Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack SPENCE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:07.12 | | | | | 29.22 | 1:01.17 | 1:34.24 |
2. | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:07.83 | | | | | 29.47 | 1:02.02 | 1:35.43 |
3. | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | | 2:10.64 | | | | | 30.03 | 1:03.13 | 1:37.10 |
4. | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | | 2:16.76 | | | | | 31.47 | 1:06.34 | 1:42.58 |
5. | Alex MASON | 21 | Team Luton | | 2:17.09 | | | | | 31.62 | 1:06.37 | 1:42.17 |
6. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | | 2:21.21 | | | | | 32.31 | 1:07.18 | 1:43.89 |
7. | Kyle STUBBS | 19 | Co Chester | | 2:23.11 | | | | | 33.33 | 1:09.21 | 1:46.51 |
8. | Harry CRISP | 23 | Norwich Swan | | 2:24.81 | | | | | 32.41 | 1:08.93 | 1:46.59 |
9. | Callum ARIS | 18 | Chase | | 2:36.59 | | | | | 35.01 | 1:13.86 | 1:55.54 |
| Thomas BARTRAM | 23 | York City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 2:03.47 | | | | | 28.06 | 59.00 | 1:31.03 |
2. | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:17.27 | | | | | 31.14 | 1:05.32 | 1:41.33 |
3. | Mark THOMPSON | 28 | Team Anglia | | 2:26.85 | | | | | 34.40 | 1:11.46 | 1:49.62 |
4. | Christopher STREET | 28 | Bristol Nor | | 2:32.83 | | | | | 35.58 | 1:14.37 | 1:54.08 |
| John MOLYNEAUX | 29 | Fareham N'ds | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | | 2:06.89 | | | | | 29.43 | 1:01.26 | 1:33.87 |
2. | Christopher HOLME | 33 | Fleetwood | | 2:12.41 | | | | | 30.79 | 1:04.16 | 1:38.36 |
3. | Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | | 2:18.75 | | | | | 33.53 | 1:08.89 | 1:44.65 |
4. | Nicholas HOPE | 33 | Spencer | | 2:19.01 | | | | | 31.97 | 1:06.76 | 1:43.08 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:10.01 | | | | | 29.72 | 1:02.05 | 1:35.94 |
2. | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | | 2:15.05 | | | | | 32.61 | 1:07.27 | 1:41.85 |
3. | Ashley BUCK | 37 | Team Anglia | | 2:15.89 | | | | | 32.99 | 1:08.40 | 1:43.23 |
4. | David WEBSTER | 39 | East Anglian | | 2:18.40 | | | | | 31.84 | 1:06.17 | 1:42.19 |
5. | Dane HARROP | 39 | Hoylake | | 2:25.02 | | | | | 32.62 | 1:09.12 | 1:47.57 |
6. | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | | 2:28.17 | | | | | 34.25 | 1:12.12 | 1:50.72 |
7. | Luka CRNJAKOVIC | 39 | Cally Mast | | 2:28.62 | | | | | 36.13 | 1:13.92 | 1:51.89 |
8. | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | | 2:28.83 | | | | | 34.52 | 1:12.52 | 1:51.49 |
9. | Pip BENNETT | 36 | Bristol Hen | | 2:30.50 | | | | | 35.36 | 1:13.47 | 1:52.08 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher RIX | 41 | Warrington M | | 2:13.94 | | | | | 31.36 | 1:05.43 | 1:40.19 |
2. | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | | 2:15.47 | | | | | 31.55 | 1:06.08 | 1:41.03 |
3. | Johannes BERBERS | 42 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:19.48 | | | | | - | - | 1:43.87 |
4. | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 2:20.02 | | | | | 32.95 | 1:08.07 | 1:44.25 |
5. | Alan WALLACE | 41 | Co Cambridge | | 2:37.63 | | | | | 35.79 | 1:15.37 | 1:56.74 |
6. | Richard GARDNER | 44 | RTW Masters | | 2:38.26 | | | | | 36.56 | 1:15.74 | 1:56.80 |
| Ben CUNLIFFE | 44 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patrick GORE | 49 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:25.01 | | | | | 34.27 | 1:10.77 | 1:48.65 |
2. | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | | 2:40.93 | | | | | 38.79 | 1:19.63 | 2:00.78 |
| Paul ALLEN | 45 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:28.87 | | | | | 34.54 | - | 2:28.87 |
2. | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | | 2:29.30 | | | | | 34.25 | 1:11.40 | 1:50.31 |
3. | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 2:32.53 | | | | | 36.10 | 1:14.55 | 1:53.79 |
4. | Ian WILKES | 50 | Loughborough | | 2:36.01 | | | | | 35.97 | 1:15.66 | 1:56.45 |
5. | Simon EDWARDS | 50 | CarltonForum | | 2:36.79 | | | | | 35.92 | 1:15.31 | 1:56.12 |
6. | Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | | 2:37.25 | | | | | 37.53 | 1:17.66 | 1:57.85 |
7. | Jonathan RAWLINGS | 50 | Gloucester M | | 2:37.46 | | | | | 35.84 | 1:15.33 | 1:57.22 |
8. | Simon EMERY | 54 | Backwell | | 2:44.59 | | | | | 38.71 | 1:20.97 | 2:03.75 |
9. | Mark PINCOTT | 52 | Faversham | | 2:47.49 | | | | | 37.60 | 1:19.65 | 2:03.66 |
10. | Martin HAWLEY | 53 | Ealing | | 2:54.74 | | | | | 41.22 | 1:26.73 | 2:12.11 |
| Martin BRADFORD | 50 | Out To Swim | | DQ | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martin FENNER | 55 | Romford Town | | 2:25.46 | | | | | 33.81 | 1:10.79 | 1:48.93 |
2. | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | | 2:26.83 | | | | | 33.93 | 1:10.66 | 1:49.37 |
3. | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:34.64 | | | | | 35.33 | 1:13.62 | 1:53.82 |
4. | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | | 2:36.86 | | | | | 36.50 | 1:16.34 | 1:57.41 |
5. | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | | 2:37.15 | | | | | 37.40 | 1:17.07 | 1:58.01 |
6. | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | | 2:47.91 | | | | | 39.46 | 1:20.71 | 2:04.35 |
7. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | | 2:54.75 | | | | | 41.28 | 1:25.68 | - |
8. | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | | 2:55.32 | | | | | 41.27 | 1:25.08 | 2:10.86 |
9. | Antony CORBEN | 55 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:55.45 | | | | | 41.99 | 1:26.89 | 2:12.11 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Andrew BURGESS | 61 | Mid Sussex | | 2:39.62 | | | | | 38.39 | 1:18.47 | - |
2. | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | | 2:42.47 | | | | | 36.64 | 1:17.49 | 1:59.54 |
3. | Godfrey ADMANS | 63 | Spencer | | 3:08.27 | | | | | 42.78 | 1:31.44 | 2:19.99 |
4. | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | | 3:09.56 | | | | | 44.64 | 1:33.43 | 2:21.27 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | | 2:55.18 | | | | | 40.89 | 1:25.06 | 2:10.59 |
2. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 4:00.69 | | | | | 57.15 | 2:00.78 | 3:03.01 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Malcolm MUNRO | 70 | Barnes SC | | 3:14.37 | | | | | 44.54 | 1:35.73 | 2:26.75 |
2. | Robin OLDFIELD | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 3:27.58 | | | | | 47.84 | 1:40.75 | 2:35.21 |
3. | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | | 4:03.64 | | | | | 56.08 | 1:57.73 | 3:01.76 |
| Paul FRIEZE | 74 | Teddington | | DQ | | | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | | 3:41.12 | | | | | 51.67 | 1:49.12 | 2:47.48 |
2. | Anthony PEPPER | 79 | Romford Town | | 4:12.31 | | | | | 57.60 | 2:05.48 | 3:13.55 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | John ANDERSON | 80 | Trafford Met | | 4:40.28 | | | | | 1:07.88 | 2:19.03 | 3:31.27 |