Mens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | | 57.90 | | + 0.64 | | |
2. | Bartek KARPISZ | 24 | Utd Bristol | | 58.09 | | + 0.57 | | |
3. | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | | 58.87 | | + 0.59 | | |
4. | Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | | 59.55 | | + 0.71 | | |
5. | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 59.75 | | + 0.63 | | |
6. | James SANDERSON | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 59.94 | | + 0.71 | | |
7. | Matthew MASTERS | 23 | South Beds | | 1:00.03 | | + 0.69 | | |
8. | Charlie POND THOMPSON | 24 | Southend | | 1:00.44 | | + 0.73 | | |
9. | Callum GREENWOOD | 20 | Utd Bristol | | 1:00.65 | | + 0.65 | | |
10. | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | | 1:00.71 | | + 0.73 | | |
11. | Sebastian LEATHER | 22 | Elmbridge | | 1:01.08 | | + 0.67 | | |
12. | Thomas SARAH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:01.22 | | + 0.67 | | |
13. | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:01.64 | | + 0.74 | | |
14. | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | | 1:01.93 | | + 0.81 | | |
15. | Aaron LYNCH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:02.31 | | + 0.78 | | |
16. | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | | 1:02.52 | | + 0.96 | | |
17. | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:03.89 | | + 0.81 | | |
18. | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | | 1:04.35 | | + 0.73 | | |
19. | Luke WILKINS | 23 | Co Coventry | | 1:04.62 | | + 0.74 | | |
20. | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 1:04.69 | | + 0.23 | | |
21. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | | 1:05.10 | | + 0.68 | | |
22. | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | | 1:05.76 | | + 0.71 | | |
23. | Callum MURPHY | 23 | RTW Masters | | 1:06.11 | | + 0.81 | | |
24. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 1:07.09 | | + 0.83 | | |
25. | Kyran EDMUNDS | 23 | Bracknell | | 1:07.85 | | + 0.78 | | |
26. | Arron MOORE | 24 | South Beds | | 1:07.93 | | + 0.75 | | |
27. | Barnaby KEMPSTER | 22 | Reading | | 1:08.13 | | + 0.72 | | |
28. | Alex JENKINS | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 1:08.69 | | + 0.80 | | |
29. | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 1:09.06 | | + 0.76 | | |
30. | Nicholas SIMPSON | 21 | Boldon | | 1:09.54 | | + 0.73 | | |
31. | Benjamin WALKER | 22 | Bicester | | 1:10.49 | | + 0.83 | | |
32. | Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | | 1:10.75 | | + 0.74 | | |
33. | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | | 1:12.07 | | + 0.70 | | |
34. | Gareth ORR | 24 | Co Sund'land | | 1:15.77 | | + 0.76 | | |
| Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | | 59.21 | | + 0.71 | | |
2. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 1:00.05 | | + 0.57 | | |
3. | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | | 1:00.26 | | + 0.63 | | |
4. | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | | 1:00.34 | | + 0.66 | | |
5. | Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | | 1:00.87 | | + 0.74 | | |
6. | Samuel REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | | 1:01.14 | | + 0.67 | | |
7. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 1:01.58 | | + 0.75 | | |
8. | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:01.62 | | + 0.78 | | |
9. | Luke WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:02.24 | | + 0.68 | | |
10. | James WARREN | 27 | East Leeds | | 1:02.50 | | + 0.57 | | |
11. | Kiroless SABA | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:02.69 | | + 0.72 | | |
12. | Oliver SAMY | 27 | Spencer | | 1:02.95 | | + 0.72 | | |
13. | Daniel KORCZ | 28 | Trafford Met | | 1:03.24 | | + 0.73 | | |
14. | Adam BREAR | 28 | Co Coventry | | 1:04.25 | | + 0.74 | | |
15. | Dave JOHNSTON | 26 | G B Police | | 1:06.60 | | + 0.68 | | |
16. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 28 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:06.69 | | + 0.71 | | |
17. | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | | 1:09.65 | | + 0.81 | | |
18. | Craig DRUMMOND | 28 | Scotia | | 1:11.21 | | + 0.76 | | |
19. | David UNDERHILL | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 1:11.25 | | + 0.86 | | |
20. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | | 1:11.99 | | + 0.71 | | |
21. | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:13.14 | | + 0.76 | | |
22. | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | 1:14.54 | | + 0.81 | | |
23. | Thomas WRIGHT | 25 | Gravesend | | 1:19.17 | | + 0.96 | | |
| Matthew DUFF | 28 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Graham WEBSTER | 28 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | | 59.20 | | + 0.77 | | |
2. | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | 59.74 | | + 0.65 | | |
3. | Ian SURRAGE | 31 | Kidlington | | 1:01.98 | | + 0.75 | | |
4. | Thomas HUGHES | 32 | Totnes | | 1:02.96 | | + 0.66 | | |
5. | Peter ARUNDELL | 33 | Romford Town | | 1:03.70 | | + 0.78 | | |
6. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | | 1:03.84 | | + 0.70 | | |
7. | Christophe DONOT | 31 | Out To Swim | | 1:07.35 | | + 0.81 | | |
8. | Andrew SMITH | 31 | Bicester | | 1:07.84 | | + 0.85 | | |
9. | Paul EMMINS | 33 | Trafford Met | | 1:08.73 | | + 0.77 | | |
10. | Owen WOODLAND | 30 | RTW Masters | | 1:12.35 | | + 0.96 | | |
11. | Ian HANSFORD | 30 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:19.43 | | + 0.84 | | |
12. | Scott GAULD | 32 | Cally Mast | | 1:22.68 | | + 0.83 | | |
13. | David BLAKEMORE | 33 | Cally Mast | | 1:25.78 | | + 0.97 | | |
| Graham ASPINALL | 34 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | | DNC | | | | |
| Andrew SWANSTON | 33 | Barnet Copt | | DQ | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | 59.19 | | + 0.84 | | |
2. | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | | 59.57 | | + 0.75 | | |
3. | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | | 59.84 | | + 0.73 | | |
4. | David EBANKS | 35 | Romford Town | | 1:01.42 | | + 0.69 | | |
5. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 1:01.53 | | + 0.69 | | |
6. | Peter WILLIAMS | 37 | Kidlington | | 1:01.75 | | + 0.75 | | |
7. | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | | 1:02.65 | | + 0.75 | | |
8. | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | | 1:02.67 | | + 0.71 | | |
9. | Ross TURNER | 37 | Rugby | | 1:04.29 | | + 0.76 | | |
10. | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | | 1:05.02 | | + 0.74 | | |
11. | Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | 1:05.48 | | + 0.68 | | |
12. | Simon DUKE | 38 | Crawley | | 1:05.71 | | + 0.74 | | |
13. | Simon DYSON | 38 | Guildford Ct | | 1:05.94 | | + 0.76 | | |
14. | William APPLEBY | 35 | East Anglian | | 1:06.59 | | + 0.77 | | |
15. | James HEATHCOTE | 39 | Colchester | | 1:07.80 | | + 0.83 | | |
16. | Robert MACEY | 38 | Exmouth | | 1:08.60 | | + 0.89 | | |
17. | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | | 1:09.87 | | + 0.89 | | |
18. | Peter GERMAIN | 35 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:10.26 | | + 0.87 | | |
| Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | | DQ | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Martin SNAPE | 40 | Silver City | | 1:01.80 | | + 0.77 | | |
2. | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:01.81 | | + 0.72 | | |
3. | Johannes BERBERS | 42 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:02.99 | | + 0.79 | | |
4. | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | | 1:03.16 | | + 0.79 | | |
5. | Andrew COOPER | 44 | Trafford Met | | 1:03.55 | | + 0.91 | | |
6. | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | | 1:05.79 | | + 0.23 | | |
7. | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | | 1:06.83 | | + 0.83 | | |
8. | Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | | 1:07.69 | | + 0.83 | | |
9. | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | 1:08.79 | | + 0.75 | | |
10. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 43 | Guildford Ct | | 1:08.90 | | + 0.79 | | |
11. | Jamie PAGE | 40 | Exmouth | | 1:09.58 | | + 0.76 | | |
12. | Clive BROOKES | 43 | Mansfield | | 1:09.72 | | + 0.77 | | |
13. | James COLVIN | 41 | NottmLeander | | 1:11.32 | | + 0.74 | | |
14. | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | | 1:11.59 | | + 0.83 | | |
15. | Richard GARDNER | 44 | RTW Masters | | 1:11.87 | | + 0.65 | | |
16. | Matthew BURROWS | 40 | Leyland Barr | | 1:13.18 | | + 0.89 | | |
17. | Lee ROGERSON | 42 | Rugby | | 1:13.21 | | + 0.87 | | |
18. | Robert EGAN | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 1:14.16 | | + 0.83 | | |
19. | Jamie SALT | 42 | Shrewsbury | | 1:18.28 | | + 0.71 | | |
| Damien HALL | 41 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | | 1:03.19 | | + 0.70 | | |
2. | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | | 1:04.80 | | + 0.87 | | |
3. | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:05.17 | | + 0.73 | | |
4. | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | | 1:06.16 | | + 0.66 | | |
5. | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | | 1:06.43 | | + 0.77 | | |
6. | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 1:07.78 | | + 0.65 | | |
7. | Karl SHARMAN | 48 | Deben | | 1:08.23 | | + 0.86 | | |
8. | Garry VICKERS | 49 | Etwall | | 1:08.61 | | + 0.80 | | |
9. | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 1:09.60 | | + 0.77 | | |
10. | Manos GEORGIADIS | 46 | Deben | | 1:10.57 | | + 0.85 | | |
11. | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | | 1:11.15 | | + 0.71 | | |
12. | Matthew ALSOP | 46 | Haddington | | 1:12.46 | | + 0.80 | | |
13. | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | | 1:13.35 | | + 0.65 | | |
14. | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | | 1:14.97 | | + 0.81 | | |
15. | Neil MITCHELL | 47 | Basingstoke | | 1:15.48 | | + 0.92 | | |
16. | Robert ADSLEY | 47 | South Beds | | 1:15.54 | | + 0.88 | | |
17. | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | | 1:15.64 | | + 0.89 | | |
18. | David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | | 1:16.43 | | + 0.88 | | |
19. | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | | 1:16.47 | | + 0.77 | | |
20. | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | | 1:21.54 | | + 0.68 | | |
21. | John O'ROURKE | 48 | Team Luton | | 1:28.06 | | + 0.91 | | |
22. | Martyn BRUNT | 49 | Co Coventry | | 1:28.76 | | + 0.91 | | |
| Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | | DNC | | | | |
| Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | DNC | | | | |
| Rupert TREFGARNE | 45 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | |
| Louis NEETHLING | 46 | Hillingdon | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 1:01.13 | | + 0.71 | | |
2. | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:05.38 | | + 0.80 | | |
3. | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | | 1:05.59 | | + 0.72 | | |
4. | Anthony WYLIE | 50 | Prescot | | 1:08.15 | | + 0.83 | | |
5. | Michael BRETT | 54 | NottmLeander | | 1:08.28 | | + 0.79 | | |
6. | Richard EVANS | 50 | G B Police | | 1:08.93 | | + 0.73 | | |
7. | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | | 1:09.03 | | + 0.63 | | |
8. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | | 1:09.29 | | + 0.87 | | |
9. | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | | 1:09.31 | | + 0.65 | | |
10. | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | | 1:09.60 | | + 0.84 | | |
11. | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | | 1:09.81 | | + 0.86 | | |
12. | Andrew FRESHER | 53 | March | | 1:10.00 | | + 0.78 | | |
13. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | | 1:11.20 | | + 0.81 | | |
14. | Adam PERROTT | 50 | Portsmouth N | | 1:11.58 | | + 0.65 | | |
15. | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | | 1:11.94 | | + 0.80 | | |
16. | Colin ROBBINS | 53 | NottmLeander | | 1:12.50 | | + 0.85 | | |
17. | Adam KORN | 51 | East Anglian | | 1:12.55 | | + 0.76 | | |
18. | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:13.25 | | + 0.77 | | |
19. | Russell CREW | 50 | Haslemere | | 1:14.31 | | + 0.78 | | |
20. | Keith ODDY | 54 | Romford Town | | 1:14.38 | | + 0.91 | | |
21. | Stephen MEEKS | 54 | Inverness | | 1:14.70 | | + 0.96 | | |
22. | Caio GILBERTI | 51 | Barnes SC | | 1:15.59 | | + 0.85 | | |
23. | Michael PRIME | 50 | RTW Masters | | 1:15.68 | | + 0.65 | | |
24. | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 1:15.83 | | + 0.83 | | |
25. | Nicholas EMENS | 53 | Crawley | | 1:16.66 | | + 0.69 | | |
26. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:19.49 | | + 0.77 | | |
| Simon BRADFORD | 50 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | | 1:07.63 | | + 0.85 | | |
2. | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:10.55 | | + 0.65 | | |
3. | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 1:11.63 | | + 0.84 | | |
4. | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | | 1:13.21 | | + 0.77 | | |
5. | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | | 1:13.45 | | + 0.79 | | |
6. | Peter MASTERS | 55 | South Beds | | 1:14.17 | | + 0.83 | | |
7. | Neil PROCTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | | 1:15.78 | | + 0.79 | | |
8. | John ANDERSON | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:15.96 | | + 0.65 | | |
9. | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | | 1:17.21 | | + 0.83 | | |
10. | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | | 1:18.09 | | + 0.91 | | |
11. | Peter LYNCH | 55 | Stowmarket | | 1:20.37 | | + 0.87 | | |
12. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | | 1:21.05 | | + 0.91 | | |
13. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | | 1:21.83 | | + 0.65 | | |
14. | Patrick AHERN | 59 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:39.61 | | + 0.96 | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | | 1:09.97 | | + 0.74 | | |
2. | Ronny OLTNER | 61 | Teddington | | 1:11.47 | | + 0.78 | | |
3. | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | | 1:12.81 | | + 0.65 | | |
4. | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | | 1:13.76 | | + 0.85 | | |
5. | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | | 1:19.68 | | + 0.75 | | |
6. | David PIRRIE | 60 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:20.83 | | + 0.87 | | |
7. | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | | 1:21.79 | | + 0.95 | | |
7. | Thomas MORROW | 61 | Co Oxford | | 1:21.79 | | + 0.79 | | |
9. | Ian WOOLLARD | 63 | Barnet Copt | | 1:22.98 | | + 0.82 | | |
10. | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | | 1:25.32 | | + 0.96 | | |
11. | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:26.56 | | + 0.82 | | |
12. | Godfrey ADMANS | 63 | Spencer | | 1:28.39 | | + 0.68 | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Brian TAYLOR | 67 | Adwick | | 1:22.77 | | + 0.91 | | |
2. | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | | 1:24.20 | | + 0.86 | | |
3. | David HART | 67 | Mid Sussex | | 1:28.19 | | + 0.87 | | |
4. | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | | 1:30.81 | | + 0.92 | | |
5. | Godfrey GREEN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:33.50 | | + 0.68 | | |
6. | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 1:33.57 | | + 0.88 | | |
7. | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | | 1:35.17 | | + 0.65 | | |
8. | Christopher PRESTON | 66 | Out To Swim | | 1:43.57 | | + 0.92 | | |
9. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 1:56.08 | | + 0.72 | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | | 1:27.49 | | + 0.86 | | |
2. | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | | 1:33.17 | | + 0.71 | | |
3. | Christopher TRUEMAN | 70 | East Anglian | | 1:39.70 | | + 0.42 | | |
4. | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | | 1:52.92 | | + 0.77 | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | | 1:36.73 | | + 0.65 | | |
2. | Keith INGRAM | 77 | Birmingham M | | 1:38.41 | | + 0.88 | | |
3. | Paul WEBSTER | 75 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:38.71 | | + 0.88 | | |
4. | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | | 1:46.09 | | + 0.69 | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Anthony GIMSON | 80 | Mid Sussex | | 1:42.34 | | + 0.72 | | |