Womens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | | 33.45 | | | | |
2. | Imogen GOULD | 22 | Falcon Nttm | | 34.04 | | | | |
3. | Claire COLLINS | 21 | Billingham | | 34.39 | | | | |
4. | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | | 34.75 | | | | |
5. | Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | | 35.29 | | | | |
6. | Lauren BAKER | 22 | Southend | | 35.71 | | | | |
7. | Ruth MILLER | 24 | Heart Of Mid | | 36.15 | | | | |
8. | Georgina VLATAS | 19 | Bracknell | | 36.22 | | | | |
9. | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | | 36.33 | | | | |
10. | Kira DOYLE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 36.37 | | | | |
11. | Maya HARRIS | 22 | Stowmarket | | 36.91 | | | | |
12. | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | | 37.21 | | | | |
13. | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | | 37.56 | | | | |
14. | Emma MORETON | 24 | Trafford Met | | 38.15 | | | | |
15. | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 24 | N'wich Seals | | 38.46 | | | | |
16. | Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 39.12 | | | | |
17. | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | | 39.15 | | | | |
18. | Ella HAMZA | 18 | Portsmouth N | | 40.18 | | | | |
19. | Keone CROCKWELL | 20 | Basingstoke | | 40.20 | | | | |
20. | Amy WARREN | 18 | NottmLeander | | 40.52 | | | | |
21. | Jennifer BONSON | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 42.47 | | | | |
22. | Catherine REEKIE | 21 | Perry B & TS | | 43.51 | | | | |
| Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alexandra DIAMOND | 26 | Aberdeen Dol | | 35.04 | | | | |
2. | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | | 35.16 | | | | |
3. | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 35.71 | | | | |
4. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | | 37.15 | | | | |
5. | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | | 37.60 | | | | |
6. | Emily HERBERT | 26 | Newbury | | 38.92 | | | | |
7. | Emily AUST | 27 | Loughborough | | 40.04 | | | | |
8. | Emmeline VINCENT | 29 | East Anglian | | 42.13 | | | | |
9. | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | | 46.74 | | | | |
| Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | |
| Elizabeth HETHERINGTON | 25 | GCross Taper | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | | 31.97 | | | | |
2. | Louise HENLEY | 32 | RAF Swim | | 33.13 | | | | |
3. | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 33.66 | | | | |
4. | Fanny POSE | 30 | Reading | | 34.30 | | | | |
5. | Carla KING | 34 | South Beds | | 35.34 | | | | |
6. | Rachel CURNOCK | 30 | Bristol Nor | | 36.28 | | | | |
7. | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | | 36.54 | | | | |
8. | Joanne HOLDER | 32 | South Beds | | 37.06 | | | | |
9. | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | | 37.19 | | | | |
10. | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | | 37.25 | | | | |
11. | Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | | 38.61 | | | | |
12. | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | | 38.94 | | | | |
13. | Sara MAGRATH | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 39.06 | | | | |
14. | Rachel HOLIFIELD | 31 | Spencer | | 42.50 | | | | |
15. | Catrina BORRELL | 30 | Gravesend | | 42.56 | | | | |
16. | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | | 43.12 | | | | |
17. | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 31 | Kidlington | | 47.88 | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kirsty JOHNSON | 36 | Bracknell | | 35.33 | | | | |
2. | Sarah PEARSE | 35 | South Beds | | 35.76 | | | | |
3. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | | 35.79 | | | | |
4. | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | | 37.57 | | | | |
4. | Carole JEPSON | 35 | Leyland Barr | | 37.57 | | | | |
6. | Claire POTTER | 38 | Birmingham M | | 38.39 | | | | |
7. | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | | 38.93 | | | | |
8. | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | | 39.73 | | | | |
9. | Tania GORDON | 36 | Barnes SC | | 39.98 | | | | |
10. | Karen DELA | 36 | Bicester | | 47.19 | | | | |
| Clare PEARCE | 37 | Shrewsbury | | DNC | | | | |
| Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | | DNC | | | | |
| Natasha MORGAN | 35 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Clare WILKINSON | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 35.23 | | | | |
2. | Sharon BURCHELL | 41 | Crawley | | 35.59 | | | | |
3. | Lucy RYAN | 44 | Team Anglia | | 36.07 | | | | |
4. | Lynne MEALE | 40 | Co Norwich | | 36.33 | | | | |
5. | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | | 36.50 | | | | |
6. | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 40 | Leic Peng | | 37.32 | | | | |
7. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 44 | Co Coventry | | 37.76 | | | | |
8. | Sally EVERS | 42 | East Leeds | | 38.03 | | | | |
9. | Emma JOHNSON | 40 | Birmingham M | | 39.19 | | | | |
10. | Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | | 43.90 | | | | |
11. | Victoria DAVIES | 42 | East Grins'd | | 44.10 | | | | |
12. | Susan HARRIS | 44 | Ilkley | | 46.11 | | | | |
13. | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | | 48.91 | | | | |
| Katherine NEUSTADT | 42 | Wyre Forest | | DNC | | | | |
| Emma GOODWIN | 42 | TelfordAqua | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 36.93 | | | | |
2. | Susan FRASER | 48 | Free Style | | 37.26 | | | | |
3. | Hayley BIRD | 49 | Leic Peng | | 37.35 | | | | |
4. | Susan OLTNER | 48 | Teddington | | 38.39 | | | | |
5. | Elizabeth GRIFFIN-HIND | 45 | Mid Sussex | | 38.78 | | | | |
6. | Delyth CUNNAH | 49 | G B Police | | 38.93 | | | | |
7. | Karen LEFTLEY | 47 | Bracknell | | 39.12 | | | | |
8. | Joanne JOHNSON | 47 | East Anglian | | 41.50 | | | | |
9. | Deryn CREASY | 46 | Aylesbury | | 41.70 | | | | |
10. | Samantha USHER | 45 | Bicester | | 42.14 | | | | |
11. | Nichola MAASDORP | 47 | Forres | | 46.29 | | | | |
12. | Denise CUER | 49 | Caldicot | | 48.23 | | | | |
13. | Alison HEASMAN | 47 | Black Lion | | 48.29 | | | | |
| Sarah ALDRIDGE | 46 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 36.98 | | | | |
2. | Cate JACKSON | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 38.89 | | | | |
3. | Geraldine BOLTON | 51 | Trafford Met | | 40.59 | | | | |
4. | Kim COLLINS | 51 | Chirk | | 40.72 | | | | |
5. | Juliette PIESLEY | 50 | Teddington | | 41.68 | | | | |
6. | Elizabeth SHAW | 51 | Otter | | 42.14 | | | | |
7. | Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | | 42.72 | | | | |
8. | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | | 43.55 | | | | |
9. | Martha DEAN | 52 | Otter | | 44.46 | | | | |
10. | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | | 44.69 | | | | |
11. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | | 47.00 | | | | |
12. | Sarah ADCOCK | 50 | East Anglian | | 47.43 | | | | |
13. | Elizabeth GOAD | 50 | Otter | | 51.34 | | | | |
| Wendy FIGURES | 52 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | |
| Hayley BETTINSON | 54 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | | 38.69 | | | | |
2. | Albena COLLINS | 55 | Lerwick | | 38.90 | | | | |
3. | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | | 40.25 | | | | |
4. | Ruth CARTWRIGHT | 55 | Southport | | 40.75 | | | | |
5. | Pavlina JACKSON | 55 | Co Coventry | | 43.99 | | | | |
6. | Heather PATRICK | 55 | Newport Pag | | 47.44 | | | | |
7. | Mary NEVILL | 56 | Coalville | | 51.83 | | | | |
8. | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | | 53.19 | | | | |
| Ninette HIBBS | 55 | St Austell | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Sally SHIELDS | 63 | Bo Kirklees | | 40.47 | | | | |
2. | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | | 40.65 | | | | |
3. | Barbara BOXALL | 62 | Romford Town | | 42.95 | | | | |
4. | Christine AYERS | 64 | South Beds | | 45.25 | | | | |
| Glenda MAYES | 61 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | |
| Susan SMITH | 63 | Devonport | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | | 48.51 | | | | |
2. | Hilary CRICK | 68 | East Leeds | | 49.30 | | | | |
3. | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | | 52.53 | | | | |
| Susan HAIGH | 65 | Tiverton | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Diane FORD | 74 | Spencer | | 45.91 | | | | |
2. | Judith ALDEN | 71 | Barnet Copt | | 46.88 | | | | |
3. | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 54.33 | | | | |
4. | Marilyn DINSDALE | 71 | Heads Valley | | 56.42 | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | | 53.89 | | | | |
2. | Muriel HITCHCOCK | 79 | Spencer | | 56.60 | | | | |
3. | Jose ADAM | 76 | Brighton Dol | | 58.92 | | | | |