Womens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Emma WILLIAMS | 19 | Gloucester M | | 27.09 | | | | |
2. | Imogen GOULD | 22 | Falcon Nttm | | 27.23 | | | | |
3. | O PLANTEAU DE MAROUSSE | 23 | Utd Bristol | | 27.29 | | | | |
4. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 24 | Trafford Met | | 27.30 | | | | |
5. | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | | 27.51 | | | | |
6. | Ruth MILLER | 24 | Heart Of Mid | | 27.55 | | | | |
7. | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | | 27.62 | | | | |
8. | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | | 27.67 | | | | |
9. | Samantha WILSON | 23 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 27.94 | | | | |
10. | Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | | 28.00 | | | | |
11. | Hannah BINNING | 18 | Romford Town | | 28.08 | | | | |
12. | Emilia ROYAL | 20 | Co Oxford | | 28.57 | | | | |
13. | Katherine CARTER | 20 | Basingstoke | | 28.65 | | | | |
14. | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | | 28.80 | | | | |
15. | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | | 28.81 | | | | |
16. | Frances MERRIDAN | 23 | South Beds | | 28.93 | | | | |
17. | Sarah COLLIN | 20 | Wycombe Dist | | 28.96 | | | | |
18. | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | | 28.98 | | | | |
19. | Abigail RHODES | 23 | Trafford Met | | 29.10 | | | | |
20. | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 29.16 | | | | |
21. | Lucy BYE | 20 | Stocksbridge | | 29.29 | | | | |
22. | Georgina VLATAS | 19 | Bracknell | | 29.39 | | | | |
23. | Sophie HODGSON | 18 | Kenilworth M | | 29.46 | | | | |
24. | Megan GREEN | 21 | Preston | | 29.47 | | | | |
25. | Katie HANDS | 21 | Preston | | 29.51 | | | | |
26. | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 24 | N'wich Seals | | 29.63 | | | | |
27. | Kira DOYLE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 29.79 | | | | |
28. | Keone CROCKWELL | 20 | Basingstoke | | 29.82 | | | | |
29. | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | | 29.85 | | | | |
30. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 30.13 | | | | |
31. | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 20 | Enfield WP | | 30.15 | | | | |
32. | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | | 30.21 | | | | |
32. | Jennifer BONSON | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 30.21 | | | | |
34. | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | | 30.22 | | | | |
34. | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | | 30.22 | | | | |
36. | Samantha AUKER | 22 | Co Cambridge | | 30.23 | | | | |
37. | Emma SILK | 20 | Co Oxford | | 30.58 | | | | |
38. | Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 30.73 | | | | |
39. | Aeron BROWN | 23 | Otter | | 30.78 | | | | |
40. | Aimee SEAGER | 18 | Loughborough | | 31.13 | | | | |
41. | Rosemary KINCAID | 24 | Preston | | 31.15 | | | | |
42. | Ella HAMZA | 18 | Portsmouth N | | 31.27 | | | | |
43. | Livvii BUCK | 24 | Team Anglia | | 31.40 | | | | |
44. | Emily MORRIS | 21 | Team Anglia | | 31.61 | | | | |
44. | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 23 | Basingstoke | | 31.61 | | | | |
46. | Maya HARRIS | 22 | Stowmarket | | 31.62 | | | | |
47. | Laura MOSELEY | 23 | Basingstoke | | 31.76 | | | | |
48. | Harriet SMITH | 23 | Co Sheffield | | 31.94 | | | | |
49. | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | | 31.97 | | | | |
50. | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | | 32.11 | | | | |
51. | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | | 32.16 | | | | |
52. | Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | | 32.22 | | | | |
53. | Katie MCGOWEN | 18 | Team Anglia | | 32.46 | | | | |
54. | Eleanor IRVINE | 18 | Co Wakefield | | 32.52 | | | | |
55. | Chloe PROUT | 20 | Eston | | 32.83 | | | | |
56. | Noah CADLE | 20 | Bicester | | 33.47 | | | | |
57. | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | | 34.23 | | | | |
58. | Catherine REEKIE | 21 | Perry B & TS | | 34.93 | | | | |
| Amy WARREN | 18 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Gabrielle BURDESS | 19 | Washington | | DNC | | | | |
| Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | | DNC | | | | |
| Lauren BAKER | 22 | Southend | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Rebecca GUY | 25 | Bristol Hen | | 25.88 | | | | |
2. | Justine CLARK | 29 | Birmingham M | | 27.22 | | | | |
3. | Katrin HEIDER | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 27.24 | | | | |
4. | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 27.42 | | | | |
5. | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | | 27.69 | | | | |
6. | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 28.31 | | | | |
7. | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | | 28.40 | | | | |
8. | Elizabeth HETHERINGTON | 25 | GCross Taper | | 28.44 | | | | |
9. | Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | | 28.58 | | | | |
10. | Caroline JONES | 28 | Basingstoke | | 28.70 | | | | |
11. | Kim PAGINTON | 26 | Co Coventry | | 28.74 | | | | |
12. | Louise KENNEDY | 25 | Silver City | | 28.76 | | | | |
13. | Fay WESTWOOD | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 29.09 | | | | |
14. | Kimberley BELL | 26 | Manch Tri | | 29.10 | | | | |
15. | Elizabeth MASTERS | 25 | Birmingham M | | 29.35 | | | | |
16. | Louise BIRD | 28 | Guildford Ct | | 29.38 | | | | |
17. | Kathryn MCNALLY | 25 | Shrewsbury | | 29.39 | | | | |
18. | Caroline SAXON | 26 | Birmingham M | | 29.40 | | | | |
19. | Sarah-Jane LAW | 28 | Otter | | 29.54 | | | | |
20. | Michelle WAREING | 25 | Trafford Met | | 29.62 | | | | |
21. | Megan PARDOE | 28 | Bristol Nor | | 29.76 | | | | |
21. | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | | 29.76 | | | | |
23. | Helen CUMBER | 25 | G B Police | | 29.85 | | | | |
24. | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 29 | Co Coventry | | 30.95 | | | | |
25. | Catriona WALKER | 28 | Trafford Met | | 31.01 | | | | |
26. | Emily AUST | 27 | Loughborough | | 31.06 | | | | |
27. | Emily HERBERT | 26 | Newbury | | 31.14 | | | | |
28. | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | | 31.21 | | | | |
29. | Gabriela KENNEDY-HILL | 25 | G B Police | | 31.27 | | | | |
30. | Alison MCGREGOR | 27 | Bicester | | 31.50 | | | | |
31. | Faye HODGKINS | 26 | Co Sheffield | | 31.92 | | | | |
32. | Carrie POWER | 29 | Durrington | | 32.67 | | | | |
33. | Harriet BAKER | 29 | Trafford Met | | 32.86 | | | | |
34. | Marie OAKES | 28 | Shrewsbury | | 32.91 | | | | |
35. | Kay SHAFFORD | 27 | Co South'ton | | 33.06 | | | | |
36. | Gemma CANNON | 25 | Felixstowe | | 33.17 | | | | |
37. | Jamie-Leigh CLAYTON | 27 | Trafford Met | | 33.35 | | | | |
38. | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | | 33.47 | | | | |
39. | Hannah ROBSON | 26 | Boldon | | 33.57 | | | | |
40. | Katherine PURCELL | 27 | East Leeds | | 33.66 | | | | |
41. | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | | 33.71 | | | | |
42. | Natasha SHARMA | 28 | Trafford Met | | 33.81 | | | | |
43. | Hannawell STOREY | 29 | Hinckley | | 33.83 | | | | |
| Gemma SINGLETON | 26 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
| Sarah RYDER | 29 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | | 26.06 | | | | |
2. | Carla KING | 34 | South Beds | | 27.17 | | | | |
3. | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | | 27.77 | | | | |
4. | Samantha EAGLE | 32 | Royal Navy | | 27.88 | | | | |
5. | Louise HENLEY | 32 | RAF Swim | | 27.95 | | | | |
5. | Laura CRANSHAW | 30 | Redditch | | 27.95 | | | | |
7. | Emma HARRIS | 30 | Newbury | | 28.18 | | | | |
8. | Claire EVELYN | 30 | South Beds | | 28.24 | | | | |
9. | Alice LANE | 30 | Boldmere | | 28.28 | | | | |
10. | Victoria STANDEN | 34 | G B Police | | 28.30 | | | | |
11. | Victoria RICKWOOD | 33 | Reading | | 28.35 | | | | |
12. | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | | 28.53 | | | | |
13. | Natasha LANE | 32 | Elmbridge | | 28.61 | | | | |
14. | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 28.62 | | | | |
14. | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | | 28.62 | | | | |
16. | Rachel CURNOCK | 30 | Bristol Nor | | 28.69 | | | | |
17. | Joanne HOLDER | 32 | South Beds | | 29.53 | | | | |
18. | Kira NEAL | 33 | Romford Town | | 29.64 | | | | |
19. | Chloe GROVER | 30 | Teddington | | 29.87 | | | | |
20. | Tara DUDLEY | 31 | Exmouth | | 29.93 | | | | |
21. | Sara MAGRATH | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 30.02 | | | | |
22. | Katie GIBSON-SMITH | 30 | Silver City | | 30.06 | | | | |
23. | Samantha DREDGE | 32 | Newbury | | 30.26 | | | | |
24. | Kerrie TAYLOR | 30 | RTW Masters | | 30.32 | | | | |
25. | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | | 31.66 | | | | |
26. | Hanna DABBOUR | 34 | East Anglian | | 32.25 | | | | |
27. | Joanne BLOUNT | 32 | Swindon Dolp | | 32.36 | | | | |
28. | Rachel HOLIFIELD | 31 | Spencer | | 32.78 | | | | |
29. | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | | 33.24 | | | | |
30. | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | | 33.39 | | | | |
31. | Kara JANCOURTZ | 30 | Otter | | 33.45 | | | | |
32. | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 31 | Kidlington | | 33.85 | | | | |
33. | Laura KERRIGAN | 32 | Spencer | | 34.07 | | | | |
34. | Lauren SANDERS | 31 | Warrington M | | 48.68 | | | | |
| Fiona KING | 31 | Milngavie &B | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | | 27.59 | | | | |
2. | Aimee RAMM | 35 | G B Police | | 27.67 | | | | |
3. | Rebecca SMITH | 38 | BradfordAvon | | 27.87 | | | | |
4. | Anna MCCALL | 36 | Birmingham M | | 28.05 | | | | |
5. | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | | 28.65 | | | | |
6. | Catherine MARKWELL | 36 | East Anglian | | 28.84 | | | | |
7. | Kelli JANNAWAY | 36 | Newbury | | 28.97 | | | | |
8. | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | | 29.27 | | | | |
9. | Claire CHURCH | 37 | Melksham | | 29.41 | | | | |
10. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 39 | G B Police | | 29.47 | | | | |
11. | Samantha HAMMOND | 37 | South Beds | | 29.63 | | | | |
12. | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | | 29.66 | | | | |
13. | Louise PARSONS | 37 | Rochford | | 30.11 | | | | |
14. | Fiona SADLER | 35 | Macclesf'ldM | | 30.39 | | | | |
15. | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | | 30.60 | | | | |
16. | Marie LATARCHE | 38 | Thurrock | | 30.75 | | | | |
17. | Alice HOUGHTON-ROSE | 37 | RTW Masters | | 30.82 | | | | |
18. | Tania GORDON | 36 | Barnes SC | | 31.15 | | | | |
19. | Jodie COX | 36 | Guildford Ct | | 31.26 | | | | |
20. | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | | 31.38 | | | | |
21. | Claire POTTER | 38 | Birmingham M | | 31.50 | | | | |
22. | Clare PEARCE | 37 | Shrewsbury | | 32.60 | | | | |
23. | Katherine STEVENS | 35 | Saxon Crown | | 33.00 | | | | |
24. | Lisa SANSOM | 37 | Brighton | | 34.06 | | | | |
25. | Wendy WYETH | 35 | Fareham N'ds | | 34.91 | | | | |
26. | Gemma KNIPE | 36 | Fareham N'ds | | 35.81 | | | | |
27. | Karen DELA | 36 | Bicester | | 36.18 | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 27.33 | | | | |
2. | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | | 27.45 | | | | |
3. | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | | 28.13 | | | | |
4. | Emma WALKER | 43 | Co Cambridge | | 28.24 | | | | |
5. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 44 | Co Coventry | | 29.16 | | | | |
6. | Sharon BURCHELL | 41 | Crawley | | 29.43 | | | | |
7. | Elizabeth TARR | 41 | Teddington | | 29.92 | | | | |
8. | Gail HENRY | 43 | Portsmouth N | | 29.94 | | | | |
9. | Sally EVERS | 42 | East Leeds | | 30.04 | | | | |
10. | Julie SCOTT | 44 | Co Cambridge | | 30.10 | | | | |
11. | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 43 | Northampton | | 30.27 | | | | |
12. | Sarah MOORE | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 30.45 | | | | |
13. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 43 | Co Coventry | | 30.99 | | | | |
14. | Catherine WILLCOCKS | 40 | Co South'ton | | 31.65 | | | | |
15. | Christina SMITH | 41 | St Albans Ma | | 31.72 | | | | |
16. | Nicola SMITH | 42 | Northampton | | 32.00 | | | | |
17. | Sarah BERRY | 44 | Chelmsford | | 34.16 | | | | |
18. | Caroline CROSBY | 43 | Thurrock | | 34.26 | | | | |
19. | Lynsey BRUCE | 40 | Thurrock | | 34.69 | | | | |
20. | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 40 | Leic Peng | | 35.61 | | | | |
21. | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | | 36.69 | | | | |
22. | Katherine NEUSTADT | 42 | Wyre Forest | | 40.23 | | | | |
| Emma GOODWIN | 42 | TelfordAqua | | DNC | | | | |
| Susan HARRIS | 44 | Ilkley | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Helen SADLER | 47 | Trafford Met | | 27.97 | | | | |
2. | Ali PHESSE | 47 | Carn Brea | | 28.31 | | | | |
3. | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | | 28.41 | | | | |
4. | Susan FRASER | 48 | Free Style | | 28.92 | | | | |
5. | Jacqui MANN | 45 | Etwall | | 29.20 | | | | |
6. | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | | 29.22 | | | | |
7. | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 29.36 | | | | |
8. | Hayley TURNER | 45 | Team Anglia | | 29.38 | | | | |
9. | Jane MCMENEMY | 49 | Otter | | 29.59 | | | | |
10. | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 46 | Co South'ton | | 29.71 | | | | |
11. | Delyth CUNNAH | 49 | G B Police | | 30.32 | | | | |
12. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | | 30.75 | | | | |
13. | Sarah FORBES | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 31.54 | | | | |
14. | Joanne JOHNSON | 47 | East Anglian | | 31.70 | | | | |
15. | Susan GEILL | 46 | Co Coventry | | 31.74 | | | | |
16. | Amanda RUSH | 49 | Co South'ton | | 31.75 | | | | |
17. | Catherine FREEMAN | 45 | St Albans Ma | | 31.78 | | | | |
18. | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | | 31.96 | | | | |
19. | Karen HOWELLS | 46 | NottmLeander | | 32.67 | | | | |
20. | Giovanna BERTOLDI | 47 | Diss Otters | | 33.07 | | | | |
21. | Nichola MAASDORP | 47 | Forres | | 33.21 | | | | |
21. | Janice CRAIG | 46 | Milngavie &B | | 33.21 | | | | |
23. | Kaye LEACH | 45 | NottmLeander | | 33.69 | | | | |
24. | Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | | 33.95 | | | | |
25. | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | | 34.04 | | | | |
26. | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | | 34.34 | | | | |
27. | Y CARPENTER-WARREN | 49 | Royal Navy | | 35.51 | | | | |
28. | Zorika ADAMS | 47 | Camden Swiss | | 35.96 | | | | |
29. | Suzanne ADAMS | 46 | Felixstowe | | 36.92 | | | | |
30. | Astrid WHARTON | 48 | Otter | | 37.17 | | | | |
31. | Denise CUER | 49 | Caldicot | | 37.44 | | | | |
32. | Elena DE LA CAMARA | 47 | Camden Swiss | | 38.30 | | | | |
| Rachel CLINKARD | 46 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | |
| Karen LEFTLEY | 47 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Philippa RICKARD | 46 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | | 28.98 | | | | |
2. | Hayley BETTINSON | 54 | Birmingham M | | 29.41 | | | | |
3. | Melissa CANNON | 52 | Barnet Copt | | 29.64 | | | | |
4. | Cate JACKSON | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 29.74 | | | | |
5. | Debbie MATLESS | 54 | East Anglian | | 29.75 | | | | |
6. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 50 | Spencer | | 30.67 | | | | |
7. | Louisa POWELL-TUCK | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 31.19 | | | | |
8. | Natalie BATESON | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 31.59 | | | | |
9. | Laura COOKE | 52 | Bracknell | | 31.70 | | | | |
10. | Kathryn HUGHES | 50 | Coalville | | 31.98 | | | | |
11. | Rachael KNIGHT | 50 | CarltonForum | | 32.42 | | | | |
12. | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | | 32.58 | | | | |
13. | Jill ROCKY | 52 | Mid Sussex | | 33.22 | | | | |
14. | Amanda HACKETT | 53 | Dunstable | | 33.24 | | | | |
15. | Kim COLLINS | 51 | Chirk | | 33.66 | | | | |
16. | Carolyn IRVINE | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 34.54 | | | | |
17. | Jayne SPENCER | 54 | Godalming | | 35.69 | | | | |
18. | Elaine CRAIG | 50 | Milngavie &B | | 35.76 | | | | |
19. | Jane SMITH | 53 | Team Anglia | | 37.16 | | | | |
20. | Claudia CRUTTWELL | 53 | Hemel Hemp | | 38.02 | | | | |
21. | Helen ANDREWS | 51 | Fareham N'ds | | 38.84 | | | | |
22. | Elizabeth GOAD | 50 | Otter | | 40.37 | | | | |
| Consuelo SIMONS | 51 | Godalming | | DNC | | | | |
| Claire COVENTRY | 51 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
| Suzanne MAIDMENT | 51 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Amanda LOSASSO | 54 | Caradon | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Julie HOYLE | 55 | East Leeds | | 29.89 | | | | |
2. | Christine PORTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | | 30.20 | | | | |
3. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | | 30.27 | | | | |
4. | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | | 30.65 | | | | |
5. | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 58 | Gloucester M | | 31.13 | | | | |
6. | Margaret SMITH | 59 | Co Oxford | | 32.33 | | | | |
7. | Janet WILLIAMS | 55 | Team Anglia | | 32.37 | | | | |
8. | Kim LYNCH | 58 | Stowmarket | | 34.61 | | | | |
9. | Kiyoko NAISH | 58 | NottmLeander | | 34.94 | | | | |
10. | Estelle FISHER | 58 | Bicester | | 39.73 | | | | |
11. | Heather PATRICK | 55 | Newport Pag | | 39.98 | | | | |
12. | Pamela LANE | 55 | Leyland Barr | | 40.45 | | | | |
13. | Mary NEVILL | 56 | Coalville | | 41.52 | | | | |
14. | Jacqui BORG | 55 | Havant & Wat | | 45.15 | | | | |
| Dona SIMPSON | 56 | Harrogate | | DNC | | | | |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alyson FORDHAM | 61 | Romford Town | | 30.69 | | | | |
2. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | | 30.73 | | | | |
3. | Barbara BOXALL | 62 | Romford Town | | 33.28 | | | | |
4. | Mary PURVIS | 62 | Alnwick Dol | | 33.54 | | | | |
5. | Catherine BECKETT | 61 | Winchester | | 33.60 | | | | |
6. | Amanda DOYLE | 61 | Kings Corm | | 36.30 | | | | |
7. | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | | 36.75 | | | | |
8. | Glenda MAYES | 61 | Team Luton | | 43.16 | | | | |
9. | Susan SMITH | 63 | Devonport | | 46.55 | | | | |
| Wendy OFFORD | 63 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | | 33.33 | | | | |
2. | Alison GWYNN | 69 | Mid Sussex | | 36.02 | | | | |
3. | Sandra VINCENT | 67 | Black Lion | | 37.61 | | | | |
4. | Carol HULETT | 69 | Romford Town | | 42.08 | | | | |
5. | Jane BROWN | 68 | Gloucester M | | 46.10 | | | | |
| Mary JOHNSON | 67 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Judith ALDEN | 71 | Barnet Copt | | 38.43 | | | | |
2. | Mary HOLLAND | 71 | Long Eaton | | 39.12 | | | | |
3. | Rose DUDENEY | 70 | Mid Sussex | | 42.73 | | | | |
4. | Valerie MCLAREN | 70 | Crawley | | 45.28 | | | | |
5. | Jennifer DEAN | 74 | Mid Sussex | | 45.94 | | | | |
6. | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 49.94 | | | | |
| Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 73 | Kings Corm | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jose ADAM | 76 | Brighton Dol | | 45.13 | | | | |
2. | Elaine BROMWICH | 75 | Birmingham M | | 49.16 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Ann HUMPHRIS | 80 | Barnstaple | | 1:02.76 | | | | |