Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Joseph SADIO | 22 | East Leeds | | 51.68 | | | | | 24.98 |
2. | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | | 51.89 | | | | | 24.49 |
2. | Luke POOL | 23 | Preston | | 51.89 | | | | | 24.20 |
4. | Matthew MASTERS | 23 | South Beds | | 52.35 | | | | | 25.05 |
5. | James SANDERSON | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 52.38 | | | | | 24.96 |
6. | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 52.90 | | | | | 25.28 |
7. | Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | | 52.93 | | | | | 25.54 |
8. | Samuel LAWMAN | 22 | East Leeds | | 52.96 | | | | | 25.56 |
9. | Luke DE CLERK | 20 | Gravesend | | 53.00 | | | | | 25.13 |
10. | Glen MELSON | 23 | Elmbridge | | 53.04 | | | | | 25.35 |
11. | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 53.14 | | | | | 25.47 |
12. | Benjamin BARSBY | 22 | Kimberley | | 53.24 | | | | | 25.51 |
13. | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | | 53.40 | | | | | 24.63 |
14. | Jack SPENCE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 53.49 | | | | | 25.21 |
15. | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | | 53.55 | | | | | 25.43 |
16. | Sebastian LEATHER | 22 | Elmbridge | | 53.71 | | | | | 25.48 |
17. | Thomas SARAH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 53.90 | | | | | 25.73 |
18. | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 54.27 | | | | | 25.68 |
19. | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | | 54.44 | | | | | 26.03 |
20. | Joseph KEELEY | 24 | Trafford Met | | 54.68 | | | | | 25.81 |
21. | Adam RAYNES | 21 | Hinckley | | 54.90 | | | | | 25.87 |
22. | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | | 55.38 | | | | | 25.93 |
23. | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | | 55.63 | | | | | 26.55 |
24. | Callum MURPHY | 23 | RTW Masters | | 55.69 | | | | | 27.06 |
25. | Jordan ATTIS | 22 | Portsmouth N | | 55.89 | | | | | 26.92 |
26. | Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | | 55.95 | | | | | 26.69 |
27. | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | | 56.09 | | | | | 27.14 |
28. | Joseph MCCUE | 22 | Oldham Aqua | | 56.46 | | | | | 27.31 |
29. | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | | 56.52 | | | | | 27.24 |
30. | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | | 56.64 | | | | | 27.56 |
31. | Carl HALFORD | 24 | Birmingham M | | 56.66 | | | | | 27.12 |
32. | Sohan RATHOD | 18 | Preston | | 56.71 | | | | | 26.49 |
33. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | | 56.76 | | | | | 26.80 |
34. | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 57.25 | | | | | - |
35. | Nicholas SIMPSON | 21 | Boldon | | 57.65 | | | | | 27.51 |
36. | George RUSSELL | 20 | Rotherham Mo | | 58.09 | | | | | 27.68 |
37. | Harry CRISP | 23 | Norwich Swan | | 59.06 | | | | | 28.31 |
38. | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 59.57 | | | | | 28.60 |
39. | Ethan FIELDING | 19 | Preston | | 59.64 | | | | | 27.65 |
40. | Richard AYRE | 24 | East Leeds | | 59.81 | | | | | 25.40 |
41. | Alexander KEMP | 19 | Watford SC | | 1:00.18 | | | | | 29.39 |
42. | Benjamin WALKER | 22 | Bicester | | 1:00.30 | | | | | 28.32 |
43. | Kyle STUBBS | 19 | Co Chester | | 1:00.38 | | | | | 29.08 |
44. | Alex JENKINS | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 1:00.87 | | | | | 28.89 |
45. | Edward SMITH | 20 | Basingstoke | | 1:01.00 | | | | | 28.82 |
46. | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | | 1:01.02 | | | | | 28.88 |
47. | Kyran EDMUNDS | 23 | Bracknell | | 1:01.41 | | | | | 29.55 |
48. | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | | 1:02.07 | | | | | 29.13 |
49. | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | | 1:02.10 | | | | | 29.16 |
50. | Leon CASLING | 21 | Broomfield | | 1:02.97 | | | | | 29.27 |
51. | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | | 1:05.56 | | | | | 31.37 |
52. | Kieran HEYCOCK | 21 | Aberavon | | 1:06.83 | | | | | 31.14 |
53. | Dennam CARPENTER | 21 | Kidlington | | 1:09.97 | | | | | 31.65 |
| Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Patrick HILL | 19 | Preston | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Alexander SMITH | 27 | Woking | | 51.26 | | | | | 24.05 |
2. | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | | 52.29 | | | | | 25.12 |
3. | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | | 52.82 | | | | | 25.51 |
4. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 53.18 | | | | | 25.57 |
5. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 53.24 | | | | | 25.34 |
6. | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | | 54.02 | | | | | 26.07 |
7. | James FLANAGHAN | 29 | Utd Bristol | | 54.74 | | | | | 26.25 |
8. | Andrew MCGURK | 28 | NottmLeander | | 54.96 | | | | | 26.15 |
9. | Ilya SKLIAROV | 25 | Exeter Uni A | | 55.25 | | | | | 25.67 |
10. | James WARREN | 27 | East Leeds | | 55.76 | | | | | 26.90 |
11. | Graham WEBSTER | 28 | Otter | | 55.96 | | | | | 27.25 |
12. | George MORREAL | 25 | Oldham Aqua | | 56.42 | | | | | 27.24 |
13. | Matthew CRACKELL | 26 | Loughborough | | 56.64 | | | | | 26.92 |
14. | Iain HODGSON | 28 | Darlington | | 56.85 | | | | | 27.19 |
15. | Christopher HEAPS | 29 | Newcastle | | 56.86 | | | | | 26.91 |
16. | Thomas ALLEN | 26 | G B Police | | 57.05 | | | | | 26.95 |
17. | James RUMBELOW | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 57.50 | | | | | 27.20 |
18. | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | | 58.03 | | | | | 27.54 |
19. | Brendan WATSON | 27 | Co Bradford | | 58.30 | | | | | 28.33 |
20. | Ian SUTHERLAND | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 58.64 | | | | | 28.10 |
21. | Joshua STRATFORD | 26 | Rochford | | 59.03 | | | | | 27.97 |
22. | Olegas PETRIKAS | 29 | Spencer | | 1:00.05 | | | | | 27.58 |
23. | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | | 1:00.60 | | | | | 29.42 |
24. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | | 1:01.55 | | | | | 29.32 |
25. | Todd ALSOP | 27 | G B Police | | 1:02.01 | | | | | 29.10 |
26. | Adam COOMER | 25 | Royal Navy | | 1:02.55 | | | | | 29.12 |
27. | Rory KEMP | 27 | South Beds | | 1:02.61 | | | | | 30.05 |
28. | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | 1:03.24 | | | | | 29.48 |
29. | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:03.41 | | | | | 30.07 |
30. | Ian LANG | 29 | Exmouth | | 1:03.64 | | | | | 30.37 |
31. | Ian ALLEN | 26 | Kenilworth M | | 1:04.22 | | | | | 30.43 |
32. | Thomas WRIGHT | 25 | Gravesend | | 1:09.09 | | | | | 32.58 |
| Devesh CHOHAN | 25 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | | |
| Craig DRUMMOND | 28 | Scotia | | DNC | | | | | |
| Carl NAVEN | 27 | Hoylake | | DNC | | | | | |
| Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | | 51.10 | | | | | 24.13 |
2. | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | | 52.45 | | | | | 25.24 |
3. | Michael DAKIN | 31 | Long Eaton | | 52.96 | | | | | 25.37 |
4. | Craig WARD | 32 | Trafford Met | | 53.30 | | | | | 25.57 |
5. | Liam BARNETT | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 53.65 | | | | | 25.06 |
6. | Mark LEAMON | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 53.68 | | | | | 25.31 |
7. | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | 53.82 | | | | | 25.91 |
8. | Thomas BARNES | 30 | Bicester | | 56.20 | | | | | 26.76 |
9. | Ryan STEWARD | 30 | Bicester | | 56.45 | | | | | 26.79 |
10. | Peter ARUNDELL | 33 | Romford Town | | 56.63 | | | | | 26.94 |
11. | Andrew SMITH | 31 | Bicester | | 56.83 | | | | | 26.60 |
12. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | | 56.90 | | | | | 27.50 |
13. | Andrew SWANSTON | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 56.95 | | | | | 27.45 |
14. | Stefano RIGONI | 31 | Out To Swim | | 57.78 | | | | | 27.24 |
15. | Mark HEPPLES | 33 | King'f Scar | | 58.31 | | | | | 26.93 |
16. | Michael PEACOCK | 30 | Preston | | 58.44 | | | | | 27.42 |
17. | Christophe DONOT | 31 | Out To Swim | | 58.60 | | | | | 27.91 |
18. | Adam TAPP | 32 | Exmouth | | 59.01 | | | | | 27.74 |
19. | Sam WATTS | 31 | East Anglian | | 59.33 | | | | | 27.55 |
20. | Thomas SHAW | 34 | NottmLeander | | 59.40 | | | | | 26.54 |
21. | William VINCER | 31 | Elmbridge | | 59.91 | | | | | 28.78 |
22. | Liam ELLIOTT | 30 | RAF Swim | | 1:04.50 | | | | | 30.36 |
23. | Matthew HOCKIN | 33 | Exmouth | | 1:04.76 | | | | | 30.61 |
24. | Adam GRICE | 31 | East Leeds | | 1:07.66 | | | | | 32.12 |
25. | Jaime IRURZUN | 31 | Out To Swim | | 1:09.55 | | | | | 33.94 |
| Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | |
| Oliver ESPINASSE | 33 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Matthew LUE | 35 | Out To Swim | | 52.02 | | | | | 24.84 |
2. | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | 52.86 | | | | | 25.61 |
3. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 54.22 | | | | | 25.61 |
4. | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 54.70 | | | | | 26.23 |
5. | Matthew LAMBERT | 36 | Brighton Dol | | 54.86 | | | | | 26.01 |
6. | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | | 55.18 | | | | | 26.87 |
7. | Andrew FARRELL | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 56.06 | | | | | 26.90 |
8. | Ashley BUCK | 37 | Team Anglia | | 56.11 | | | | | 27.06 |
8. | Peter STEWART | 35 | Teddington | | 56.11 | | | | | 26.54 |
10. | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | | 56.67 | | | | | 26.91 |
11. | Haseley GORDON | 36 | NottmLeander | | 56.89 | | | | | 27.29 |
12. | William APPLEBY | 35 | East Anglian | | 56.97 | | | | | 26.94 |
13. | James CARR | 36 | Tynemouth | | 56.98 | | | | | 27.20 |
14. | Simon DYSON | 38 | Guildford Ct | | 57.64 | | | | | 26.60 |
15. | Ryan CLAY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 57.71 | | | | | 27.30 |
16. | Robert MACEY | 38 | Exmouth | | 57.89 | | | | | 27.07 |
17. | Stephen BARTON | 35 | Trafford Met | | 58.02 | | | | | 27.35 |
18. | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | | 58.43 | | | | | 28.28 |
19. | James GILL | 35 | Co Cambridge | | 59.48 | | | | | 28.46 |
20. | Andrew GRIFFIN | 38 | Gloucester M | | 59.52 | | | | | 28.00 |
21. | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | | 1:00.12 | | | | | 27.87 |
22. | Prashant MISTRY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 1:02.81 | | | | | 30.16 |
23. | Matt TOOGOOD | 38 | TelfordAqua | | 1:03.09 | | | | | - |
24. | Ross NEEDHAM | 37 | Spencer | | 1:03.43 | | | | | 30.36 |
25. | Peter WINTER | 37 | Team Anglia | | 1:10.13 | | | | | 34.01 |
| Barnaby RUDD | 39 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
| Colin KELLY | 39 | Ren 96 | | DNC | | | | | |
| Richard ROYAL | 37 | Hull Masters | | DNC | | | | | |
| Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
| Michael JENNINGS | 36 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
| James MACTAVISH | 35 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Neal SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 53.65 | | | | | 24.87 |
2. | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | | 54.79 | | | | | 26.72 |
3. | Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | | 56.89 | | | | | 27.32 |
4. | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | | 57.06 | | | | | 27.21 |
5. | Matt LEACH | 41 | NottmLeander | | 57.98 | | | | | 27.61 |
6. | Chris HOPTON | 42 | Camden Swiss | | 58.22 | | | | | 28.50 |
7. | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | 58.71 | | | | | 27.91 |
8. | Bryn HUGHES | 42 | Basingstoke | | 58.95 | | | | | 27.68 |
9. | Jim CAPRON | 40 | Barnstaple | | 59.19 | | | | | 27.61 |
10. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 43 | Guildford Ct | | 59.55 | | | | | 27.75 |
11. | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 40 | Out To Swim | | 1:00.05 | | | | | 29.26 |
12. | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | | 1:00.12 | | | | | 28.04 |
13. | Matthew SWARBRICK | 40 | Haslemere | | 1:00.18 | | | | | 28.56 |
14. | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | | 1:00.62 | | | | | 28.61 |
15. | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | | 1:00.89 | | | | | 29.10 |
16. | Robert MILBURN | 44 | Newbury | | 1:01.07 | | | | | 29.56 |
17. | Christopher ROLLE | 43 | Etwall | | 1:01.27 | | | | | 28.78 |
18. | Gregg LAWRENCE | 40 | RTW Masters | | 1:01.35 | | | | | 29.26 |
19. | Christopher SHARRATT | 40 | Reading | | 1:04.18 | | | | | 31.29 |
20. | Douglas O'GORMAN | 43 | Teddington | | 1:04.24 | | | | | 30.18 |
21. | Jamie SALT | 42 | Shrewsbury | | 1:05.20 | | | | | 31.48 |
22. | Leon HARGREAVES | 40 | South Beds | | 1:09.13 | | | | | 33.04 |
| Duncan LIP | 43 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | | |
| Trevor FRANSE | 43 | Worksop | | DNC | | | | | |
| Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mark WELLER | 42 | Kingston Roy | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
| John SMITH | 41 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | | 53.78 | | | | | 25.60 |
2. | Martin LANE | 46 | Romford Town | | 53.84 | | | | | 25.96 |
3. | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | | 56.42 | | | | | 27.08 |
4. | Fernando VICARIA | 47 | Newbury | | 56.96 | | | | | 26.63 |
5. | David CHANEY | 49 | Gates &Whick | | 57.10 | | | | | 26.93 |
6. | Paul SPELLER | 45 | Romford Town | | 58.19 | | | | | 27.54 |
7. | Craig KIRKLAND | 49 | St Albans Ma | | 58.37 | | | | | 28.07 |
8. | Garry VICKERS | 49 | Etwall | | 58.43 | | | | | 27.79 |
9. | Peter WILMOT | 45 | Blackpool Aq | | 59.06 | | | | | 28.42 |
10. | Sean MCQUAID | 49 | Barnet Copt | | 59.15 | | | | | 28.05 |
11. | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 59.76 | | | | | 28.77 |
12. | Greg ADAMS | 45 | Bracknell | | 59.96 | | | | | 28.21 |
13. | Kieron HARRISON | 48 | Loughborough | | 1:01.09 | | | | | 29.18 |
14. | Stephen LANGFORD | 48 | Birmingham M | | 1:01.47 | | | | | 29.98 |
14. | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | | 1:01.47 | | | | | 28.62 |
16. | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | | 1:01.51 | | | | | 28.68 |
17. | Robert DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 1:01.58 | | | | | 29.21 |
18. | Adam LANGRIDGE | 46 | RTW Masters | | 1:02.00 | | | | | 28.82 |
19. | David STANNARD | 46 | Reading | | 1:02.03 | | | | | 29.72 |
20. | Martin FOSTER | 45 | Gainsborough | | 1:02.92 | | | | | 29.36 |
21. | Ian BUTLER | 45 | RTW Masters | | 1:03.21 | | | | | 30.92 |
22. | Robert ADSLEY | 47 | South Beds | | 1:03.48 | | | | | 30.46 |
23. | Nigel DAWSON | 48 | Gloucester M | | 1:03.54 | | | | | 30.36 |
24. | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | | 1:04.30 | | | | | 30.94 |
25. | Christian BUSH | 47 | Gravesend | | 1:04.49 | | | | | 30.57 |
26. | Fabian BULL | 45 | Brighton Dol | | 1:05.74 | | | | | 30.33 |
27. | Mark ROBINSON | 46 | Co Sund'land | | 1:06.05 | | | | | 32.18 |
28. | David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | | 1:06.10 | | | | | 31.46 |
29. | Simeon HEMMING | 45 | Camphill Ed | | 1:07.02 | | | | | - |
30. | Luca MILANA | 45 | Spencer | | 1:07.20 | | | | | 32.25 |
31. | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | | 1:10.46 | | | | | 33.50 |
32. | Anthony PALMER | 49 | Godalming | | 1:10.57 | | | | | 33.06 |
33. | Clive SMITH | 48 | Etwall | | 1:13.16 | | | | | 34.31 |
34. | Phillip ALDRIDGE | 46 | Tynemouth | | 1:14.32 | | | | | 35.03 |
35. | David BOYCE | 48 | East Anglian | | 1:14.75 | | | | | 34.49 |
36. | Ian JAMES | 47 | Co Oxford | | 1:15.75 | | | | | 36.68 |
37. | Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | 1:16.11 | | | | | 36.74 |
| Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | | DNC | | | | | |
| Martyn BRUNT | 49 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Karl SHARMAN | 48 | Deben | | DNC | | | | | |
| Louis NEETHLING | 46 | Hillingdon | | DNC | | | | | |
| Andrew GREEN | 46 | Fareham N'ds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul ALLEN | 45 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
| Spencer TURNER | 48 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Mark REYNOLDS | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 56.30 | | | | | 26.70 |
2. | Julian SWAIN | 51 | Maidenhead | | 57.56 | | | | | 27.38 |
3. | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | | 57.83 | | | | | 27.54 |
4. | Ian WILKES | 50 | Loughborough | | 58.52 | | | | | 28.03 |
5. | Spyros GEORGALLIDES | 52 | Birmingham M | | 58.71 | | | | | 28.43 |
6. | Andrew BENNETT | 53 | Warrington M | | 59.17 | | | | | 27.88 |
7. | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | | 59.26 | | | | | 28.65 |
8. | Jonathan POTTS | 54 | Leic Peng | | 59.43 | | | | | 27.60 |
9. | Julian PLUMLEY | 52 | Newcastle | | 59.54 | | | | | 28.66 |
10. | Geoffrey GOODWIN | 50 | Crawley | | 1:00.20 | | | | | 28.85 |
11. | Torgeir EKKJE | 50 | Barnes SC | | 1:00.41 | | | | | 28.60 |
12. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | | 1:00.51 | | | | | 29.02 |
13. | Michael BRETT | 54 | NottmLeander | | 1:00.87 | | | | | 29.28 |
14. | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | | 1:01.28 | | | | | 28.44 |
15. | Colin ROBBINS | 53 | NottmLeander | | 1:01.30 | | | | | 28.63 |
16. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | | 1:01.32 | | | | | 30.05 |
17. | Andrew HOOPER | 54 | Teddington | | 1:01.34 | | | | | 28.67 |
18. | Christopher WILLCOCK | 51 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:01.79 | | | | | 28.25 |
19. | Jonathan SAUNDERS | 51 | Co Sheffield | | 1:02.35 | | | | | 29.53 |
20. | David HOGG | 53 | East Leeds | | 1:02.69 | | | | | - |
21. | Simon BASKCOMB | 51 | Barnstaple | | 1:02.84 | | | | | 29.87 |
22. | Simon BRADFORD | 50 | Team Anglia | | 1:02.91 | | | | | 29.81 |
23. | Simon RIGG | 50 | Rugby | | 1:03.02 | | | | | 29.78 |
24. | Matthew GRANT | 53 | Gates &Whick | | 1:03.17 | | | | | 29.70 |
25. | Simon EMERY | 54 | Backwell | | 1:03.63 | | | | | 30.27 |
26. | Russell CREW | 50 | Haslemere | | 1:04.13 | | | | | 29.54 |
27. | Neil HOLMES | 53 | Bracknell | | 1:04.58 | | | | | 30.59 |
28. | Simon WILLIAMS | 54 | Otter | | 1:06.50 | | | | | 31.31 |
29. | Nicholas EMENS | 53 | Crawley | | 1:07.16 | | | | | 32.10 |
30. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:08.37 | | | | | 32.60 |
31. | Peter ROBINSON | 52 | Co Cambridge | | 1:08.85 | | | | | 33.54 |
32. | Fabio FORMENTIN | 53 | Basingstoke | | 1:16.31 | | | | | 35.98 |
| Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | DNC | | | | | |
| Marcel SCHOLTEN | 51 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | David EMERSON | 55 | East Leeds | | 58.57 | | | | | 28.04 |
2. | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 58.64 | | | | | 28.14 |
3. | Michael COMMONS | 56 | NottmLeander | | 1:00.56 | | | | | 28.88 |
4. | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | | 1:03.13 | | | | | 30.26 |
5. | Peter KELLEWAY | 57 | Bishop Stort | | 1:04.18 | | | | | 30.10 |
6. | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | | 1:04.22 | | | | | 30.36 |
7. | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | | 1:05.68 | | | | | 31.20 |
8. | Peter MASTERS | 55 | South Beds | | 1:05.69 | | | | | - |
9. | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 1:05.91 | | | | | 30.88 |
10. | Simon MERRETT | 57 | Deben | | 1:06.24 | | | | | 32.42 |
11. | Peter LYNCH | 55 | Stowmarket | | 1:06.95 | | | | | 31.90 |
12. | Thomas ENRIGHT | 58 | Romford Town | | 1:07.08 | | | | | 32.19 |
13. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | | 1:08.61 | | | | | 32.87 |
14. | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:09.88 | | | | | 33.29 |
15. | Patrick ALLEN | 55 | Guildford Ct | | 1:11.09 | | | | | 33.35 |
16. | Chris ORCHARD | 58 | Deepings | | 1:15.60 | | | | | 36.41 |
17. | Gordon DICKINSON | 58 | Ashington | | 1:21.32 | | | | | 37.62 |
| Peter FRENCH | 59 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | |
| David LEWIS | 56 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Stuart WILLIAMS | 56 | Inverness | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Neville BARTON | 63 | Trafford Met | | 1:01.90 | | | | | 29.41 |
2. | Stephen BRAINE | 63 | Otter | | 1:02.75 | | | | | 30.04 |
3. | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | | 1:05.40 | | | | | 31.01 |
4. | Neil CULLEY | 61 | St Albans Ma | | 1:06.00 | | | | | 31.39 |
5. | Robert STEEL | 60 | NottmLeander | | 1:10.82 | | | | | 33.54 |
6. | Peter ILES | 64 | South Beds | | 1:11.18 | | | | | - |
| Tim ASHLEY SPARKS | 61 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | | |
| Steven NASH | 61 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | | 1:09.23 | | | | | 33.25 |
2. | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | | 1:09.91 | | | | | 33.17 |
3. | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | | 1:11.24 | | | | | 34.28 |
4. | Geoffrey EDGE | 68 | Teddington | | 1:11.79 | | | | | 35.10 |
5. | David HART | 67 | Mid Sussex | | 1:17.06 | | | | | 36.31 |
6. | Christopher PRESTON | 66 | Out To Swim | | 1:22.00 | | | | | 39.59 |
7. | Bruce MURCHIE | 68 | Godalming | | 1:25.10 | | | | | 39.63 |
8. | Peter RANK | 65 | Co Cambridge | | 1:26.09 | | | | | 39.58 |
9. | Godfrey GREEN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:28.03 | | | | | - |
10. | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | | 1:28.71 | | | | | 42.24 |
11. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 1:34.14 | | | | | 43.86 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Philip HARPER | 72 | Rochford | | 1:11.73 | | | | | 34.24 |
2. | David HEMBROW | 70 | Littled Mast | | 1:12.00 | | | | | 34.43 |
3. | Michael SKINNER | 70 | Barnet Copt | | 1:16.36 | | | | | 35.82 |
4. | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | | 1:21.63 | | | | | 39.32 |
5. | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | | 1:22.41 | | | | | 38.27 |
6. | Paul FRIEZE | 74 | Teddington | | 1:23.63 | | | | | 40.42 |
7. | William SAMPSON | 72 | Melton M'bry | | 1:26.35 | | | | | 41.67 |
8. | Anthony RAY | 73 | Otter | | 1:33.20 | | | | | 44.28 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 75 | Gloucester M | | 1:14.90 | | | | | 33.85 |
2. | Neil MACKINNON | 76 | Trafford Met | | 1:18.57 | | | | | 37.27 |
3. | Geoff STOKES | 78 | Spencer | | 1:19.40 | | | | | 38.11 |
4. | Paul WEBSTER | 75 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:22.30 | | | | | 38.02 |
5. | Derek GORE | 77 | Chelmsford | | 1:26.73 | | | | | 42.46 |
6. | Malcolm ADKINS | 78 | Shrewsbury | | 1:49.89 | | | | | 50.54 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Anthony GIMSON | 80 | Mid Sussex | | 1:25.21 | | | | | 40.74 |