Womens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | | 1:06.98 | | + 0.62 | | |
2. | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | | 1:07.14 | | + 0.72 | | |
3. | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | | 1:08.58 | | + 0.76 | | |
4. | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | | 1:09.78 | | + 0.73 | | |
5. | Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | | 1:10.44 | | + 0.80 | | |
6. | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:10.46 | | + 0.73 | | |
7. | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | | 1:10.90 | | + 0.80 | | |
8. | Lauren BAKER | 22 | Southend | | 1:11.41 | | + 0.79 | | |
9. | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | | 1:14.03 | | + 0.71 | | |
10. | Kira DOYLE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:14.42 | | + 0.72 | | |
11. | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | | 1:14.90 | | + 0.83 | | |
12. | Aeron BROWN | 23 | Otter | | 1:16.66 | | + 0.78 | | |
13. | Ella HAMZA | 18 | Portsmouth N | | 1:18.00 | | + 0.75 | | |
14. | Emily MORRIS | 21 | Team Anglia | | 1:19.75 | | + 0.91 | | |
15. | Livvii BUCK | 24 | Team Anglia | | 1:19.87 | | + 0.88 | | |
16. | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | | 1:20.13 | | + 0.74 | | |
17. | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | | 1:20.98 | | + 0.78 | | |
18. | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | | 1:21.61 | | + 0.80 | | |
19. | Katie MCGOWEN | 18 | Team Anglia | | 1:21.64 | | + 0.95 | | |
20. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 24 | Basingstoke | | 1:22.12 | | + 0.88 | | |
21. | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | | 1:22.76 | | + 0.90 | | |
22. | Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:22.89 | | + 0.67 | | |
23. | Noah CADLE | 20 | Bicester | | 1:24.45 | | + 0.66 | | |
24. | Hannah MANSFIELD | 23 | Bicester | | 1:24.53 | | + 0.92 | | |
| Gabrielle BURDESS | 19 | Washington | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Rebecca GUY | 25 | Bristol Hen | | 1:05.56 | | + 0.76 | | |
2. | Caroline JONES | 28 | Basingstoke | | 1:09.65 | | + 0.73 | | |
3. | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | | 1:09.71 | | + 0.68 | | |
4. | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | | 1:09.73 | | + 0.71 | | |
5. | Zoe LIOKALOS | 28 | Teddington | | 1:09.95 | | + 0.75 | | |
6. | Sian ROBERTS | 28 | NottmLeander | | 1:10.09 | | + 0.87 | | |
7. | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | | 1:10.99 | | + 0.67 | | |
8. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | | 1:11.88 | | + 0.84 | | |
9. | Sara GAMBLE | 29 | G B Police | | 1:12.77 | | + 0.74 | | |
10. | Kim PAGINTON | 26 | Co Coventry | | 1:12.84 | | + 0.72 | | |
11. | Michelle WAREING | 25 | Trafford Met | | 1:13.33 | | + 0.86 | | |
12. | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 29 | Co Coventry | | 1:13.83 | | + 0.85 | | |
13. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | | 1:13.92 | | + 0.78 | | |
14. | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | | 1:14.67 | | + 0.87 | | |
15. | Kathryn MCNALLY | 25 | Shrewsbury | | 1:14.81 | | + 0.91 | | |
16. | Sophie CLARKE | 26 | Otter | | 1:15.51 | | + 0.70 | | |
17. | Louise BIRD | 28 | Guildford Ct | | 1:15.80 | | + 0.78 | | |
18. | Kathleen MARKS | 29 | Colchester | | 1:16.01 | | + 0.84 | | |
19. | Emily AUST | 27 | Loughborough | | 1:16.46 | | + 0.78 | | |
20. | Megan PARDOE | 28 | Bristol Nor | | 1:16.56 | | + 0.85 | | |
21. | Sarah SULLIVAN | 28 | Broomfield | | 1:17.47 | | + 0.90 | | |
22. | Alison FLEMING | 28 | Birmingham M | | 1:18.80 | | + 0.96 | | |
23. | Catriona WALKER | 28 | Trafford Met | | 1:18.99 | | + 0.96 | | |
24. | Emily HERBERT | 26 | Newbury | | 1:19.44 | | + 0.90 | | |
25. | Kay SHAFFORD | 27 | Co South'ton | | 1:20.63 | | + 0.91 | | |
26. | Marie OAKES | 28 | Shrewsbury | | 1:25.90 | | + 0.95 | | |
27. | Hannah ROBSON | 26 | Boldon | | 1:26.54 | | + 0.97 | | |
28. | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | | 1:27.25 | | + 0.78 | | |
29. | Carrie POWER | 29 | Durrington | | 1:28.74 | | + 0.89 | | |
30. | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | | 1:29.02 | | + 0.61 | | |
31. | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | | 1:31.61 | | + 0.78 | | |
| Sarah RYDER | 29 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | | 1:04.20 | | + 0.75 | | |
2. | Louise HENLEY | 32 | RAF Swim | | 1:07.00 | | + 0.71 | | |
3. | Laura CRANSHAW | 30 | Redditch | | 1:07.51 | | + 0.72 | | |
4. | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | | 1:08.22 | | + 0.73 | | |
5. | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:09.37 | | + 0.88 | | |
6. | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | | 1:09.54 | | + 0.62 | | |
7. | Samantha EAGLE | 32 | Royal Navy | | 1:09.78 | | + 0.62 | | |
8. | Claire EVELYN | 30 | South Beds | | 1:11.53 | | + 0.74 | | |
9. | Joanne HOLDER | 32 | South Beds | | 1:12.17 | | + 0.78 | | |
10. | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 32 | Bracknell | | 1:14.73 | | + 0.79 | | |
11. | Emma BRISTOW | 34 | Harlow Pen | | 1:14.74 | | + 0.83 | | |
12. | Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | | 1:16.38 | | + 0.76 | | |
13. | Katie GIBSON-SMITH | 30 | Silver City | | 1:16.40 | | + 0.91 | | |
14. | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | | 1:16.57 | | + 0.73 | | |
15. | Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | | 1:16.66 | | + 0.81 | | |
16. | Tara DUDLEY | 31 | Exmouth | | 1:16.81 | | + 0.92 | | |
17. | Kerrie ALDRIDGE | 34 | Dursley | | 1:17.25 | | + 0.85 | | |
18. | Kathleen CRAIG | 34 | Sudbury | | 1:18.13 | | + 0.96 | | |
19. | Samantha DREDGE | 32 | Newbury | | 1:23.09 | | + 0.87 | | |
20. | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | | 1:26.13 | | + 0.92 | | |
21. | Rachel HOLIFIELD | 31 | Spencer | | 1:29.98 | | + 0.58 | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | | 1:08.13 | | + 0.75 | | |
2. | Rachel WHITWELL | 37 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:10.46 | | + 0.76 | | |
3. | Anna MCCALL | 36 | Birmingham M | | 1:11.21 | | + 0.83 | | |
4. | Rebecca SMITH | 38 | BradfordAvon | | 1:11.38 | | + 0.80 | | |
5. | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | | 1:12.74 | | + 0.74 | | |
6. | Kelli JANNAWAY | 36 | Newbury | | 1:13.87 | | + 0.86 | | |
7. | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | | 1:14.63 | | + 0.73 | | |
8. | Samantha HAMMOND | 37 | South Beds | | 1:14.89 | | + 0.83 | | |
9. | Alison WAIN | 38 | RTW Masters | | 1:16.63 | | + 0.93 | | |
10. | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:16.94 | | + 0.83 | | |
11. | Claire CHURCH | 37 | Melksham | | 1:18.16 | | + 0.95 | | |
12. | Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | | 1:18.59 | | + 0.82 | | |
13. | Amy CRUICKSHANK | 36 | Teddington | | 1:18.78 | | + 0.89 | | |
14. | Marie LATARCHE | 38 | Thurrock | | 1:20.91 | | + 0.83 | | |
15. | Rebecca HARVEY | 39 | RTW Masters | | 1:21.00 | | + 0.91 | | |
16. | Clare PEARCE | 37 | Shrewsbury | | 1:24.07 | | + 0.88 | | |
17. | Rebecca BAILEY | 38 | Grantham | | 1:24.11 | | + 0.94 | | |
18. | Wendy WYETH | 35 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:27.36 | | + 0.91 | | |
19. | Gemma KNIPE | 36 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:31.39 | | + 0.77 | | |
| Natasha MORGAN | 35 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Dawn PALMER | 41 | Romford Town | | 1:07.36 | | + 0.81 | | |
2. | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | | 1:10.83 | | + 0.68 | | |
3. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 44 | Co Coventry | | 1:14.14 | | + 0.79 | | |
4. | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:14.36 | | + 0.77 | | |
5. | Lucy RYAN | 44 | Team Anglia | | 1:15.53 | | + 0.81 | | |
6. | Emma WALKER | 43 | Co Cambridge | | 1:15.59 | | + 0.76 | | |
7. | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | | 1:18.15 | | + 0.94 | | |
8. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 43 | Co Coventry | | 1:18.83 | | + 0.83 | | |
9. | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | | 1:20.22 | | + 0.88 | | |
10. | Julia SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | | 1:22.46 | | + 0.86 | | |
11. | Sarah BERRY | 44 | Chelmsford | | 1:23.06 | | + 0.98 | | |
12. | Kerry KING | 40 | Aylesbury | | 1:24.21 | | + 0.61 | | |
13. | Diane ASBURY | 42 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:27.99 | | + 0.88 | | |
14. | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | | 1:29.13 | | + 0.92 | | |
15. | Amanda LAIRD | 43 | Rochford | | 1:31.02 | | + 0.88 | | |
16. | Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | | 1:32.09 | | + 0.85 | | |
17. | Susan HARRIS | 44 | Ilkley | | 1:34.07 | | + 0.79 | | |
18. | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | | 1:34.55 | | + 0.91 | | |
| Emma GOODWIN | 42 | TelfordAqua | | DNC | | | | |
| Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:08.37 | | + 0.71 | | |
2. | Jacqui MANN | 45 | Etwall | | 1:13.26 | | + 0.73 | | |
3. | Jane MCMENEMY | 49 | Otter | | 1:14.43 | | + 0.88 | | |
4. | Delyth CUNNAH | 49 | G B Police | | 1:17.71 | | + 0.78 | | |
5. | Elizabeth GRIFFIN-HIND | 45 | Mid Sussex | | 1:17.95 | | + 0.91 | | |
6. | Karen LEFTLEY | 47 | Bracknell | | 1:18.19 | | + 0.81 | | |
7. | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:19.50 | | + 0.83 | | |
8. | Claire TAGG | 48 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:20.90 | | + 0.88 | | |
9. | Samantha USHER | 45 | Bicester | | 1:25.22 | | + 0.61 | | |
10. | Emma CHAPLIN | 46 | Co Chester | | 1:26.47 | | + 0.80 | | |
11. | Y CARPENTER-WARREN | 49 | Royal Navy | | 1:29.32 | | + 0.87 | | |
12. | Nichola MAASDORP | 47 | Forres | | 1:30.11 | | + 0.82 | | |
| Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:13.07 | | + 0.75 | | |
2. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | | 1:13.90 | | + 0.70 | | |
3. | Kathryn HUGHES | 50 | Coalville | | 1:20.88 | | + 0.91 | | |
4. | Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | | 1:21.37 | | + 0.80 | | |
5. | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | | 1:23.66 | | + 0.85 | | |
6. | Bridget TREFGARNE | 51 | Barnes SC | | 1:23.73 | | + 0.86 | | |
7. | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:24.31 | | + 0.71 | | |
8. | Elizabeth SHAW | 51 | Otter | | 1:24.88 | | + 0.82 | | |
9. | Juliette PIESLEY | 50 | Teddington | | 1:25.19 | | + 0.93 | | |
10. | Carolyn IRVINE | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:26.89 | | + 0.87 | | |
11. | Wendy FIGURES | 52 | Co Sheffield | | 1:28.12 | | + 0.85 | | |
12. | Claire COVENTRY | 51 | Co Coventry | | 1:30.21 | | + 0.97 | | |
13. | Blanaid WALKER | 54 | Witney | | 1:32.32 | | + 0.61 | | |
14. | Suzanne MORGAN | 51 | Godalming | | 1:38.42 | | + 0.79 | | |
15. | Helen ANDREWS | 51 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:42.45 | | + 0.68 | | |
| Karen GRAHAM | 52 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:15.13 | | + 0.72 | | |
2. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:20.07 | | + 0.76 | | |
3. | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:20.60 | | + 0.75 | | |
4. | Verity DOBBIE | 58 | Consett | | 1:24.89 | | + 0.83 | | |
5. | Dona SIMPSON | 56 | Harrogate | | 1:26.31 | | + 0.58 | | |
6. | Kim LYNCH | 58 | Stowmarket | | 1:29.27 | | + 0.88 | | |
7. | Lesley DAVIES | 57 | Otter | | 1:53.66 | | + 0.73 | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jean APPLEBY | 61 | Sudbury | | 1:21.13 | | + 0.95 | | |
2. | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | | 1:21.42 | | + 0.84 | | |
3. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | | 1:21.91 | | + 0.80 | | |
4. | Anne BOURNE | 63 | Camphill Ed | | 1:29.48 | | + 0.93 | | |
5. | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | | 1:36.25 | | + 0.77 | | |
6. | Glenda MAYES | 61 | Team Luton | | 1:54.63 | | + 0.77 | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | | 1:27.02 | | + 0.92 | | |
2. | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | | 1:37.02 | | + 0.61 | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Susan DEWAR | 71 | Havant & Wat | | 2:07.83 | | + 0.77 | | |
2. | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 2:09.55 | | + 0.61 | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | | 1:50.38 | | + 0.92 | | |
85/89 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | | 1:52.67 | | + 0.90 | | |