Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | | 1:02.92 | | | | | 29.47 |
2. | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | | 1:03.65 | | | | | 29.70 |
3. | Matthew JAMES | 24 | Birmingham M | | 1:05.09 | | | | | 30.70 |
4. | Thomas SARAH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:05.69 | | | | | 31.53 |
5. | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | | 1:05.70 | | | | | 30.37 |
6. | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:06.41 | | | | | 31.54 |
7. | Adam RAYNES | 21 | Hinckley | | 1:07.28 | | | | | 30.44 |
7. | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | | 1:07.28 | | | | | 31.47 |
9. | Aaron LYNCH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:07.72 | | | | | 31.20 |
10. | Joseph KEELEY | 24 | Trafford Met | | 1:08.62 | | | | | 31.75 |
11. | Jack FILER | 19 | Berkhamsted | | 1:10.85 | | | | | 32.15 |
12. | Joshua SILK-JONES | 19 | Perth City | | 1:10.90 | | | | | 33.09 |
13. | Joshua PATEL | 24 | Warwick Uni | | 1:12.39 | | | | | 33.47 |
14. | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 1:13.09 | | | | | 34.71 |
15. | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | | 1:13.27 | | | | | 34.11 |
16. | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | | 1:13.70 | | | | | 35.31 |
17. | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | | 1:15.18 | | | | | 35.50 |
18. | Kyran EDMUNDS | 23 | Bracknell | | 1:15.26 | | | | | 35.36 |
19. | Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | | 1:16.32 | | | | | 35.11 |
20. | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 1:16.33 | | | | | 35.78 |
21. | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | | 1:16.86 | | | | | 35.94 |
22. | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | | 1:17.74 | | | | | 35.37 |
23. | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | | 1:18.90 | | | | | 37.50 |
24. | Alexander KEMP | 19 | Watford SC | | 1:19.07 | | | | | 37.18 |
25. | Kieran HEYCOCK | 21 | Aberavon | | 1:24.59 | | | | | 38.35 |
26. | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | | 1:26.61 | | | | | 39.75 |
27. | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | | 1:26.72 | | | | | 40.57 |
| Thomas BARTRAM | 23 | York City | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jordan SHAKES | 24 | BorRedbridge | | DQ | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Lawrence PALMER | 25 | Putteridge | | 59.23 | | | | | 27.23 |
2. | Luke WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:05.08 | | | | | 30.57 |
3. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 1:05.14 | | | | | 30.97 |
4. | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 1:06.11 | | | | | 30.42 |
5. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 28 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:07.36 | | | | | 31.53 |
6. | Oliver SAMY | 27 | Spencer | | 1:07.56 | | | | | 31.39 |
7. | Dean HEAPS | 25 | Preston | | 1:07.75 | | | | | 31.14 |
8. | James FLANAGHAN | 29 | Utd Bristol | | 1:08.27 | | | | | 31.89 |
9. | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | | 1:08.38 | | | | | 32.20 |
10. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 1:09.43 | | | | | 32.79 |
11. | Adam BREAR | 28 | Co Coventry | | 1:09.67 | | | | | 32.05 |
12. | Christian PARKER | 25 | Southend | | 1:09.81 | | | | | 31.89 |
13. | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | | 1:10.47 | | | | | 33.08 |
14. | Ian SUTHERLAND | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:12.45 | | | | | 33.69 |
15. | Benjamin SMITH | 29 | Woking | | 1:13.27 | | | | | 33.46 |
16. | John RAINFORD | 25 | Potters Bar | | 1:14.68 | | | | | 34.77 |
17. | Christopher MAY | 25 | Ealing | | 1:14.76 | | | | | 34.95 |
18. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | | 1:16.68 | | | | | 35.52 |
19. | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | | 1:17.23 | | | | | 35.93 |
20. | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:17.45 | | | | | 36.16 |
21. | Christopher STREET | 28 | Bristol Nor | | 1:19.45 | | | | | 37.31 |
22. | Craig DRUMMOND | 28 | Scotia | | 1:21.38 | | | | | 37.10 |
23. | M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | 25 | Out To Swim | | 1:22.65 | | | | | 39.32 |
24. | Michael BAKER | 27 | Rochford | | 1:23.28 | | | | | 39.17 |
| Devesh CHOHAN | 25 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | | |
| Philip HARRINGTON | 27 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Ian SURRAGE | 31 | Kidlington | | 1:04.35 | | | | | 30.27 |
2. | Paul WILKES | 33 | Redditch | | 1:07.33 | | | | | 31.63 |
3. | Thomas HUGHES | 32 | Totnes | | 1:09.97 | | | | | 32.68 |
4. | Peter ARUNDELL | 33 | Romford Town | | 1:09.98 | | | | | 32.98 |
5. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | | 1:10.28 | | | | | 31.94 |
6. | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:10.49 | | | | | 32.84 |
7. | Matthew LEWIS | 32 | Exeter Uni A | | 1:10.94 | | | | | 32.30 |
8. | Gregory SMEDLEY | 32 | Silver City | | 1:17.62 | | | | | 36.05 |
9. | Owen WOODLAND | 30 | RTW Masters | | 1:21.86 | | | | | 38.49 |
10. | Liam ELLIOTT | 30 | RAF Swim | | 1:25.25 | | | | | 38.22 |
11. | Ian HANSFORD | 30 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:25.71 | | | | | 39.21 |
| Graham ASPINALL | 34 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | |
| Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:03.36 | | | | | 29.34 |
2. | David EBANKS | 35 | Romford Town | | 1:05.53 | | | | | 30.00 |
3. | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | | 1:06.48 | | | | | 31.32 |
4. | Peter WILLIAMS | 37 | Kidlington | | 1:07.33 | | | | | 31.50 |
5. | Ross TURNER | 37 | Rugby | | 1:07.97 | | | | | 31.26 |
6. | Sam SEDDON | 36 | Adwick | | 1:08.26 | | | | | 31.80 |
7. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 1:08.85 | | | | | 31.66 |
8. | Richard DERDOWSKI | 36 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:09.74 | | | | | 32.54 |
9. | Haseley GORDON | 36 | NottmLeander | | 1:11.13 | | | | | 33.97 |
10. | Phillip BURCHELL | 37 | Sub 160 | | 1:11.22 | | | | | 33.67 |
11. | James HEATHCOTE | 39 | Colchester | | 1:11.37 | | | | | 33.02 |
12. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 39 | Gravesend | | 1:11.70 | | | | | 33.56 |
13. | Chris FERGUSON | 35 | Silver City | | 1:11.89 | | | | | 33.92 |
14. | Graham CABLE | 35 | Co Oxford | | 1:13.59 | | | | | 34.25 |
15. | Daniel MALCOLM | 35 | Shrewsbury | | 1:14.98 | | | | | 35.27 |
16. | Russell GARDNER | 36 | Louth | | 1:19.49 | | | | | 36.96 |
17. | Phil HORNER | 39 | Eston | | 1:24.60 | | | | | 38.13 |
18. | Matt TOOGOOD | 38 | TelfordAqua | | 1:24.95 | | | | | 40.09 |
19. | Peter WINTER | 37 | Team Anglia | | 1:34.44 | | | | | 45.06 |
| Darren RICHARDS | 39 | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Robert ROBSON | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 1:06.05 | | | | | 31.35 |
2. | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:06.35 | | | | | 30.48 |
3. | Andrew COOPER | 44 | Trafford Met | | 1:08.26 | | | | | 31.80 |
4. | David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | | 1:10.64 | | | | | 33.56 |
5. | Bryn HUGHES | 42 | Basingstoke | | 1:14.15 | | | | | 34.31 |
6. | Christopher ROLLE | 43 | Etwall | | 1:15.01 | | | | | 34.42 |
7. | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | | 1:15.63 | | | | | 35.33 |
8. | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | | 1:15.74 | | | | | 33.96 |
9. | Robert MILBURN | 44 | Newbury | | 1:15.87 | | | | | 35.06 |
10. | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | | 1:15.91 | | | | | 34.82 |
11. | Damien HALL | 41 | Tynemouth | | 1:15.93 | | | | | 34.61 |
12. | James COLVIN | 41 | NottmLeander | | 1:17.29 | | | | | 35.55 |
13. | Robert EGAN | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.97 | | | | | 36.57 |
14. | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | | 1:18.20 | | | | | 36.04 |
15. | Nigel SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 1:20.22 | | | | | 37.50 |
16. | Leon HARGREAVES | 40 | South Beds | | 1:25.66 | | | | | 40.79 |
17. | Ferry JACOB | 42 | Barnes SC | | 1:34.43 | | | | | 44.58 |
| Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jamie PAGE | 40 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:09.95 | | | | | 32.36 |
2. | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | | 1:11.16 | | | | | 33.25 |
3. | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | | 1:11.31 | | | | | 33.32 |
4. | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | | 1:12.13 | | | | | 32.63 |
5. | Peter WILMOT | 45 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:14.16 | | | | | 33.82 |
6. | Garry VICKERS | 49 | Etwall | | 1:14.22 | | | | | 34.59 |
7. | Christopher HAMER | 45 | Leyland Barr | | 1:14.72 | | | | | 34.57 |
8. | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 1:14.79 | | | | | 34.58 |
9. | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | | 1:15.72 | | | | | 34.74 |
10. | Steven HORNER | 45 | Eston | | 1:15.84 | | | | | 35.06 |
11. | Richard O'DWYER | 46 | Chelmsford | | 1:16.54 | | | | | 35.45 |
12. | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | | 1:16.70 | | | | | 36.73 |
13. | Neil MITCHELL | 47 | Basingstoke | | 1:17.50 | | | | | 36.08 |
14. | Ian BUTLER | 45 | RTW Masters | | 1:19.10 | | | | | 36.86 |
15. | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | | 1:19.30 | | | | | 38.21 |
16. | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | | 1:19.72 | | | | | 37.70 |
17. | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | | 1:19.74 | | | | | 37.39 |
18. | Simeon HEMMING | 45 | Camphill Ed | | 1:20.25 | | | | | 36.69 |
19. | Desmond BURLEY | 47 | Boldmere | | 1:22.55 | | | | | 39.06 |
20. | Luca MILANA | 45 | Spencer | | 1:23.23 | | | | | 38.31 |
21. | Michael WILKS | 48 | Kenilworth M | | 1:23.33 | | | | | 38.53 |
22. | Stephen LANGFORD | 48 | Birmingham M | | 1:23.48 | | | | | 38.52 |
23. | David BOYCE | 48 | East Anglian | | 1:24.35 | | | | | 38.98 |
24. | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | | 1:25.77 | | | | | 40.82 |
25. | Rupert TREFGARNE | 45 | Barnes SC | | 1:26.32 | | | | | 40.12 |
26. | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | | 1:31.25 | | | | | 42.55 |
27. | Ian JAMES | 47 | Co Oxford | | 1:48.36 | | | | | 52.73 |
| Maurizio PISTOCCO | 48 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
| Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | | DNC | | | | | |
| Martin LANE | 46 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
| Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | DQ | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 1:07.11 | | | | | 31.40 |
2. | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:12.50 | | | | | 33.71 |
3. | Steve METCALFE | 50 | Trafford Met | | 1:14.55 | | | | | 34.75 |
4. | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | | 1:15.63 | | | | | 35.95 |
5. | Anthony WYLIE | 50 | Prescot | | 1:16.36 | | | | | 35.78 |
6. | Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | | 1:18.76 | | | | | 37.51 |
7. | Keith ODDY | 54 | Romford Town | | 1:18.91 | | | | | 37.57 |
8. | Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | 1:19.07 | | | | | 35.84 |
9. | Adam KORN | 51 | East Anglian | | 1:19.53 | | | | | 37.44 |
10. | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 1:19.69 | | | | | 37.61 |
11. | Michael PRIME | 50 | RTW Masters | | 1:21.37 | | | | | 37.47 |
12. | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:22.78 | | | | | 38.80 |
13. | Matthew GRANT | 53 | Gates &Whick | | 1:22.79 | | | | | 38.68 |
14. | Caio GILBERTI | 51 | Barnes SC | | 1:25.58 | | | | | 41.17 |
15. | Jonathan WILLS | 53 | Felixstowe | | 1:33.38 | | | | | 45.16 |
16. | John DARBY | 50 | Co Oxford | | 1:34.45 | | | | | 44.44 |
| Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | David MILBURN | 55 | Newbury | | 1:12.56 | | | | | 33.98 |
2. | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | | 1:13.41 | | | | | 34.29 |
3. | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 56 | St Albans Ma | | 1:16.62 | | | | | 35.47 |
4. | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 1:16.71 | | | | | 35.46 |
5. | Stuart WILLIAMS | 56 | Inverness | | 1:17.65 | | | | | 36.40 |
6. | Philip HOLME | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 1:24.62 | | | | | 38.56 |
7. | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | | 1:25.48 | | | | | 40.20 |
8. | Philip COLLINS | 55 | Out To Swim | | 1:26.57 | | | | | 41.07 |
9. | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 1:27.81 | | | | | 42.03 |
10. | Philip THOMAS | 55 | Manch Tri | | 1:29.31 | | | | | 42.48 |
11. | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:29.53 | | | | | 41.26 |
12. | Russell SIMPSON | 55 | Amersham | | 1:32.16 | | | | | 42.74 |
13. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | | 1:33.08 | | | | | 43.81 |
14. | Patrick AHERN | 59 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:44.04 | | | | | 48.40 |
| Kevan BROWN | 57 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Barry O'BRIEN | 60 | Nene Valley | | 1:15.74 | | | | | 35.60 |
2. | David PIRRIE | 60 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:22.12 | | | | | 38.13 |
3. | Thomas MORROW | 61 | Co Oxford | | 1:22.73 | | | | | 39.39 |
4. | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | | 1:22.96 | | | | | 38.74 |
5. | John ANDERSON | 64 | Wincanton | | 1:25.61 | | | | | 40.22 |
6. | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | | 1:25.82 | | | | | 38.52 |
7. | Michael SWIFT | 63 | Caradon | | 1:27.22 | | | | | 41.08 |
8. | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:31.30 | | | | | 41.78 |
9. | Tim ASHLEY SPARKS | 61 | Bicester | | 1:38.28 | | | | | 46.22 |
| Ian HAPGOOD | 60 | Welsh Ind | | DNC | | | | | |
| Neville BARTON | 63 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
| Robert STEEL | 60 | NottmLeander | | DQ | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:21.22 | | | | | 40.31 |
2. | Brian TAYLOR | 67 | Adwick | | 1:26.82 | | | | | 40.50 |
3. | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | | 1:30.20 | | | | | 42.31 |
4. | J MACPHERSON-STEWART | 68 | Free Style | | 1:33.62 | | | | | 44.59 |
5. | David HART | 67 | Mid Sussex | | 1:34.84 | | | | | 44.41 |
6. | Roger SHARPLEY | 66 | Otter | | 1:34.88 | | | | | 44.58 |
7. | Godfrey GREEN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:36.32 | | | | | 44.32 |
8. | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | | 1:36.37 | | | | | 45.79 |
9. | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | | 1:39.07 | | | | | 47.53 |
10. | Bruce MURCHIE | 68 | Godalming | | 1:47.58 | | | | | 50.54 |
11. | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 67 | Poole | | 1:48.39 | | | | | 52.16 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | | 1:52.83 | | | | | 53.55 |
2. | Christopher TRUEMAN | 70 | East Anglian | | 1:53.25 | | | | | 52.86 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Keith INGRAM | 77 | Birmingham M | | 1:40.85 | | | | | 47.04 |
2. | Neil MACKINNON | 76 | Trafford Met | | 1:44.29 | | | | | 49.34 |
3. | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | | 2:00.91 | | | | | 55.58 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Bill MOORE | 80 | East Leeds | | 1:53.41 | | | | | 53.70 |
2. | John ANDERSON | 80 | Trafford Met | | 2:28.05 | | | | | 1:11.65 |