Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Luke POOL | 23 | Preston | | 23.36 | | | | |
2. | Glen MELSON | 23 | Elmbridge | | 23.55 | | | | |
3. | James SANDERSON | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 23.56 | | | | |
4. | Samuel LAWMAN | 22 | East Leeds | | 23.74 | | | | |
5. | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | | 23.86 | | | | |
6. | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | | 23.94 | | | | |
7. | Benjamin BARSBY | 22 | Kimberley | | 24.01 | | | | |
8. | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | | 24.02 | | | | |
9. | Jack SPENCE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 24.07 | | | | |
10. | Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | | 24.09 | | | | |
10. | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | | 24.09 | | | | |
12. | Sebastian LEATHER | 22 | Elmbridge | | 24.21 | | | | |
13. | Richard AYRE | 24 | East Leeds | | 24.25 | | | | |
14. | Matthew MASTERS | 23 | South Beds | | 24.26 | | | | |
15. | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 24.30 | | | | |
16. | Joseph SADIO | 22 | East Leeds | | 24.34 | | | | |
17. | Adam RAYNES | 21 | Hinckley | | 24.42 | | | | |
18. | Luke DE CLERK | 20 | Gravesend | | 24.43 | | | | |
19. | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | | 24.50 | | | | |
20. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | | 24.69 | | | | |
21. | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 24.79 | | | | |
22. | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | | 24.82 | | | | |
23. | Liam O'BRIEN | 21 | Bicester | | 24.85 | | | | |
24. | Daniel GILBERT | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 24.88 | | | | |
25. | Joseph KEELEY | 24 | Trafford Met | | 25.01 | | | | |
26. | Thomas SARAH | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 25.06 | | | | |
27. | Callum MURPHY | 23 | RTW Masters | | 25.15 | | | | |
28. | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | | 25.20 | | | | |
29. | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | | 25.24 | | | | |
30. | Jordan ATTIS | 22 | Portsmouth N | | 25.29 | | | | |
31. | Reece PARKER | 22 | Southend | | 25.32 | | | | |
32. | Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | | 25.34 | | | | |
33. | Joseph MCCUE | 22 | Oldham Aqua | | 25.42 | | | | |
34. | Luke WILKINS | 23 | Co Coventry | | 25.57 | | | | |
35. | Callum QUIGLEY | 19 | Oldham Aqua | | 25.64 | | | | |
36. | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | | 25.69 | | | | |
37. | Nicholas SIMPSON | 21 | Boldon | | 25.83 | | | | |
38. | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | | 26.01 | | | | |
39. | Patrick HILL | 19 | Preston | | 26.02 | | | | |
40. | Hayden BEEBEE | 20 | Shrewsbury | | 26.03 | | | | |
41. | Carl HALFORD | 24 | Birmingham M | | 26.16 | | | | |
42. | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 26.23 | | | | |
43. | Sohan RATHOD | 18 | Preston | | 26.37 | | | | |
44. | Ethan FIELDING | 19 | Preston | | 26.51 | | | | |
45. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 26.52 | | | | |
46. | Alex JENKINS | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 26.65 | | | | |
47. | Jonathan DIXON | 22 | Utd Bristol | | 26.72 | | | | |
48. | Benjamin WALKER | 22 | Bicester | | 26.78 | | | | |
49. | Jordan SHAKES | 24 | BorRedbridge | | 26.85 | | | | |
50. | Leon CASLING | 21 | Broomfield | | 26.86 | | | | |
51. | Callum ARIS | 18 | Chase | | 26.87 | | | | |
52. | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 27.14 | | | | |
53. | Kyle STUBBS | 19 | Co Chester | | 27.92 | | | | |
54. | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | | 27.98 | | | | |
55. | Edward SMITH | 20 | Basingstoke | | 28.03 | | | | |
55. | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | | 28.03 | | | | |
57. | Alexander KEMP | 19 | Watford SC | | 28.08 | | | | |
58. | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | | 28.16 | | | | |
59. | Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | | 28.49 | | | | |
60. | Kieran HEYCOCK | 21 | Aberavon | | 29.49 | | | | |
61. | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | | 29.55 | | | | |
62. | Dennam CARPENTER | 21 | Kidlington | | 29.72 | | | | |
63. | Gareth ORR | 24 | Co Sund'land | | 30.38 | | | | |
| Charlie POND THOMPSON | 24 | Southend | | DNC | | | | |
| Liam CURRAN | 19 | Putteridge | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alexander SMITH | 27 | Woking | | 22.37 | | | | |
2. | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | | 23.77 | | | | |
3. | Luke WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 24.33 | | | | |
4. | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | | 24.41 | | | | |
5. | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | | 24.42 | | | | |
6. | Kiroless SABA | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 24.47 | | | | |
7. | Jonathan POOK | 29 | Brighton Dol | | 24.57 | | | | |
8. | Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | | 24.65 | | | | |
9. | Samuel REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | | 24.73 | | | | |
10. | Daniel KORCZ | 28 | Trafford Met | | 24.80 | | | | |
11. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 24.89 | | | | |
12. | James WARREN | 27 | East Leeds | | 25.16 | | | | |
13. | Andrew MCGURK | 28 | NottmLeander | | 25.25 | | | | |
14. | Iain HODGSON | 28 | Darlington | | 25.38 | | | | |
15. | Adam BREAR | 28 | Co Coventry | | 25.45 | | | | |
16. | Matthew CRACKELL | 26 | Loughborough | | 25.50 | | | | |
17. | Graham WEBSTER | 28 | Otter | | 25.75 | | | | |
18. | Mark THOMPSON | 28 | Team Anglia | | 25.78 | | | | |
19. | Christopher HEAPS | 29 | Newcastle | | 25.81 | | | | |
20. | Thomas ALLEN | 26 | G B Police | | 25.89 | | | | |
21. | Conor CROZIER | 25 | Co Sund'land | | 26.05 | | | | |
22. | Benjamin SMITH | 29 | Woking | | 26.17 | | | | |
22. | Carl NAVEN | 27 | Hoylake | | 26.17 | | | | |
24. | Peter LAWTON | 26 | Southend | | 26.18 | | | | |
25. | Dave JOHNSTON | 26 | G B Police | | 26.19 | | | | |
26. | James RUMBELOW | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 26.22 | | | | |
27. | George MORREAL | 25 | Oldham Aqua | | 26.27 | | | | |
28. | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | | 26.58 | | | | |
29. | Andrew MCCRONE | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 26.89 | | | | |
30. | Ian SUTHERLAND | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 26.99 | | | | |
31. | Joshua STRATFORD | 26 | Rochford | | 27.00 | | | | |
31. | Craig DRUMMOND | 28 | Scotia | | 27.00 | | | | |
33. | Adam SPEAR | 26 | Felixstowe | | 27.05 | | | | |
34. | Olegas PETRIKAS | 29 | Spencer | | 27.12 | | | | |
35. | Todd ALSOP | 27 | G B Police | | 27.15 | | | | |
36. | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | 27.16 | | | | |
37. | Joe MALONE | 25 | RTW Masters | | 27.20 | | | | |
38. | Adam COOMER | 25 | Royal Navy | | 27.31 | | | | |
39. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 28 | Wycombe Dist | | 27.32 | | | | |
40. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 25 | Otter | | 27.41 | | | | |
41. | David UNDERHILL | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 28.13 | | | | |
42. | Ian ALLEN | 26 | Kenilworth M | | 28.59 | | | | |
43. | Rory KEMP | 27 | South Beds | | 29.21 | | | | |
44. | Calum WINTON | 25 | Hemel Hemp | | 29.66 | | | | |
45. | Thomas WRIGHT | 25 | Gravesend | | 31.79 | | | | |
| Matthew DUFF | 28 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Devesh CHOHAN | 25 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | |
| Byron HALL | 27 | Preston | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | | 23.09 | | | | |
2. | Craig WARD | 32 | Trafford Met | | 23.80 | | | | |
3. | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | 23.83 | | | | |
4. | David ADAMSON | 30 | Otter | | 23.86 | | | | |
5. | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | | 23.89 | | | | |
6. | Oliver ESPINASSE | 33 | Basingstoke | | 24.42 | | | | |
7. | Liam BARNETT | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 24.44 | | | | |
8. | Mark LEAMON | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 24.62 | | | | |
9. | Ian SURRAGE | 31 | Kidlington | | 24.95 | | | | |
10. | Ryan STEWARD | 30 | Bicester | | 25.05 | | | | |
11. | Andrew SMITH | 31 | Bicester | | 25.65 | | | | |
12. | Thomas BARNES | 30 | Bicester | | 25.71 | | | | |
13. | Mark ROBINSON | 34 | Co Sund'land | | 25.83 | | | | |
14. | Mark HEPPLES | 33 | King'f Scar | | 25.88 | | | | |
15. | Mark WILSON | 33 | NottmLeander | | 25.94 | | | | |
16. | Paul EMMINS | 33 | Trafford Met | | 26.00 | | | | |
17. | Thomas SHAW | 34 | NottmLeander | | 26.06 | | | | |
18. | Christophe DONOT | 31 | Out To Swim | | 26.13 | | | | |
19. | Stefano RIGONI | 31 | Out To Swim | | 26.49 | | | | |
20. | Adam TAPP | 32 | Exmouth | | 26.65 | | | | |
21. | Richard LANDER | 31 | Exmouth | | 26.74 | | | | |
22. | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | 26.93 | | | | |
23. | William VINCER | 31 | Elmbridge | | 26.97 | | | | |
24. | Paul CONSTANTIN | 33 | Putteridge | | 27.14 | | | | |
25. | Graham KENNEDY | 33 | Boldon | | 28.21 | | | | |
26. | Liam ELLIOTT | 30 | RAF Swim | | 28.60 | | | | |
27. | Matthew HOCKIN | 33 | Exmouth | | 28.86 | | | | |
28. | Philip MINGAY | 31 | Newmarket | | 31.02 | | | | |
29. | Adam GRICE | 31 | East Leeds | | 31.08 | | | | |
30. | Jaime IRURZUN | 31 | Out To Swim | | 31.31 | | | | |
31. | Ashley LEECH | 34 | Leyland Barr | | 31.57 | | | | |
32. | Scott GAULD | 32 | Cally Mast | | 32.51 | | | | |
| Graham ASPINALL | 34 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Rafal KACZYNSKI | 32 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Matthew LUE | 35 | Out To Swim | | 23.01 | | | | |
2. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 23.78 | | | | |
3. | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | | 24.05 | | | | |
4. | William APPLEBY | 35 | East Anglian | | 24.75 | | | | |
5. | Matthew LAMBERT | 36 | Brighton Dol | | 24.76 | | | | |
6. | Benjamin BRADLEY | 37 | Barnes SC | | 24.78 | | | | |
7. | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 25.16 | | | | |
8. | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | | 25.19 | | | | |
9. | James CARR | 36 | Tynemouth | | 25.30 | | | | |
10. | Peter STEWART | 35 | Teddington | | 25.43 | | | | |
11. | Stephen BARTON | 35 | Trafford Met | | 25.58 | | | | |
12. | Robert MACEY | 38 | Exmouth | | 25.77 | | | | |
13. | Ryan CLAY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 25.85 | | | | |
14. | Haseley GORDON | 36 | NottmLeander | | 25.89 | | | | |
15. | John MAJOR | 38 | Hull Masters | | 26.03 | | | | |
16. | Simon DYSON | 38 | Guildford Ct | | 26.20 | | | | |
17. | Javier PENA HIGUERA | 36 | Tynemouth | | 26.24 | | | | |
18. | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | | 26.65 | | | | |
18. | Andrew GRIFFIN | 38 | Gloucester M | | 26.65 | | | | |
20. | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | | 27.11 | | | | |
21. | Matt TOOGOOD | 38 | TelfordAqua | | 27.19 | | | | |
22. | James GILL | 35 | Co Cambridge | | 27.34 | | | | |
23. | James MACTAVISH | 35 | Co South'ton | | 27.39 | | | | |
24. | Richard ROYAL | 37 | Hull Masters | | 27.70 | | | | |
25. | Prashant MISTRY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 28.16 | | | | |
26. | Simon HORLER | 38 | RTW Masters | | 28.22 | | | | |
27. | Darren RIVERS | 37 | Aylesbury | | 28.51 | | | | |
28. | Russell GARDNER | 36 | Louth | | 29.08 | | | | |
29. | Phil HORNER | 39 | Eston | | 29.36 | | | | |
30. | Peter WINTER | 37 | Team Anglia | | 30.08 | | | | |
31. | Barnaby RUDD | 39 | Guildford Ct | | 31.05 | | | | |
32. | Roy NINEHAM | 37 | Thurrock | | 32.79 | | | | |
| Colin KELLY | 39 | Ren 96 | | DNC | | | | |
| Ross NEEDHAM | 37 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Andrew FARRELL | 39 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
| Peter WILLIAMS | 37 | Kidlington | | DNC | | | | |
| Michael JENNINGS | 36 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul BARNARD | 36 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Neal SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 24.12 | | | | |
2. | Trevor ELAND | 41 | Warrington M | | 24.41 | | | | |
3. | David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | | 24.92 | | | | |
4. | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | | 25.22 | | | | |
5. | Mark WELLER | 42 | Kingston Roy | | 25.38 | | | | |
6. | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | | 25.43 | | | | |
7. | Graeme ATHERTON | 42 | Warrington M | | 25.67 | | | | |
8. | Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | | 25.80 | | | | |
9. | Martin SNAPE | 40 | Silver City | | 25.81 | | | | |
10. | Christopher TAIT | 42 | Brighton Dol | | 26.37 | | | | |
11. | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | | 26.41 | | | | |
12. | Matt LEACH | 41 | NottmLeander | | 26.46 | | | | |
13. | Ben SHAW | 41 | East Leeds | | 26.47 | | | | |
14. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 43 | Guildford Ct | | 26.62 | | | | |
15. | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | 26.83 | | | | |
16. | Gary WRAIGHT | 40 | Romford Town | | 26.88 | | | | |
17. | Chris HOPTON | 42 | Camden Swiss | | 27.08 | | | | |
18. | Matthew SWARBRICK | 40 | Haslemere | | 27.14 | | | | |
19. | Sean STIMSON | 41 | Brighton Dol | | 27.15 | | | | |
19. | Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | | 27.15 | | | | |
21. | Jamie PAGE | 40 | Exmouth | | 27.18 | | | | |
22. | Jim CAPRON | 40 | Barnstaple | | 27.20 | | | | |
23. | James COLVIN | 41 | NottmLeander | | 27.53 | | | | |
24. | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | | 27.58 | | | | |
25. | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 40 | Out To Swim | | 27.77 | | | | |
26. | Christopher ROLLE | 43 | Etwall | | 28.01 | | | | |
27. | Matthew BURROWS | 40 | Leyland Barr | | 28.18 | | | | |
28. | Douglas O'GORMAN | 43 | Teddington | | 28.35 | | | | |
29. | Iain BULLOCH | 43 | Harlow Pen | | 28.40 | | | | |
30. | Nigel SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 28.49 | | | | |
31. | Trevor FRANSE | 43 | Worksop | | 28.81 | | | | |
32. | Christopher SHARRATT | 40 | Reading | | 29.03 | | | | |
33. | Jamie SALT | 42 | Shrewsbury | | 29.32 | | | | |
34. | Ferry JACOB | 42 | Barnes SC | | 30.07 | | | | |
35. | Duncan LIP | 43 | Co South'ton | | 31.75 | | | | |
36. | Simon WHITESIDE | 41 | Bracknell | | 32.21 | | | | |
| David JOHNSON | 42 | Hoylake | | DNC | | | | |
| Adam PARKINSON | 41 | Winsford | | DNC | | | | |
| Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | DNC | | | | |
| Leon HARGREAVES | 40 | South Beds | | DQ | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | | 24.09 | | | | |
2. | Martin LANE | 46 | Romford Town | | 24.29 | | | | |
3. | Spencer TURNER | 48 | Basingstoke | | 24.84 | | | | |
4. | Paul ALLEN | 45 | Brighton Dol | | 25.10 | | | | |
5. | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | | 25.73 | | | | |
6. | Fernando VICARIA | 47 | Newbury | | 25.94 | | | | |
6. | David CHANEY | 49 | Gates &Whick | | 25.94 | | | | |
8. | Craig KIRKLAND | 49 | St Albans Ma | | 26.01 | | | | |
9. | Sean MCQUAID | 49 | Barnet Copt | | 26.71 | | | | |
10. | Paul SPELLER | 45 | Romford Town | | 26.76 | | | | |
11. | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 26.80 | | | | |
12. | Garry VICKERS | 49 | Etwall | | 26.86 | | | | |
13. | Steven GIBBS | 45 | Eastleigh | | 26.99 | | | | |
14. | Greg ADAMS | 45 | Bracknell | | 27.11 | | | | |
15. | Philip BRADLEY | 49 | Gravesend | | 27.19 | | | | |
16. | Andrew GREEN | 46 | Fareham N'ds | | 27.20 | | | | |
17. | Peter WILMOT | 45 | Blackpool Aq | | 27.32 | | | | |
18. | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | | 27.34 | | | | |
19. | Stephen LANGFORD | 48 | Birmingham M | | 27.36 | | | | |
20. | Adam LANGRIDGE | 46 | RTW Masters | | 27.41 | | | | |
21. | Martin FOSTER | 45 | Gainsborough | | 27.48 | | | | |
22. | Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | 48 | Exmouth | | 27.56 | | | | |
23. | Robert DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 27.67 | | | | |
24. | Kieron HARRISON | 48 | Loughborough | | 27.87 | | | | |
25. | Roy MCWHIRTER | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 27.99 | | | | |
26. | Ian BUTLER | 45 | RTW Masters | | 28.01 | | | | |
27. | Karl SHARMAN | 48 | Deben | | 28.06 | | | | |
28. | Matthew ALSOP | 46 | Haddington | | 28.12 | | | | |
29. | Nigel DAWSON | 48 | Gloucester M | | 28.29 | | | | |
30. | Robert ADSLEY | 47 | South Beds | | 28.33 | | | | |
31. | Christian BUSH | 47 | Gravesend | | 28.34 | | | | |
32. | Steven HORNER | 45 | Eston | | 28.49 | | | | |
33. | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | | 28.74 | | | | |
34. | Fabian BULL | 45 | Brighton Dol | | 28.80 | | | | |
35. | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | | 28.97 | | | | |
36. | Simeon HEMMING | 45 | Camphill Ed | | 29.01 | | | | |
37. | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | | 29.12 | | | | |
38. | Ashley RAINES | 46 | Aylesbury | | 29.22 | | | | |
39. | Desmond BURLEY | 47 | Boldmere | | 29.85 | | | | |
40. | Mark ROBINSON | 46 | Co Sund'land | | 29.98 | | | | |
41. | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | | 30.14 | | | | |
42. | Ian BALFOUR | 49 | Norwich Swan | | 30.17 | | | | |
43. | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | | 30.52 | | | | |
44. | Dean MCQUADE | 46 | Co Coventry | | 30.58 | | | | |
45. | Anthony PALMER | 49 | Godalming | | 30.97 | | | | |
46. | John O'ROURKE | 48 | Team Luton | | 33.91 | | | | |
47. | Phillip ALDRIDGE | 46 | Tynemouth | | 34.49 | | | | |
48. | Ian JAMES | 47 | Co Oxford | | 35.35 | | | | |
| Richard WEBB | 48 | Co Bristol | | DNC | | | | |
| Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | DNC | | | | |
| Louis NEETHLING | 46 | Hillingdon | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 24.34 | | | | |
2. | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 51 | Team Anglia | | 25.23 | | | | |
3. | Julian SWAIN | 51 | Maidenhead | | 25.71 | | | | |
4. | Mark REYNOLDS | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 26.06 | | | | |
5. | Andrew BENNETT | 53 | Warrington M | | 26.14 | | | | |
6. | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | | 26.41 | | | | |
7. | Jonathan POTTS | 54 | Leic Peng | | 26.72 | | | | |
8. | Torgeir EKKJE | 50 | Barnes SC | | 26.96 | | | | |
8. | Adam PERROTT | 50 | Portsmouth N | | 26.96 | | | | |
10. | Simon EDWARDS | 50 | CarltonForum | | 27.27 | | | | |
11. | Andrew HOOPER | 54 | Teddington | | 27.47 | | | | |
12. | Simon RIGG | 50 | Rugby | | 27.62 | | | | |
13. | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | | 27.70 | | | | |
14. | Clive BENSON | 54 | Spencer | | 27.79 | | | | |
15. | Simon BASKCOMB | 51 | Barnstaple | | 27.82 | | | | |
15. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | | 27.82 | | | | |
17. | Steve METCALFE | 50 | Trafford Met | | 27.89 | | | | |
18. | Simon BRADFORD | 50 | Team Anglia | | 28.01 | | | | |
19. | Russell CREW | 50 | Haslemere | | 28.03 | | | | |
19. | Andrew FRESHER | 53 | March | | 28.03 | | | | |
19. | David HOGG | 53 | East Leeds | | 28.03 | | | | |
22. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 51 | Teddington | | 28.12 | | | | |
23. | Colin ROBBINS | 53 | NottmLeander | | 28.31 | | | | |
24. | Simon EMERY | 54 | Backwell | | 28.35 | | | | |
25. | Simon WILLIAMS | 54 | Otter | | 28.48 | | | | |
26. | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | 28.49 | | | | |
27. | Jonathan SAUNDERS | 51 | Co Sheffield | | 28.51 | | | | |
28. | Guy EMERSON | 54 | Spencer | | 28.54 | | | | |
29. | Philip CARPENTER | 53 | Northgate | | 28.86 | | | | |
30. | Matthew GRANT | 53 | Gates &Whick | | 28.91 | | | | |
31. | Caio GILBERTI | 51 | Barnes SC | | 29.00 | | | | |
32. | Neil HOLMES | 53 | Bracknell | | 29.30 | | | | |
33. | Nicholas EMENS | 53 | Crawley | | 29.53 | | | | |
34. | Stephen MEEKS | 54 | Inverness | | 29.56 | | | | |
35. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 30.22 | | | | |
36. | Peter ROBINSON | 52 | Co Cambridge | | 30.26 | | | | |
37. | Phil ATTWOOD | 52 | Godalming | | 30.35 | | | | |
38. | John BRIERLEY | 54 | Deben | | 30.89 | | | | |
39. | Christopher HORNE | 50 | Leyland Barr | | 32.61 | | | | |
40. | John DARBY | 50 | Co Oxford | | 32.69 | | | | |
41. | Jonathan WILLS | 53 | Felixstowe | | 33.61 | | | | |
42. | Oliver KULLMANN | 52 | Welsh Ind | | 33.72 | | | | |
43. | Andrew ENGLAND | 52 | Royal Navy | | 34.22 | | | | |
44. | Fabio FORMENTIN | 53 | Basingstoke | | 34.33 | | | | |
45. | Andrea VIOLA | 54 | Co Cambridge | | 35.86 | | | | |
| Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | DNC | | | | |
| Julian PLUMLEY | 52 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | |
| Christopher WILLCOCK | 51 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David EMERSON | 55 | East Leeds | | 25.42 | | | | |
2. | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 26.80 | | | | |
3. | Michael COMMONS | 56 | NottmLeander | | 27.37 | | | | |
4. | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 56 | St Albans Ma | | 28.39 | | | | |
5. | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | | 28.62 | | | | |
6. | Peter KELLEWAY | 57 | Bishop Stort | | 28.76 | | | | |
7. | Jonathan EXALL | 58 | RTW Masters | | 28.80 | | | | |
8. | David DONEGANI | 57 | NottmLeander | | 29.08 | | | | |
9. | Peter MASTERS | 55 | South Beds | | 29.11 | | | | |
10. | John ANDERSON | 58 | Gloucester M | | 29.43 | | | | |
11. | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | | 29.54 | | | | |
12. | Simon MERRETT | 57 | Deben | | 29.81 | | | | |
13. | Thomas ENRIGHT | 58 | Romford Town | | 30.03 | | | | |
14. | Martin SCOTT | 58 | St Albans Ma | | 30.31 | | | | |
15. | Peter LYNCH | 55 | Stowmarket | | 30.51 | | | | |
16. | Geoff BAKER | 58 | Rochford | | 30.69 | | | | |
17. | Peter FRENCH | 59 | Newcastle | | 30.74 | | | | |
18. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | | 31.27 | | | | |
19. | Patrick ALLEN | 55 | Guildford Ct | | 31.68 | | | | |
20. | Andrew JOSEPHS | 55 | Basingstoke | | 32.66 | | | | |
21. | Gordon DICKINSON | 58 | Ashington | | 33.65 | | | | |
22. | Chris ORCHARD | 58 | Deepings | | 34.34 | | | | |
23. | Patrick AHERN | 59 | Wycombe Dist | | 38.82 | | | | |
| David LEWIS | 56 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Neville BARTON | 63 | Trafford Met | | 28.37 | | | | |
2. | Graeme MILNE | 63 | Truro City | | 28.58 | | | | |
3. | Stephen BRAINE | 63 | Otter | | 28.59 | | | | |
4. | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | | 29.16 | | | | |
5. | Iain GERRARD | 60 | Reading | | 29.95 | | | | |
5. | David SMITH | 62 | Devonport | | 29.95 | | | | |
7. | Simon HINDSHAW | 60 | Basingstoke | | 30.79 | | | | |
8. | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | | 30.88 | | | | |
9. | David PIRRIE | 60 | Hemel Hemp | | 30.90 | | | | |
10. | Peter ILES | 64 | South Beds | | 31.41 | | | | |
10. | Ian WOOLLARD | 63 | Barnet Copt | | 31.41 | | | | |
12. | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | | 32.62 | | | | |
13. | Tim ASHLEY SPARKS | 61 | Bicester | | 35.28 | | | | |
14. | Paul NG | 63 | Barnet Copt | | 37.17 | | | | |
| Ian MCKAY | 61 | Musselburgh | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | | 31.33 | | | | |
2. | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | | 31.62 | | | | |
3. | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | | 32.12 | | | | |
4. | Geoffrey EDGE | 68 | Teddington | | 32.33 | | | | |
5. | Roger SHARPLEY | 66 | Otter | | 33.36 | | | | |
6. | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 34.22 | | | | |
7. | David HART | 67 | Mid Sussex | | 34.30 | | | | |
8. | Christopher PRESTON | 66 | Out To Swim | | 36.26 | | | | |
9. | Bruce MURCHIE | 68 | Godalming | | 36.27 | | | | |
10. | Peter RANK | 65 | Co Cambridge | | 36.64 | | | | |
11. | Godfrey GREEN | 68 | Co Lincoln P | | 38.37 | | | | |
12. | Rodney MARKS | 67 | Deepings | | 38.73 | | | | |
13. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 39.63 | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Philip HARPER | 72 | Rochford | | 31.65 | | | | |
2. | David HEMBROW | 70 | Littled Mast | | 33.15 | | | | |
3. | Michael SKINNER | 70 | Barnet Copt | | 33.50 | | | | |
4. | Bob BLANE | 72 | NottmLeander | | 35.50 | | | | |
5. | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | | 35.67 | | | | |
6. | William SAMPSON | 72 | Melton M'bry | | 37.39 | | | | |
7. | Robert THOMAS | 74 | Otter | | 37.44 | | | | |
8. | Roger PHILLIPS | 73 | Otter | | 37.88 | | | | |
9. | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | | 37.91 | | | | |
10. | Anthony RAY | 73 | Otter | | 40.68 | | | | |
| Lee CURTIS | 72 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
| Colin GERRARD | 70 | RichmondDale | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Neil MACKINNON | 76 | Trafford Met | | 32.06 | | | | |
2. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 75 | Gloucester M | | 32.53 | | | | |
3. | Geoff STOKES | 78 | Spencer | | 34.87 | | | | |
4. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 76 | Otter | | 35.24 | | | | |
5. | Paul WEBSTER | 75 | Co Cant'bury | | 36.50 | | | | |
6. | Michael DANIELL | 77 | Bracknell | | 38.19 | | | | |
7. | Derek GORE | 77 | Chelmsford | | 40.95 | | | | |
| Nigel SALSBURY | 77 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Anthony GIMSON | 80 | Mid Sussex | | 37.63 | | | | |