Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Callum GREENWOOD | 20 | Utd Bristol | | 26.19 | | | | |
2. | Samuel LAWMAN | 22 | East Leeds | | 26.65 | | | | |
3. | Luke DE CLERK | 20 | Gravesend | | 26.86 | | | | |
4. | Matthew MASTERS | 23 | South Beds | | 26.93 | | | | |
5. | Charlie POND THOMPSON | 24 | Southend | | 27.21 | | | | |
6. | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | | 27.32 | | | | |
7. | Jack SPENCE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 27.69 | | | | |
8. | Christopher FINCH | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 27.83 | | | | |
9. | Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | | 28.16 | | | | |
10. | Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | | 28.32 | | | | |
11. | Matthew BRADLEY | 19 | Sedgefield | | 28.48 | | | | |
12. | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | | 28.58 | | | | |
13. | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | | 28.67 | | | | |
14. | George EVANS | 22 | Southend | | 28.86 | | | | |
15. | Devin KELLETT | 19 | Stocksbridge | | 29.19 | | | | |
16. | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | | 29.30 | | | | |
17. | Callum MURPHY | 23 | RTW Masters | | 29.40 | | | | |
18. | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | | 29.69 | | | | |
19. | Jonathan DIXON | 22 | Utd Bristol | | 29.73 | | | | |
20. | Brendan O'KEEFE | 20 | Mansfield | | 30.61 | | | | |
21. | Kyle STUBBS | 19 | Co Chester | | 31.15 | | | | |
22. | Alex JENKINS | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 31.29 | | | | |
23. | Callum ARIS | 18 | Chase | | 31.93 | | | | |
24. | Leon CASLING | 21 | Broomfield | | 32.27 | | | | |
25. | David JENKINS | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 32.61 | | | | |
26. | Benjamin WALKER | 22 | Bicester | | 32.78 | | | | |
27. | Richard HEALEY | 19 | Chirk | | 33.09 | | | | |
28. | Edward SMITH | 20 | Basingstoke | | 33.12 | | | | |
29. | Liam O'KEEFE | 21 | Mansfield | | 34.49 | | | | |
| Liam CURRAN | 19 | Putteridge | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 26.20 | | | | |
2. | Nye LEVETT | 28 | Exeter Uni A | | 27.03 | | | | |
3. | John MOLYNEAUX | 29 | Fareham N'ds | | 27.78 | | | | |
4. | Daniel KORCZ | 28 | Trafford Met | | 28.25 | | | | |
5. | David BOOTH | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 28.38 | | | | |
6. | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | | 28.65 | | | | |
7. | James FLANAGHAN | 29 | Utd Bristol | | 28.81 | | | | |
8. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 29.30 | | | | |
9. | George MORREAL | 25 | Oldham Aqua | | 29.64 | | | | |
10. | Graham WEBSTER | 28 | Otter | | 30.01 | | | | |
11. | Byron HALL | 27 | Preston | | 30.11 | | | | |
12. | Conor CROZIER | 25 | Co Sund'land | | 30.22 | | | | |
13. | Gareth FOWLER | 28 | GCross Taper | | 30.79 | | | | |
14. | Olegas PETRIKAS | 29 | Spencer | | 31.15 | | | | |
15. | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 29 | Cally Mast | | 32.26 | | | | |
16. | Adam SPEAR | 26 | Felixstowe | | 32.31 | | | | |
17. | Christopher STREET | 28 | Bristol Nor | | 32.97 | | | | |
18. | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | 35.78 | | | | |
| Matthew DUFF | 28 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Mark THOMPSON | 28 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | |
| Samuel REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
| Lorenzo VACCA | 25 | Hackney | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | | 26.64 | | | | |
2. | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | | 27.49 | | | | |
3. | Oliver ESPINASSE | 33 | Basingstoke | | 27.73 | | | | |
4. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | | 27.78 | | | | |
5. | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | 28.28 | | | | |
6. | Thomas HUGHES | 32 | Totnes | | 29.07 | | | | |
7. | Christopher HOLME | 33 | Fleetwood | | 29.31 | | | | |
8. | Ian SURRAGE | 31 | Kidlington | | 29.91 | | | | |
9. | Peter ARUNDELL | 33 | Romford Town | | 30.21 | | | | |
10. | Robert LANGAN | 30 | Co South'ton | | 30.38 | | | | |
11. | Mark ROBINSON | 34 | Co Sund'land | | 30.85 | | | | |
12. | Christophe DONOT | 31 | Out To Swim | | 30.93 | | | | |
13. | Andrew SMITH | 31 | Bicester | | 31.00 | | | | |
14. | Paul EMMINS | 33 | Trafford Met | | 31.73 | | | | |
15. | Scott GAULD | 32 | Cally Mast | | 37.66 | | | | |
| Matthew HOCKIN | 33 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | |
| Graham ASPINALL | 34 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Nicholas HOPE | 33 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | | 27.16 | | | | |
2. | Ashley BUCK | 37 | Team Anglia | | 28.39 | | | | |
3. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 29.23 | | | | |
4. | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | | 29.43 | | | | |
5. | David WEBSTER | 39 | East Anglian | | 29.47 | | | | |
6. | Robert MACEY | 38 | Exmouth | | 29.93 | | | | |
7. | Dane HARROP | 39 | Hoylake | | 30.34 | | | | |
8. | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | | 30.57 | | | | |
9. | Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | 30.95 | | | | |
10. | Grant INNES | 37 | Teddington | | 31.25 | | | | |
11. | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | | 31.29 | | | | |
12. | James WILLIAMS | 35 | Bristol Nor | | 31.66 | | | | |
13. | Luka CRNJAKOVIC | 39 | Cally Mast | | 32.14 | | | | |
14. | Prashant MISTRY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 32.59 | | | | |
15. | Ryan CLAY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 32.85 | | | | |
16. | Simon HORLER | 38 | RTW Masters | | 34.40 | | | | |
17. | Matt TOOGOOD | 38 | TelfordAqua | | 36.07 | | | | |
18. | Peter WINTER | 37 | Team Anglia | | 36.63 | | | | |
19. | Russell GARDNER | 36 | Louth | | 36.76 | | | | |
| Struan MCNEIL | 39 | Chapeltown | | DNC | | | | |
| Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
| Stephen BARTON | 35 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul BARNARD | 36 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| Alex THURSTON | 36 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Michael JENNINGS | 36 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | | 28.29 | | | | |
2. | Trevor ELAND | 41 | Warrington M | | 28.60 | | | | |
3. | Ian WIMPENNY | 40 | Hoddesdon | | 29.95 | | | | |
4. | Richard HOPE | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 30.23 | | | | |
5. | Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | | 31.65 | | | | |
6. | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | | 31.68 | | | | |
7. | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | | 31.95 | | | | |
8. | Jim CAPRON | 40 | Barnstaple | | 32.10 | | | | |
9. | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | 33.10 | | | | |
10. | Matthew BURROWS | 40 | Leyland Barr | | 33.17 | | | | |
11. | Nigel SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 33.97 | | | | |
12. | Jamie SALT | 42 | Shrewsbury | | 37.36 | | | | |
13. | Simon WHITESIDE | 41 | Bracknell | | 39.16 | | | | |
14. | Leon HARGREAVES | 40 | South Beds | | 39.95 | | | | |
| Ben CUNLIFFE | 44 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Neil BOWERS | 47 | Newcastle | | 30.28 | | | | |
2. | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | | 30.65 | | | | |
3. | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 30.68 | | | | |
4. | Patrick GORE | 49 | Cardiff Mast | | 31.09 | | | | |
5. | Paul SPELLER | 45 | Romford Town | | 31.57 | | | | |
6. | Kieron HARRISON | 48 | Loughborough | | 31.99 | | | | |
7. | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | | 32.06 | | | | |
8. | Greg ADAMS | 45 | Bracknell | | 32.65 | | | | |
9. | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 32.98 | | | | |
10. | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | | 34.38 | | | | |
| Mark WAREHAM | 46 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | |
| Spencer TURNER | 48 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 29.01 | | | | |
2. | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 31.27 | | | | |
3. | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | | 31.41 | | | | |
4. | Ian WILKES | 50 | Loughborough | | 31.85 | | | | |
5. | Steve METCALFE | 50 | Trafford Met | | 32.07 | | | | |
6. | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | | 32.12 | | | | |
7. | Stephen CRANE | 52 | Coalville | | 32.14 | | | | |
8. | Simon EDWARDS | 50 | CarltonForum | | 32.44 | | | | |
9. | Andrew FRESHER | 53 | March | | 32.85 | | | | |
10. | Jonathan RAWLINGS | 50 | Gloucester M | | 33.16 | | | | |
11. | Cristian RENTSCH | 54 | Spencer | | 33.51 | | | | |
12. | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | 33.58 | | | | |
13. | Simon EMERY | 54 | Backwell | | 33.70 | | | | |
14. | Mark PINCOTT | 52 | Faversham | | 34.06 | | | | |
15. | Colin ROBBINS | 53 | NottmLeander | | 34.14 | | | | |
16. | David HOGG | 53 | East Leeds | | 34.21 | | | | |
17. | Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | 34.63 | | | | |
18. | Adam KORN | 51 | East Anglian | | 34.68 | | | | |
19. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | | 35.06 | | | | |
20. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 36.56 | | | | |
21. | Caio GILBERTI | 51 | Barnes SC | | 36.76 | | | | |
22. | Phil ATTWOOD | 52 | Godalming | | 36.80 | | | | |
| Martin BRADFORD | 50 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Guy EMERSON | 54 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Geoffrey GOODWIN | 50 | Crawley | | DQ | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | | 30.40 | | | | |
2. | Peter KELLEWAY | 57 | Bishop Stort | | 32.30 | | | | |
3. | Stephen ALLEN | 57 | East Leeds | | 32.85 | | | | |
4. | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | | 33.23 | | | | |
5. | Peter MASTERS | 55 | South Beds | | 33.74 | | | | |
6. | Michael COMMONS | 56 | NottmLeander | | 33.79 | | | | |
7. | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 35.52 | | | | |
8. | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | | 36.70 | | | | |
9. | Martin SCOTT | 58 | St Albans Ma | | 37.65 | | | | |
10. | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | | 38.04 | | | | |
11. | Philip THOMAS | 55 | Manch Tri | | 38.27 | | | | |
12. | Peter FRENCH | 59 | Newcastle | | 39.96 | | | | |
13. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | | 43.01 | | | | |
14. | Gordon DICKINSON | 58 | Ashington | | 44.25 | | | | |
| David LEWIS | 56 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | | 31.33 | | | | |
2. | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | | 32.57 | | | | |
3. | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | | 34.02 | | | | |
4. | Graeme MILNE | 63 | Truro City | | 35.15 | | | | |
5. | Ian WOOLLARD | 63 | Barnet Copt | | 37.39 | | | | |
6. | Godfrey ADMANS | 63 | Spencer | | 37.87 | | | | |
7. | Paul NG | 63 | Barnet Copt | | 45.07 | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Nigel FOSTER | 67 | Littled Mast | | 37.15 | | | | |
2. | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | | 40.39 | | | | |
3. | David HART | 67 | Mid Sussex | | 42.29 | | | | |
4. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 47.60 | | | | |
| Graeme SHUTT | 68 | Co Sund'land | | DNC | | | | |
| Christopher PRESTON | 66 | Out To Swim | | DQ | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Philip HARPER | 72 | Rochford | | 39.02 | | | | |
2. | Malcolm MUNRO | 70 | Barnes SC | | 40.98 | | | | |
3. | Paul FRIEZE | 74 | Teddington | | 45.02 | | | | |
4. | Anthony RAY | 73 | Otter | | 51.76 | | | | |
| Robert THOMAS | 74 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Robin OLDFIELD | 70 | Shrewsbury | | DNC | | | | |
| Lee CURTIS | 72 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | | 43.12 | | | | |
2. | Paul WEBSTER | 75 | Co Cant'bury | | 44.80 | | | | |
3. | Michael DANIELL | 77 | Bracknell | | 45.20 | | | | |
4. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 76 | Otter | | 45.35 | | | | |
5. | Anthony PEPPER | 79 | Romford Town | | 47.50 | | | | |
| Nigel SALSBURY | 77 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Anthony GIMSON | 80 | Mid Sussex | | 49.00 | | | | |