Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Callum GREENWOOD | 20 | Utd Bristol | | 57.39 | | + 0.75 | | | 27.62 |
2. | Luke DE CLERK | 20 | Gravesend | | 58.17 | | + 0.95 | | | 28.13 |
3. | Matthew MASTERS | 23 | South Beds | | 58.37 | | + 0.82 | | | 27.83 |
4. | Jack SPENCE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 58.79 | | + 0.93 | | | 28.05 |
5. | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | | 59.45 | | + 0.62 | | | 29.01 |
6. | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 59.53 | | + 0.62 | | | 28.59 |
7. | George EVANS | 22 | Southend | | 1:00.89 | | + 0.74 | | | 29.10 |
8. | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:01.11 | | + 0.82 | | | 29.40 |
9. | Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | | 1:01.56 | | + 0.93 | | | 28.75 |
10. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | | 1:03.92 | | + 0.74 | | | 31.15 |
11. | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 1:04.27 | | + 0.75 | | | 30.74 |
12. | Callum MURPHY | 23 | RTW Masters | | 1:04.81 | | + 0.74 | | | 31.83 |
13. | Joshua SILK-JONES | 19 | Perth City | | 1:05.34 | | + 0.82 | | | 31.38 |
14. | Thomas DAY | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 1:05.68 | | + 0.74 | | | 31.72 |
15. | Arron MOORE | 24 | South Beds | | 1:08.59 | | + 0.75 | | | 33.62 |
16. | Alex JENKINS | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 1:10.32 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.70 |
17. | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | | 1:22.37 | | + 0.82 | | | 39.82 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 55.76 | | + 0.75 | | | 26.35 |
2. | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:00.12 | | + 0.94 | | | 29.38 |
3. | John MOLYNEAUX | 29 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:01.49 | | + 0.94 | | | 28.90 |
4. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 1:01.76 | | + 0.95 | | | 30.53 |
5. | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | | 1:02.59 | | + 0.75 | | | 29.63 |
6. | Daniel KORCZ | 28 | Trafford Met | | 1:03.22 | | + 0.94 | | | 31.00 |
7. | Brendan WATSON | 27 | Co Bradford | | 1:05.17 | | + 0.62 | | | 31.10 |
8. | Lorenzo VACCA | 25 | Hackney | | 1:05.92 | | + 0.74 | | | 31.87 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | | 57.82 | | + 0.94 | | | 27.74 |
2. | Christopher HOLME | 33 | Fleetwood | | 1:01.95 | | + 0.94 | | | 29.68 |
3. | Wade RIMBACH | 33 | Otter | | 1:02.13 | | + 0.75 | | | 30.79 |
4. | Nicholas HOPE | 33 | Spencer | | 1:03.08 | | + 0.62 | | | 31.06 |
5. | Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | | 1:04.95 | | + 0.75 | | | 31.86 |
6. | Michael PEACOCK | 30 | Preston | | 1:05.49 | | + 0.75 | | | 31.51 |
7. | Shaun CHALLIS | 30 | Brighton Dol | | 1:06.20 | | + 0.94 | | | 32.21 |
8. | Robert LANGAN | 30 | Co South'ton | | 1:06.92 | | + 0.93 | | | 32.29 |
9. | Paul EMMINS | 33 | Trafford Met | | 1:08.67 | | + 0.95 | | | 33.06 |
10. | Gregory SMEDLEY | 32 | Silver City | | 1:09.85 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.51 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | | 58.45 | | + 0.99 | | | 28.02 |
2. | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | | 1:01.61 | | + 0.82 | | | 29.65 |
3. | Ashley BUCK | 37 | Team Anglia | | 1:02.18 | | + 0.94 | | | 30.35 |
4. | David WEBSTER | 39 | East Anglian | | 1:03.51 | | + 0.95 | | | 31.26 |
5. | Dane HARROP | 39 | Hoylake | | 1:05.63 | | + 0.94 | | | 31.35 |
6. | Michael JENNINGS | 36 | Otter | | 1:06.13 | | + 0.62 | | | 31.46 |
7. | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | | 1:06.28 | | + 0.82 | | | 32.17 |
8. | Robert MACEY | 38 | Exmouth | | 1:06.98 | | + 0.82 | | | 31.58 |
9. | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | | 1:07.87 | | + 0.99 | | | 31.79 |
10. | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 1:10.29 | | + 0.82 | | | 35.10 |
11. | Simon HORLER | 38 | RTW Masters | | 1:14.62 | | + 0.62 | | | 36.22 |
12. | Peter WINTER | 37 | Team Anglia | | 1:23.18 | | + 0.93 | | | 41.58 |
| Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | | 1:01.01 | | + 0.75 | | | 29.66 |
2. | Ian WIMPENNY | 40 | Hoddesdon | | 1:04.90 | | + 0.99 | | | 31.30 |
3. | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 1:04.99 | | + 0.99 | | | 31.55 |
4. | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | | 1:06.48 | | + 0.62 | | | 31.79 |
5. | Jim CAPRON | 40 | Barnstaple | | 1:09.20 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.65 |
6. | Alan WALLACE | 41 | Co Cambridge | | 1:10.48 | | + 0.94 | | | 34.48 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | | 1:03.05 | | + 0.93 | | | 30.55 |
2. | Patrick GORE | 49 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:06.58 | | + 0.94 | | | 32.62 |
3. | Neil BOWERS | 47 | Newcastle | | 1:06.77 | | + 0.93 | | | 31.78 |
4. | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 1:08.69 | | + 0.95 | | | 33.16 |
5. | Kieron HARRISON | 48 | Loughborough | | 1:12.17 | | + 0.74 | | | 33.72 |
6. | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 1:22.06 | | + 0.82 | | | 39.40 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:07.43 | | + 0.75 | | | 33.09 |
2. | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | | 1:08.17 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.18 |
3. | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | | 1:08.97 | | + 0.75 | | | 32.83 |
4. | Michael BRETT | 54 | NottmLeander | | 1:09.26 | | + 0.93 | | | 33.86 |
5. | Simon EDWARDS | 50 | CarltonForum | | 1:10.33 | | + 0.99 | | | 34.01 |
6. | Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | | 1:12.34 | | + 0.95 | | | 34.85 |
7. | Neil HOLMES | 53 | Bracknell | | 1:13.21 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.14 |
8. | Guy EMERSON | 54 | Spencer | | 1:14.42 | | + 0.93 | | | 35.41 |
9. | Mark PINCOTT | 52 | Faversham | | 1:14.62 | | + 0.99 | | | 35.48 |
10. | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:15.46 | | + 0.75 | | | - |
11. | Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | 1:17.90 | | + 0.95 | | | 37.19 |
12. | Phil ATTWOOD | 52 | Godalming | | 1:22.40 | | + 0.75 | | | 40.02 |
13. | Caio GILBERTI | 51 | Barnes SC | | 1:22.45 | | + 0.62 | | | 40.32 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Martin FENNER | 55 | Romford Town | | 1:06.86 | | + 0.99 | | | 32.08 |
2. | Jonathan HOPKINS | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:10.43 | | + 0.74 | | | 34.23 |
3. | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | | 1:11.44 | | + 0.95 | | | 34.63 |
4. | Peter KELLEWAY | 57 | Bishop Stort | | 1:11.48 | | + 0.75 | | | 34.29 |
5. | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | | 1:13.19 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.31 |
6. | Peter MASTERS | 55 | South Beds | | 1:15.17 | | + 0.75 | | | 35.25 |
7. | Antony CORBEN | 55 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:21.28 | | + 0.74 | | | 39.53 |
8. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 56 | Berkhamsted | | 1:22.77 | | + 0.99 | | | 40.79 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | | 1:09.24 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.55 |
2. | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | | 1:12.09 | | + 0.62 | | | 34.22 |
3. | Godfrey ADMANS | 63 | Spencer | | 1:24.07 | | + 0.94 | | | 40.23 |
4. | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | | 1:27.36 | | + 0.94 | | | 42.75 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Mike FOSKETT | 65 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:16.08 | | + 0.93 | | | 36.07 |
2. | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | | 1:21.64 | | + 0.74 | | | 39.23 |
3. | Christopher PRESTON | 66 | Out To Swim | | 1:38.15 | | + 0.82 | | | - |
4. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 1:46.99 | | + 0.94 | | | - |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Malcolm MUNRO | 70 | Barnes SC | | 1:27.83 | | + 0.75 | | | 42.77 |
2. | Philip HARPER | 72 | Rochford | | 1:28.36 | | + 0.99 | | | 42.07 |
3. | Robin OLDFIELD | 70 | Shrewsbury | | 1:33.32 | | + 0.95 | | | 43.92 |
4. | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | | 1:53.77 | | + 0.95 | | | - |
5. | Anthony RAY | 73 | Otter | | 1:59.34 | | + 0.82 | | | 53.61 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | | 1:36.90 | | + 0.93 | | | - |
2. | Michael DANIELL | 77 | Bracknell | | 1:45.48 | | + 0.75 | | | 49.82 |
3. | Anthony PEPPER | 79 | Romford Town | | 1:46.95 | | + 0.75 | | | - |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Bill MOORE | 80 | East Leeds | | 1:50.94 | | + 0.74 | | | - |
2. | John ANDERSON | 80 | Trafford Met | | 2:10.89 | | + 0.94 | | | 1:04.89 |