Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lauren MATTHEWS | 20 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:25.16 | | | | | 32.25 | 1:08.47 | 1:46.09 |
2. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 2:33.93 | | | | | 34.26 | 1:13.35 | 1:53.90 |
3. | Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | | 2:43.75 | | | | | 34.81 | 1:14.84 | 1:58.92 |
4. | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | | 2:48.44 | | | | | 36.55 | 1:18.81 | 2:03.79 |
| Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 2:23.66 | | | | | 32.91 | 1:09.24 | 1:46.60 |
2. | Bethan CORLEY | 25 | Hoylake | | 2:35.43 | | | | | 33.44 | 1:11.85 | 1:52.29 |
3. | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | | 2:36.08 | | | | | 35.13 | 1:15.42 | 1:57.06 |
4. | Sarah NISBET | 29 | Lewes | | 2:38.60 | | | | | 35.14 | 1:14.57 | 1:57.24 |
5. | Mairi WALKER | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 2:38.69 | | | | | 34.39 | 1:13.98 | 1:56.28 |
6. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | | 2:38.82 | | | | | 33.95 | 1:13.16 | 1:54.50 |
7. | Catherine DEMONT | 26 | Otter | | 2:41.63 | | | | | 35.17 | 1:16.03 | 1:58.80 |
| Sara JAMES | 25 | Co Liverpool | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | | 2:31.80 | | | | | 33.96 | 1:12.69 | 1:52.19 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 39 | Bishop Stort | | 2:29.81 | | | | | 33.43 | 1:10.53 | 1:48.88 |
2. | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:46.35 | | | | | 37.39 | 1:19.94 | 2:03.35 |
3. | Emma PAGE | 36 | RomseyTotton | | 2:56.28 | | | | | 38.54 | 1:24.41 | 2:11.66 |
| Jane TAYLOR | 37 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | | 2:35.69 | | | | | 34.91 | 1:14.20 | 1:53.83 |
2. | Emma JOHNSON | 40 | Birmingham M | | 2:48.84 | | | | | 35.78 | 1:17.15 | 2:02.35 |
3. | Sarah MOORE | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 2:50.46 | | | | | 35.72 | 1:18.31 | 2:02.95 |
4. | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 40 | Banbury | | 2:53.44 | | | | | 36.90 | 1:20.82 | 2:06.99 |
5. | Alison COWIE | 44 | Chelmsford | | 3:51.34 | | | | | 49.93 | 1:48.52 | 2:49.68 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola LATTY | 46 | Sub 160 | | 2:36.67 | | | | | 35.04 | 1:13.61 | 1:55.24 |
2. | Judy PRIOR | 47 | Enfield Sq | | 3:07.49 | | | | | 40.87 | 1:27.59 | 2:16.63 |
3. | Catherine SHEARN | 48 | Bracknell | | 3:12.82 | | | | | 40.82 | 1:29.20 | 2:20.61 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Silvia FERDIN | 52 | Co Cambridge | | 2:46.41 | | | | | 35.51 | 1:16.13 | 2:00.81 |
2. | Judy BROWN | 53 | Warrington M | | 2:49.83 | | | | | 36.90 | 1:19.33 | 2:04.33 |
3. | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | | 3:05.57 | | | | | 43.54 | - | 2:17.76 |
| June FALCONER | 53 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:43.18 | | | | | 36.57 | 1:17.30 | 2:00.41 |
2. | Esther ISEPPI | 59 | Spencer | | 3:06.09 | | | | | 42.66 | 1:29.29 | 2:17.61 |
3. | Ninette HIBBS | 55 | St Austell | | 3:09.58 | | | | | 43.15 | 1:32.69 | 2:23.17 |
4. | Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | | 3:35.13 | | | | | 44.13 | 1:39.84 | - |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sally MILLS | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 3:04.69 | | | | | 38.30 | 1:23.68 | 2:13.57 |
2. | Christine GILLARD | 61 | Calv Bing | | 3:57.04 | | | | | 50.97 | 1:51.51 | 2:55.15 |