Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew JAMES | 24 | Birmingham M | | 2:17.71 | | + 0.74 | | | 30.76 | 1:05.28 | 1:41.25 |
2. | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:29.34 | | + 0.74 | | | 33.57 | 1:10.75 | 1:50.41 |
3. | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | | 2:31.69 | | + 0.74 | | | 33.38 | 1:12.29 | 1:52.58 |
4. | Joseph KEELEY | 24 | Trafford Met | | 2:35.18 | | + 0.70 | | | 34.06 | 1:13.53 | 1:54.91 |
5. | Joshua SILK-JONES | 19 | Perth City | | 2:37.69 | | + 0.74 | | | 34.63 | 1:14.85 | 1:55.70 |
6. | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | | 2:39.71 | | + 0.72 | | | 34.93 | 1:17.09 | 1:58.59 |
7. | Kyran EDMUNDS | 23 | Bracknell | | 2:41.98 | | + 0.78 | | | 36.43 | 1:17.09 | 1:59.03 |
8. | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 2:46.45 | | + 0.79 | | | 36.61 | 1:18.70 | 2:02.77 |
9. | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | | 2:50.89 | | + 0.95 | | | 38.11 | 1:20.80 | 2:05.23 |
| Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lawrence PALMER | 25 | Putteridge | | 2:11.90 | | + 0.66 | | | 29.30 | 1:02.76 | 1:37.01 |
2. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 2:19.53 | | + 0.73 | | | 31.88 | 1:07.05 | 1:43.23 |
3. | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 2:28.03 | | + 0.78 | | | 32.56 | 1:09.95 | 1:48.97 |
4. | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | | 2:31.15 | | + 0.81 | | | 33.18 | 1:11.32 | 1:50.93 |
5. | James FLANAGHAN | 29 | Utd Bristol | | 2:31.40 | | + 0.76 | | | 33.05 | 1:11.50 | 1:50.96 |
6. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 28 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:34.18 | | + 0.66 | | | 34.22 | 1:13.07 | 1:53.53 |
7. | Christian PARKER | 25 | Southend | | 2:36.06 | | + 0.65 | | | 34.26 | 1:15.18 | 1:55.31 |
8. | Philip HARRINGTON | 27 | Birmingham M | | 2:37.05 | | + 0.76 | | | 35.17 | 1:15.70 | 1:56.25 |
9. | Christopher MAY | 25 | Ealing | | 2:49.51 | | + 0.73 | | | 37.23 | 1:20.77 | 2:05.98 |
10. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | | 2:51.16 | | + 0.57 | | | 37.99 | 1:21.99 | 2:07.44 |
11. | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | | 2:52.94 | | + 0.82 | | | 37.34 | 1:20.48 | 2:05.61 |
12. | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:52.97 | | + 0.77 | | | 37.55 | 1:20.79 | 2:06.97 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ian SURRAGE | 31 | Kidlington | | 2:25.09 | | + 0.77 | | | 32.12 | 1:09.66 | 1:47.81 |
2. | Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | | 2:30.06 | | + 0.80 | | | 35.02 | 1:13.43 | 1:51.97 |
3. | Thomas HUGHES | 32 | Totnes | | 2:38.51 | | + 0.67 | | | 34.47 | 1:14.12 | 1:56.19 |
4. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | | 2:40.73 | | + 0.67 | | | 34.53 | 1:14.31 | 1:56.55 |
5. | Gregory SMEDLEY | 32 | Silver City | | 2:57.23 | | + 0.72 | | | - | 1:25.83 | 2:12.88 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:16.81 | | + 0.82 | | | 30.58 | 1:04.65 | 1:40.01 |
2. | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | | 2:24.65 | | + 0.71 | | | 32.97 | 1:09.25 | 1:46.79 |
3. | Peter WILLIAMS | 37 | Kidlington | | 2:30.16 | | + 0.33 | | | 34.03 | 1:12.16 | 1:51.53 |
4. | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | | 2:30.94 | | + 0.71 | | | 33.66 | 1:11.66 | 1:51.19 |
5. | Sam SEDDON | 36 | Adwick | | 2:31.70 | | + 0.82 | | | 34.18 | 1:12.71 | 1:52.87 |
6. | Richard DERDOWSKI | 36 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:34.37 | | + 0.81 | | | 34.35 | 1:14.59 | 1:55.27 |
7. | Phillip BURCHELL | 37 | Sub 160 | | 2:35.86 | | + 0.83 | | | 35.15 | 1:14.62 | 1:54.84 |
8. | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | | 2:38.26 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.10 | 1:15.92 | 1:57.43 |
9. | Chris FERGUSON | 35 | Silver City | | 2:38.77 | | + 0.64 | | | 35.77 | 1:16.96 | 1:58.96 |
10. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 39 | Gravesend | | 2:40.53 | | + 0.79 | | | 35.04 | 1:15.57 | 1:58.44 |
11. | Philip WOODS | 39 | Warrington M | | 2:43.07 | | + 0.89 | | | 36.66 | 1:19.31 | 2:01.46 |
12. | Graham CABLE | 35 | Co Oxford | | 2:44.05 | | + 0.79 | | | 36.48 | 1:17.87 | 2:00.69 |
13. | James HEATHCOTE | 39 | Colchester | | 2:45.19 | | + 0.87 | | | 36.46 | 1:19.19 | 2:04.06 |
14. | Daniel MALCOLM | 35 | Shrewsbury | | 2:45.64 | | + 0.76 | | | 36.91 | 1:18.38 | 2:01.69 |
15. | Peter GERMAIN | 35 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:48.41 | | + 0.86 | | | 35.93 | 1:18.42 | 2:02.77 |
16. | Russell GARDNER | 36 | Louth | | 3:02.03 | | + 0.91 | | | 41.06 | 1:27.77 | 2:15.61 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert ROBSON | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 2:28.77 | | + 0.75 | | | 34.06 | 1:11.57 | 1:50.17 |
2. | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:37.75 | | + 0.77 | | | 36.07 | 1:16.34 | 1:57.66 |
3. | Robert MILBURN | 44 | Newbury | | 2:42.66 | | + 0.78 | | | 35.58 | 1:17.52 | 1:59.17 |
4. | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | | 2:44.47 | | + 0.84 | | | 37.06 | 1:18.69 | 2:01.83 |
5. | Damien HALL | 41 | Tynemouth | | 2:48.83 | | + 0.77 | | | 36.12 | 1:18.60 | 2:03.96 |
6. | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | | 2:52.66 | | + 0.80 | | | 36.98 | 1:21.94 | 2:06.61 |
7. | Robert EGAN | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 2:54.09 | | + 0.82 | | | 38.34 | 1:22.03 | 2:08.21 |
8. | Ferry JACOB | 42 | Barnes SC | | 3:28.61 | | + 0.87 | | | 47.53 | 1:38.67 | 2:32.75 |
| Lee ROGERSON | 42 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:32.73 | | + 0.71 | | | 33.78 | 1:12.25 | 1:51.94 |
2. | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | | 2:35.97 | | + 0.86 | | | 35.24 | 1:15.19 | 1:56.91 |
3. | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | | 2:46.16 | | + 0.81 | | | 37.57 | 1:19.72 | 2:03.09 |
4. | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 2:46.18 | | + 0.78 | | | 37.57 | 1:19.67 | 2:02.57 |
5. | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | | 2:47.96 | | + 0.80 | | | 38.93 | 1:22.46 | 2:05.51 |
6. | Peter WILMOT | 45 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:48.08 | | + 0.77 | | | 37.42 | 1:20.06 | 2:03.92 |
7. | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | | 2:49.78 | | + 0.75 | | | 38.15 | 1:21.61 | 2:07.48 |
8. | Richard O'DWYER | 46 | Chelmsford | | 2:50.62 | | + 0.83 | | | 38.04 | 1:21.23 | 2:05.65 |
9. | Neil MITCHELL | 47 | Basingstoke | | 2:54.35 | | + 0.96 | | | 38.75 | 1:22.94 | 2:08.97 |
10. | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | | 2:58.64 | | + 0.79 | | | 40.63 | 1:27.27 | 2:14.24 |
11. | Michael WILKS | 48 | Kenilworth M | | 3:04.80 | | + 0.85 | | | 39.72 | 1:27.06 | 2:15.93 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 51 | Team Anglia | | 2:40.34 | | + 0.77 | | | 35.29 | 1:15.81 | 1:58.08 |
2. | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | | 2:44.56 | | + 0.67 | | | 37.58 | 1:20.23 | 2:01.74 |
3. | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | | 2:48.69 | | + 0.72 | | | 37.11 | 1:20.44 | 2:04.90 |
4. | Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | | 2:51.85 | | + 0.93 | | | 38.73 | 1:22.19 | 2:06.88 |
5. | Keith ODDY | 54 | Romford Town | | 2:56.35 | | + 0.80 | | | 41.08 | 1:26.56 | 2:12.00 |
6. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | | 2:56.56 | | + 0.81 | | | 40.73 | 1:26.14 | 2:12.42 |
7. | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 3:03.10 | | + 0.85 | | | 39.52 | 1:25.03 | 2:13.46 |
8. | John DARBY | 50 | Co Oxford | | 3:17.84 | | + 0.75 | | | 45.02 | 1:36.03 | 2:26.95 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David MILBURN | 55 | Newbury | | 2:39.23 | | + 0.88 | | | 35.80 | 1:16.45 | 1:58.01 |
2. | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | | 2:47.67 | | + 0.72 | | | 37.54 | 1:19.86 | 2:03.79 |
3. | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:52.33 | | + 0.87 | | | 37.91 | 1:21.42 | 2:06.45 |
4. | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 2:55.80 | | + 0.96 | | | 39.19 | 1:25.47 | 2:10.86 |
5. | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | | 2:58.53 | | + 0.77 | | | 40.72 | 1:26.35 | 2:13.07 |
6. | Stuart WILLIAMS | 56 | Inverness | | 2:59.06 | | + 0.91 | | | 39.62 | 1:26.07 | 2:13.74 |
7. | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | | 3:12.23 | | + 0.57 | | | 41.31 | 1:29.96 | 2:21.36 |
8. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | | 3:15.35 | | + 0.85 | | | 43.58 | 1:33.39 | 2:24.15 |
9. | Philip HOLME | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 3:21.52 | | + 0.81 | | | 41.69 | 1:33.23 | 2:28.00 |
10. | Patrick AHERN | 59 | Wycombe Dist | | 3:47.28 | | + 0.96 | | | 50.08 | 1:47.36 | 2:47.35 |
| Russell SIMPSON | 55 | Amersham | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Barry O'BRIEN | 60 | Nene Valley | | 2:48.80 | | + 0.89 | | | 38.91 | 1:21.93 | 2:05.84 |
2. | Thomas MORROW | 61 | Co Oxford | | 2:58.71 | | + 0.83 | | | 41.15 | 1:26.09 | 2:12.51 |
3. | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | | 3:04.24 | | + 0.86 | | | 42.23 | 1:29.50 | 2:18.06 |
4. | David PIRRIE | 60 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:09.15 | | + 0.91 | | | 41.37 | 1:30.15 | 2:20.26 |
5. | John ANDERSON | 64 | Wincanton | | 3:09.61 | | + 0.89 | | | 42.92 | 1:31.36 | 2:20.85 |
6. | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | | 3:13.17 | | + 0.84 | | | 40.96 | 1:29.45 | 2:20.09 |
7. | Michael SWIFT | 63 | Caradon | | 3:17.30 | | + 0.77 | | | 44.47 | 1:35.39 | 2:27.18 |
8. | Robert STEEL | 60 | NottmLeander | | 3:25.36 | | + 0.88 | | | 44.57 | 1:37.06 | 2:31.43 |
| Ian HAPGOOD | 60 | Welsh Ind | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:58.98 | | + 0.87 | | | 42.01 | 1:28.05 | 2:13.74 |
2. | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | | 3:22.62 | | + 0.57 | | | 45.20 | 1:37.53 | 2:31.72 |
3. | J MACPHERSON-STEWART | 68 | Free Style | | 3:24.50 | | + 0.88 | | | 45.87 | 1:37.83 | 2:32.18 |
4. | Roger SHARPLEY | 66 | Otter | | 3:35.19 | | + 0.87 | | | 47.34 | 1:43.43 | 2:41.52 |
5. | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | | 3:36.09 | | + 0.73 | | | 47.83 | 1:41.94 | 2:39.19 |
6. | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 67 | Poole | | 3:48.20 | | + 0.77 | | | 51.16 | 1:48.57 | 2:49.53 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | | 4:00.29 | | + 0.87 | | | 54.82 | 1:58.21 | 3:01.04 |
2. | Peter INGHAM | 73 | Rotherham Mo | | 4:35.09 | | + 0.73 | | | - | - | - |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Keith INGRAM | 77 | Birmingham M | | 3:47.03 | | + 0.86 | | | 49.56 | 1:47.93 | 2:48.53 |
2. | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | | 4:26.17 | | + 0.64 | | | - | - | - |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Bill MOORE | 80 | East Leeds | | 4:10.96 | | + 0.98 | | | 55.98 | 2:01.00 | 3:06.80 |
2. | John ANDERSON | 80 | Trafford Met | | 5:11.04 | | + 0.59 | | | - | - | - |