Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | | 2:24.13 | | | | | 31.34 | 1:09.63 | 1:50.84 |
2. | Claire COLLINS | 21 | Billingham | | 2:25.01 | | | | | 32.24 | 1:10.30 | 1:50.98 |
3. | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | | 2:26.44 | | | | | 31.73 | 1:09.22 | 1:51.16 |
4. | Lauren MATTHEWS | 20 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:27.20 | | | | | 31.55 | 1:10.31 | 1:53.69 |
5. | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | | 2:27.85 | | | | | 33.17 | 1:12.44 | 1:52.62 |
6. | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | | 2:30.47 | | | | | 31.11 | 1:10.50 | 1:55.38 |
7. | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:31.53 | | | | | 32.63 | 1:11.12 | 1:56.54 |
8. | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | | 2:31.88 | | | | | 32.69 | 1:10.66 | 1:56.27 |
9. | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | | 2:37.19 | | | | | 34.20 | 1:15.16 | 2:00.76 |
10. | Abigail RHODES | 23 | Trafford Met | | 2:39.36 | | | | | 32.47 | 1:12.40 | 2:00.06 |
11. | Aimee SEAGER | 18 | Loughborough | | 2:51.31 | | | | | 37.46 | 1:21.25 | 2:12.64 |
12. | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | | 3:01.37 | | | | | 39.47 | 1:27.19 | 2:18.00 |
| Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Becky WILKINSON | 24 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | | 2:28.28 | | | | | 31.43 | 1:09.40 | 1:52.50 |
2. | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 28 | Maidenhead | | 2:28.36 | | | | | 32.30 | 1:10.33 | 1:54.72 |
3. | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | | 2:28.54 | | | | | 33.11 | 1:10.73 | 1:53.66 |
4. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | | 2:34.13 | | | | | 33.63 | 1:11.42 | 1:58.37 |
5. | Sian ROBERTS | 28 | NottmLeander | | 2:34.65 | | | | | 33.53 | 1:11.28 | 1:57.47 |
6. | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | | 2:36.68 | | | | | 32.71 | 1:13.65 | 1:59.56 |
7. | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 29 | Co Coventry | | 2:37.50 | | | | | 33.61 | 1:13.13 | 2:00.37 |
8. | Camille VRAIN | 29 | Otter | | 2:38.23 | | | | | 35.31 | 1:16.05 | 2:02.01 |
9. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 29 | Otter | | 2:41.09 | | | | | 35.75 | 1:18.12 | 2:04.08 |
10. | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | | 2:44.09 | | | | | 35.37 | 1:18.34 | 2:06.53 |
11. | Hayley MARRIAGE | 29 | Teddington | | 2:45.73 | | | | | 37.14 | 1:19.83 | 2:07.11 |
12. | Alison FLEMING | 28 | Birmingham M | | 2:50.32 | | | | | 38.05 | 1:23.96 | 2:09.92 |
13. | Louise MORCA | 27 | East Anglian | | 2:56.57 | | | | | 36.63 | 1:23.46 | 2:13.93 |
14. | Rebecca EWERS | 26 | Co Coventry | | 2:56.82 | | | | | 42.12 | 1:29.02 | 2:19.32 |
| Kelly MCINTOSH | 28 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | | 2:27.28 | | | | | 31.55 | 1:08.47 | 1:52.86 |
2. | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | | 2:28.40 | | | | | 32.15 | 1:09.05 | 1:53.19 |
3. | Kathryn LOVEYS | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 2:30.47 | | | | | 33.35 | 1:13.48 | 1:53.88 |
4. | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | | 2:31.18 | | | | | 33.00 | 1:10.20 | 1:55.34 |
5. | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 30 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:36.98 | | | | | 33.61 | 1:13.57 | 1:58.85 |
6. | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | | 2:40.38 | | | | | 35.91 | 1:16.54 | 2:03.84 |
7. | Emma BRISTOW | 34 | Harlow Pen | | 2:44.68 | | | | | 34.84 | 1:18.92 | 2:05.53 |
8. | Sara MAGRATH | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 2:45.55 | | | | | 33.50 | 1:15.77 | 2:06.45 |
9. | Katie GIBSON-SMITH | 30 | Silver City | | 2:49.54 | | | | | 35.95 | 1:19.19 | 2:08.13 |
10. | Jennifer OWENS | 32 | South Beds | | 2:58.41 | | | | | 37.93 | 1:29.40 | 2:18.48 |
11. | Kara JANCOURTZ | 30 | Otter | | 3:04.74 | | | | | 39.70 | 1:26.00 | 2:25.17 |
12. | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | | 3:15.03 | | | | | 43.92 | 1:32.45 | 2:28.27 |
| Danielle RYAN | 32 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Katie HOLMES | 33 | Colchester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rachel WHITWELL | 37 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:40.47 | | | | | 34.79 | 1:14.52 | 2:00.44 |
2. | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | | 2:43.00 | | | | | 36.18 | 1:18.58 | 2:06.62 |
3. | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:44.49 | | | | | 36.56 | 1:20.44 | 2:06.37 |
4. | Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | | 2:45.62 | | | | | 34.89 | 1:15.95 | 2:07.34 |
5. | Alison WAIN | 38 | RTW Masters | | 2:45.91 | | | | | 35.17 | 1:18.08 | 2:07.04 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dawn PALMER | 41 | Romford Town | | 2:27.09 | | | | | 30.63 | 1:08.35 | 1:52.58 |
2. | Lynne MEALE | 40 | Co Norwich | | 2:37.75 | | | | | 34.19 | 1:15.38 | 1:59.92 |
3. | Nicola THORPE | 43 | Bracknell | | 2:45.48 | | | | | 35.34 | 1:18.39 | 2:06.34 |
4. | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | | 2:54.88 | | | | | 37.22 | 1:20.39 | 2:13.54 |
5. | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | | 2:57.30 | | | | | 38.48 | 1:22.64 | 2:16.71 |
6. | Dawn SMITH | 43 | Co Coventry | | 2:59.42 | | | | | 41.92 | 1:26.90 | 2:19.58 |
7. | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | | 3:01.29 | | | | | 41.27 | 1:27.19 | 2:19.80 |
8. | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | | 3:14.66 | | | | | 43.79 | 1:33.73 | 2:30.51 |
9. | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | | 3:32.95 | | | | | 47.02 | 1:42.54 | 2:42.84 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen GORMAN | 45 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:31.80 | | | | | 33.77 | 1:14.30 | 1:55.96 |
2. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | | 2:43.46 | | | | | 34.56 | 1:16.28 | 2:05.65 |
3. | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 2:48.00 | | | | | 34.22 | 1:19.99 | 2:08.72 |
4. | Bryony WILKES | 47 | Loughborough | | 2:54.14 | | | | | 37.36 | 1:23.35 | 2:14.48 |
5. | Ali SKIRVIN | 48 | Strat Sharks | | 3:02.52 | | | | | 41.31 | 1:29.27 | 2:18.59 |
6. | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | | 3:02.64 | | | | | 36.59 | 1:25.49 | 2:19.19 |
| Emma CHAPLIN | 46 | Co Chester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Joanna CORBEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | | 2:39.79 | | | | | 34.99 | 1:12.89 | 2:02.33 |
2. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:40.25 | | | | | 34.35 | 1:15.00 | 2:02.50 |
3. | Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | | 3:00.74 | | | | | 38.59 | 1:27.68 | 2:18.84 |
4. | Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | | 3:02.78 | | | | | 36.83 | 1:26.47 | 2:17.57 |
5. | Wendy FIGURES | 52 | Co Sheffield | | 3:09.03 | | | | | 42.18 | 1:31.14 | 2:23.22 |
6. | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 54 | Croydon Amph | | 3:18.51 | | | | | 47.64 | 1:42.46 | 2:35.66 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dona SIMPSON | 56 | Harrogate | | 3:04.77 | | | | | 38.92 | 1:30.19 | 2:23.62 |
| Janet WILLIAMS | 55 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Lesley DAVIES | 57 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amanda HEATH | 60 | Spencer | | 2:56.37 | | | | | 38.48 | 1:26.68 | 2:16.51 |
2. | Audrey COOPER | 63 | Silver City | | 2:59.77 | | | | | 43.87 | 1:30.92 | 2:19.70 |
3. | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | | 3:19.26 | | | | | 42.24 | 1:37.62 | 2:33.32 |
4. | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | | 3:23.60 | | | | | 42.62 | 1:38.62 | 2:37.64 |
5. | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | | 3:30.66 | | | | | 42.09 | 1:42.44 | 2:42.15 |
6. | Barbara COLE | 61 | Shrewsbury | | 3:40.90 | | | | | 51.93 | 1:52.18 | 2:52.94 |
| Catherine CHASE | 60 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | | 3:35.25 | | | | | 53.06 | 1:46.87 | 2:45.52 |
2. | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | | 4:20.47 | | | | | 1:05.79 | 2:08.66 | 3:14.58 |
| Susan HAIGH | 65 | Tiverton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rose DUDENEY | 70 | Mid Sussex | | 3:50.82 | | | | | 55.92 | 1:56.27 | 2:58.70 |
| Jennifer DEAN | 74 | Mid Sussex | | DQ | | | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
85/89 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | | 4:04.51 | | | | | 57.17 | 2:02.54 | 3:13.72 |