Womens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Imogen GOULD | 22 | Falcon Nttm | | 29.03 | | | | |
2. | Emma BICKLEY | 19 | Totnes | | 29.04 | | | | |
3. | Sarah PROCTER | 21 | Barnet Copt | | 29.19 | | | | |
4. | Alison BINNS | 21 | Bushey | | 29.21 | | | | |
5. | Emilia ROYAL | 20 | Co Oxford | | 29.64 | | | | |
6. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 24 | Trafford Met | | 29.98 | | | | |
7. | Jennifer BUDDEN | 24 | Southend | | 30.20 | | | | |
8. | Frances MERRIDAN | 23 | South Beds | | 30.60 | | | | |
9. | Samantha WILSON | 23 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 31.32 | | | | |
10. | Hannah BINNING | 18 | Romford Town | | 31.36 | | | | |
11. | Katie HANDS | 21 | Preston | | 31.37 | | | | |
12. | Chloe BLAYDON | 19 | Long Eaton | | 31.44 | | | | |
13. | Abigail RHODES | 23 | Trafford Met | | 31.56 | | | | |
14. | Emma WILLIAMS | 19 | Gloucester M | | 31.67 | | | | |
15. | Hannah OSBORNE | 19 | Hamble Aq | | 31.79 | | | | |
16. | Lucy PEARCE | 20 | Co Bristol | | 31.86 | | | | |
17. | Emily JONES | 23 | East Leeds | | 31.90 | | | | |
18. | Keone CROCKWELL | 20 | Basingstoke | | 31.99 | | | | |
19. | Helen ST JOHN-MOSSE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 32.07 | | | | |
20. | Kira DOYLE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 32.23 | | | | |
21. | Lucy BYE | 20 | Stocksbridge | | 32.24 | | | | |
22. | Lois MOORE | 22 | Hemel Hemp | | 32.26 | | | | |
23. | Aeron BROWN | 23 | Otter | | 32.43 | | | | |
24. | Katherine CARTER | 20 | Basingstoke | | 32.57 | | | | |
25. | Nicola FRASER | 24 | Stocksbridge | | 32.84 | | | | |
26. | Greta BALFOUR | 18 | Norwich Swan | | 32.92 | | | | |
27. | Aimee SEAGER | 18 | Loughborough | | 33.25 | | | | |
28. | Sarah COLLIN | 20 | Wycombe Dist | | 33.27 | | | | |
29. | Maya HARRIS | 22 | Stowmarket | | 33.37 | | | | |
30. | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 24 | N'wich Seals | | 33.77 | | | | |
31. | Emily MORRIS | 21 | Team Anglia | | 33.83 | | | | |
32. | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 20 | Enfield WP | | 33.96 | | | | |
33. | Marion BRYANT | 22 | East Anglian | | 33.97 | | | | |
34. | Ella HAMZA | 18 | Portsmouth N | | 34.02 | | | | |
35. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 24 | Basingstoke | | 34.11 | | | | |
36. | Katie MALONEY | 20 | Norwich Swan | | 34.15 | | | | |
37. | Alice THEOBALD | 22 | Team Anglia | | 34.60 | | | | |
38. | Taylor GILLYON | 19 | Tynemouth | | 34.92 | | | | |
39. | Laura MOSELEY | 23 | Basingstoke | | 35.03 | | | | |
40. | Rebecca ALDERMAN | 20 | Winsford | | 35.07 | | | | |
41. | Emma SILK | 20 | Co Oxford | | 35.46 | | | | |
42. | Livvii BUCK | 24 | Team Anglia | | 35.87 | | | | |
43. | Amy PANTRIDGE | 22 | Wycombe Dist | | 37.10 | | | | |
44. | Grace ROUTLEDGE | 18 | Washington | | 37.16 | | | | |
45. | Lianne GREENSLADE | 24 | RAF Swim | | 37.52 | | | | |
46. | Katie MCGOWEN | 18 | Team Anglia | | 37.62 | | | | |
47. | Noah CADLE | 20 | Bicester | | 38.46 | | | | |
| Nicole MACKENZIE | 20 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
| Amy WARREN | 18 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Megan KEEN | 24 | Hailsham | | DNC | | | | |
| Catherine REEKIE | 21 | Perry B & TS | | DQ | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Robyn LE FRIEC | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 29.63 | | | | |
2. | Katrin HEIDER | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 30.08 | | | | |
3. | Justine CLARK | 29 | Birmingham M | | 30.16 | | | | |
4. | Kirsty DUROSE | 26 | BelperMarlin | | 30.39 | | | | |
5. | Zoe LIOKALOS | 28 | Teddington | | 30.49 | | | | |
6. | Kathleen BAKER | 29 | Poole | | 30.52 | | | | |
7. | Jennifer JONES | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 31.03 | | | | |
8. | Sophie TROTTER | 28 | RAF Swim | | 31.27 | | | | |
9. | Mairi WALKER | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 31.29 | | | | |
10. | Cathryn THOMSON | 27 | St Ives | | 31.64 | | | | |
11. | Caroline JONES | 28 | Basingstoke | | 31.76 | | | | |
12. | Sarah-Jane LAW | 28 | Otter | | 31.99 | | | | |
13. | Kathryn MCNALLY | 25 | Shrewsbury | | 32.30 | | | | |
14. | Kimberley BELL | 26 | Manch Tri | | 32.86 | | | | |
15. | Kim PAGINTON | 26 | Co Coventry | | 33.06 | | | | |
16. | Sophie LIDDAMENT | 25 | East Anglian | | 33.12 | | | | |
17. | Gabriela KENNEDY-HILL | 25 | G B Police | | 33.73 | | | | |
18. | Kay SHAFFORD | 27 | Co South'ton | | 35.36 | | | | |
19. | Louise MORCA | 27 | East Anglian | | 35.59 | | | | |
20. | Heidi GIBBENS | 26 | Hemel Hemp | | 36.41 | | | | |
21. | Carrie POWER | 29 | Durrington | | 36.57 | | | | |
22. | Leona HINDS | 26 | NottmLeander | | 36.91 | | | | |
23. | Faye HODGKINS | 26 | Co Sheffield | | 37.21 | | | | |
24. | Hannah ROBSON | 26 | Boldon | | 38.77 | | | | |
25. | Emmeline VINCENT | 29 | East Anglian | | 39.24 | | | | |
26. | Hannawell STOREY | 29 | Hinckley | | 39.25 | | | | |
27. | Emma HOLLIS | 25 | Harlow Pen | | 40.08 | | | | |
| Gemma SINGLETON | 26 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
| Samantha CROSBY | 27 | Caradon | | DNC | | | | |
| Sarah RYDER | 29 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 33 | Teddington | | 28.56 | | | | |
2. | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 34 | Trafford Met | | 29.61 | | | | |
3. | Rachael KEIR | 31 | Silver City | | 30.16 | | | | |
4. | Samantha EAGLE | 32 | Royal Navy | | 30.17 | | | | |
5. | Noemie PEIGNON | 31 | Fareham N'ds | | 30.36 | | | | |
6. | Lauren WILLCOX | 31 | Saxon Crown | | 30.41 | | | | |
7. | Sara MAGRATH | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 31.52 | | | | |
7. | Carla KING | 34 | South Beds | | 31.52 | | | | |
9. | Claire EVELYN | 30 | South Beds | | 31.55 | | | | |
10. | Natasha LANE | 32 | Elmbridge | | 31.59 | | | | |
11. | Alice LANE | 30 | Boldmere | | 32.01 | | | | |
12. | Victoria STANDEN | 34 | G B Police | | 32.68 | | | | |
13. | Victoria RICKWOOD | 33 | Reading | | 32.85 | | | | |
14. | Laura BOWDEN | 30 | Trafford Met | | 33.48 | | | | |
15. | Emma BRISTOW | 34 | Harlow Pen | | 33.93 | | | | |
16. | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 32 | Bracknell | | 34.32 | | | | |
17. | Hanna DABBOUR | 34 | East Anglian | | 36.68 | | | | |
18. | Danielle RYAN | 32 | Black Lion | | 37.38 | | | | |
19. | Sasha FORSTER | 33 | Bracknell | | 38.05 | | | | |
20. | Joanne BLOUNT | 32 | Swindon Dolp | | 38.33 | | | | |
21. | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 31 | Kidlington | | 38.45 | | | | |
22. | Catrina BORRELL | 30 | Gravesend | | 41.23 | | | | |
| Laura KERRIGAN | 32 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Rebecca NEWSON | 35 | Teddington | | 28.86 | | | | |
2. | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 39 | Bishop Stort | | 29.20 | | | | |
3. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 38 | Basingstoke | | 29.76 | | | | |
4. | Aimee RAMM | 35 | G B Police | | 29.80 | | | | |
4. | Kirsty JOHNSON | 36 | Bracknell | | 29.80 | | | | |
6. | Kelli JANNAWAY | 36 | Newbury | | 30.86 | | | | |
7. | Anna MCCALL | 36 | Birmingham M | | 31.21 | | | | |
8. | Samantha HAMMOND | 37 | South Beds | | 31.51 | | | | |
9. | Emma SHKURKA | 35 | Otter | | 31.92 | | | | |
10. | Ceri EDWARDS | 39 | Portsmouth N | | 32.21 | | | | |
11. | Louise PARSONS | 37 | Rochford | | 32.39 | | | | |
12. | Vicky MACRAE | 39 | Heart Of Mid | | 32.65 | | | | |
13. | Joy RAVENHALL | 38 | Co Coventry | | 33.26 | | | | |
14. | Catherine HASNAIN | 36 | Otter | | 33.35 | | | | |
15. | Marie LATARCHE | 38 | Thurrock | | 33.51 | | | | |
16. | Claire CHURCH | 37 | Melksham | | 34.03 | | | | |
17. | Fiona SADLER | 35 | Macclesf'ldM | | 34.06 | | | | |
18. | Alice HOUGHTON-ROSE | 37 | RTW Masters | | 34.74 | | | | |
19. | Rebecca HARVEY | 39 | RTW Masters | | 35.13 | | | | |
20. | Caroline MARSH | 38 | Bo Kirklees | | 35.28 | | | | |
21. | Lara FERGUSON | 37 | Carnegie | | 35.34 | | | | |
22. | Jane TAYLOR | 37 | East Anglian | | 35.80 | | | | |
23. | Claire POTTER | 38 | Birmingham M | | 36.34 | | | | |
24. | Clare PEARCE | 37 | Shrewsbury | | 39.00 | | | | |
25. | Gemma KNIPE | 36 | Fareham N'ds | | 42.22 | | | | |
| Emma OLIVER | 36 | Ashford Town | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michelle WARE | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 29.06 | | | | |
2. | Gina HOBSON | 40 | Otter | | 30.68 | | | | |
3. | Emma WALKER | 43 | Co Cambridge | | 31.89 | | | | |
4. | Fleur PARKER | 41 | Basingstoke | | 32.14 | | | | |
5. | Sally EVERS | 42 | East Leeds | | 32.69 | | | | |
6. | Emma JOHNSON | 40 | Birmingham M | | 32.70 | | | | |
7. | Sharon BURCHELL | 41 | Crawley | | 33.06 | | | | |
8. | Sveta SADEEQ | 43 | Spencer | | 33.16 | | | | |
9. | Sarah MOORE | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 33.51 | | | | |
10. | Gail HENRY | 43 | Portsmouth N | | 33.95 | | | | |
11. | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 43 | Northampton | | 34.23 | | | | |
12. | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 40 | Banbury | | 34.55 | | | | |
13. | Melanie HOLLAND | 43 | Co Norwich | | 36.01 | | | | |
14. | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 40 | Leic Peng | | 37.31 | | | | |
15. | Anne-Marie HARRISON | 44 | Loughborough | | 39.52 | | | | |
16. | Natasha COTTER | 42 | Chelmsford | | 39.59 | | | | |
17. | Amanda LAIRD | 43 | Rochford | | 39.95 | | | | |
18. | Joanne SPARKS | 42 | Godalming | | 41.56 | | | | |
19. | Caroline CROSBY | 43 | Thurrock | | 42.75 | | | | |
| Emma GOODWIN | 42 | TelfordAqua | | DNC | | | | |
| Michelle SENECAL | 40 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jeanne PETIT | 47 | Chesham | | 31.08 | | | | |
2. | Jacqui MANN | 45 | Etwall | | 31.54 | | | | |
3. | Susan FRASER | 48 | Free Style | | 32.10 | | | | |
4. | Helen SADLER | 47 | Trafford Met | | 32.15 | | | | |
5. | Helen DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 32.44 | | | | |
6. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 45 | Long Eaton | | 32.53 | | | | |
7. | Rachel LLOYD | 45 | Rugby | | 32.60 | | | | |
8. | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 46 | Co South'ton | | 34.36 | | | | |
9. | Andrea THOMAS | 48 | Hoylake | | 35.51 | | | | |
10. | Justine DOODY | 45 | Wolv'hampton | | 35.68 | | | | |
11. | Rachel CLINKARD | 46 | Newcastle | | 35.91 | | | | |
12. | Catherine SHEARN | 48 | Bracknell | | 36.92 | | | | |
13. | Claire TAGG | 48 | Fareham N'ds | | 37.27 | | | | |
14. | Nichola MAASDORP | 47 | Forres | | 37.67 | | | | |
15. | Janice CRAIG | 46 | Milngavie &B | | 37.85 | | | | |
16. | Giovanna BERTOLDI | 47 | Diss Otters | | 38.60 | | | | |
17. | Joanne ALEXANDER | 46 | Strat Sharks | | 40.43 | | | | |
18. | Kate KING | 49 | Aylesbury | | 43.20 | | | | |
| Delyth CUNNAH | 49 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
| Philippa RICKARD | 46 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 50 | Team Anglia | | 30.74 | | | | |
2. | Debbie MATLESS | 54 | East Anglian | | 31.98 | | | | |
3. | Allie PRICE | 52 | Cardiff Mast | | 32.14 | | | | |
4. | Hayley BETTINSON | 54 | Birmingham M | | 32.27 | | | | |
5. | Laura COOKE | 52 | Bracknell | | 34.31 | | | | |
6. | Natalie BATESON | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 35.28 | | | | |
7. | Kathryn HUGHES | 50 | Coalville | | 36.35 | | | | |
8. | Juliette PIESLEY | 50 | Teddington | | 36.48 | | | | |
9. | Amanda HACKETT | 53 | Dunstable | | 37.30 | | | | |
10. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 50 | Spencer | | 37.50 | | | | |
11. | Rachael KNIGHT | 50 | CarltonForum | | 37.76 | | | | |
12. | Tracey GREEN | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 37.79 | | | | |
13. | Lisa WITHERS | 51 | Team Anglia | | 39.99 | | | | |
14. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 50 | Godalming | | 42.05 | | | | |
15. | Elaine CRAIG | 50 | Milngavie &B | | 43.44 | | | | |
| Amanda LOSASSO | 54 | Caradon | | DNC | | | | |
| Adele PARHAM | 50 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | |
| Sandra - Jane JONES | 53 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Judith HATTLE | 57 | Carlisle Aq | | 31.66 | | | | |
2. | Karen MCBEATH | 55 | Forres | | 32.25 | | | | |
3. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 55 | Wycombe Dist | | 33.76 | | | | |
4. | Christine PORTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | | 33.85 | | | | |
5. | Margaret SMITH | 59 | Co Oxford | | 34.46 | | | | |
6. | Jessica RATHKE | 58 | Spencer | | 40.43 | | | | |
7. | Kiyoko NAISH | 58 | NottmLeander | | 42.44 | | | | |
8. | Estelle FISHER | 58 | Bicester | | 45.33 | | | | |
| Dona SIMPSON | 56 | Harrogate | | DNC | | | | |
| Ninette HIBBS | 55 | St Austell | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 60 | Etwall | | 34.64 | | | | |
2. | Sally MILLS | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 35.34 | | | | |
3. | Mary PURVIS | 62 | Alnwick Dol | | 36.84 | | | | |
4. | Susan PROCTER | 61 | Barnet Copt | | 39.45 | | | | |
5. | Christine ROSE | 61 | Bristol Nor | | 39.83 | | | | |
| Pauline HOGG | 60 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | |
| Wendy OFFORD | 63 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 65 | Etwall | | 40.62 | | | | |
2. | Alison GWYNN | 69 | Mid Sussex | | 41.86 | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Judy WILSON | 73 | Birmingham M | | 38.66 | | | | |
2. | Rose DUDENEY | 70 | Mid Sussex | | 55.68 | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
| Janet MASTERS | 77 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | |
85/89 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jane ASHER | 86 | Kings Corm | | 51.87 | | | | |