Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | O PLANTEAU DE MAROUSSE | 23 | Utd Bristol | | 2:08.57 | | + 0.74 | | | 29.22 | 1:01.49 | 1:34.93 |
2. | Samantha WILSON | 23 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:10.37 | | + 0.86 | | | 29.77 | 1:01.89 | 1:36.15 |
3. | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:11.89 | | + 0.78 | | | 30.50 | 1:03.40 | 1:38.04 |
4. | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | | 2:18.21 | | + 0.86 | | | 30.90 | 1:05.92 | 1:42.20 |
5. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 2:18.25 | | + 0.56 | | | 32.45 | 1:07.63 | 1:42.64 |
6. | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | | 2:20.74 | | + 0.75 | | | 32.43 | 1:07.90 | 1:44.06 |
7. | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | | 2:23.36 | | + 0.85 | | | 33.60 | 1:10.25 | 1:47.16 |
8. | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | | 2:24.34 | | + 0.74 | | | 31.31 | 1:08.23 | 1:47.08 |
9. | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | | 2:24.94 | | + 0.75 | | | 32.37 | 1:08.73 | 1:46.48 |
10. | Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | | 2:26.35 | | + 0.91 | | | 32.95 | 1:09.49 | 1:47.77 |
11. | Stephanie RAMSAY | 24 | Out To Swim | | 2:28.12 | | + 0.89 | | | 33.78 | 1:10.93 | 1:50.27 |
12. | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | | 2:28.37 | | + 0.79 | | | 34.28 | 1:11.49 | 1:50.26 |
13. | Leah BRAMALL | 21 | Co Sheffield | | 2:28.71 | | + 0.93 | | | 34.50 | 1:12.29 | 1:50.98 |
14. | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | | 2:29.48 | | + 0.81 | | | 34.80 | 1:13.44 | 1:51.11 |
15. | Natalie ALLEN | 24 | East Anglian | | 2:31.97 | | + 0.81 | | | 34.44 | 1:14.18 | 1:53.93 |
16. | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 23 | Basingstoke | | 2:36.55 | | + 0.73 | | | 33.90 | 1:11.99 | 1:53.45 |
17. | Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:37.24 | | + 0.80 | | | 34.60 | 1:14.33 | 1:55.80 |
18. | Hannah MANSFIELD | 23 | Bicester | | 2:41.27 | | + 0.97 | | | 36.22 | 1:17.20 | 1:59.57 |
19. | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | | 2:42.48 | | + 0.86 | | | 37.04 | 1:17.92 | 2:00.21 |
20. | Sian DENNIS | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 3:11.88 | | + 0.94 | | | 43.76 | 1:31.73 | 2:20.96 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Katrin HEIDER | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 2:05.01 | | + 0.77 | | | 29.02 | 59.96 | 1:32.13 |
2. | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 28 | Maidenhead | | 2:07.68 | | + 0.77 | | | 29.97 | 1:02.27 | 1:35.20 |
3. | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:11.61 | | + 0.61 | | | 29.22 | 1:01.69 | 1:35.47 |
4. | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | | 2:11.84 | | + 0.77 | | | 30.30 | 1:03.55 | 1:37.48 |
5. | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 28 | Birmingham M | | 2:13.35 | | + 0.92 | | | 31.03 | 1:04.61 | 1:38.73 |
5. | Justine CLARK | 29 | Birmingham M | | 2:13.35 | | + 0.79 | | | 30.54 | 1:03.86 | 1:38.63 |
7. | Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | | 2:15.53 | | + 0.87 | | | 30.32 | 1:04.37 | 1:40.16 |
8. | Sian ROBERTS | 28 | NottmLeander | | 2:16.23 | | + 0.87 | | | 31.79 | 1:06.28 | 1:41.32 |
9. | Catherine DEMONT | 26 | Otter | | 2:16.51 | | + 0.64 | | | 31.57 | 1:05.83 | 1:41.22 |
10. | Rebecca NEWMAN | 29 | East Leeds | | 2:18.16 | | + 0.92 | | | 31.49 | 1:05.58 | 1:41.49 |
11. | Sarah NISBET | 29 | Lewes | | 2:20.69 | | + 0.77 | | | 32.16 | 1:07.62 | 1:44.62 |
12. | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | | 2:21.23 | | + 0.58 | | | 32.42 | 1:08.63 | 1:45.87 |
13. | Caroline SAXON | 26 | Birmingham M | | 2:22.65 | | + 0.69 | | | 31.40 | 1:07.31 | 1:45.13 |
14. | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | | 2:22.93 | | + 0.84 | | | 33.20 | 1:09.94 | 1:46.76 |
15. | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | | 2:23.97 | | + 0.76 | | | 33.11 | 1:09.65 | 1:46.96 |
16. | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:28.08 | | + 0.80 | | | 33.16 | 1:09.48 | 1:48.22 |
17. | Rebecca EWERS | 26 | Co Coventry | | 2:33.42 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.62 | 1:14.81 | 1:54.42 |
18. | Carrie POWER | 29 | Durrington | | 2:35.97 | | + 0.91 | | | 34.13 | 1:12.02 | 1:53.08 |
19. | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 29 | Reading | | 2:37.99 | | + 0.76 | | | 35.15 | 1:14.22 | 1:56.03 |
20. | Marie OAKES | 28 | Shrewsbury | | 2:38.28 | | + 0.92 | | | 34.28 | 1:12.69 | 1:54.90 |
21. | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | | 2:44.70 | | + 0.86 | | | 36.01 | 1:16.72 | 2:00.25 |
22. | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | | 2:45.15 | | + 0.80 | | | 37.58 | 1:19.69 | 2:03.01 |
23. | Kate MCCORMACK | 28 | East Anglian | | 2:46.90 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.23 | 1:19.06 | 2:04.34 |
| Samantha CROSBY | 27 | Caradon | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sophie CASSON | 32 | Carnforth | | 2:02.03 | | + 0.73 | | | 28.34 | 59.17 | 1:30.81 |
2. | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | | 2:08.73 | | + 0.70 | | | 30.76 | 1:03.87 | 1:36.75 |
3. | Rachel CURNOCK | 30 | Bristol Nor | | 2:11.11 | | + 0.77 | | | 30.81 | 1:03.54 | 1:37.32 |
4. | Emma HARRIS | 30 | Newbury | | 2:12.08 | | + 0.91 | | | 30.05 | 1:03.18 | 1:37.65 |
5. | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | | 2:14.53 | | + 0.75 | | | 31.72 | 1:05.49 | 1:39.87 |
6. | Kira NEAL | 33 | Romford Town | | 2:17.97 | | + 0.90 | | | 31.73 | 1:06.24 | 1:41.89 |
7. | Victoria RICKWOOD | 33 | Reading | | 2:19.31 | | + 0.91 | | | 30.58 | 1:05.33 | 1:42.12 |
8. | Jessica THORPE | 32 | Otter | | 2:19.71 | | + 0.92 | | | 31.93 | 1:06.86 | 1:43.40 |
9. | Chloe GROVER | 30 | Teddington | | 2:30.22 | | + 0.78 | | | 33.98 | 1:12.48 | 1:51.78 |
10. | Laura KERRIGAN | 32 | Spencer | | 2:39.44 | | + 0.97 | | | 36.37 | 1:16.75 | 1:58.25 |
11. | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | | 2:42.26 | | + 0.75 | | | 37.60 | 1:18.73 | 2:00.65 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emma WILLS | 38 | York City | | 2:10.22 | | + 0.90 | | | 30.29 | 1:02.98 | 1:36.90 |
2. | Rebecca SMITH | 38 | BradfordAvon | | 2:15.51 | | + 0.73 | | | 29.91 | 1:03.74 | 1:39.14 |
3. | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | | 2:16.77 | | + 0.72 | | | 30.68 | 1:05.43 | 1:41.52 |
4. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 39 | G B Police | | 2:21.03 | | + 0.80 | | | 31.63 | 1:07.00 | 1:43.82 |
5. | Catherine MARKWELL | 36 | East Anglian | | 2:22.41 | | + 0.68 | | | 31.61 | 1:06.71 | 1:44.31 |
6. | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | | 2:22.84 | | + 0.86 | | | 33.73 | 1:09.97 | 1:46.77 |
7. | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:24.33 | | + 0.81 | | | 33.21 | 1:09.95 | 1:47.77 |
8. | Emma HARVEY | 38 | Barnet Copt | | 2:25.11 | | + 0.96 | | | 34.96 | 1:11.97 | 1:48.55 |
9. | Jodie COX | 36 | Guildford Ct | | 2:33.84 | | + 0.78 | | | 34.17 | 1:12.09 | 1:51.80 |
10. | Natasha MORGAN | 35 | Cally Mast | | 2:38.22 | | + 0.79 | | | 32.53 | 1:09.16 | 1:51.99 |
11. | Gemma KNIPE | 36 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:49.21 | | + 0.62 | | | 38.50 | 1:21.42 | 2:05.74 |
12. | Karen DELA | 36 | Bicester | | 2:52.01 | | + 0.99 | | | 39.68 | 1:23.44 | - |
| Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | | 2:18.03 | | + 0.70 | | | 32.39 | 1:06.67 | 1:42.21 |
2. | Katie NIMMO | 41 | Gloucester M | | 2:20.67 | | + 0.72 | | | 32.28 | 1:08.63 | 1:45.49 |
3. | Sarah MOORE | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 2:24.57 | | + 0.61 | | | 32.64 | 1:08.98 | 1:46.77 |
4. | Laura SHIELDS | 43 | Scotia | | 2:25.19 | | + 0.80 | | | 32.66 | 1:09.72 | 1:47.80 |
5. | Nicola THORPE | 43 | Bracknell | | 2:27.47 | | + 0.86 | | | 33.33 | 1:10.90 | 1:49.57 |
6. | Gail HENRY | 43 | Portsmouth N | | 2:27.78 | | + 0.82 | | | 34.12 | 1:12.23 | 1:50.76 |
7. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 43 | Co Coventry | | 2:30.64 | | + 0.74 | | | 33.67 | 1:11.92 | 1:51.40 |
8. | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | | 2:31.48 | | + 0.94 | | | 34.38 | 1:12.63 | 1:52.65 |
9. | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 40 | Banbury | | 2:36.18 | | + 0.89 | | | 35.16 | 1:14.46 | 1:55.58 |
10. | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | | 2:39.10 | | + 0.88 | | | 36.93 | 1:17.30 | 1:58.52 |
11. | Diane ASBURY | 42 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:42.52 | | + 0.85 | | | 36.12 | 1:17.32 | 2:00.49 |
12. | Susan HARRIS | 44 | Ilkley | | 2:56.79 | | + 0.85 | | | 39.35 | 1:25.05 | 2:12.18 |
| Michelle SENECAL | 40 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Kelly DUGHMOSH | 40 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola LATTY | 46 | Sub 160 | | 2:15.92 | | + 0.73 | | | 32.36 | 1:07.17 | 1:41.85 |
2. | Helen SADLER | 47 | Trafford Met | | 2:16.72 | | + 0.76 | | | 31.61 | 1:06.69 | 1:42.12 |
3. | Claire THORN | 46 | G B Police | | 2:17.54 | | + 0.89 | | | 31.74 | 1:06.37 | 1:42.13 |
4. | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:26.50 | | + 0.93 | | | 33.12 | 1:09.48 | 1:47.71 |
5. | Bryony WILKES | 47 | Loughborough | | 2:26.94 | | + 0.94 | | | 34.16 | 1:11.67 | 1:49.72 |
6. | Susan GEILL | 46 | Co Coventry | | 2:28.74 | | + 0.83 | | | 34.20 | 1:11.76 | 1:49.98 |
7. | Helen AKERS | 46 | Long Eaton | | 2:30.09 | | + 0.81 | | | 34.24 | 1:11.72 | 1:50.11 |
8. | Rachel LANGTON | 48 | Bracknell | | 2:37.59 | | + 0.84 | | | 34.68 | 1:13.44 | 1:54.38 |
9. | Karen HOWELLS | 46 | NottmLeander | | 2:38.95 | | + 0.82 | | | 36.47 | 1:16.35 | - |
10. | Giovanna BERTOLDI | 47 | Diss Otters | | 2:39.10 | | + 0.88 | | | 35.43 | 1:15.02 | 1:57.20 |
11. | Samantha USHER | 45 | Bicester | | 2:40.46 | | + 0.74 | | | 36.88 | 1:16.93 | 1:58.75 |
12. | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | | 2:54.22 | | + 0.95 | | | 38.24 | 1:22.65 | 2:08.56 |
13. | Elena DE LA CAMARA | 47 | Camden Swiss | | 3:18.35 | | + 0.67 | | | 43.88 | 1:34.69 | 2:27.68 |
14. | Emma FRANCE | 49 | Guildford Ct | | 3:21.59 | | + 0.62 | | | 46.30 | - | 2:29.29 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Karen GRAHAM | 52 | East Leeds | | 2:16.48 | | + 0.84 | | | 32.23 | 1:06.07 | 1:40.87 |
2. | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | | 2:21.25 | | + 0.95 | | | 33.47 | 1:09.45 | 1:45.73 |
3. | Melissa CANNON | 52 | Barnet Copt | | 2:22.13 | | + 0.89 | | | 33.32 | 1:08.64 | 1:45.56 |
4. | June FALCONER | 53 | Silver City | | 2:30.65 | | + 0.73 | | | 34.46 | 1:12.26 | 1:51.61 |
5. | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 51 | Spencer | | 2:33.66 | | + 0.86 | | | 35.53 | 1:13.71 | 1:53.60 |
6. | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | | 2:33.67 | | + 0.94 | | | 35.62 | 1:14.36 | 1:54.24 |
7. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 50 | Spencer | | 2:34.01 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.24 | 1:13.85 | 1:54.12 |
8. | Vicki LINTON-CROOK | 53 | Camphill Ed | | 2:34.06 | | + 0.95 | | | 35.29 | 1:14.28 | 1:54.47 |
9. | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | | 2:36.76 | | + 0.93 | | | 35.51 | 1:15.03 | 1:55.80 |
10. | Natalie BATESON | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 2:37.34 | | + 0.90 | | | 34.74 | 1:14.33 | 1:55.35 |
11. | Kathryn HUGHES | 50 | Coalville | | 2:38.18 | | + 0.93 | | | 35.69 | 1:15.34 | 1:56.65 |
12. | Louisa POWELL-TUCK | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 2:46.81 | | + 0.83 | | | 36.49 | 1:16.37 | 2:01.35 |
13. | Claire COVENTRY | 51 | Co Coventry | | 2:48.44 | | + 0.92 | | | 37.61 | 1:19.41 | 2:03.80 |
14. | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | | 2:49.31 | | + 0.82 | | | - | 1:19.78 | 2:04.64 |
15. | Jane SMITH | 53 | Team Anglia | | 2:59.36 | | + 0.95 | | | 40.55 | 1:24.98 | 2:12.74 |
16. | Victoria SCHINAGL | 50 | Calv Bing | | 3:00.49 | | + 0.94 | | | 41.21 | 1:26.42 | 2:13.82 |
17. | Helen ANDREWS | 51 | Fareham N'ds | | 3:06.25 | | + 0.99 | | | 41.78 | 1:28.57 | 2:18.04 |
18. | Suzanne MORGAN | 51 | Godalming | | 3:12.77 | | + 0.93 | | | 43.27 | 1:32.87 | 2:24.65 |
19. | Jennifer BOOTH | 50 | Cosacss | | 4:20.91 | | + 0.75 | | | 59.28 | 2:04.35 | 3:12.50 |
| Consuelo SIMONS | 51 | Godalming | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sally WINTER | 57 | Bishop Stort | | 2:22.47 | | + 0.91 | | | 33.20 | 1:09.26 | 1:46.50 |
2. | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | | 2:29.52 | | + 0.82 | | | 32.98 | 1:09.26 | 1:48.37 |
3. | Frances WEST | 56 | Macclesf'ldM | | 2:35.32 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.05 | 1:13.73 | 1:54.37 |
4. | Dona SIMPSON | 56 | Harrogate | | 2:43.46 | | + 0.98 | | | 36.34 | 1:17.13 | 2:00.60 |
5. | Margaret SMITH | 59 | Co Oxford | | 2:43.51 | | + 0.87 | | | 36.84 | 1:18.26 | 2:00.95 |
6. | Catherine HARTLE | 59 | Littled Mast | | 2:50.26 | | + 0.62 | | | 38.60 | 1:21.48 | 2:06.55 |
7. | Jessica RATHKE | 58 | Spencer | | 2:51.46 | | + 0.82 | | | 38.11 | 1:21.41 | 2:07.00 |
8. | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | | 3:37.21 | | + 0.75 | | | 51.03 | 1:46.37 | 2:43.31 |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Anne BOURNE | 63 | Camphill Ed | | 2:40.43 | | + 0.89 | | | 37.34 | 1:18.57 | 1:59.78 |
2. | Barbara BOXALL | 62 | Romford Town | | 2:45.42 | | + 0.84 | | | 36.56 | 1:17.65 | 2:01.66 |
3. | Catherine BECKETT | 61 | Winchester | | 2:46.81 | | + 0.89 | | | 37.95 | 1:20.04 | 2:04.43 |
4. | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | | 2:51.21 | | + 0.81 | | | 39.32 | 1:22.70 | 2:06.75 |
5. | Amanda DOYLE | 61 | Kings Corm | | 2:55.45 | | + 0.95 | | | 38.58 | 1:22.21 | 2:08.08 |
6. | Claire MOORE | 62 | Bracknell | | 2:57.64 | | + 0.98 | | | 39.96 | 1:25.05 | 2:11.88 |
7. | Christine AYERS | 64 | South Beds | | 3:00.06 | | + 0.94 | | | 40.64 | 1:26.53 | 2:14.08 |
8. | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | | 3:03.66 | | + 0.85 | | | 42.17 | 1:28.91 | 2:17.04 |
| Lindy WOODROW | 63 | Co Sund'land | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alison GWYNN | 69 | Mid Sussex | | 2:55.86 | | + 0.93 | | | 39.95 | 1:24.41 | 2:11.18 |
2. | Mary JOHNSON | 67 | Mid Sussex | | 2:56.47 | | + 0.93 | | | 40.30 | 1:24.83 | 2:11.46 |
3. | Sandra VINCENT | 67 | Black Lion | | 3:01.81 | | + 0.98 | | | 40.26 | 1:25.76 | 2:13.79 |
4. | Jeanette BENN | 66 | Co Lincoln P | | 3:29.89 | | + 0.99 | | | 49.69 | 1:43.24 | 2:37.44 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Valerie MCLAREN | 70 | Crawley | | 3:42.70 | | + 0.75 | | | 48.38 | 1:43.11 | 2:41.40 |
2. | Jennifer DEAN | 74 | Mid Sussex | | 3:44.14 | | + 0.74 | | | 50.16 | 1:47.10 | 2:46.49 |
3. | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 3:58.74 | | + 0.82 | | | 53.72 | 1:53.87 | 2:57.10 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | | 3:47.05 | | + 0.95 | | | 53.05 | 1:51.74 | 2:48.57 |
2. | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | | 3:47.39 | | + 0.94 | | | 51.51 | 1:48.36 | 2:48.64 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ann HUMPHRIS | 80 | Barnstaple | | 4:56.31 | | + 0.94 | | | 1:06.32 | 2:20.60 | 3:40.43 |