Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 2:10.53 | | | | | 29.11 | 1:01.61 | 1:35.80 |
2. | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:35.29 | | | | | 34.63 | 1:14.84 | 1:55.58 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Paul WILKES | 33 | Redditch | | 2:07.45 | | | | | 28.81 | 1:01.21 | 1:34.32 |
2. | David ADAMSON | 30 | Otter | | 2:10.85 | | | | | 29.06 | 1:02.14 | 1:36.80 |
3. | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | | 2:11.17 | | | | | 29.23 | 1:02.43 | 1:36.56 |
4. | Omar HUSSAIN | 31 | Co Bradford | | 2:24.21 | | | | | 29.91 | 1:06.05 | 1:44.19 |
5. | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:27.32 | | | | | 31.19 | 1:09.06 | 1:48.17 |
6. | Alexandre THIBAULT | 33 | Otter | | 2:28.65 | | | | | 32.52 | 1:09.37 | 1:48.38 |
7. | Ross WISBY | 31 | RAF Swim | | 2:35.26 | | | | | 32.71 | 1:11.33 | 1:53.57 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nick VALENTINE | 36 | Newcastle | | 2:14.74 | | | | | 29.97 | 1:03.07 | 1:37.62 |
2. | David HOLLAND | 36 | Chase | | 2:21.13 | | | | | 30.73 | 1:05.96 | 1:42.95 |
3. | James WILLIAMS | 35 | Bristol Nor | | 2:27.65 | | | | | 31.92 | 1:09.13 | 1:48.06 |
4. | Pip BENNETT | 36 | Bristol Hen | | 2:28.06 | | | | | 32.86 | 1:09.71 | 1:48.25 |
| Philip WOODS | 39 | Warrington M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| James CARR | 36 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Richard SYMONS | 43 | Trafford Met | | 2:34.10 | | | | | 33.81 | 1:13.49 | 1:54.79 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | | 2:35.78 | | | | | 33.95 | 1:14.19 | 1:55.44 |
2. | Christopher MORGAN | 45 | Out To Swim | | 2:47.43 | | | | | 33.62 | 1:10.86 | 1:54.78 |
3. | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 2:47.78 | | | | | 36.16 | 1:18.52 | 2:03.27 |
4. | Michael WILKS | 48 | Kenilworth M | | 3:10.69 | | | | | 39.61 | 1:27.49 | 2:18.50 |
5. | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 3:14.93 | | | | | 40.73 | 1:31.76 | 2:24.96 |
| Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | | DQ | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon EMM | 51 | Colchester | | 2:32.10 | | | | | 30.92 | 1:06.75 | 1:46.18 |
2. | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | | 2:39.92 | | | | | 36.41 | 1:18.04 | 1:59.98 |
3. | David CLARKE | 53 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:40.39 | | | | | 34.13 | 1:14.08 | 1:56.95 |
4. | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 53 | Cleethorpes | | 2:46.15 | | | | | 36.16 | 1:18.01 | 2:02.16 |
5. | Nigel BROWN | 51 | Chelmsford | | 3:10.48 | | | | | 41.49 | 1:30.46 | 2:22.67 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | | 2:40.42 | | | | | 34.73 | 1:14.24 | 1:57.08 |
2. | Stephen HAM | 55 | Rochford | | 2:44.63 | | | | | 34.51 | 1:14.47 | 1:58.10 |
3. | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | | 2:46.70 | | | | | 36.61 | 1:17.19 | 2:00.61 |
4. | Mark JONES | 57 | Warrington M | | 2:53.39 | | | | | 37.57 | 1:21.59 | 2:07.34 |
5. | Gerald KELLEHER | 59 | Warrington M | | 3:04.98 | | | | | 39.52 | 1:25.74 | 2:14.62 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Steven NASH | 61 | Camphill Ed | | 2:40.86 | | | | | 35.42 | 1:16.37 | 1:58.32 |
2. | Nicholas HUNT | 61 | Chelmsford | | 3:19.66 | | | | | 45.06 | 1:37.14 | 2:29.93 |
3. | Vladimirs SVEDS | 61 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:37.05 | | | | | 48.48 | 1:39.21 | 2:36.21 |
4. | Andrew WRIGHT | 60 | Stowmarket | | 3:56.44 | | | | | 50.75 | 1:52.37 | 2:56.51 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | | 3:01.66 | | | | | 42.14 | 1:27.25 | 2:14.47 |
2. | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 3:41.18 | | | | | 55.50 | 1:50.81 | 2:47.41 |
3. | Martin MURPHY | 66 | Epsom Dist | | 3:44.23 | | | | | 48.73 | 1:44.47 | 2:45.63 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | | 3:26.60 | | | | | 43.15 | 1:31.94 | - |
2. | Timothy MANN | 70 | St Austell | | 4:04.56 | | | | | 48.49 | 1:49.27 | 2:57.93 |
3. | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | | 4:25.90 | | | | | 59.31 | 2:08.56 | 3:18.50 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | | 4:34.34 | | | | | 58.95 | 2:09.82 | 3:23.88 |