Womens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Aimee CARTER | 23 | Gloucester M | | 1:05.81 | | + 0.77 | | | 30.55 |
2. | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | | 1:05.92 | | + 0.73 | | | 30.57 |
3. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 24 | Trafford Met | | 1:06.23 | | + 0.72 | | | 30.60 |
4. | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | | 1:06.39 | | + 0.68 | | | 30.81 |
5. | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | | 1:07.03 | | + 0.78 | | | 31.09 |
6. | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:09.23 | | + 0.82 | | | 32.76 |
7. | Katie HANDS | 21 | Preston | | 1:09.56 | | + 0.63 | | | 31.68 |
8. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 1:10.03 | | + 0.61 | | | 33.09 |
9. | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | | 1:11.49 | | + 0.85 | | | 32.78 |
10. | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | | 1:12.55 | | + 0.74 | | | 33.12 |
11. | Charlotte SMITH | 21 | East Leeds | | 1:13.74 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.62 |
12. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 24 | Basingstoke | | 1:16.87 | | + 0.88 | | | 34.52 |
13. | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | | 1:17.20 | | + 0.93 | | | 35.17 |
14. | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | | 1:17.92 | | + 0.79 | | | 36.04 |
15. | Leah BRAMALL | 21 | Co Sheffield | | 1:18.60 | | + 0.95 | | | 35.73 |
16. | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | | 1:18.62 | | + 0.76 | | | 36.41 |
17. | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | | 1:22.78 | | + 0.67 | | | 37.33 |
18. | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | | 1:29.02 | | + 0.83 | | | 39.09 |
| Livvii BUCK | 24 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | |
| Gabrielle BURDESS | 19 | Washington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:05.26 | | + 0.78 | | | 31.68 |
2. | Justine CLARK | 29 | Birmingham M | | 1:06.44 | | + 0.80 | | | 30.77 |
3. | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | | 1:08.20 | | + 0.78 | | | 31.60 |
4. | Laura ROBERTSON | 29 | Silver City | | 1:09.33 | | + 0.73 | | | 32.64 |
5. | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 29 | Co Coventry | | 1:10.30 | | + 0.87 | | | 32.88 |
6. | Sarah-Jane LAW | 28 | Otter | | 1:10.35 | | + 0.79 | | | 33.31 |
7. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 29 | Teddington | | 1:10.45 | | + 0.84 | | | 32.99 |
8. | Catherine DEMONT | 26 | Otter | | 1:11.95 | | + 0.70 | | | 33.30 |
9. | Sara JAMES | 25 | Co Liverpool | | 1:12.61 | | + 0.92 | | | 33.81 |
10. | Abigail HUCKER | 25 | Otter | | 1:12.78 | | + 0.72 | | | 34.43 |
11. | Caroline SAXON | 26 | Birmingham M | | 1:15.02 | | + 0.67 | | | 33.73 |
12. | Kathleen MARKS | 29 | Colchester | | 1:15.45 | | + 0.85 | | | 35.78 |
13. | Kay SHAFFORD | 27 | Co South'ton | | 1:18.10 | | + 0.84 | | | 36.26 |
14. | Louise MORCA | 27 | East Anglian | | 1:18.78 | | + 0.86 | | | 36.78 |
15. | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | | 1:29.58 | | + 0.73 | | | 38.29 |
| Samantha CROSBY | 27 | Caradon | | DNC | | | | | |
| Sarah RYDER | 29 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | | |
| Kathryn MCNALLY | 25 | Shrewsbury | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 34 | Trafford Met | | 1:04.96 | | + 0.75 | | | 30.91 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | | 1:05.73 | | + 0.77 | | | 30.71 |
3. | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:05.89 | | + 0.89 | | | 31.08 |
4. | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | | 1:06.85 | | + 0.68 | | | 31.25 |
5. | Hayley DAVIS | 33 | Otter | | 1:07.42 | | + 0.70 | | | 31.74 |
6. | Laure KEARNS | 34 | Teddington | | 1:09.17 | | + 0.76 | | | 32.94 |
7. | Alice LANE | 30 | Boldmere | | 1:14.86 | | + 0.80 | | | 33.41 |
8. | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | | 1:26.13 | | + 0.82 | | | 40.99 |
| Hanna DABBOUR | 34 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | | 1:05.39 | | + 0.74 | | | 29.74 |
2. | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 39 | Bishop Stort | | 1:05.61 | | + 0.79 | | | 30.22 |
3. | Aimee RAMM | 35 | G B Police | | 1:08.64 | | + 0.70 | | | 31.53 |
4. | Kelli JANNAWAY | 36 | Newbury | | 1:10.69 | | + 0.87 | | | 31.72 |
5. | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:12.56 | | + 0.74 | | | 33.71 |
6. | Louise PARSONS | 37 | Rochford | | 1:13.32 | | + 0.87 | | | 33.44 |
7. | Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | | 1:14.65 | | + 0.74 | | | 34.34 |
8. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 39 | G B Police | | 1:14.79 | | + 0.82 | | | 34.42 |
9. | Samantha HAMMOND | 37 | South Beds | | 1:16.11 | | + 0.93 | | | 35.36 |
| Jane TAYLOR | 37 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | |
| Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 1:06.17 | | + 0.81 | | | 31.37 |
2. | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | | 1:09.10 | | + 0.75 | | | 31.34 |
3. | Janet MCLEAN | 44 | Carnegie | | 1:09.86 | | + 0.70 | | | 32.77 |
4. | Sarah MOORE | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 1:14.26 | | + 0.69 | | | 34.82 |
5. | Jill GROVES | 43 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.44 | | + 0.84 | | | 35.29 |
6. | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 40 | Banbury | | 1:19.65 | | + 0.79 | | | 38.03 |
7. | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | | 1:32.66 | | + 0.92 | | | 43.85 |
| Michelle SENECAL | 40 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Jeanne PETIT | 47 | Chesham | | 1:10.38 | | + 0.75 | | | 31.75 |
2. | Susan OLTNER | 48 | Teddington | | 1:11.00 | | + 0.76 | | | 32.64 |
3. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | | 1:15.82 | | + 0.86 | | | 35.36 |
4. | Josephine CRESSWELL | 49 | East Anglian | | 1:16.87 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.72 |
5. | Catherine SHEARN | 48 | Bracknell | | 1:24.80 | | + 0.96 | | | 39.33 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | | 1:09.53 | | + 0.75 | | | 31.89 |
2. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:11.94 | | + 0.77 | | | 33.65 |
3. | Debbie MATLESS | 54 | East Anglian | | 1:17.50 | | + 0.90 | | | 36.62 |
4. | Elaine SEAGER | 54 | Loughborough | | 1:24.29 | | + 0.94 | | | 41.09 |
5. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | | 1:41.92 | | + 0.74 | | | 47.50 |
| Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:11.52 | | + 0.68 | | | 33.91 |
2. | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:21.41 | | + 0.82 | | | 37.83 |
3. | Margaret SMITH | 59 | Co Oxford | | 1:23.29 | | + 0.89 | | | 39.56 |
| Frances BAKER | 57 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Sally MILLS | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 1:20.86 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.71 |
2. | Jean APPLEBY | 61 | Sudbury | | 1:23.93 | | + 0.92 | | | 38.94 |
3. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | | 1:27.43 | | + 0.86 | | | 38.66 |
4. | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | | 1:32.56 | | + 0.78 | | | 43.02 |
5. | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | | 1:34.36 | | + 0.79 | | | 43.57 |
6. | Christine GILLARD | 61 | Calv Bing | | 1:49.39 | | + 0.98 | | | 49.27 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Judy WILSON | 73 | Birmingham M | | 1:25.33 | | + 0.79 | | | 40.63 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | | 1:56.99 | | + 0.75 | | | 55.14 |