | | 45.20 |
15. | Suzanne ADAMS | 46 | Felixstowe | | 1:45.13 | | | | | 47.36 |
16. | Alison HEASMAN | 47 | Black Lion | | 1:46.29 | | | | | 49.18 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:23.30 | | | | | 39.67 |
2. | Geraldine BOLTON | 51 | Trafford Met | | 1:27.20 | | | | | 41.74 |
3. | Kim COLLINS | 51 | Chirk | | 1:30.88 | | | | | 42.24 |
4. | Kathryn HUGHES | 50 | Coalville | | 1:31.06 | | | | | 42.62 |
5. | Elizabeth SHAW | 51 | Otter | | 1:32.90 | | | | | 44.48 |
6. | Wendy FIGURES | 52 | Co Sheffield | | 1:34.39 | | | | | 44.18 |
7. | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:34.57 | | | | | 44.97 |
8. | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 54 | Croydon Amph | | 1:36.06 | | | | | 45.46 |
9. | Suzanne MORGAN | 51 | Godalming | | 1:45.44 | | | | | 50.37 |
10. | Sarah ADCOCK | 50 | East Anglian | | 1:48.65 | | | | | 51.35 |
11. | Elizabeth GOAD | 50 | Otter | | 1:48.99 | | | | | 54.78 |
| Claire COVENTRY | 51 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:24.85 | | | | | 40.47 |
2. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:29.31 | | | | | 42.24 |
3. | Albena COLLINS | 55 | Lerwick | | 1:29.74 | | | | | 43.03 |
4. | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | | 1:30.85 | | | | | 42.47 |
5. | Ninette HIBBS | 55 | St Austell | | 1:34.04 | | | | | 45.00 |
6. | Pavlina JACKSON | 55 | Co Coventry | | 1:38.57 | | | | | 46.93 |
7. | Louise WILKINSON | 55 | East Anglian | | 1:45.26 | | | | | 50.51 |
8. | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | | 1:52.02 | | | | | 54.43 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | | 1:27.63 | | | | | 41.87 |
2. | Sally SHIELDS | 63 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:31.27 | | | | | 42.10 |
3. | Sara PERRY | 60 | Cally Mast | | 1:33.50 | | | | | 43.88 |
4. | Christine AYERS | 64 | South Beds | | 1:40.21 | | | | | 46.77 |
5. | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | | 1:40.32 | | | | | 47.07 |
6. | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | | 1:47.03 | | | | | 50.39 |
7. | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | | 1:48.27 | | | | | 53.78 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | | 1:48.47 | | | | | 51.94 |
2. | Hilary CRICK | 68 | East Leeds | | 1:52.63 | | | | | 52.82 |
3. | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | | 1:55.95 | | | | | 55.99 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Diane FORD | 74 | Spencer | | 1:42.22 | | | | | 48.19 |
2. | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 2:04.49 | | | | | 1:00.63 |
3. | Marilyn DINSDALE | 71 | Heads Valley | | 2:07.28 | | | | | 1:00.85 |
4. | Susan DEWAR | 71 | Havant & Wat | | 2:14.90 | | | | | 1:03.86 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | | 2:02.99 | | | | | 56.72 |
2. | Muriel HITCHCOCK | 79 | Spencer | | 2:10.41 | | | | | 1:01.36 |
85/89 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | | 2:08.05 | | | | | 1:01.94 |