Womens Open 400m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Co Cambridge | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 4:04.34 | | | | |
| Kathryn LOVEYS | | 1.01.95 | | 29.71 | 32.24 |
| Samantha AUKER | | 1.03.90 | | 30.40 | 33.50 |
| Katrin HEIDER | | 58.48 | | 28.04 | 30.44 |
| Robyn LE FRIEC | | 1.00.01 | | 28.77 | 31.24 |
2. | Basingstoke | 072+ | Basingstoke | | 4:23.87 | | | | |
| Katherine CARTER | | 1.01.60 | | 29.74 | 31.86 |
| E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | | 1.11.53 | | 33.45 | 38.08 |
| Sarah ADAMS | | 1.05.50 | | 31.76 | 33.74 |
| Keone CROCKWELL | | 1.05.24 | | 31.04 | 34.20 |
3. | Preston | 072+ | Preston | | 4:24.75 | | | | |
| Katie HANDS | | 1.04.20 | | 30.48 | 33.72 |
| Megan GREEN | | 1.03.76 | | 30.38 | 33.38 |
| Laura JOYCE | | 1.07.29 | | 31.59 | 35.70 |
| Joanne GRIME | | 1.09.50 | | 33.08 | 36.42 |
4. | Hemel Hemp | 072+ | Hemel Hemp | | 4:39.96 | | | | |
| Kira DOYLE | | 1.05.96 | | 31.26 | 34.70 |
| Claudia CRUTTWELL | | 1.23.18 | | 40.69 | 42.49 |
| Heidi GIBBENS | | 1.08.09 | | 32.89 | 35.20 |
| Lois MOORE | | 1.02.73 | | 30.12 | 32.61 |
5. | Portsmouth N | 072+ | Portsmouth N | | 4:51.84 | | | | |
| Sian DENNIS | | 1.27.46 | | 41.75 | 45.71 |
| Ella HAMZA | | 1.09.66 | | 32.51 | 37.15 |
| Nicole MACKENZIE | | 1.09.81 | | 31.99 | 37.82 |
| Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | | 1.04.91 | | 31.39 | 33.52 |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Birmingham M | 100+ | Birmingham M | | 4:04.28 | | | | |
| Anna MCCALL | | 1.30.02 | | 28.76 | 1.01.26 |
| Katie WALKER-STABELER | | 31.38 | | | 31.38 |
| Caroline SAXON | | 1.04.06 | | 30.22 | 33.84 |
| Justine CLARK | | 58.82 | | 28.01 | 30.81 |
2. | Otter | 100+ | Otter | | 4:18.88 | | | | |
| Catherine DEMONT | | 1.35.36 | | 31.01 | 1.04.35 |
| Sarah-Jane LAW | | 33.61 | | | 33.61 |
| Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | | 1.03.82 | | 31.09 | 32.73 |
| Camille VRAIN | | 1.06.09 | | 32.14 | 33.95 |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Co Sheffield | 120+ | Co Sheffield | | 4:56.12 | | | | |
| Faye HODGKINS | | 1.10.52 | | 33.34 | 37.18 |
| Wendy FIGURES | | 1.10.15 | | 33.44 | 36.71 |
| Leah BRAMALL | | 1.25.23 | | 40.13 | 45.10 |
| Harriet SMITH | | 1.10.22 | | 34.21 | 36.01 |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Otter | 160+ | Otter | | 4:12.74 | | | | |
| Emma SHKURKA | | 1.02.72 | | 29.58 | 33.14 |
| Fiona MARSHALL STAINES | | 1.04.68 | | 31.16 | 33.52 |
| Jane MCMENEMY | | 1.04.20 | | 31.08 | 33.12 |
| Gina HOBSON | | 1.01.14 | | 29.08 | 32.06 |
2. | Romford Town | 160+ | Romford Town | | 4:14.62 | | | | |
| Michelle CURRY | | 1.00.20 | | 29.12 | 31.08 |
| Barbara BOXALL | | 1.12.38 | | 33.30 | 39.08 |
| Kira NEAL | | 1.02.62 | | 30.02 | 32.60 |
| Dawn PALMER | | 59.42 | | 28.00 | 31.42 |
3. | Co Coventry | 160+ | Co Coventry | | 4:24.95 | | | | |
| Melanie MCWHIRTER | | 1.05.23 | | 30.83 | 34.40 |
| Sophie MATTHEWS | | 1.07.44 | | 31.94 | 35.50 |
| Joy RAVENHALL | | 1.08.07 | | 32.98 | 35.09 |
| Kelly DUGHMOSH | | 1.04.21 | | 30.96 | 33.25 |
4. | Teddington | 160+ | Teddington | | 4:25.03 | | | | |
| Zoe LIOKALOS | | 1.01.69 | | 29.48 | 32.21 |
| Laure KEARNS | | 1.04.16 | | 30.57 | 33.59 |
| Juliette PIESLEY | | 1.14.83 | | 35.18 | 39.65 |
| Susan OLTNER | | 1.04.35 | | 31.07 | 33.28 |
5. | Bracknell | 160+ | Bracknell | | 4:35.54 | | | | |
| Nicola THORPE | | 1.08.98 | | 32.20 | 36.78 |
| Rachel LANGTON | | 1.11.78 | | 33.70 | 38.08 |
| Karen LEFTLEY | | 1.07.21 | | 31.58 | 35.63 |
| Jennifer CRITTENDEN | | 1.07.57 | | 32.60 | 34.97 |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Barnet Copt | 200+ | Barnet Copt | | 4:20.26 | | | | |
| Christine PORTER | | 1.05.67 | | 31.21 | 34.46 |
| Melissa CANNON | | 1.05.45 | | 32.01 | 33.44 |
| Cate JACKSON | | 1.04.24 | | 30.48 | 33.76 |
| Lisa DAWSON | | 1.04.90 | | 31.22 | 33.68 |
2. | Shrewsbury | 200+ | Shrewsbury | | 4:52.10 | | | | |
| Rhiannon JONES | | 1.05.22 | | 31.87 | 33.35 |
| Barbara COLE | | 1.27.92 | | 41.07 | 46.85 |
| Caroline NICKLESS | | 1.09.89 | | 33.95 | 35.94 |
| Charlotte BAINES | | 1.09.07 | | 32.48 | 36.59 |
3. | Team Anglia | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 5:00.39 | | | | |
| Hayley TURNER | | 1.08.77 | | 31.75 | 37.02 |
| Lisa WITHERS | | 1.16.97 | | 36.52 | 40.45 |
| Jane SMITH | | 1.21.29 | | 38.47 | 42.82 |
| Janet WILLIAMS | | 1.13.36 | | 34.94 | 38.42 |
4. | Otter | 200+ | Otter | | 6:01.10 | | | | |
| Lesley DAVIES | | 1.40.01 | | 47.47 | 52.54 |
| Elizabeth GOAD | | 1.31.35 | | 43.42 | 47.93 |
| Astrid WHARTON | | 1.28.46 | | 41.97 | 46.49 |
| Elizabeth SHAW | | 1.21.28 | | 38.34 | 42.94 |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Spencer | 240+ | Spencer | | 5:09.10 | | | | |
| Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | | 1.09.76 | | 33.27 | 36.49 |
| Diane FORD | | 42.68 | | 20.34 | 22.34 |
| Amanda HEATH | | 1.24.63 | | 47.44 | 37.19 |
| Esther ISEPPI | | 1.52.03 | | 38.84 | 1.13.19 |