Womens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | | 1:05.98 | | + 0.75 | | | 31.29 |
2. | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | | 1:06.32 | | + 0.93 | | | 32.22 |
3. | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:07.10 | | + 0.94 | | | 32.39 |
4. | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | | 1:10.37 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.34 |
5. | Samantha AUKER | 22 | Co Cambridge | | 1:10.85 | | + 0.94 | | | 34.35 |
6. | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | | 1:12.28 | | + 0.95 | | | 34.52 |
7. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 1:13.93 | | + 0.74 | | | 35.96 |
8. | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | | 1:14.60 | | + 0.82 | | | 36.09 |
8. | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 20 | Enfield WP | | 1:14.60 | | + 0.94 | | | 35.63 |
10. | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.48 | | + 0.82 | | | 36.97 |
11. | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | | 1:20.93 | | + 0.74 | | | 38.80 |
12. | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | | 1:21.28 | | + 0.99 | | | 39.75 |
13. | Natalie ALLEN | 24 | East Anglian | | 1:22.55 | | + 0.99 | | | 39.75 |
14. | Noah CADLE | 20 | Bicester | | 1:23.29 | | + 0.95 | | | 40.38 |
15. | Stephanie RAMSAY | 24 | Out To Swim | | 1:23.35 | | + 0.99 | | | 40.64 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | | 1:08.96 | | + 0.75 | | | 34.17 |
2. | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | | 1:09.09 | | + 0.82 | | | 33.03 |
3. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | | 1:09.13 | | + 0.75 | | | 33.95 |
4. | Michelle WAREING | 25 | Trafford Met | | 1:09.80 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.95 |
5. | Sophie CLARKE | 26 | Otter | | 1:10.61 | | + 0.75 | | | 34.19 |
6. | Emma MILES | 29 | Royal Navy | | 1:12.42 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.10 |
7. | Sara JAMES | 25 | Co Liverpool | | 1:12.50 | | + 0.93 | | | 35.64 |
8. | Louise BIRD | 28 | Guildford Ct | | 1:13.19 | | + 0.74 | | | 34.66 |
9. | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | | 1:13.66 | | + 0.62 | | | 35.86 |
10. | Helen CUMBER | 25 | G B Police | | 1:14.13 | | + 0.94 | | | 35.54 |
11. | Sara GAMBLE | 29 | G B Police | | 1:14.62 | | + 0.95 | | | 36.77 |
12. | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | | 1:15.02 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.96 |
13. | Kathleen MARKS | 29 | Colchester | | 1:16.34 | | + 0.99 | | | 37.70 |
14. | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 29 | Reading | | 1:20.22 | | + 0.94 | | | 39.51 |
15. | Harriet BAKER | 29 | Trafford Met | | 1:21.81 | | + 0.94 | | | 40.24 |
16. | Alison MCGREGOR | 27 | Bicester | | 1:21.99 | | + 0.93 | | | 38.32 |
17. | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | | 1:29.71 | | + 0.62 | | | 43.47 |
| Gemma SINGLETON | 26 | Reading | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | | 1:06.65 | | + 0.99 | | | 32.65 |
2. | Samantha EAGLE | 32 | Royal Navy | | 1:06.91 | | + 0.62 | | | 31.91 |
3. | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 30 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:07.09 | | + 0.95 | | | 32.80 |
4. | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | | 1:07.19 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.22 |
5. | Michelle CURRY | 30 | Romford Town | | 1:07.35 | | + 0.74 | | | 32.87 |
6. | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | | 1:09.63 | | + 0.99 | | | 33.56 |
7. | Joanne GRIME | 31 | Preston | | 1:12.91 | | + 0.82 | | | 35.61 |
8. | Kerrie ALDRIDGE | 34 | Dursley | | 1:13.03 | | + 0.75 | | | 34.80 |
9. | Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | | 1:15.18 | | + 0.95 | | | 36.56 |
10. | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | | 1:15.29 | | + 0.99 | | | 36.45 |
11. | Chloe GROVER | 30 | Teddington | | 1:17.83 | | + 0.75 | | | 37.43 |
12. | Felicity HURST | 30 | Co Oxford | | 1:24.63 | | + 0.75 | | | 40.69 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | | 1:06.47 | | + 0.82 | | | 31.94 |
2. | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | | 1:07.84 | | + 0.94 | | | 32.29 |
3. | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | | 1:10.72 | | + 0.62 | | | 34.32 |
4. | Alison MCKENNA | 38 | Birmingham M | | 1:11.82 | | + 0.62 | | | 34.09 |
5. | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | | 1:13.17 | | + 0.95 | | | 34.95 |
6. | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | | 1:14.97 | | + 0.99 | | | - |
7. | Sara LANG | 37 | G B Police | | 1:16.52 | | + 0.93 | | | 36.88 |
8. | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | | 1:22.99 | | + 0.62 | | | 40.17 |
9. | Wendy WYETH | 35 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:23.94 | | + 0.94 | | | 41.60 |
| Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 1:09.34 | | + 0.93 | | | 32.86 |
2. | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | | 1:10.71 | | + 0.74 | | | 34.04 |
3. | Helen BARRISON | 42 | Barnet Copt | | 1:13.83 | | + 0.82 | | | 36.07 |
4. | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | | 1:13.91 | | + 0.74 | | | 35.06 |
5. | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:15.03 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.84 |
6. | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | | 1:17.10 | | + 0.75 | | | 38.27 |
7. | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | | 1:17.58 | | + 0.75 | | | 37.49 |
8. | Susan ORMISTON | 40 | Ren 96 | | 1:20.67 | | + 0.75 | | | 38.94 |
9. | Sarah BERRY | 44 | Chelmsford | | 1:21.22 | | + 0.74 | | | 39.45 |
10. | Kerry KING | 40 | Aylesbury | | 1:22.71 | | + 0.99 | | | 39.79 |
11. | Julia SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | | 1:24.07 | | + 0.75 | | | 40.65 |
12. | Angela LODGE | 42 | Guernsey | | 1:24.68 | | + 0.94 | | | 41.72 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Joanna CORBEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:06.00 | | + 0.75 | | | 32.20 |
2. | Lydia Anne LOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | | 1:12.99 | | + 0.93 | | | 34.49 |
3. | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | | 1:13.67 | | + 0.82 | | | 36.00 |
4. | Rhiannon JONES | 47 | Shrewsbury | | 1:15.30 | | + 0.94 | | | 35.97 |
5. | Sarah FORBES | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:17.00 | | + 0.94 | | | 37.25 |
6. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | | 1:17.61 | | + 0.93 | | | 37.64 |
7. | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 46 | Reading | | 1:19.25 | | + 0.94 | | | 38.66 |
8. | Rachel LANGTON | 48 | Bracknell | | 1:23.58 | | + 0.93 | | | 39.12 |
9. | Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:25.91 | | + 0.62 | | | 40.31 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | | 1:11.64 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.38 |
2. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:14.17 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.51 |
3. | Jayne SIMPSON | 50 | Boldon | | 1:19.13 | | + 0.62 | | | 38.06 |
4. | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 52 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:21.05 | | + 0.82 | | | 38.59 |
5. | Carolyn IRVINE | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:23.02 | | + 0.94 | | | 39.81 |
6. | Clare WATKINS | 50 | East Anglian | | 1:24.74 | | + 0.95 | | | 42.23 |
7. | Blanaid WALKER | 54 | Witney | | 1:26.94 | | + 0.82 | | | 41.72 |
8. | Clair BAYNTON | 52 | Bracknell | | 1:27.89 | | + 0.94 | | | 42.77 |
9. | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | | 1:28.17 | | + 0.75 | | | 42.88 |
10. | Victoria SCHINAGL | 50 | Calv Bing | | 1:38.77 | | + 0.82 | | | 48.55 |
11. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | | 1:39.07 | | + 0.93 | | | 45.93 |
12. | Jennifer BOOTH | 50 | Cosacss | | 2:06.96 | | + 0.75 | | | 1:02.49 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Julie HOYLE | 55 | East Leeds | | 1:13.25 | | + 0.62 | | | 35.07 |
2. | Jacqueline GRACE | 55 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.08 | | + 0.62 | | | 37.65 |
3. | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:19.03 | | + 0.95 | | | 38.34 |
4. | Janet WILLIAMS | 55 | Team Anglia | | 1:24.89 | | + 0.74 | | | 41.21 |
5. | Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | | 1:29.40 | | + 0.74 | | | 43.64 |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | | 1:27.61 | | + 0.93 | | | 44.36 |
2. | Vicki BUCK | 67 | Caradon | | 1:52.93 | | + 0.95 | | | 54.43 |
3. | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | | 1:53.52 | | + 0.74 | | | 55.14 |
4. | Jane BROWN | 68 | Gloucester M | | 2:05.19 | | + 0.93 | | | 58.81 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Helen TRIPPE | 71 | Winchester | | 1:37.97 | | + 0.75 | | | 45.94 |
2. | Lynne TANNER | 70 | Witney | | 1:41.02 | | + 0.75 | | | 48.53 |
3. | Susan DEWAR | 71 | Havant & Wat | | 2:00.66 | | + 0.99 | | | 57.90 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | | 1:47.03 | | + 0.94 | | | 51.71 |
2. | Jose ADAM | 76 | Brighton Dol | | 1:59.54 | | + 0.82 | | | 57.56 |
3. | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | | 2:00.13 | | + 0.75 | | | 58.58 |
4. | Rosemary JOHNSON | 77 | Wincanton | | 2:25.10 | | + 0.94 | | | 1:10.68 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Maureen FAKLEY | 80 | Hythe | | 2:45.89 | | + 0.95 | | | 1:16.68 |