Mens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew JAMES | 24 | Birmingham M | | 2:07.86 | | | | | 28.77 | 1:01.40 | 1:37.22 |
2. | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:08.13 | | | | | 27.38 | 1:00.01 | 1:38.57 |
3. | Michal KOTLEWSKI | 23 | Utd Bristol | | 2:10.99 | | | | | 28.99 | 1:02.43 | 1:40.50 |
4. | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | | 2:16.55 | | | | | 28.98 | 1:04.48 | 1:44.11 |
5. | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | | 2:17.70 | | | | | 28.74 | 1:03.26 | 1:44.68 |
6. | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | | 2:19.65 | | | | | 29.09 | 1:05.52 | 1:48.08 |
7. | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 2:20.56 | | | | | 30.07 | 1:04.92 | 1:47.03 |
8. | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:20.87 | | | | | 30.29 | 1:05.00 | 1:49.29 |
9. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 2:23.83 | | | | | 29.33 | 1:06.99 | 1:50.50 |
10. | Carl HALFORD | 24 | Birmingham M | | 2:24.34 | | | | | 30.94 | 1:08.60 | 1:51.47 |
11. | Joshua PATEL | 24 | Warwick Uni | | 2:25.60 | | | | | 31.29 | 1:08.96 | 1:50.42 |
12. | Kyle STUBBS | 19 | Co Chester | | 2:26.78 | | | | | 30.84 | 1:07.95 | 1:52.14 |
13. | Kyran EDMUNDS | 23 | Bracknell | | 2:27.55 | | | | | 30.58 | 1:09.21 | 1:51.21 |
14. | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | | 2:35.18 | | | | | 33.47 | 1:14.18 | 1:58.68 |
15. | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | | 2:39.38 | | | | | 31.00 | 1:13.74 | 2:03.21 |
16. | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | | 2:45.76 | | | | | 32.99 | 1:15.77 | 2:05.47 |
| Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Aaron FLYNN | 27 | Wellingboro | | 2:09.17 | | | | | 28.30 | 1:02.44 | 1:38.64 |
2. | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | | 2:12.23 | | | | | 27.08 | 1:00.82 | 1:40.04 |
3. | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | | 2:13.31 | | | | | 27.64 | 1:02.21 | 1:43.42 |
4. | James WARREN | 27 | East Leeds | | 2:15.38 | | | | | 28.55 | 1:02.97 | 1:42.96 |
5. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 2:15.71 | | | | | 28.21 | 1:02.12 | 1:42.61 |
6. | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:16.47 | | | | | 27.30 | 1:01.60 | 1:43.97 |
7. | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | | 2:17.08 | | | | | 29.20 | 1:05.07 | 1:43.98 |
8. | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 2:22.16 | | | | | 29.23 | 1:07.59 | 1:49.24 |
9. | Etienne CAMBIER | 27 | Otter | | 2:22.66 | | | | | 30.39 | 1:08.44 | 1:50.10 |
10. | Brendan WATSON | 27 | Co Bradford | | 2:24.91 | | | | | 30.56 | 1:06.31 | 1:50.90 |
11. | Christopher STREET | 28 | Bristol Nor | | 2:39.72 | | | | | 34.76 | 1:16.32 | 2:02.20 |
| M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | 25 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Lewis KING | 27 | Putteridge | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Lorenzo VACCA | 25 | Hackney | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | | 2:12.36 | | | | | 29.17 | 1:01.86 | 1:40.06 |
2. | Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | | 2:14.35 | | | | | 29.17 | 1:03.94 | 1:42.54 |
3. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | | 2:23.62 | | | | | 29.81 | 1:06.38 | 1:49.60 |
4. | Gregory SMEDLEY | 32 | Silver City | | 2:32.95 | | | | | 30.90 | 1:10.95 | 1:57.84 |
| Scott GAULD | 32 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:09.44 | | | | | 28.55 | 1:02.95 | 1:37.80 |
2. | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | | 2:15.28 | | | | | 28.94 | 1:04.49 | 1:43.50 |
3. | Nick VALENTINE | 36 | Newcastle | | 2:15.95 | | | | | 28.77 | 1:04.09 | 1:43.82 |
4. | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | | 2:17.54 | | | | | 30.32 | 1:04.98 | 1:45.64 |
5. | Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | 2:26.13 | | | | | 29.62 | 1:07.27 | 1:51.17 |
6. | Philip WOODS | 39 | Warrington M | | 2:26.75 | | | | | 30.80 | 1:10.51 | 1:52.60 |
7. | Graeme CROWSTON | 36 | Putteridge | | 2:53.28 | | | | | 35.79 | 1:22.14 | 2:12.14 |
| James CARR | 36 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Johannes BERBERS | 42 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:16.26 | | | | | 29.16 | 1:04.59 | 1:44.73 |
2. | Richard GARDNER | 44 | RTW Masters | | 2:35.18 | | | | | 33.52 | 1:12.99 | 1:58.71 |
3. | James COLVIN | 41 | NottmLeander | | 2:35.71 | | | | | 34.62 | 1:15.26 | 1:59.51 |
4. | Robert MILBURN | 44 | Newbury | | 2:36.48 | | | | | 32.36 | 1:15.41 | 1:59.86 |
5. | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | | 2:41.87 | | | | | 34.55 | 1:16.70 | 2:05.28 |
| Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Simon MARSDEN | 43 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Andrew COOPER | 44 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nigel MASTERS | 46 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:21.73 | | | | | 30.39 | 1:07.50 | 1:46.89 |
2. | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | | 2:27.52 | | | | | 30.20 | 1:09.16 | 1:52.48 |
3. | Christopher MORGAN | 45 | Out To Swim | | 2:29.81 | | | | | 31.61 | 1:10.98 | 1:53.70 |
4. | Karl SHARMAN | 48 | Deben | | 2:35.60 | | | | | 32.01 | 1:12.11 | 1:56.39 |
5. | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | | 2:36.33 | | | | | 33.79 | 1:14.27 | 1:59.57 |
6. | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | | 2:38.34 | | | | | 34.75 | 1:15.64 | 2:02.06 |
7. | Nick WHITE | 46 | Loughborough | | 2:39.14 | | | | | 35.46 | 1:19.71 | 2:02.77 |
8. | Luca MILANA | 45 | Spencer | | 2:49.25 | | | | | 33.26 | 1:16.66 | 2:05.84 |
9. | David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | | 2:50.75 | | | | | 35.76 | 1:21.31 | 2:11.04 |
10. | Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | 3:13.98 | | | | | 41.68 | 1:44.78 | 2:31.45 |
11. | John O'ROURKE | 48 | Team Luton | | 3:15.41 | | | | | 42.65 | 1:35.35 | 2:32.97 |
| Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 2:17.65 | | | | | 29.01 | 1:06.46 | 1:45.14 |
2. | Matthew GOMEZ | 51 | Co Oxford | | 2:30.22 | | | | | 32.10 | 1:13.87 | 1:55.49 |
3. | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | | 2:31.90 | | | | | 32.27 | 1:09.87 | 1:55.56 |
4. | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:37.44 | | | | | 35.94 | 1:13.94 | 2:02.71 |
5. | Keith ODDY | 54 | Romford Town | | 2:41.49 | | | | | 33.57 | 1:17.32 | 2:02.61 |
6. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:55.76 | | | | | 34.93 | 1:20.38 | 2:12.12 |
7. | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 2:58.79 | | | | | 38.91 | 1:24.23 | 2:14.10 |
| Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Tony DAY | 52 | Darlington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martin FENNER | 55 | Romford Town | | 2:26.48 | | | | | 31.09 | 1:07.55 | 1:51.77 |
2. | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | | 2:32.59 | | | | | 32.13 | 1:12.19 | 1:55.82 |
3. | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:34.49 | | | | | 32.66 | 1:11.91 | 1:57.51 |
4. | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | | 2:42.41 | | | | | 33.49 | 1:14.65 | 2:02.90 |
5. | Peter MASTERS | 55 | South Beds | | 2:47.83 | | | | | 34.74 | 1:15.55 | 2:06.35 |
6. | Neil PROCTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | | 2:48.88 | | | | | 33.18 | 1:17.15 | 2:07.60 |
7. | Adam LELEAN | 55 | Diss Otters | | 2:56.59 | | | | | 38.43 | 1:26.07 | 2:17.33 |
8. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 55 | Gloucester M | | 2:59.35 | | | | | 36.53 | 1:26.14 | 2:18.16 |
9. | Philip COLLINS | 55 | Out To Swim | | 3:02.42 | | | | | 39.93 | 1:25.03 | 2:17.20 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | | 2:33.38 | | | | | 32.62 | 1:12.14 | 1:57.78 |
2. | Ronny OLTNER | 61 | Teddington | | 2:42.30 | | | | | 34.26 | 1:15.06 | 2:03.75 |
3. | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | | 2:43.01 | | | | | 35.03 | 1:18.68 | 2:05.78 |
4. | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | | 2:43.14 | | | | | 32.95 | 1:14.11 | 2:05.51 |
5. | Andrew BURGESS | 61 | Mid Sussex | | 2:45.60 | | | | | 36.74 | 1:19.97 | 2:09.50 |
6. | Thomas MORROW | 61 | Co Oxford | | 2:56.97 | | | | | 37.51 | 1:28.45 | 2:13.08 |
7. | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | | 2:58.60 | | | | | 40.15 | 1:27.51 | 2:17.07 |
8. | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | | 3:15.12 | | | | | 47.83 | 1:37.36 | 2:33.30 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Brian TAYLOR | 67 | Adwick | | 3:13.85 | | | | | 42.72 | 1:35.04 | 2:29.00 |
2. | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | | 3:23.50 | | | | | 44.27 | 1:39.70 | 2:34.62 |
3. | Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | | 3:32.46 | | | | | 41.42 | 1:37.63 | 2:42.84 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | | 3:15.37 | | | | | 36.69 | 1:30.44 | 2:30.27 |
2. | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | | 3:31.77 | | | | | 42.18 | 1:35.39 | 2:41.44 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | | 3:43.11 | | | | | 47.30 | 1:48.21 | 2:55.99 |
2. | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | | 4:02.19 | | | | | 57.31 | 1:58.75 | 3:12.82 |