Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | | 1:54.29 | | + 0.88 | | | 26.25 | 54.86 | 1:24.64 |
2. | Bartek KARPISZ | 24 | Utd Bristol | | 1:55.19 | | + 0.71 | | | 25.86 | 55.04 | 1:25.17 |
3. | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:56.00 | | + 0.62 | | | 26.82 | 57.02 | 1:26.85 |
4. | Barnaby KEMPSTER | 22 | Reading | | 2:01.05 | | + 0.71 | | | 27.04 | 56.49 | 1:27.92 |
5. | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 2:02.22 | | + 0.65 | | | 26.78 | 57.33 | 1:29.21 |
6. | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | | 2:02.91 | | + 0.76 | | | 27.47 | 58.59 | 1:30.95 |
7. | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | | 2:03.32 | | + 0.72 | | | 26.88 | 57.37 | 1:29.77 |
8. | Hayden BEEBEE | 20 | Shrewsbury | | 2:07.17 | | + 0.68 | | | 27.58 | 59.03 | 1:32.89 |
9. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 2:07.81 | | + 0.79 | | | 28.44 | 1:00.94 | 1:34.56 |
10. | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:09.49 | | + 0.75 | | | 29.34 | 1:01.84 | 1:35.56 |
11. | Harry CRISP | 23 | Norwich Swan | | 2:09.96 | | + 0.83 | | | 29.35 | 1:02.14 | 1:36.17 |
12. | Edward SMITH | 20 | Basingstoke | | 2:15.94 | | + 0.72 | | | 30.67 | - | 1:39.93 |
13. | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | | 2:16.73 | | + 0.84 | | | 31.42 | 1:06.13 | 1:41.81 |
| Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 1:55.37 | | + 0.77 | | | 26.67 | 56.26 | 1:25.70 |
2. | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | | 1:55.72 | | + 0.66 | | | 27.29 | 56.85 | 1:26.65 |
3. | William JOLLY | 26 | Newcastle | | 1:57.83 | | + 0.80 | | | 28.13 | 58.59 | 1:29.13 |
4. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 1:59.72 | | + 0.69 | | | 28.04 | 58.72 | 1:29.66 |
5. | James WARREN | 27 | East Leeds | | 2:00.84 | | + 0.69 | | | 27.49 | 57.71 | 1:28.74 |
6. | Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | | 2:01.03 | | + 0.73 | | | 27.36 | 58.12 | 1:30.17 |
7. | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | | 2:01.79 | | + 0.84 | | | 27.74 | 58.34 | 1:29.44 |
8. | George MORREAL | 25 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:04.29 | | + 0.76 | | | 28.70 | 1:00.01 | 1:32.21 |
9. | Christopher HEAPS | 29 | Newcastle | | 2:04.71 | | + 0.62 | | | 28.22 | 59.85 | 1:32.25 |
10. | Matthew CRACKELL | 26 | Loughborough | | 2:08.64 | | + 0.71 | | | 27.95 | 1:00.73 | 1:34.59 |
11. | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | | 2:08.85 | | + 0.76 | | | 29.46 | 1:01.79 | 1:35.52 |
12. | Joshua STRATFORD | 26 | Rochford | | 2:11.31 | | + 0.75 | | | 29.54 | 1:02.13 | 1:36.44 |
13. | Thomas ALLEN | 26 | G B Police | | 2:11.56 | | + 0.79 | | | 29.44 | 1:03.33 | 1:37.73 |
14. | Andrew MCCRONE | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:13.79 | | + 0.79 | | | 30.15 | 1:04.04 | 1:39.10 |
15. | Rory KEMP | 27 | South Beds | | 2:14.61 | | + 0.82 | | | 30.13 | 1:03.97 | 1:39.56 |
16. | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | | 2:18.64 | | + 0.85 | | | 31.42 | 1:06.22 | 1:42.56 |
17. | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | 2:27.10 | | + 0.81 | | | 30.26 | 1:06.78 | 1:46.37 |
18. | Thomas WRIGHT | 25 | Gravesend | | 2:34.96 | | + 0.86 | | | 35.63 | 1:13.45 | 1:53.54 |
| Lewis KING | 27 | Putteridge | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Etienne CAMBIER | 27 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | | 1:56.46 | | + 0.65 | | | 26.13 | 55.01 | 1:25.29 |
2. | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | | 1:57.03 | | + 0.68 | | | 27.33 | 56.96 | 1:27.10 |
3. | David ADAMSON | 30 | Otter | | 1:58.14 | | + 0.68 | | | 25.87 | 55.03 | 1:26.22 |
4. | Michael DAKIN | 31 | Long Eaton | | 2:00.41 | | + 0.75 | | | 27.76 | 58.42 | 1:29.70 |
5. | Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | | 2:05.15 | | + 0.72 | | | 28.46 | 1:00.60 | 1:33.12 |
6. | Omar HUSSAIN | 31 | Co Bradford | | 2:05.36 | | + 0.83 | | | 28.95 | 1:00.79 | 1:33.45 |
7. | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | | 2:06.21 | | + 0.83 | | | 28.36 | 59.49 | 1:32.68 |
8. | Thomas BARNES | 30 | Bicester | | 2:06.95 | | + 0.69 | | | 28.23 | 59.99 | 1:33.46 |
9. | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:08.65 | | + 0.88 | | | 29.13 | 1:01.77 | 1:35.60 |
10. | Sam WATTS | 31 | East Anglian | | 2:10.92 | | + 0.83 | | | 29.57 | 1:02.19 | 1:36.45 |
11. | William VINCER | 31 | Elmbridge | | 2:16.51 | | + 0.85 | | | 31.38 | 1:05.69 | 1:41.13 |
12. | Matthew HOCKIN | 33 | Exmouth | | 2:23.84 | | + 0.90 | | | 32.59 | 1:08.77 | 1:47.01 |
13. | Jaime IRURZUN | 31 | Out To Swim | | 2:45.14 | | + 0.71 | | | 35.26 | 1:17.07 | 2:02.20 |
| Adam GRICE | 31 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alexandre THIBAULT | 33 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Nicholas HOPE | 33 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | | 1:57.49 | | + 0.70 | | | 27.34 | 57.31 | 1:27.44 |
2. | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 2:03.92 | | + 0.93 | | | 28.80 | 59.68 | 1:31.95 |
3. | Andrew FARRELL | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 2:05.73 | | + 0.65 | | | - | - | - |
4. | Simon DYSON | 38 | Guildford Ct | | 2:05.80 | | + 0.77 | | | 29.68 | 1:01.79 | 1:33.84 |
5. | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | | 2:08.84 | | + 0.66 | | | 29.91 | 1:02.60 | 1:36.24 |
6. | James WILLIAMS | 35 | Bristol Nor | | 2:09.55 | | + 0.65 | | | 30.03 | 1:02.46 | 1:36.27 |
7. | Philip WOODS | 39 | Warrington M | | 2:11.30 | | + 0.83 | | | 29.54 | 1:02.65 | 1:36.42 |
8. | Ryan CLAY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 2:12.78 | | + 0.80 | | | 30.00 | 1:04.04 | 1:38.75 |
9. | Luka CRNJAKOVIC | 39 | Cally Mast | | 2:13.50 | | + 0.65 | | | 30.15 | 1:03.28 | 1:38.28 |
10. | Peter GERMAIN | 35 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:18.07 | | + 0.82 | | | 29.81 | 1:03.76 | 1:40.51 |
11. | Daniel MALCOLM | 35 | Shrewsbury | | 2:19.24 | | + 0.76 | | | 30.57 | 1:04.81 | 1:41.64 |
12. | Graeme CROWSTON | 36 | Putteridge | | 2:27.93 | | + 0.78 | | | 31.96 | 1:09.30 | 1:48.62 |
13. | Barnaby RUDD | 39 | Guildford Ct | | 2:36.36 | | + 0.78 | | | 33.33 | 1:12.17 | 1:53.88 |
| Richard ROYAL | 37 | Hull Masters | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Matthew LAMBERT | 36 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Paul BARNARD | 36 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher RIX | 41 | Warrington M | | 2:01.52 | | + 0.81 | | | 27.04 | 57.18 | 1:28.72 |
2. | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:02.41 | | + 0.71 | | | 27.07 | 57.89 | 1:29.82 |
3. | Johannes BERBERS | 42 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:04.39 | | + 0.85 | | | 28.32 | 59.54 | 1:31.31 |
4. | Ian WIMPENNY | 40 | Hoddesdon | | 2:06.32 | | + 0.85 | | | 29.11 | 1:01.01 | 1:34.18 |
5. | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | | 2:06.43 | | + 0.86 | | | 28.48 | 1:00.79 | 1:34.29 |
6. | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 2:07.84 | | + 0.82 | | | 29.44 | 1:01.79 | 1:34.79 |
7. | Nigel GASKIN | 40 | G B Police | | 2:09.30 | | + 0.75 | | | 28.83 | 1:01.91 | 1:35.76 |
8. | Matt LEACH | 41 | NottmLeander | | 2:09.83 | | + 0.80 | | | 28.87 | 1:01.50 | 1:35.71 |
9. | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | | 2:10.79 | | + 0.83 | | | 29.97 | 1:02.85 | 1:36.34 |
10. | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 40 | Out To Swim | | 2:11.43 | | + 0.80 | | | 30.32 | 1:03.22 | 1:36.92 |
11. | Jim CAPRON | 40 | Barnstaple | | 2:12.73 | | + 0.78 | | | 29.26 | 1:01.36 | 1:36.39 |
12. | Simon MARSDEN | 43 | Barnet Copt | | 2:20.41 | | + 0.65 | | | 31.92 | 1:07.56 | 1:43.51 |
13. | Lee ROGERSON | 42 | Rugby | | 2:21.79 | | + 0.84 | | | 31.78 | 1:08.05 | 1:45.42 |
14. | Christopher SHARRATT | 40 | Reading | | 2:25.88 | | + 0.90 | | | 32.52 | 1:09.16 | 1:48.08 |
15. | Duncan LIP | 43 | Co South'ton | | 2:36.51 | | + 0.44 | | | 36.70 | 1:16.30 | 1:57.44 |
16. | Ferry JACOB | 42 | Barnes SC | | 2:45.67 | | + 0.90 | | | 36.01 | - | 2:02.21 |
| Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| John SMITH | 41 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Richard SYMONS | 43 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ben CUNLIFFE | 44 | Rugby | | DNF | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Spencer TURNER | 48 | Basingstoke | | 2:04.07 | | + 0.69 | | | 27.16 | 58.18 | 1:30.41 |
2. | Paul ALLEN | 45 | Brighton Dol | | 2:06.10 | | + 0.63 | | | 27.68 | 59.31 | 1:32.34 |
3. | Neil BOWERS | 47 | Newcastle | | 2:07.07 | | + 0.93 | | | 29.18 | 1:00.89 | 1:33.56 |
4. | Fernando VICARIA | 47 | Newbury | | 2:08.04 | | + 0.74 | | | 28.44 | 1:00.41 | 1:34.15 |
5. | Stuart DYBLE | 46 | Norfolk Vikg | | 2:08.35 | | + 0.77 | | | 29.45 | 1:01.17 | 1:34.07 |
6. | Sean MCQUAID | 49 | Barnet Copt | | 2:12.27 | | + 0.92 | | | 30.14 | 1:02.99 | 1:37.51 |
7. | Steven GIBBS | 45 | Eastleigh | | 2:12.44 | | + 0.95 | | | 30.53 | 1:03.07 | 1:37.19 |
8. | David STANNARD | 46 | Reading | | 2:13.47 | | + 0.89 | | | 30.67 | 1:03.98 | 1:37.63 |
9. | Andrew GREEN | 46 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:17.36 | | + 0.85 | | | 30.54 | 1:04.89 | 1:40.74 |
10. | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | | 2:18.12 | | + 0.79 | | | 31.89 | 1:07.51 | 1:44.00 |
11. | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | | 2:22.15 | | + 0.65 | | | 31.23 | 1:08.04 | 1:45.81 |
12. | Adam LANGRIDGE | 46 | RTW Masters | | 2:22.58 | | + 0.88 | | | 1:06.72 | 1:44.16 | 2:22.86 |
13. | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | | 2:23.38 | | + 0.87 | | | 33.16 | 1:10.17 | 1:47.24 |
14. | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | | 2:24.77 | | + 0.81 | | | - | - | - |
15. | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | | 2:27.02 | | + 0.83 | | | 33.70 | 1:11.05 | 1:48.94 |
16. | Martyn BRUNT | 49 | Co Coventry | | 2:37.96 | | + 0.95 | | | 36.95 | 1:16.50 | 1:58.13 |
17. | Anthony PALMER | 49 | Godalming | | 2:38.64 | | + 0.83 | | | 35.09 | 1:15.38 | 1:57.84 |
18. | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | | 2:41.49 | | + 0.72 | | | 35.18 | 1:15.41 | 1:58.56 |
19. | Phillip ALDRIDGE | 46 | Tynemouth | | 2:46.95 | | + 0.99 | | | 35.30 | 1:16.44 | 2:01.44 |
20. | Ian JAMES | 47 | Co Oxford | | 2:50.15 | | + 0.67 | | | 40.21 | 1:23.76 | 2:07.89 |
| Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | | DQ | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark REYNOLDS | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 2:03.06 | | + 0.87 | | | 28.33 | 59.40 | 1:30.97 |
2. | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:08.31 | | + 0.83 | | | 29.24 | 1:01.45 | 1:35.82 |
3. | Julian PLUMLEY | 52 | Newcastle | | 2:11.69 | | + 0.65 | | | 30.23 | 1:03.23 | 1:37.49 |
4. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | | 2:13.41 | | + 0.77 | | | 30.96 | 1:05.11 | 1:39.38 |
5. | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | | 2:15.03 | | + 0.85 | | | 30.86 | 1:05.89 | 1:41.29 |
6. | Geoffrey GOODWIN | 50 | Crawley | | 2:15.16 | | + 0.79 | | | 30.39 | 1:04.40 | 1:39.58 |
7. | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | | 2:16.80 | | + 0.78 | | | 29.67 | 1:02.61 | 1:38.58 |
8. | Christopher WILLCOCK | 51 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:18.90 | | + 0.65 | | | 29.87 | - | - |
9. | David CLARKE | 53 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:21.08 | | + 0.95 | | | 31.76 | 1:06.93 | 1:44.16 |
10. | Andrew HOOPER | 54 | Teddington | | 2:22.05 | | + 0.94 | | | 31.07 | 1:05.87 | 1:42.66 |
11. | Simon EMERY | 54 | Backwell | | 2:26.99 | | + 0.88 | | | 33.12 | 1:10.61 | 1:49.45 |
12. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:34.56 | | + 0.80 | | | 34.92 | 1:13.62 | 1:53.43 |
13. | Peter ROBINSON | 52 | Co Cambridge | | 2:34.76 | | + 0.90 | | | 35.79 | 1:14.61 | 1:55.32 |
14. | John DARBY | 50 | Co Oxford | | 2:46.94 | | + 0.44 | | | 36.09 | 1:17.60 | 2:02.16 |
15. | Fabio FORMENTIN | 53 | Basingstoke | | 2:53.56 | | + 0.88 | | | 38.20 | 1:21.73 | 2:08.31 |
| David JOSEPHS | 53 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Paul THOMPSON | 50 | Cleethorpes | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Martin BRADFORD | 50 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Clive ROBERTS | 52 | Co Chester | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | | 2:07.15 | | + 0.81 | | | 29.55 | 1:01.28 | 1:34.04 |
2. | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 2:14.39 | | + 0.81 | | | 31.83 | 1:05.79 | 1:40.34 |
3. | Michael COMMONS | 56 | NottmLeander | | 2:16.16 | | + 0.89 | | | 30.53 | 1:05.18 | 1:41.04 |
4. | David MILBURN | 55 | Newbury | | 2:19.43 | | + 0.80 | | | 31.62 | 1:07.10 | 1:43.60 |
5. | David DONEGANI | 57 | NottmLeander | | 2:19.67 | | + 0.93 | | | 32.23 | 1:07.08 | 1:43.23 |
6. | Stuart WILLIAMS | 56 | Inverness | | 2:20.31 | | + 0.64 | | | 32.58 | 1:08.20 | 1:44.90 |
7. | Simon MERRETT | 57 | Deben | | 2:25.28 | | + 0.90 | | | 34.98 | 1:12.40 | 1:49.25 |
8. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | | 2:25.65 | | + 0.88 | | | 33.82 | 1:10.37 | 1:48.28 |
9. | Geoff BAKER | 58 | Rochford | | 2:27.24 | | + 0.89 | | | 33.57 | 1:10.87 | 1:49.55 |
10. | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | | 2:32.05 | | + 0.88 | | | 33.67 | 1:11.80 | 1:51.74 |
11. | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | | 2:33.36 | | | | | - | - | - |
12. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | | 2:35.20 | | + 0.83 | | | 35.21 | 1:13.73 | 1:54.49 |
13. | Antony CORBEN | 55 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:36.26 | | + 0.69 | | | 36.49 | 1:17.13 | 1:57.21 |
14. | Peter FRENCH | 59 | Newcastle | | 2:37.82 | | | | | - | - | - |
15. | Patrick ALLEN | 55 | Guildford Ct | | 2:39.17 | | + 0.88 | | | 35.62 | 1:15.06 | 1:56.69 |
16. | Keith BURDETT | 56 | Co Coventry | | 2:42.44 | | + 0.92 | | | 36.43 | 1:17.27 | 2:00.44 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Steven NASH | 61 | Camphill Ed | | 2:21.30 | | + 0.93 | | | 32.66 | 1:08.73 | 1:45.06 |
2. | Andrew BURGESS | 61 | Mid Sussex | | 2:24.55 | | + 0.96 | | | 35.12 | 1:12.40 | 1:49.45 |
3. | Iain GERRARD | 60 | Reading | | 2:25.83 | | + 0.74 | | | 34.91 | 1:11.87 | 1:49.14 |
4. | Stephen BRAINE | 63 | Otter | | 2:30.31 | | | | | 33.60 | 1:10.96 | 1:50.59 |
5. | Peter ILES | 64 | South Beds | | 2:40.67 | | + 0.91 | | | 36.85 | 1:17.61 | 1:59.64 |
6. | Richard WHATLING | 63 | Cally Mast | | 3:09.95 | | + 0.80 | | | 43.01 | 1:30.33 | 2:20.70 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | | 2:37.19 | | + 0.81 | | | 34.95 | 1:14.13 | 1:55.55 |
2. | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | | 2:38.66 | | + 0.97 | | | 35.60 | 1:15.26 | 1:56.77 |
3. | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:39.83 | | + 0.90 | | | 37.22 | 1:17.51 | 1:59.03 |
4. | Geoffrey EDGE | 68 | Teddington | | 2:42.24 | | + 0.97 | | | 37.05 | 1:19.17 | 2:01.46 |
5. | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | | 2:42.50 | | + 0.99 | | | 36.30 | 1:17.60 | 2:01.37 |
6. | Peter GRUITT | 65 | Sevenoaks | | 2:52.74 | | + 0.80 | | | 39.42 | 1:23.91 | 2:10.31 |
7. | Peter RANK | 65 | Co Cambridge | | 3:15.25 | | + 0.94 | | | 43.32 | 1:32.62 | 2:24.55 |
8. | Bruce MURCHIE | 68 | Godalming | | 3:19.38 | | + 0.70 | | | 43.13 | 1:34.60 | 2:29.09 |
9. | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | | 3:34.48 | | + 0.82 | | | 45.65 | 1:39.13 | 2:37.26 |
10. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 3:47.88 | | + 0.80 | | | 45.45 | 1:46.89 | 2:53.69 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David HEMBROW | 70 | Littled Mast | | 2:35.46 | | | | | - | - | - |
2. | Duncan MCCREADIE | 72 | Maidenhead | | 2:44.36 | | + 0.99 | | | 37.76 | 1:19.67 | 2:02.66 |
3. | Colin GERRARD | 70 | RichmondDale | | 2:50.57 | | + 0.83 | | | 37.21 | 1:22.40 | 2:06.90 |
4. | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | | 3:04.74 | | + 0.89 | | | 41.16 | 1:28.02 | 2:16.77 |
5. | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | | 3:05.27 | | + 0.70 | | | 43.68 | 1:31.23 | 2:19.89 |
6. | Roger PHILLIPS | 73 | Otter | | 3:07.49 | | + 0.86 | | | 44.65 | 1:31.80 | 2:20.04 |
7. | Paul FRIEZE | 74 | Teddington | | 3:11.91 | | + 0.89 | | | 43.67 | 1:33.23 | 2:24.87 |
8. | William SAMPSON | 72 | Melton M'bry | | 3:17.78 | | + 0.80 | | | 44.56 | 1:35.64 | 2:28.64 |
9. | Anthony RAY | 73 | Otter | | 3:28.08 | | + 0.87 | | | 45.41 | 1:36.87 | 2:31.30 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 75 | Gloucester M | | 2:49.21 | | + 0.94 | | | 37.34 | 1:20.44 | 2:05.98 |
2. | Geoff STOKES | 78 | Spencer | | 2:56.66 | | | | | - | - | - |
3. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 76 | Otter | | 3:02.98 | | + 0.98 | | | 41.65 | 1:28.35 | 2:15.89 |
4. | Derek GORE | 77 | Chelmsford | | 3:19.60 | | + 0.80 | | | 46.55 | 1:37.34 | 2:29.35 |
5. | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | | 3:49.73 | | + 0.72 | | | 52.25 | 1:50.45 | 2:49.80 |