Mens Open 200m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Basingstoke | 072+ | Basingstoke | | 1:33.28 | | | | |
| Samuel IRVINE | | 22.52 | |
| Spencer TURNER | | 24.21 | |
| Oliver ESPINASSE | | 24.19 | |
| John SLATER | | 22.36 | |
2. | East Leeds | 072+ | East Leeds | | 1:35.67 | | | | |
| Samuel LAWMAN | | 24.13 | |
| Richard AYRE | | 23.92 | |
| Joseph SADIO | | 23.93 | |
| Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | | 23.69 | |
3. | Portsmouth N | 072+ | Portsmouth N | | 1:36.81 | | | | |
| James SANDERSON | | 23.97 | |
| Neil REDMAN | | 24.22 | |
| Jordan ATTIS | | 24.53 | |
| Neil REDMAN | | 24.09 | |
4. | Totnes | 072+ | Totnes | | 1:36.84 | | | | |
| Thomas HUGHES | | 24.46 | |
| Daniel JOHN | | 25.01 | |
| Kalon VEALE | | 23.84 | |
| Levin VEALE | | 23.53 | |
5. | NottmLeander | 072+ | NottmLeander | | 1:39.23 | | | | |
| Jonathan HIGHAM | | 24.26 | |
| Haseley GORDON | | 25.14 | |
| Thomas SHAW | | 25.32 | |
| Andrew MCGURK | | 24.51 | |
6. | Elmbridge | 072+ | Elmbridge | | 1:39.83 | | | | |
| Sebastian LEATHER | | | |
| William VINCER | | 51.20 | |
| Dean BLACKMAN | | 25.24 | |
| Glen MELSON | | 23.39 | |
7. | Hemel Hemp | 072+ | Hemel Hemp | | 1:39.98 | | | | |
| Jack CHRISTIE | | 23.92 | |
| Calum WINTON | | 28.07 | |
| Matthew SHERRIFF | | 24.51 | |
| Jack SPENCE | | 23.48 | |
8. | Preston | 072+ | Preston | | 1:40.90 | | | | |
| Luke POOL | | 23.96 | |
| Dean HEAPS | | 26.34 | |
| Robert HAMER | | 25.71 | |
| Patrick HILL | | 24.89 | |
9. | Southend | 072+ | Southend | | 1:41.38 | | | | |
| Charlie POND THOMPSON | | 24.94 | |
| Peter LAWTON | | 26.02 | |
| George EVANS | | 25.58 | |
| Reece PARKER | | 24.84 | |
10. | Oldham Aqua | 072+ | Oldham Aqua | | 1:41.73 | | | | |
| Bradley HANNAH | | 25.77 | |
| George MORREAL | | 26.21 | |
| Joseph MCCUE | | 25.26 | |
| Callum QUIGLEY | | 24.49 | |
11. | Preston B | 072+ | Preston | | 1:45.29 | | | | |
| Sohan RATHOD | | 25.83 | |
| Byron HALL | | 25.67 | |
| Ethan FIELDING | | 27.55 | |
| Michael PEACOCK | | 26.24 | |
12. | South Beds | 072+ | South Beds | | 1:46.76 | | | | |
| Arron MOORE | | 26.51 | |
| Jack MCGARRY | | 27.57 | |
| Rory KEMP | | 28.51 | |
| Matthew MASTERS | | 24.17 | |
| Trafford Met | 072+ | Trafford Met | | DQ | | | | |
| Andrew COOPER | | 25.68 | |
| Philip ECCLES | | 25.75 | |
| Daniel WALSH | | 24.58 | |
| Joseph KEELEY | | | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Exeter Uni A | 100+ | Exeter Uni A | | 1:38.34 | | | | |
| Ilya SKLIAROV | | 24.33 | |
| Warren BARRETT | | 24.27 | |
| Nye LEVETT | | 23.77 | |
| Matthew LEWIS | | 25.97 | |
2. | Otter | 100+ | Otter | | 1:44.23 | | | | |
| Matt Wai Kwong WAN | | 25.91 | |
| Etienne CAMBIER | | 25.71 | |
| Dontony GILL-NASADI | | 27.33 | |
| Graham WEBSTER | | 25.28 | |
| GCross Taper | 100+ | GCross Taper | | DQ | | | | |
| Jack CARROLL | | 27.50 | |
| Alexander JOINES | | 26.97 | |
| Gareth FOWLER | | 27.44 | |
| Robert GATER | | | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Brighton Dol | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:37.81 | | | | |
| Paul ALLEN | | 25.06 | |
| Kevin PICKARD | | 24.48 | |
| Jonathan POOK | | 24.16 | |
| Matthew LAMBERT | | 24.11 | |
2. | Out To Swim | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 1:37.90 | | | | |
| Neal THOMSON | | 23.67 | |
| Christophe DONOT | | 26.23 | |
| Stefano RIGONI | | 25.45 | |
| Matthew LUE | | 22.55 | |
3. | Otter | 120+ | Otter | | 1:39.84 | | | | |
| Fraser PEH | | 24.65 | |
| Olivier GELEOC | | 25.98 | |
| Wade RIMBACH | | 25.24 | |
| David ADAMSON | | 23.97 | |
4. | Romford Town | 120+ | Romford Town | | 1:40.06 | | | | |
| Martin LANE | | 24.30 | |
| Paul SPELLER | | 25.91 | |
| Peter ARUNDELL | | 24.97 | |
| David EBANKS | | 24.88 | |
5. | Teddington | 120+ | Teddington | | 1:40.77 | | | | |
| Paul GRIFFIN | | 25.39 | |
| Grant INNES | | 26.53 | |
| Peter STEWART | | 25.14 | |
| James ADAMS | | 23.71 | |
6. | Silver City | 120+ | Silver City | | 1:41.48 | | | | |
| Gregory SMEDLEY | | 26.86 | |
| Martin SNAPE | | 25.17 | |
| Chris FERGUSON | | 25.26 | |
| Alastair HONEY | | 24.19 | |
7. | Exmouth | 120+ | Exmouth | | 1:47.85 | | | | |
| Jamie PAGE | | 27.27 | |
| Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | | 27.00 | |
| Adam TAPP | | 26.77 | |
| Richard LANDER | | 26.81 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | East Leeds | 160+ | East Leeds | | 1:35.40 | | | | |
| Paul CLEMENCE | | 24.01 | |
| David EMERSON | | 25.24 | |
| Chris KNEE | | 23.29 | |
| Alistair CRAWFORD | | 22.86 | |
2. | Guildford Ct | 160+ | Guildford Ct | | 1:42.68 | | | | |
| Michael HODGSON | | 25.13 | |
| Jerry O'RIORDAN | | 26.15 | |
| Patrick ALLEN | | 25.85 | |
| Simon DYSON | | 25.55 | |
3. | Brighton Dol | 160+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:43.14 | | | | |
| Andrew FARRELL | | 26.05 | |
| Sean EVERETT | | 24.52 | |
| Christopher TAIT | | | |
| Sean STIMSON | | 52.57 | |
4. | Crawley | 160+ | Crawley | | 1:45.58 | | | | |
| Geoffrey GOODWIN | | 27.43 | |
| Nicholas EMENS | | 28.96 | |
| Simon DUKE | | 25.88 | |
| Christopher HUTCHINSON | | 23.31 | |
5. | Team Anglia | 160+ | Team Anglia | | 1:47.61 | | | | |
| Garry MAVIN | | 25.58 | |
| Ashley BUCK | | 25.55 | |
| Simon BRADFORD | | 27.42 | |
| Peter WINTER | | 29.06 | |
6. | Loughborough | 160+ | Loughborough | | 1:48.33 | | | | |
| Nick WHITE | | 30.13 | |
| Ian WILKES | | 26.90 | |
| Kieron HARRISON | | 26.09 | |
| Matthew CRACKELL | | 25.21 | |
7. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 1:50.01 | | | | |
| Simon HORLER | | 27.98 | |
| Adam LANGRIDGE | | 27.10 | |
| Ian BUTLER | | 27.34 | |
| Gregg LAWRENCE | | 27.59 | |
8. | Spencer | 160+ | Spencer | | 1:56.35 | | | | |
| Luca MILANA | | 30.28 | |
| Ross NEEDHAM | | 28.48 | |
| Martin BRODER | | 29.82 | |
| Guy EMERSON | | 27.77 | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | NottmLeander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 1:47.63 | | | | |
| Michael BRETT | | 28.05 | |
| Matt LEACH | | 25.67 | |
| Peter ABELL | | 27.24 | |
| Michael COMMONS | | 26.67 | |
2. | Teddington | 200+ | Teddington | | 1:49.14 | | | | |
| Mark DEAKIN | | 26.44 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 26.95 | |
| Douglas O'GORMAN | | 27.94 | |
| Ronny OLTNER | | 27.81 | |
3. | Gloucester M | 200+ | Gloucester M | | 1:50.96 | | | | |
| John ANDERSON | | | |
| Nigel DAWSON | | 58.28 | |
| Andrew GRIFFIN | | 26.64 | |
| Colin STEPHENSON | | 26.04 | |
4. | Romford Town | 200+ | Romford Town | | 1:51.81 | | | | |
| Gary WRAIGHT | | 27.05 | |
| Thomas ENRIGHT | | 29.38 | |
| Keith ODDY | | 28.42 | |
| Martin FENNER | | 26.96 | |
5. | St Albans Ma | 200+ | St Albans Ma | | 1:52.52 | | | | |
| Craig KIRKLAND | | 26.09 | |
| Duncan BEVERIDGE | | 27.89 | |
| Martin SCOTT | | 29.58 | |
| Neil CULLEY | | 28.96 | |
6. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 1:56.41 | | | | |
| Owen WOODLAND | | 27.64 | |
| Jonathan EXALL | | 28.32 | |
| Michael PRIME | | 29.40 | |
| James PEARSON | | 31.05 | |
7. | Newbury | 200+ | Newbury | | 1:56.49 | | | | |
| David MILBURN | | 28.17 | |
| Robert MILBURN | | 27.72 | |
| Alan MILBURN | | 32.17 | |
| Keith MILBURN | | 28.43 | |
8. | Basingstoke | 200+ | Basingstoke | | 1:57.93 | | | | |
| Bryn HUGHES | | 27.14 | |
| Neil MITCHELL | | 28.92 | |
| Andrew JOSEPHS | | 32.42 | |
| Simon HINDSHAW | | 29.45 | |
9. | South Beds | 200+ | South Beds | | 1:58.24 | | | | |
| Robert ADSLEY | | 28.71 | |
| Leon HARGREAVES | | 29.83 | |
| Peter ILES | | 32.88 | |
| Peter MASTERS | | 26.82 | |
10. | Etwall | 200+ | Etwall | | 2:00.14 | | | | |
| Garry VICKERS | | 27.13 | |
| Christopher ROLLE | | 28.28 | |
| Christopher THORP | | 32.38 | |
| Clive SMITH | | 32.35 | |
11. | NottmLeander B | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:02.22 | | | | |
| Andrew SHEPPARD | | 29.45 | |
| Robert STEEL | | 32.39 | |
| Mark SHIPSTON | | 32.68 | |
| Colin ROBBINS | | 27.70 | |
12. | Camphill Ed | 200+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:02.95 | | | | |
| Michael FAWKNER | | 27.89 | |
| Paul MILLINGTON | | 34.59 | |
| Simeon HEMMING | | 29.03 | |
| Steven NASH | | 31.44 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Trafford Met | 240+ | Trafford Met | | 1:54.33 | | | | |
| Neil MACKINNON | | 31.80 | |
| Neville BARTON | | 28.64 | |
| Steve METCALFE | | 27.21 | |
| Alec JOHNSON | | 26.68 | |
2. | Birmingham M | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 1:58.33 | | | | |
| Stephen LANGFORD | | 27.07 | |
| Trevor CLARK | | 28.78 | |
| Keith INGRAM | | 36.52 | |
| Spyros GEORGALLIDES | | 25.96 | |
3. | Spencer | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:11.60 | | | | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | 32.95 | |
| Stephen BAKER | | 33.77 | |
| Geoff STOKES | | 35.20 | |
| Cristian RENTSCH | | 29.68 | |
4. | East Leeds | 240+ | East Leeds | | 2:13.32 | | | | |
| Stephen ALLEN | | 29.82 | |
| Bill MOORE | | 44.59 | |
| Jeremy GREAVES | | 31.18 | |
| David HOGG | | 27.73 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Otter | 280+ | Otter | | 2:37.87 | | | | |
| Roger PHILLIPS | | 38.31 | |
| Anthony RAY | | 40.96 | |
| Derek PARR | | 42.22 | |
| Robert THOMAS | | 36.38 | |