Mens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | | 28.89 | | | | |
2. | Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | | 28.95 | | | | |
3. | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | | 29.44 | | | | |
4. | Adam RAYNES | 21 | Hinckley | | 29.74 | | | | |
5. | Richard AYRE | 24 | East Leeds | | 30.01 | | | | |
6. | Joseph KEELEY | 24 | Trafford Met | | 30.18 | | | | |
7. | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 30.23 | | | | |
8. | Aaron LYNCH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 30.50 | | | | |
9. | Thomas SARAH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 30.93 | | | | |
10. | Jack FILER | 19 | Berkhamsted | | 31.91 | | | | |
11. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | | 32.27 | | | | |
12. | Reece PARKER | 22 | Southend | | 32.35 | | | | |
13. | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | | 32.50 | | | | |
14. | Joshua PATEL | 24 | Warwick Uni | | 32.65 | | | | |
14. | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | | 32.65 | | | | |
16. | Jonathan DIXON | 22 | Utd Bristol | | 32.72 | | | | |
17. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 33.99 | | | | |
18. | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | | 34.09 | | | | |
19. | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 34.17 | | | | |
20. | Benjamin WALKER | 22 | Bicester | | 34.41 | | | | |
21. | Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | | 34.51 | | | | |
22. | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | | 34.98 | | | | |
22. | Jordan SHAKES | 24 | BorRedbridge | | 34.98 | | | | |
24. | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | | 35.17 | | | | |
25. | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | | 35.52 | | | | |
26. | Alexander KEMP | 19 | Watford SC | | 35.59 | | | | |
27. | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | | 36.36 | | | | |
28. | Kieran HEYCOCK | 21 | Aberavon | | 37.98 | | | | |
| Callum QUIGLEY | 19 | Oldham Aqua | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Lawrence PALMER | 25 | Putteridge | | 26.99 | | | | |
2. | Luke WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 29.72 | | | | |
3. | Samuel REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | | 29.91 | | | | |
3. | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 29.91 | | | | |
5. | Kiroless SABA | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 29.98 | | | | |
6. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 30.24 | | | | |
7. | Alexander SMITH | 27 | Woking | | 30.52 | | | | |
8. | Oliver SAMY | 27 | Spencer | | 30.58 | | | | |
9. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 28 | Wycombe Dist | | 30.62 | | | | |
10. | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | | 30.74 | | | | |
11. | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 30.89 | | | | |
12. | Dean HEAPS | 25 | Preston | | 30.96 | | | | |
13. | James FLANAGHAN | 29 | Utd Bristol | | 31.31 | | | | |
13. | Christian PARKER | 25 | Southend | | 31.31 | | | | |
15. | Iain HODGSON | 28 | Darlington | | 31.83 | | | | |
16. | Ian SUTHERLAND | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 31.89 | | | | |
17. | John MOLYNEAUX | 29 | Fareham N'ds | | 32.06 | | | | |
18. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 32.19 | | | | |
19. | Benjamin SMITH | 29 | Woking | | 32.23 | | | | |
20. | Peter LAWTON | 26 | Southend | | 32.44 | | | | |
21. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 32.78 | | | | |
22. | Matthew CRACKELL | 26 | Loughborough | | 32.85 | | | | |
23. | Carl NAVEN | 27 | Hoylake | | 33.21 | | | | |
24. | John RAINFORD | 25 | Potters Bar | | 33.37 | | | | |
25. | Christopher MAY | 25 | Ealing | | 33.85 | | | | |
26. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | | 33.98 | | | | |
27. | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | | 35.14 | | | | |
28. | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | | 35.70 | | | | |
29. | David UNDERHILL | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 36.42 | | | | |
30. | Adam COOMER | 25 | Royal Navy | | 36.60 | | | | |
31. | M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | 25 | Out To Swim | | 36.85 | | | | |
32. | Michael BAKER | 27 | Rochford | | 37.27 | | | | |
| Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | DNC | | | | |
| Devesh CHOHAN | 25 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | |
| Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | | 29.21 | | | | |
2. | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | 29.58 | | | | |
3. | Warren BARRETT | 30 | Exeter Uni A | | 30.30 | | | | |
4. | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | | 30.38 | | | | |
5. | Alan MARTIN | 31 | Reading | | 30.83 | | | | |
6. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | | 31.61 | | | | |
7. | Matthew LEWIS | 32 | Exeter Uni A | | 31.71 | | | | |
8. | Oliver ESPINASSE | 33 | Basingstoke | | 32.29 | | | | |
9. | Mark ROBINSON | 34 | Co Sund'land | | 32.66 | | | | |
10. | Stefano RIGONI | 31 | Out To Swim | | 33.24 | | | | |
11. | Matthew HAYCROFT | 32 | Middlesboro | | 34.43 | | | | |
12. | Liam ELLIOTT | 30 | RAF Swim | | 37.66 | | | | |
13. | Philip MINGAY | 31 | Newmarket | | 39.03 | | | | |
14. | David BLAKEMORE | 33 | Cally Mast | | 43.32 | | | | |
| Rafal KACZYNSKI | 32 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David EBANKS | 35 | Romford Town | | 28.68 | | | | |
2. | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | 29.10 | | | | |
3. | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | | 30.01 | | | | |
4. | Ross TURNER | 37 | Rugby | | 30.16 | | | | |
5. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 30.77 | | | | |
6. | Sam SEDDON | 36 | Adwick | | 31.04 | | | | |
7. | James HEATHCOTE | 39 | Colchester | | 31.99 | | | | |
8. | Haseley GORDON | 36 | NottmLeander | | 32.18 | | | | |
9. | Chris FERGUSON | 35 | Silver City | | 32.19 | | | | |
10. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 39 | Gravesend | | 33.39 | | | | |
11. | Graham CABLE | 35 | Co Oxford | | 33.72 | | | | |
12. | Russell GARDNER | 36 | Louth | | 34.85 | | | | |
13. | Matt TOOGOOD | 38 | TelfordAqua | | 37.01 | | | | |
14. | Prashant MISTRY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 38.17 | | | | |
| Roy NINEHAM | 37 | Thurrock | | DNC | | | | |
| Struan MCNEIL | 39 | Chapeltown | | DNC | | | | |
| Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| Darren RICHARDS | 39 | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | 29.68 | | | | |
2. | Robert ROBSON | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 30.61 | | | | |
3. | Andrew COOPER | 44 | Trafford Met | | 30.84 | | | | |
4. | Martin SNAPE | 40 | Silver City | | 30.97 | | | | |
5. | David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | | 31.33 | | | | |
6. | Jamie PAGE | 40 | Exmouth | | 33.20 | | | | |
7. | Bryn HUGHES | 42 | Basingstoke | | 33.42 | | | | |
8. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 43 | Guildford Ct | | 33.91 | | | | |
9. | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | | 33.92 | | | | |
10. | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | | 34.39 | | | | |
11. | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | | 34.45 | | | | |
12. | James COLVIN | 41 | NottmLeander | | 34.51 | | | | |
13. | Gregory BANHAM | 43 | Co Chester | | 34.62 | | | | |
14. | Damien HALL | 41 | Tynemouth | | 34.74 | | | | |
15. | Robert MILBURN | 44 | Newbury | | 34.97 | | | | |
16. | Douglas O'GORMAN | 43 | Teddington | | 35.13 | | | | |
17. | Robert EGAN | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 35.55 | | | | |
18. | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | 35.64 | | | | |
19. | Iain BULLOCH | 43 | Harlow Pen | | 36.08 | | | | |
20. | Leon HARGREAVES | 40 | South Beds | | 37.43 | | | | |
21. | Jamie SALT | 42 | Shrewsbury | | 37.55 | | | | |
| Simon WHITESIDE | 41 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| David JOHNSON | 42 | Hoylake | | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew BURROWS | 40 | Leyland Barr | | DNC | | | | |
| Adam PARKINSON | 41 | Winsford | | DNC | | | | |
| Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Sean STIMSON | 41 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Martin LANE | 46 | Romford Town | | 31.20 | | | | |
2. | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | | 31.68 | | | | |
3. | Peter WILMOT | 45 | Blackpool Aq | | 31.74 | | | | |
4. | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 32.37 | | | | |
5. | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | | 33.26 | | | | |
6. | Spencer TURNER | 48 | Basingstoke | | 33.55 | | | | |
6. | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 33.55 | | | | |
8. | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 34.25 | | | | |
9. | Neil MITCHELL | 47 | Basingstoke | | 34.60 | | | | |
10. | Simeon HEMMING | 45 | Camphill Ed | | 35.52 | | | | |
11. | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | | 35.63 | | | | |
12. | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | | 35.82 | | | | |
13. | Kieron HARRISON | 48 | Loughborough | | 37.46 | | | | |
14. | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | | 39.39 | | | | |
15. | David BOYCE | 48 | East Anglian | | 39.99 | | | | |
| Maurizio PISTOCCO | 48 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | | DNC | | | | |
| Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | | DNC | | | | |
| Mark WAREHAM | 46 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | |
| Andrew GREEN | 46 | Fareham N'ds | | DNC | | | | |
| Karl SHARMAN | 48 | Deben | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 29.95 | | | | |
2. | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | | 32.46 | | | | |
3. | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | | 32.91 | | | | |
4. | Andrew FRESHER | 53 | March | | 33.74 | | | | |
5. | Steve METCALFE | 50 | Trafford Met | | 34.25 | | | | |
6. | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | | 34.27 | | | | |
7. | Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | 34.56 | | | | |
8. | Paul DAVIS | 51 | Bicester | | 35.39 | | | | |
9. | Keith ODDY | 54 | Romford Town | | 35.45 | | | | |
10. | Simon RIGG | 50 | Rugby | | 35.52 | | | | |
11. | Andrea VIOLA | 54 | Co Cambridge | | 35.84 | | | | |
12. | Russell CREW | 50 | Haslemere | | 35.91 | | | | |
13. | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 36.20 | | | | |
14. | Michael PRIME | 50 | RTW Masters | | 36.52 | | | | |
15. | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | | 36.66 | | | | |
16. | Stephen MEEKS | 54 | Inverness | | 36.95 | | | | |
17. | Colin ROBBINS | 53 | NottmLeander | | 37.28 | | | | |
18. | Phil ATTWOOD | 52 | Godalming | | 40.57 | | | | |
19. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 40.74 | | | | |
| Adam PERROTT | 50 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
| Peter JACKSON | 51 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David MILBURN | 55 | Newbury | | 32.43 | | | | |
2. | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | | 33.29 | | | | |
3. | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 56 | St Albans Ma | | 33.45 | | | | |
4. | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 34.62 | | | | |
5. | Stuart WILLIAMS | 56 | Inverness | | 34.82 | | | | |
6. | Philip HOLME | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 36.22 | | | | |
7. | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | | 37.08 | | | | |
8. | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | | 37.65 | | | | |
9. | Philip COLLINS | 55 | Out To Swim | | 38.27 | | | | |
10. | Jonathan EXALL | 58 | RTW Masters | | 38.55 | | | | |
11. | John ANDERSON | 58 | Gloucester M | | 39.04 | | | | |
12. | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 39.24 | | | | |
13. | Martin SCOTT | 58 | St Albans Ma | | 39.28 | | | | |
14. | Russell SIMPSON | 55 | Amersham | | 39.72 | | | | |
15. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | | 40.29 | | | | |
16. | Chris ORCHARD | 58 | Deepings | | 43.38 | | | | |
| Jeremy GREAVES | 57 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Kevan BROWN | 57 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Ronny OLTNER | 61 | Teddington | | 35.08 | | | | |
2. | Neville BARTON | 63 | Trafford Met | | 35.11 | | | | |
3. | David SMITH | 62 | Devonport | | 36.32 | | | | |
4. | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | | 37.21 | | | | |
5. | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | | 37.29 | | | | |
6. | Thomas MORROW | 61 | Co Oxford | | 37.53 | | | | |
7. | Michael SWIFT | 63 | Caradon | | 38.29 | | | | |
8. | John ANDERSON | 64 | Wincanton | | 38.64 | | | | |
9. | Robert STEEL | 60 | NottmLeander | | 39.56 | | | | |
| Tim ASHLEY SPARKS | 61 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | |
| Ian HAPGOOD | 60 | Welsh Ind | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul NG | 63 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | | 36.22 | | | | |
2. | Brian TAYLOR | 67 | Adwick | | 37.29 | | | | |
3. | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | | 39.81 | | | | |
4. | Roger SHARPLEY | 66 | Otter | | 41.37 | | | | |
5. | J MACPHERSON-STEWART | 68 | Free Style | | 42.08 | | | | |
6. | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | | 42.46 | | | | |
7. | Godfrey GREEN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | | 43.47 | | | | |
8. | Bruce MURCHIE | 68 | Godalming | | 46.86 | | | | |
9. | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 67 | Poole | | 47.54 | | | | |
| David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | | DNC | | | | |
| Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Bob BLANE | 72 | NottmLeander | | 42.01 | | | | |
2. | Malcolm MUNRO | 70 | Barnes SC | | 42.44 | | | | |
3. | Michael SKINNER | 70 | Barnet Copt | | 43.59 | | | | |
4. | Christopher TRUEMAN | 70 | East Anglian | | 44.51 | | | | |
5. | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | | 50.15 | | | | |
| Robert THOMAS | 74 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Keith INGRAM | 77 | Birmingham M | | 45.03 | | | | |
2. | Paul WEBSTER | 75 | Co Cant'bury | | 47.28 | | | | |
3. | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | | 52.32 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Bill MOORE | 80 | East Leeds | | 48.15 | | | | |