Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | | 2:25.26 | | | | | 33.92 | 1:10.41 | 1:47.90 |
2. | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | | 2:25.33 | | | | | 34.21 | 1:11.76 | 1:49.82 |
3. | Elinor BIRD | 18 | Kenilworth M | | 2:27.07 | | | | | 34.61 | 1:11.71 | 1:49.68 |
4. | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | | 2:27.19 | | | | | 33.53 | 1:10.30 | 1:48.40 |
5. | Emma PEARCE | 23 | Co Bristol | | 2:30.29 | | | | | 34.88 | 1:12.26 | 1:51.09 |
6. | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | | 2:34.16 | | | | | 36.30 | 1:15.16 | 1:55.43 |
7. | Hannah BINNING | 18 | Romford Town | | 2:35.77 | | | | | 35.73 | 1:14.89 | 1:55.84 |
8. | Natalie ALLEN | 24 | East Anglian | | 2:46.05 | | | | | 38.62 | 1:21.13 | 2:03.91 |
9. | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | | 2:50.22 | | | | | 38.81 | 1:22.00 | 2:06.45 |
10. | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | | 2:54.94 | | | | | 42.15 | 1:27.47 | 2:11.43 |
11. | Lauren GOODFELLOW | 20 | Co Chester | | 2:55.73 | | | | | 38.26 | 1:21.54 | 2:08.10 |
12. | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | | 2:55.97 | | | | | 41.03 | 1:25.70 | 2:11.49 |
| Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | | 2:28.90 | | | | | 35.34 | 1:12.66 | 1:50.74 |
2. | Sophie CLARKE | 26 | Otter | | 2:33.83 | | | | | 36.05 | 1:14.51 | 1:54.34 |
3. | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | | 2:34.46 | | | | | 36.35 | 1:14.63 | 1:54.75 |
4. | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | | 2:39.73 | | | | | 37.24 | 1:17.44 | 2:00.11 |
5. | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | | 2:43.39 | | | | | 38.61 | 1:19.92 | 2:02.36 |
6. | Hayley MARRIAGE | 29 | Teddington | | 2:45.75 | | | | | 39.20 | 1:21.69 | 2:03.93 |
7. | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 29 | Reading | | 2:51.28 | | | | | 39.66 | 1:22.33 | 2:07.99 |
8. | Gemma CANNON | 25 | Felixstowe | | 3:00.57 | | | | | 41.83 | 1:28.33 | 2:15.87 |
| Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sophie CASSON | 32 | Carnforth | | 2:13.97 | | | | | 31.69 | 1:05.34 | 1:39.64 |
2. | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | | 2:23.90 | | | | | 34.49 | 1:11.00 | 1:47.66 |
3. | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | | 2:27.37 | | | | | 34.48 | 1:11.77 | 1:49.96 |
4. | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | | 2:28.29 | | | | | 34.98 | 1:12.59 | 1:51.13 |
5. | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 30 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:30.03 | | | | | 34.50 | 1:11.81 | 1:50.91 |
6. | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | | 2:30.76 | | | | | 35.57 | 1:13.58 | 1:52.21 |
7. | Chloe GROVER | 30 | Teddington | | 2:50.46 | | | | | 39.91 | 1:23.18 | 2:06.82 |
8. | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | | 3:09.68 | | | | | 43.12 | 1:31.49 | 2:21.34 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | | 2:29.17 | | | | | 34.16 | 1:11.18 | 1:49.54 |
2. | Sarah COLLINGS | 39 | Sub 160 | | 2:31.52 | | | | | 34.94 | 1:12.68 | 1:51.63 |
3. | Alison MCKENNA | 38 | Birmingham M | | 2:34.12 | | | | | 34.88 | 1:13.54 | 1:54.10 |
4. | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | | 2:41.89 | | | | | 38.42 | 1:19.40 | 2:00.75 |
5. | Sara LANG | 37 | G B Police | | 2:43.56 | | | | | 37.89 | 1:19.52 | 2:02.35 |
| Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | | 2:38.98 | | | | | 37.18 | 1:16.70 | 1:57.56 |
2. | Helen BARRISON | 42 | Barnet Copt | | 2:39.86 | | | | | 37.12 | 1:17.47 | 1:59.50 |
3. | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | | 2:41.01 | | | | | 36.01 | 1:16.54 | 1:59.36 |
4. | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:43.50 | | | | | 37.98 | 1:19.80 | 2:02.70 |
5. | Elizabeth TARR | 41 | Teddington | | 2:46.32 | | | | | 40.07 | 1:22.26 | 2:04.61 |
6. | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | | 2:48.54 | | | | | 40.17 | 1:23.86 | 2:06.82 |
7. | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | | 2:50.20 | | | | | 38.19 | 1:21.24 | - |
8. | Susan ORMISTON | 40 | Ren 96 | | 2:52.65 | | | | | 40.79 | 1:24.87 | 2:09.37 |
9. | Julia SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | | 2:54.79 | | | | | 41.51 | 1:26.37 | 2:10.64 |
10. | Kerry KING | 40 | Aylesbury | | 2:57.49 | | | | | 41.28 | 1:26.18 | 2:12.47 |
| Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joanna CORBEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:22.14 | | | | | 34.16 | 1:11.00 | 1:46.54 |
2. | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 46 | Reading | | 2:48.22 | | | | | - | 1:20.65 | 2:04.78 |
3. | Rachel LANGTON | 48 | Bracknell | | 2:59.00 | | | | | 41.05 | 1:26.01 | 2:11.96 |
4. | Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | | 3:12.81 | | | | | 42.36 | 1:30.25 | 2:21.45 |
5. | Zorika ADAMS | 47 | Camden Swiss | | 3:21.82 | | | | | 46.62 | 1:37.61 | 2:31.13 |
6. | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | | 3:23.03 | | | | | 47.61 | 1:39.14 | 2:32.07 |
7. | Eleni MANOLITSAKI | 47 | Chelmsford | | 3:32.45 | | | | | 48.37 | 1:41.85 | 2:37.76 |
| Lydia Anne LOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | | 2:36.40 | | | | | 37.07 | 1:16.46 | 1:56.70 |
2. | Bridget TREFGARNE | 51 | Barnes SC | | 2:45.48 | | | | | 38.42 | 1:19.57 | 2:03.04 |
3. | Jayne SIMPSON | 50 | Boldon | | 2:52.52 | | | | | 39.88 | 1:25.05 | 2:10.40 |
4. | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 52 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:57.41 | | | | | 40.92 | 1:25.23 | 2:11.54 |
5. | Clare WATKINS | 50 | East Anglian | | 3:03.85 | | | | | 44.19 | 1:31.55 | 2:19.23 |
6. | Carolyn IRVINE | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 3:05.20 | | | | | 42.04 | 1:29.41 | 2:17.92 |
7. | Blanaid WALKER | 54 | Witney | | 3:07.19 | | | | | 43.39 | 1:30.94 | 2:20.10 |
8. | Clair BAYNTON | 52 | Bracknell | | 3:10.92 | | | | | 43.17 | 1:30.75 | 2:21.26 |
9. | Hilary COULSON | 50 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:11.76 | | | | | 43.82 | 1:31.42 | 2:22.10 |
10. | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | | 3:12.79 | | | | | 45.48 | 1:34.55 | 2:24.53 |
11. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | | 3:35.38 | | | | | 48.43 | 1:44.05 | 2:40.93 |
12. | Jennifer BOOTH | 50 | Cosacss | | 4:21.73 | | | | | 1:03.05 | 2:08.50 | 3:15.86 |
| Victoria SCHINAGL | 50 | Calv Bing | | DQ | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Julie HOYLE | 55 | East Leeds | | 2:40.92 | | | | | 36.55 | 1:18.35 | 2:01.04 |
2. | Jacqueline GRACE | 55 | Kenilworth M | | 2:43.30 | | | | | 38.13 | 1:19.53 | 2:02.46 |
3. | Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | | 3:05.85 | | | | | 44.78 | 1:31.78 | 2:19.67 |
4. | Alison COX | 57 | Y Swim | | 3:17.38 | | | | | 46.95 | 1:36.70 | 2:27.24 |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Audrey COOPER | 63 | Silver City | | 3:09.23 | | | | | 46.64 | 1:34.86 | 2:22.69 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | | 3:16.44 | | | | | 49.34 | 1:39.59 | 2:28.95 |
2. | Margaret BICKLEY | 66 | Totnes | | 3:30.18 | | | | | 48.92 | 1:41.63 | 2:36.56 |
3. | Hilary CRICK | 68 | East Leeds | | 3:44.09 | | | | | 53.85 | 1:51.03 | 2:49.08 |
4. | Vicki BUCK | 67 | Caradon | | 3:58.72 | | | | | 56.02 | - | - |
5. | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | | 4:02.88 | | | | | 58.79 | 1:59.32 | 3:01.75 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen TRIPPE | 71 | Winchester | | 3:38.57 | | | | | 50.21 | 1:45.98 | 2:42.98 |
2. | Lynne TANNER | 70 | Witney | | 3:41.63 | | | | | 49.53 | 1:47.12 | 2:45.40 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | | 3:49.59 | | | | | 52.78 | 1:51.01 | 2:51.76 |
2. | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | | 4:21.48 | | | | | 1:01.60 | 2:08.83 | 3:17.32 |
| Rosemary JOHNSON | 77 | Wincanton | | DQ | | | | | | | |