Mens Open 200m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | East Leeds | 072+ | East Leeds | | 1:45.54 | | | | |
| Samuel LAWMAN | | 27.83 | |
| Richard AYRE | | 27.80 | |
| Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | | 26.11 | |
| Joseph SADIO | | 23.80 | |
2. | Totnes | 072+ | Totnes | | 1:46.30 | | | | |
| Kalon VEALE | | 26.01 | |
| Levin VEALE | | 29.15 | |
| Daniel JOHN | | 26.53 | |
| Thomas HUGHES | | 24.61 | |
3. | Portsmouth N | 072+ | Portsmouth N | | 1:47.81 | | | | |
| Samuel REDMAN | | 28.84 | |
| Neil REDMAN | | 28.86 | |
| James SANDERSON | | 25.60 | |
| Jordan ATTIS | | 24.51 | |
4. | Fareham N'ds | 072+ | Fareham N'ds | | 1:49.29 | | | | |
| Michael ANDREWS | | | |
| Martin BENNELL | | | |
| Christopher FINCH | | | |
| Clive MARQUIS | | 1.49.29 | |
5. | Birmingham M | 072+ | Birmingham M | | 1:53.21 | | | | |
| Alexander BURRELL | | 29.59 | |
| Philip HARRINGTON | | 31.69 | |
| Matthew JAMES | | 26.65 | |
| Carl HALFORD | | 25.28 | |
6. | Preston | 072+ | Preston | | 1:53.26 | | | | |
| Michael PEACOCK | | 30.47 | |
| Patrick HILL | | 32.31 | |
| Robert HAMER | | 26.80 | |
| Luke POOL | | 23.68 | |
7. | Southend | 072+ | Southend | | 1:53.47 | | | | |
| Charlie POND THOMPSON | | 29.57 | |
| Christian PARKER | | 30.31 | |
| Reece PARKER | | 27.71 | |
| Peter LAWTON | | 25.88 | |
8. | Co Cambridge | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:54.85 | | | | |
| Thomas SARAH | | 30.07 | |
| Aaron LYNCH | | 31.33 | |
| Luke WESTWOOD | | 27.42 | |
| James RUMBELOW | | 26.03 | |
9. | South Beds | 072+ | South Beds | | 1:58.20 | | | | |
| Matthew MASTERS | | 27.63 | |
| Jack MCGARRY | | 33.14 | |
| Arron MOORE | | 28.61 | |
| Rory KEMP | | 28.82 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Exeter Uni A | 100+ | Exeter Uni A | | 1:47.99 | | | | |
| Nye LEVETT | | 27.38 | |
| Matthew LEWIS | | 31.56 | |
| Warren BARRETT | | 25.09 | |
| Ilya SKLIAROV | | 23.96 | |
2. | G B Police | 100+ | G B Police | | 2:04.55 | | | | |
| Thomas ALLEN | | 32.83 | |
| Todd ALSOP | | 36.15 | |
| Dave JOHNSTON | | 28.51 | |
| Nigel GASKIN | | 27.06 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Trafford Met | 120+ | Trafford Met | | 1:50.19 | | | | |
| Daniel KORCZ | | 28.96 | |
| Andrew COOPER | | 29.93 | |
| Craig WARD | | 25.90 | |
| Stephen BARTON | | 25.40 | |
2. | Brighton Dol | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:53.18 | | | | |
| Shaun CHALLIS | | 29.97 | |
| Kevin PICKARD | | 32.47 | |
| Jonathan POOK | | 26.04 | |
| Matthew LAMBERT | | 24.70 | |
3. | Out To Swim | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 1:54.36 | | | | |
| Christophe DONOT | | 31.51 | |
| Andrew BENSON | | 30.10 | |
| Jaime IRURZUN | | 26.99 | |
| Stefano RIGONI | | 25.76 | |
4. | Kidlington | 120+ | Kidlington | | 1:54.80 | | | | |
| Gary BENNELL | | 32.01 | |
| Peter WILLIAMS | | 30.91 | |
| Ian SURRAGE | | 27.01 | |
| Christopher AUST | | 24.87 | |
5. | Silver City | 120+ | Silver City | | 1:54.81 | | | | |
| David SUTHERLAND | | 31.22 | |
| Chris FERGUSON | | 31.22 | |
| Martin SNAPE | | 27.56 | |
| Alastair HONEY | | 24.81 | |
6. | Teddington | 120+ | Teddington | | 1:58.42 | | | | |
| Michael FLOWER | | 30.61 | |
| James ADAMS | | 29.87 | |
| Mark RANDS | | 31.30 | |
| Grant INNES | | 26.64 | |
7. | Otter | 120+ | Otter | | 2:01.93 | | | | |
| Matt Wai Kwong WAN | | | |
| Dontony GILL-NASADI | | 1.05.29 | |
| Alexandre THIBAULT | | 28.93 | |
| Olivier GELEOC | | 27.71 | |
8. | Exmouth | 120+ | Exmouth | | 2:04.25 | | | | |
| Matthew HOCKIN | | 31.63 | |
| Ian LANG | | 35.07 | |
| Adam TAPP | | 29.28 | |
| Richard LANDER | | 28.27 | |
9. | Co South'ton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 2:06.70 | | | | |
| Robert LANGAN | | 30.96 | |
| Sebastian BRINDLEY | | 33.28 | |
| James MACTAVISH | | 30.95 | |
| Duncan LIP | | 31.51 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Team Anglia | 160+ | Team Anglia | | 1:53.28 | | | | |
| Ashley BUCK | | 28.80 | |
| Marcel SCHOLTEN | | 31.85 | |
| Garry MAVIN | | 27.65 | |
| Alexander BEVIS | | 24.98 | |
2. | Guildford Ct | 160+ | Guildford Ct | | 1:55.42 | | | | |
| Richard HOPE | | 30.22 | |
| Michael HODGSON | | 30.93 | |
| Jerry O'RIORDAN | | 28.67 | |
| Simon DYSON | | 25.60 | |
3. | Warrington M | 160+ | Warrington M | | 1:56.03 | | | | |
| Christopher RIX | | 29.51 | |
| Philip WOODS | | 33.09 | |
| Graeme ATHERTON | | 27.11 | |
| Russell MASON | | 26.32 | |
4. | Brighton Dol | 160+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:56.31 | | | | |
| Paul ALLEN | | 30.29 | |
| Sean STIMSON | | 33.20 | |
| Christopher TAIT | | 18.11 | |
| Sean EVERETT | | 34.71 | |
5. | Spencer | 160+ | Spencer | | 1:58.77 | | | | |
| Nicholas HOPE | | 29.78 | |
| Oliver SAMY | | | |
| Clive BENSON | | 1.01.02 | |
| Guy EMERSON | | 27.97 | |
6. | Crawley | 160+ | Crawley | | 1:59.03 | | | | |
| Geoffrey GOODWIN | | 31.78 | |
| Nicholas EMENS | | 35.77 | |
| Simon DUKE | | 28.22 | |
| Christopher HUTCHINSON | | 23.26 | |
7. | Exmouth | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:00.01 | | | | |
| Robert MACEY | | 30.00 | |
| Jamie PAGE | | 33.25 | |
| Darren BEER | | 29.36 | |
| Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | | 27.40 | |
8. | East Anglian | 160+ | East Anglian | | 2:03.84 | | | | |
| David WEBSTER | | 1.05.72 | |
| Adam KORN | | | |
| Sam WATTS | | 27.75 | |
| David BORTHWICK | | 30.37 | |
9. | Co Coventry | 160+ | Co Coventry | | 2:04.08 | | | | |
| Daniel GATES | | 32.87 | |
| Adam BREAR | | 31.11 | |
| John SMITH | | 27.37 | |
| Martyn BRUNT | | 32.73 | |
10. | Rugby | 160+ | Rugby | | 2:04.32 | | | | |
| Ben CUNLIFFE | | 34.68 | |
| Ross TURNER | | 30.72 | |
| Lee ROGERSON | | 31.90 | |
| Simon RIGG | | 27.02 | |
11. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 2:08.71 | | | | |
| Jonathan EXALL | | 34.99 | |
| Richard DOBSON | | 35.79 | |
| Joe MALONE | | 29.96 | |
| Ian BUTLER | | 27.97 | |
12. | Cally Mast | 160+ | Cally Mast | | 2:20.75 | | | | |
| Luka CRNJAKOVIC | | 32.41 | |
| Scott GAULD | | 38.97 | |
| Lorenzo CACIAGLI | | 31.19 | |
| Richard WHATLING | | 38.18 | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Romford Town | 200+ | Romford Town | | 2:00.72 | | | | |
| Paul SPELLER | | 32.45 | |
| Keith ODDY | | 34.59 | |
| Martin FENNER | | 29.85 | |
| Martin LANE | | 23.83 | |
2. | Teddington | 200+ | Teddington | | 2:04.76 | | | | |
| Ronny OLTNER | | 34.50 | |
| Mark DEAKIN | | 31.77 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 30.49 | |
| Simon GRIFFITHS | | 28.00 | |
3. | Basingstoke | 200+ | Basingstoke | | 2:10.01 | | | | |
| Spencer TURNER | | 30.92 | |
| Bryn HUGHES | | 33.40 | |
| Simon HINDSHAW | | 32.81 | |
| Andrew JOSEPHS | | 32.88 | |
4. | Newbury | 200+ | Newbury | | 2:11.22 | | | | |
| Robert MILBURN | | | |
| David MILBURN | | 1.06.89 | |
| Keith MILBURN | | 31.71 | |
| Alan MILBURN | | 32.62 | |
5. | St Albans Ma | 200+ | St Albans Ma | | 2:12.49 | | | | |
| Martin SCOTT | | 37.47 | |
| Duncan BEVERIDGE | | 33.28 | |
| Brian MCSHEA | | 32.65 | |
| Neil CULLEY | | 29.09 | |
6. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 2:14.66 | | | | |
| Richard GARDNER | | 33.86 | |
| Michael PRIME | | 36.58 | |
| Simon HORLER | | 30.93 | |
| James PEARSON | | 33.29 | |
7. | South Beds | 200+ | South Beds | | 2:14.77 | | | | |
| Peter MASTERS | | 34.66 | |
| Leon HARGREAVES | | 37.03 | |
| Robert ADSLEY | | 31.61 | |
| Peter ILES | | 31.47 | |
8. | Hemel Hemp | 200+ | Hemel Hemp | | 2:16.56 | | | | |
| Mike FOSKETT | | 35.45 | |
| David PIRRIE | | 36.52 | |
| Mark AYRES | | 35.51 | |
| Kevin MCKENNA | | 29.08 | |
9. | Barnes SC | 200+ | Barnes SC | | 2:23.46 | | | | |
| Malcolm MUNRO | | 41.04 | |
| Rupert TREFGARNE | | 27.83 | |
| Caio GILBERTI | | 45.57 | |
| Ferry JACOB | | 29.02 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Trafford Met | 240+ | Trafford Met | | 2:08.43 | | | | |
| Alec JOHNSON | | 30.16 | |
| Neville BARTON | | 36.05 | |
| Steve METCALFE | | 30.00 | |
| Neil MACKINNON | | 32.22 | |
2. | Gloucester M | 240+ | Gloucester M | | 2:19.78 | | | | |
| Colin STEPHENSON | | 33.81 | |
| Brian ARMSTRONG | | 40.24 | |
| John ANDERSON | | 32.40 | |
| Tony CHERRINGTON | | 33.33 | |
3. | East Leeds | 240+ | East Leeds | | 2:24.24 | | | | |
| Stephen ALLEN | | 33.07 | |
| Bill MOORE | | 47.51 | |
| Jeremy GREAVES | | 35.60 | |
| David HOGG | | 28.06 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Otter | 280+ | Otter | | 3:08.62 | | | | |
| Anthony RAY | | 53.38 | |
| Roger SHARPLEY | | 44.53 | |
| Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | | 1.30.71 | |
| Derek PARR | | 00.00 | |