Womens Open 200m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Co Cambridge | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:52.20 | | | | |
| Katrin HEIDER | | 26.88 | |
| Samantha AUKER | | 29.27 | |
| Kathryn LOVEYS | | 28.01 | |
| Robyn LE FRIEC | | 28.04 | |
2. | Preston | 072+ | Preston | | 1:59.74 | | | | |
| Megan GREEN | | 29.30 | |
| Laura JOYCE | | 30.49 | |
| Rosemary KINCAID | | 30.90 | |
| Katie HANDS | | 29.05 | |
3. | Basingstoke | 072+ | Basingstoke | | 1:59.87 | | | | |
| Katherine CARTER | | 28.28 | |
| Sarah ADAMS | | 30.03 | |
| Natalie MCNAMARA | | 32.04 | |
| Keone CROCKWELL | | 29.52 | |
4. | Kenilworth M | 072+ | Kenilworth M | | 2:00.88 | | | | |
| Jennifer BONSON | | 29.95 | |
| Chloe BIRD | | 32.14 | |
| Jill GROVES | | 30.28 | |
| Elinor BIRD | | 28.51 | |
5. | NottmLeander | 072+ | NottmLeander | | 2:01.63 | | | | |
| Sian ROBERTS | | 28.10 | |
| Amy KONOWALIK | | 29.61 | |
| Amy WARREN | | 30.45 | |
| Kaye LEACH | | 33.47 | |
6. | Team Anglia | 072+ | Team Anglia | | 2:08.90 | | | | |
| Alice THEOBALD | | 31.59 | |
| Katie MCGOWEN | | 33.23 | |
| Emily MORRIS | | 31.59 | |
| Livvii BUCK | | 32.49 | |
7. | Portsmouth N | 072+ | Portsmouth N | | 2:11.40 | | | | |
| Sian DENNIS | | 39.20 | |
| Ella HAMZA | | 31.06 | |
| Nicole MACKENZIE | | 31.82 | |
| Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | | 29.32 | |
| East Anglian | 072+ | East Anglian | | DQ | | | | |
| Becky WILKINSON | | | |
| Sophie LIDDAMENT | | | |
| Emmeline VINCENT | | | |
| Natalie ALLEN | | | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Birmingham M | 100+ | Birmingham M | | 1:51.98 | | | | |
| Anna MCCALL | | 28.43 | |
| Katie WALKER-STABELER | | 28.23 | |
| Caroline SAXON | | 28.92 | |
| Justine CLARK | | 26.40 | |
2. | Silver City | 100+ | Silver City | | 1:55.27 | | | | |
| Katie GIBSON-SMITH | | 30.17 | |
| Louise KENNEDY | | 28.82 | |
| Laura ROBERTSON | | 28.52 | |
| Rachael KEIR | | 27.76 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Teddington | 120+ | Teddington | | 1:49.44 | | | | |
| Georgina HEYN | | 26.33 | |
| Rebecca NEWSON | | 27.26 | |
| Laure KEARNS | | 28.30 | |
| Zoe LIOKALOS | | 27.55 | |
2. | South Beds | 120+ | South Beds | | 1:53.79 | | | | |
| Samantha HAMMOND | | 29.94 | |
| Joanne HOLDER | | 28.98 | |
| Claire EVELYN | | 27.44 | |
| Carla KING | | 27.43 | |
3. | Otter | 120+ | Otter | | 1:54.34 | | | | |
| Gina HOBSON | | 27.81 | |
| Catherine DEMONT | | 29.29 | |
| Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | | 29.20 | |
| Emma SHKURKA | | 28.04 | |
4. | Reading | 120+ | Reading | | 2:01.48 | | | | |
| Alexandra CHRISTIE | | 30.85 | |
| Fanny POSE | | 29.43 | |
| Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | | | |
| Victoria RICKWOOD | | 1.01.20 | |
5. | Co Sheffield | 120+ | Co Sheffield | | 2:13.32 | | | | |
| Faye HODGKINS | | 31.62 | |
| Wendy FIGURES | | 37.78 | |
| Leah BRAMALL | | 32.20 | |
| Harriet SMITH | | 31.72 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Team Anglia | 160+ | Team Anglia | | 1:58.31 | | | | |
| Elizabeth WOOLNER | | 29.18 | |
| Lucy RYAN | | 30.86 | |
| Hayley TURNER | | 29.13 | |
| Helen DAVIS | | 29.14 | |
2. | Co Cambridge | 160+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:58.69 | | | | |
| Julie SCOTT | | 30.31 | |
| Fay WESTWOOD | | 28.89 | |
| Silvia FERDIN | | 31.53 | |
| Emma WALKER | | 27.96 | |
3. | Co Coventry | 160+ | Co Coventry | | 2:00.89 | | | | |
| Melanie MCWHIRTER | | 29.28 | |
| Sophie MATTHEWS | | 30.26 | |
| Joy RAVENHALL | | 30.68 | |
| Kelly DUGHMOSH | | 30.67 | |
4. | Leic Peng | 160+ | Leic Peng | | 2:04.35 | | | | |
| Hayley BIRD | | 30.40 | |
| Nicola BURDETT | | 30.59 | |
| Sarah BROOKSBANK | | 33.27 | |
| Lydia Anne LOCK | | 30.09 | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Barnet Copt | 200+ | Barnet Copt | | 1:58.55 | | | | |
| Christine PORTER | | 30.38 | |
| Melissa CANNON | | 29.11 | |
| Cate JACKSON | | 29.52 | |
| Lisa DAWSON | | 29.54 | |
2. | Spencer | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:07.96 | | | | |
| Suzanne SWAINE | | 30.34 | |
| Frances BAKER | | 33.79 | |
| Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | | 30.58 | |
| Esther ISEPPI | | 33.25 | |
3. | Mid Sussex | 200+ | Mid Sussex | | 2:09.01 | | | | |
| Jill ROCKY | | 32.58 | |
| Elizabeth GRIFFIN-HIND | | 30.78 | |
| Sally MILLS | | 33.55 | |
| Sarah MOORE | | 32.10 | |
4. | Otter | 200+ | Otter | | 2:25.65 | | | | |
| Elizabeth SHAW | | 33.39 | |
| Elizabeth GOAD | | | |
| Astrid WHARTON | | 1.18.27 | |
| Martha DEAN | | 33.99 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Mid Sussex | 280+ | Mid Sussex | | 2:42.69 | | | | |
| Mary JOHNSON | | 37.90 | |
| Jennifer DEAN | | 1.27.89 | |
| Rose DUDENEY | | | |
| Alison GWYNN | | 36.90 | |