Womens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | | 30.81 | | | | |
2. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 24 | Trafford Met | | 30.86 | | | | |
3. | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | | 30.90 | | | | |
4. | Rebecca BRITTEN | 20 | Rotherham Mo | | 31.01 | | | | |
5. | Amber COUGHLAN | 21 | Camphill Ed | | 31.58 | | | | |
6. | Frances MERRIDAN | 23 | South Beds | | 31.91 | | | | |
7. | Hannah BINNING | 18 | Romford Town | | 32.02 | | | | |
8. | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | | 32.25 | | | | |
9. | Lucy BYE | 20 | Stocksbridge | | 32.75 | | | | |
10. | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 32.76 | | | | |
11. | Megan GREEN | 21 | Preston | | 33.01 | | | | |
12. | Katherine CARTER | 20 | Basingstoke | | 33.19 | | | | |
13. | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | | 33.66 | | | | |
14. | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | | 33.89 | | | | |
15. | Samantha AUKER | 22 | Co Cambridge | | 34.10 | | | | |
16. | Sophie HODGSON | 18 | Kenilworth M | | 34.12 | | | | |
17. | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | | 34.49 | | | | |
18. | Amy WARREN | 18 | NottmLeander | | 34.88 | | | | |
19. | Chloe BIRD | 22 | Kenilworth M | | 35.03 | | | | |
20. | Jessica STALLEY | 22 | Modernian | | 35.61 | | | | |
21. | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | | 35.80 | | | | |
22. | Emily MORRIS | 21 | Team Anglia | | 35.88 | | | | |
23. | Lauren GOODFELLOW | 20 | Co Chester | | 35.97 | | | | |
24. | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | | 36.26 | | | | |
25. | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | | 36.30 | | | | |
26. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 24 | Basingstoke | | 36.47 | | | | |
27. | Laura MOSELEY | 23 | Basingstoke | | 36.60 | | | | |
28. | Maya HARRIS | 22 | Stowmarket | | 36.65 | | | | |
29. | Katie MCGOWEN | 18 | Team Anglia | | 37.97 | | | | |
30. | Amy PELLING | 19 | Team Luton | | 38.21 | | | | |
31. | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | | 38.25 | | | | |
| Gabrielle BURDESS | 19 | Washington | | DNC | | | | |
| Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Caroline JONES | 28 | Basingstoke | | 32.34 | | | | |
2. | Sophie CLARKE | 26 | Otter | | 32.36 | | | | |
3. | Michelle WAREING | 25 | Trafford Met | | 32.39 | | | | |
3. | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | | 32.39 | | | | |
5. | Elizabeth MASTERS | 25 | Birmingham M | | 33.37 | | | | |
6. | Louise BIRD | 28 | Guildford Ct | | 33.50 | | | | |
7. | Helen CUMBER | 25 | G B Police | | 34.01 | | | | |
8. | Gabriela KENNEDY-HILL | 25 | G B Police | | 34.10 | | | | |
9. | Sophie CASTLE | 29 | Chelmsford | | 34.23 | | | | |
10. | Megan PARDOE | 28 | Bristol Nor | | 34.37 | | | | |
11. | Fay WESTWOOD | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 34.79 | | | | |
12. | Sara GAMBLE | 29 | G B Police | | 34.86 | | | | |
13. | Alison MCGREGOR | 27 | Bicester | | 37.74 | | | | |
14. | Harriet BAKER | 29 | Trafford Met | | 37.88 | | | | |
15. | Gemma CANNON | 25 | Felixstowe | | 38.00 | | | | |
16. | Kate MCCORMACK | 28 | East Anglian | | 38.26 | | | | |
17. | Hannah ROBSON | 26 | Boldon | | 40.36 | | | | |
18. | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | | 41.41 | | | | |
| Gemma SINGLETON | 26 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | | 30.68 | | | | |
2. | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 34 | Trafford Met | | 31.00 | | | | |
3. | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | | 31.55 | | | | |
4. | Claire EVELYN | 30 | South Beds | | 31.88 | | | | |
5. | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | | 32.57 | | | | |
6. | Natasha LANE | 32 | Elmbridge | | 32.59 | | | | |
7. | Kerrie ALDRIDGE | 34 | Dursley | | 33.26 | | | | |
8. | Alice LANE | 30 | Boldmere | | 34.05 | | | | |
9. | Joanne GRIME | 31 | Preston | | 34.06 | | | | |
10. | Chloe GROVER | 30 | Teddington | | 35.73 | | | | |
11. | Katie GIBSON-SMITH | 30 | Silver City | | 36.19 | | | | |
| Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | | DNC | | | | |
| Katherine LOKER | 32 | Calv Bing | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | | 31.24 | | | | |
2. | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | | 31.25 | | | | |
3. | Alison MCKENNA | 38 | Birmingham M | | 32.45 | | | | |
4. | Rebecca SMITH | 38 | BradfordAvon | | 32.80 | | | | |
5. | Aimee RAMM | 35 | G B Police | | 33.03 | | | | |
6. | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | | 33.10 | | | | |
7. | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | | 33.56 | | | | |
8. | Lisa DAWSON | 39 | Barnet Copt | | 35.27 | | | | |
9. | Sara LANG | 37 | G B Police | | 35.35 | | | | |
10. | Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | | 35.98 | | | | |
11. | Lisa SANSOM | 37 | Brighton | | 38.35 | | | | |
12. | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | | 38.84 | | | | |
13. | Clare PEARCE | 37 | Shrewsbury | | 39.19 | | | | |
14. | Wendy WYETH | 35 | Fareham N'ds | | 39.68 | | | | |
| Kirsty JOHNSON | 36 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 30.90 | | | | |
2. | Katie NIMMO | 41 | Gloucester M | | 33.08 | | | | |
3. | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | | 33.57 | | | | |
4. | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | | 33.97 | | | | |
5. | Jo LEE-PEARCE | 41 | Hemel Hemp | | 34.48 | | | | |
6. | Helen BARRISON | 42 | Barnet Copt | | 34.50 | | | | |
7. | Suzanne HURST | 43 | Birmingham M | | 35.17 | | | | |
8. | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 43 | Northampton | | 36.21 | | | | |
9. | Catherine WILLCOCKS | 40 | Co South'ton | | 37.06 | | | | |
10. | Susan ORMISTON | 40 | Ren 96 | | 37.09 | | | | |
11. | Nicola SMITH | 42 | Northampton | | 37.72 | | | | |
12. | Julia SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | | 37.93 | | | | |
13. | Sarah BERRY | 44 | Chelmsford | | 38.21 | | | | |
14. | Christina SMITH | 41 | St Albans Ma | | 38.55 | | | | |
15. | Kerry KING | 40 | Aylesbury | | 39.93 | | | | |
16. | Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | | 42.40 | | | | |
17. | Diane ASBURY | 42 | Wolv'hampton | | 42.61 | | | | |
| Emma GOODWIN | 42 | TelfordAqua | | DNC | | | | |
| Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Helen SADLER | 47 | Trafford Met | | 32.44 | | | | |
2. | Ali PHESSE | 47 | Carn Brea | | 32.58 | | | | |
3. | Lydia Anne LOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | | 33.64 | | | | |
4. | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | | 33.87 | | | | |
5. | Jacqui MANN | 45 | Etwall | | 34.01 | | | | |
6. | Rhiannon JONES | 47 | Shrewsbury | | 34.66 | | | | |
7. | Amanda RUSH | 49 | Co South'ton | | 35.32 | | | | |
8. | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 46 | Co South'ton | | 35.39 | | | | |
9. | Sarah FORBES | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 36.36 | | | | |
10. | Delyth CUNNAH | 49 | G B Police | | 36.90 | | | | |
11. | Elizabeth GRIFFIN-HIND | 45 | Mid Sussex | | 36.95 | | | | |
12. | Rachel LANGTON | 48 | Bracknell | | 37.05 | | | | |
13. | Melissa BRITTEN | 46 | Rotherham Mo | | 38.53 | | | | |
14. | Nichola MAASDORP | 47 | Forres | | 43.22 | | | | |
15. | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | | 43.24 | | | | |
16. | Y CARPENTER-WARREN | 49 | Royal Navy | | 43.69 | | | | |
17. | Astrid WHARTON | 48 | Otter | | 46.85 | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 34.17 | | | | |
2. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | | 34.18 | | | | |
3. | Jayne SIMPSON | 50 | Boldon | | 35.52 | | | | |
4. | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 52 | Wycombe Dist | | 37.09 | | | | |
5. | Carolyn IRVINE | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 38.38 | | | | |
6. | Vicki LINTON-CROOK | 53 | Camphill Ed | | 38.66 | | | | |
7. | Clare WATKINS | 50 | East Anglian | | 39.03 | | | | |
8. | Hilary COULSON | 50 | Hemel Hemp | | 39.60 | | | | |
9. | Lynne DAWSON | 50 | Chapeltown | | 40.06 | | | | |
10. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | | 42.66 | | | | |
11. | Jayne SPENCER | 54 | Godalming | | 42.77 | | | | |
12. | Jane SMITH | 53 | Team Anglia | | 44.07 | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Julie HOYLE | 55 | East Leeds | | 33.37 | | | | |
2. | Jacqueline GRACE | 55 | Kenilworth M | | 35.85 | | | | |
3. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | | 36.79 | | | | |
4. | Sally WINTER | 57 | Bishop Stort | | 37.68 | | | | |
5. | Margaret TUCK | 55 | Long Eaton | | 38.08 | | | | |
6. | Janet WILLIAMS | 55 | Team Anglia | | 38.32 | | | | |
7. | Albena COLLINS | 55 | Lerwick | | 44.31 | | | | |
8. | Pamela LANE | 55 | Leyland Barr | | 49.92 | | | | |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | 55 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | | 39.13 | | | | |
2. | Catherine BECKETT | 61 | Winchester | | 42.30 | | | | |
3. | Mary PURVIS | 62 | Alnwick Dol | | 43.34 | | | | |
4. | Jayne BALL | 63 | Gloucester M | | 45.73 | | | | |
5. | Glenda MAYES | 61 | Team Luton | | 53.36 | | | | |
| Pauline HOGG | 60 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | |
| Wendy OFFORD | 63 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | | 38.23 | | | | |
2. | Mary JOHNSON | 67 | Mid Sussex | | 43.23 | | | | |
3. | Vicki BUCK | 67 | Caradon | | 51.40 | | | | |
4. | Sally LELEAN | 66 | Diss Otters | | 55.07 | | | | |
5. | Jane BROWN | 68 | Gloucester M | | 56.54 | | | | |
| Alison GWYNN | 69 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Helen TRIPPE | 71 | Winchester | | 43.55 | | | | |
2. | Lynne TANNER | 70 | Witney | | 45.99 | | | | |
3. | Rose DUDENEY | 70 | Mid Sussex | | 50.05 | | | | |
4. | Susan DEWAR | 71 | Havant & Wat | | 51.37 | | | | |
5. | Susan DAVIES | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 1:00.02 | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | | 48.80 | | | | |
2. | Jose ADAM | 76 | Brighton Dol | | 52.03 | | | | |
3. | Jenny BALL | 79 | Camphill Ed | | 54.52 | | | | |
4. | Rosemary JOHNSON | 77 | Wincanton | | 1:08.75 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Ann HUMPHRIS | 80 | Barnstaple | | 1:08.58 | | | | |
2. | Maureen FAKLEY | 80 | Hythe | | 1:14.29 | | | | |
85/89 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | | 54.61 | | | | |