Mens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Bartek KARPISZ | 24 | Utd Bristol | | 54.90 | | + 0.71 | | | 25.53 |
2. | Liam CURRAN | 19 | Putteridge | | 57.17 | | + 0.70 | | | 26.49 |
3. | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | | 57.21 | | + 0.65 | | | 26.57 |
4. | James SANDERSON | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 57.24 | | + 0.68 | | | 26.86 |
5. | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | | 58.39 | | + 0.75 | | | 27.28 |
6. | Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | | 59.04 | | + 0.69 | | | 27.11 |
7. | Jonathan DIXON | 22 | Utd Bristol | | 59.67 | | + 0.65 | | | 28.42 |
7. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 59.67 | | + 0.82 | | | 27.61 |
9. | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | | 59.83 | | + 0.76 | | | 27.23 |
10. | Robert HAMER | 19 | Preston | | 59.99 | | + 0.70 | | | 27.41 |
11. | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | | 1:00.14 | | + 0.82 | | | 27.83 |
12. | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | | 1:00.15 | | + 0.74 | | | 26.98 |
13. | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | | 1:01.58 | | + 0.82 | | | 28.27 |
14. | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | | 1:01.68 | | + 0.76 | | | 28.42 |
15. | Jordan ATTIS | 22 | Portsmouth N | | 1:01.77 | | + 0.74 | | | 28.11 |
16. | Luke WILKINS | 23 | Co Coventry | | 1:01.91 | | + 0.72 | | | 28.34 |
17. | Sebastian LEATHER | 22 | Elmbridge | | 1:02.47 | | + 0.72 | | | 29.38 |
18. | James CASTLE | 18 | Black Lion | | 1:03.71 | | + 0.81 | | | 29.72 |
19. | Francis BANHIDY | 21 | BUCS | | 1:03.72 | | + 0.70 | | | 28.11 |
20. | Hayden BEEBEE | 20 | Shrewsbury | | 1:03.89 | | + 0.71 | | | 29.34 |
21. | Thomas DIAPER-FOX | 20 | Portsmouth N | | 1:03.91 | | + 0.73 | | | 28.70 |
22. | Reece PARKER | 22 | Southend | | 1:04.27 | | + 0.68 | | | 29.25 |
23. | Joseph MCCUE | 22 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:04.46 | | + 0.82 | | | 30.09 |
24. | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:04.69 | | + 0.73 | | | 29.84 |
25. | Arron MOORE | 24 | South Beds | | 1:05.29 | | + 0.77 | | | 29.48 |
26. | Barnaby KEMPSTER | 22 | Reading | | 1:06.45 | | + 0.70 | | | 29.65 |
27. | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | | 1:08.26 | | + 0.85 | | | 30.70 |
28. | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | | 1:11.49 | | + 0.81 | | | 33.47 |
29. | Caleb GRACE | 19 | Littleh'pton | | 1:13.80 | | + 0.97 | | | 32.98 |
30. | Gareth ORR | 24 | Co Sund'land | | 1:15.16 | | + 0.82 | | | 33.43 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 56.63 | | + 0.74 | | | 25.91 |
2. | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | | 58.28 | | + 0.69 | | | 26.92 |
3. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 58.78 | | + 0.74 | | | 27.47 |
4. | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | | 58.85 | | + 0.53 | | | 27.28 |
5. | Alastair HONEY | 28 | Silver City | | 1:01.27 | | + 0.89 | | | 28.35 |
6. | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 1:02.31 | | + 0.78 | | | 29.51 |
7. | Dave JOHNSTON | 26 | G B Police | | 1:04.45 | | + 0.72 | | | 28.93 |
8. | David LANGSTON | 29 | Co Bristol | | 1:04.71 | | + 0.76 | | | 29.54 |
9. | James RUMBELOW | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 1:05.91 | | + 0.74 | | | 30.69 |
10. | Andrew MCCRONE | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:07.39 | | + 0.83 | | | 32.66 |
11. | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | 1:09.08 | | + 0.85 | | | 31.65 |
12. | David UNDERHILL | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 1:11.80 | | + 0.84 | | | 32.38 |
13. | Christopher MAY | 25 | Ealing | | 1:14.77 | | + 0.76 | | | 34.47 |
| Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
| Callum MOORSE | 25 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | | 56.19 | | + 0.79 | | | 25.72 |
2. | David ADAMSON | 30 | Otter | | 56.24 | | + 0.68 | | | 25.88 |
3. | Paul WILKES | 33 | Redditch | | 57.22 | | + 0.71 | | | 26.96 |
4. | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | | 57.78 | | + 0.81 | | | 26.61 |
5. | Liam BARNETT | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 58.12 | | + 0.69 | | | 26.89 |
6. | Oliver ESPINASSE | 33 | Basingstoke | | 58.61 | | + 0.65 | | | 27.32 |
7. | Craig WARD | 32 | Trafford Met | | 58.78 | | + 0.72 | | | 27.60 |
8. | Daniel JOHN | 30 | Totnes | | 59.11 | | + 0.70 | | | 27.68 |
9. | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | 59.32 | | + 0.66 | | | 27.13 |
10. | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:00.82 | | + 0.82 | | | 28.58 |
11. | Michael DAKIN | 31 | Long Eaton | | 1:00.86 | | + 0.76 | | | 28.16 |
12. | Omar HUSSAIN | 31 | Co Bradford | | 1:02.07 | | + 0.22 | | | 28.57 |
13. | David SUTHERLAND | 30 | Silver City | | 1:04.27 | | + 0.83 | | | 29.75 |
14. | Alexandre THIBAULT | 33 | Otter | | 1:04.48 | | + 0.87 | | | 30.11 |
15. | Adam TAPP | 32 | Exmouth | | 1:06.38 | | + 0.79 | | | 30.77 |
16. | Ross WISBY | 31 | RAF Swim | | 1:06.81 | | + 0.22 | | | 30.53 |
| Rafal KACZYNSKI | 32 | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | | |
| Michael FLOWER | 32 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 37 | Swindon Dolp | | 58.53 | | + 0.69 | | | 27.49 |
2. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 59.13 | | + 0.20 | | | 26.93 |
3. | Christopher AUST | 35 | Kidlington | | 1:01.52 | | + 0.73 | | | 28.22 |
4. | Javier PENA HIGUERA | 36 | Tynemouth | | 1:01.69 | | + 0.68 | | | 28.30 |
5. | Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.46 | | + 0.22 | | | 28.66 |
6. | James CARR | 36 | Tynemouth | | 1:02.82 | | + 0.79 | | | 28.30 |
7. | Simon DUKE | 38 | Crawley | | 1:03.82 | | + 0.77 | | | 30.30 |
8. | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | | 1:04.17 | | + 0.75 | | | 28.59 |
9. | Stephen BARTON | 35 | Trafford Met | | 1:04.81 | | + 0.75 | | | 29.89 |
10. | James WILLIAMS | 35 | Bristol Nor | | 1:05.25 | | + 0.66 | | | 29.79 |
11. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 39 | Gravesend | | 1:07.29 | | + 0.77 | | | 30.97 |
| Colin KELLY | 39 | Ren 96 | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | David DENNY | 41 | Co Oxford | | 59.74 | | + 0.75 | | | 28.22 |
2. | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:00.29 | | + 0.20 | | | 27.39 |
3. | Martin SNAPE | 40 | Silver City | | 1:01.15 | | + 0.75 | | | 28.25 |
4. | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | | 1:01.77 | | + 0.86 | | | 29.22 |
5. | Graeme ATHERTON | 42 | Warrington M | | 1:01.85 | | + 0.70 | | | 28.14 |
6. | David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | | 1:02.50 | | + 0.70 | | | 28.49 |
7. | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | | 1:04.06 | | + 0.93 | | | 30.09 |
8. | Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | | 1:04.61 | | + 0.71 | | | 29.91 |
9. | Ian WIMPENNY | 40 | Hoddesdon | | 1:05.02 | | + 0.82 | | | 29.93 |
10. | Matt LEACH | 41 | NottmLeander | | 1:05.19 | | + 0.79 | | | 30.13 |
11. | Daniel GATES | 42 | Co Coventry | | 1:06.36 | | + 0.81 | | | 30.83 |
12. | Clive BROOKES | 43 | Mansfield | | 1:07.22 | | + 0.74 | | | 30.98 |
13. | Nicholas RUSZ | 43 | Farnham | | 1:09.18 | | + 0.96 | | | 31.61 |
14. | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | | 1:10.88 | | + 0.80 | | | 31.91 |
| John SMITH | 41 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Richard SYMONS | 43 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | | 1:02.53 | | + 0.75 | | | 29.24 |
2. | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | | 1:02.85 | | + 0.69 | | | 28.97 |
3. | Stuart DYBLE | 46 | Norfolk Vikg | | 1:03.35 | | + 0.76 | | | 29.63 |
4. | Neil BOWERS | 47 | Newcastle | | 1:03.45 | | + 0.85 | | | 29.32 |
5. | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | | 1:05.84 | | + 0.65 | | | 31.04 |
6. | Fernando VICARIA | 47 | Newbury | | 1:06.85 | | + 0.22 | | | 30.55 |
7. | Manos GEORGIADIS | 46 | Deben | | 1:07.39 | | + 0.77 | | | 31.03 |
8. | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | | 1:09.65 | | + 0.71 | | | 32.41 |
9. | Roy MCWHIRTER | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 1:09.86 | | + 0.77 | | | 31.79 |
10. | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | | 1:12.45 | | + 0.91 | | | 33.50 |
11. | Adam LANGRIDGE | 46 | RTW Masters | | 1:13.30 | | + 0.89 | | | - |
12. | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | | 1:16.36 | | + 0.86 | | | 35.43 |
13. | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 1:18.50 | | + 0.91 | | | - |
14. | Anthony PALMER | 49 | Godalming | | 1:20.50 | | + 0.77 | | | - |
15. | Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | 1:28.72 | | + 0.82 | | | - |
| David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 1:00.67 | | + 0.71 | | | 27.96 |
2. | Spyros GEORGALLIDES | 52 | Birmingham M | | 1:02.47 | | + 0.74 | | | 29.15 |
3. | Simon EMM | 51 | Colchester | | 1:04.25 | | + 0.78 | | | 30.25 |
4. | Ian WILKES | 50 | Loughborough | | 1:04.62 | | + 0.73 | | | 29.67 |
5. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | | 1:05.56 | | + 0.84 | | | 30.69 |
6. | Christopher WILLCOCK | 51 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:07.29 | | + 0.78 | | | 30.30 |
7. | Richard STOCK | 50 | Leic Peng | | 1:08.21 | | + 0.88 | | | 31.63 |
8. | Clive BENSON | 54 | Spencer | | 1:08.37 | | + 0.85 | | | 30.66 |
9. | Anthony WYLIE | 50 | Prescot | | 1:08.57 | | + 0.84 | | | 31.70 |
10. | Simon BASKCOMB | 51 | Barnstaple | | 1:09.19 | | + 0.69 | | | 31.93 |
11. | David CLARKE | 53 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:09.99 | | + 0.89 | | | 33.81 |
12. | Gregory WHYTE | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:11.99 | | + 0.90 | | | 34.35 |
13. | Stephen MEEKS | 54 | Inverness | | 1:12.08 | | + 0.84 | | | 32.74 |
14. | Andrew HOOPER | 54 | Teddington | | 1:12.43 | | + 0.33 | | | 33.45 |
15. | Philip CARPENTER | 53 | Northgate | | 1:13.69 | | + 0.78 | | | - |
16. | Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:17.40 | | + 0.90 | | | - |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | David EMERSON | 55 | East Leeds | | 1:02.82 | | + 0.74 | | | 28.74 |
2. | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | | 1:04.80 | | + 0.22 | | | 29.91 |
3. | Martin FENNER | 55 | Romford Town | | 1:07.91 | | + 0.81 | | | 32.01 |
4. | Peter KELLEWAY | 57 | Bishop Stort | | 1:11.26 | | + 0.77 | | | 32.50 |
5. | Geoff BAKER | 58 | Rochford | | 1:11.83 | | + 0.84 | | | 32.27 |
6. | David WRIGHT | 56 | Team Luton | | 1:13.73 | | + 0.90 | | | 34.34 |
7. | Brian MCSHEA | 57 | St Albans Ma | | 1:17.61 | | + 0.81 | | | - |
8. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Chelmsford | | 1:17.73 | | + 0.80 | | | - |
9. | Neil PROCTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | | 1:19.14 | | + 0.73 | | | 35.27 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | | 1:07.43 | | + 0.73 | | | 31.41 |
2. | Graeme MILNE | 63 | Truro City | | 1:08.90 | | + 0.86 | | | 31.36 |
3. | Steven NASH | 61 | Camphill Ed | | 1:09.32 | | + 0.95 | | | 32.60 |
4. | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | | 1:10.35 | | + 0.92 | | | 32.86 |
5. | Stephen BRAINE | 63 | Otter | | 1:11.43 | | + 0.78 | | | 33.30 |
6. | Simon HINDSHAW | 60 | Basingstoke | | 1:14.31 | | + 0.99 | | | 34.94 |
7. | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:28.33 | | + 0.83 | | | 38.48 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 1:34.45 | | + 0.97 | | | 46.31 |
| Graham PEARSON | 65 | Carlisle Aq | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher THORP | 67 | Etwall | | DQ | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | | 1:20.34 | | + 0.84 | | | 37.02 |
2. | Chris JESSUP | 71 | Salisbury | | 1:58.30 | | + 0.88 | | | 56.25 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 76 | Otter | | 1:40.04 | | + 0.93 | | | 44.76 |
2. | Michael DANIELL | 77 | Bracknell | | 1:52.12 | | + 0.99 | | | 1:52.10 |
3. | Michael READ | 76 | Brighton | | 2:03.76 | | + 0.71 | | | 56.37 |