Mens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Samuel LAWMAN | 22 | East Leeds | | 25.09 | | | | |
2. | James SANDERSON | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 25.72 | | | | |
3. | Michael PROCTER | 24 | Bicester | | 25.78 | | | | |
4. | Jacob WEST | 20 | Gravesend | | 25.81 | | | | |
5. | Levin VEALE | 23 | Totnes | | 25.90 | | | | |
6. | Charlie POND THOMPSON | 24 | Southend | | 26.06 | | | | |
7. | Neil REDMAN | 23 | Portsmouth N | | 26.07 | | | | |
8. | Jonathan HIGHAM | 24 | NottmLeander | | 26.11 | | | | |
9. | Joseph SADIO | 22 | East Leeds | | 26.31 | | | | |
10. | Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | 19 | East Leeds | | 26.52 | | | | |
11. | Jack CHRISTIE | 19 | Hemel Hemp | | 26.58 | | | | |
12. | Norbert BANHIDY | 23 | BUCS | | 26.62 | | | | |
13. | Jonathan DIXON | 22 | Utd Bristol | | 26.70 | | | | |
14. | Matthew MASTERS | 23 | South Beds | | 26.79 | | | | |
15. | Alastair BINGHAM | 21 | Maidenhead | | 26.97 | | | | |
16. | Robert HAMER | 19 | Preston | | 27.06 | | | | |
17. | Liam O'BRIEN | 21 | Bicester | | 27.13 | | | | |
18. | Adam TOY | 21 | Guildford Ct | | 27.40 | | | | |
19. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 21 | Billingham | | 27.44 | | | | |
20. | George EVANS | 22 | Southend | | 27.57 | | | | |
21. | Francis BANHIDY | 21 | BUCS | | 27.62 | | | | |
21. | William CARTER | 19 | Shrewsbury | | 27.62 | | | | |
23. | Luke WILKINS | 23 | Co Coventry | | 27.69 | | | | |
24. | Danny BAKER | 23 | Rochford | | 27.72 | | | | |
25. | Jordan ATTIS | 22 | Portsmouth N | | 27.78 | | | | |
26. | Michael ANDREWS | 22 | Fareham N'ds | | 27.83 | | | | |
27. | Joseph MCCUE | 22 | Oldham Aqua | | 27.94 | | | | |
28. | Callum QUIGLEY | 19 | Oldham Aqua | | 28.01 | | | | |
29. | Jack FILER | 19 | Berkhamsted | | 28.13 | | | | |
30. | Reece PARKER | 22 | Southend | | 28.32 | | | | |
31. | Arron MOORE | 24 | South Beds | | 28.66 | | | | |
32. | Nicholas SIMPSON | 21 | Boldon | | 28.79 | | | | |
33. | Hayden BEEBEE | 20 | Shrewsbury | | 28.89 | | | | |
34. | Clive MARQUIS | 19 | Fareham N'ds | | 29.27 | | | | |
35. | Daniel WOOD | 18 | Guisborough | | 29.34 | | | | |
36. | Sohan RATHOD | 18 | Preston | | 29.63 | | | | |
37. | Benjamin WALKER | 22 | Bicester | | 29.64 | | | | |
38. | Ethan FIELDING | 19 | Preston | | 30.03 | | | | |
39. | Callum ARIS | 18 | Chase | | 30.24 | | | | |
40. | Edward SMITH | 20 | Basingstoke | | 30.97 | | | | |
41. | Joseph DENTON | 22 | Gravesend | | 31.01 | | | | |
42. | Alexander KEMP | 19 | Watford SC | | 31.83 | | | | |
43. | Jack MCGARRY | 23 | South Beds | | 32.14 | | | | |
44. | Dennam CARPENTER | 21 | Kidlington | | 32.64 | | | | |
45. | Gareth ORR | 24 | Co Sund'land | | 32.77 | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 26 | Totnes | | 25.27 | | | | |
2. | Neal THOMSON | 26 | Out To Swim | | 25.62 | | | | |
3. | Alexander SMITH | 27 | Woking | | 25.92 | | | | |
4. | Fraser PEH | 27 | Otter | | 26.27 | | | | |
5. | Jonathan POOK | 29 | Brighton Dol | | 26.50 | | | | |
6. | Daniel KORCZ | 28 | Trafford Met | | 26.69 | | | | |
7. | Richard JAGGER | 28 | East Leeds | | 26.72 | | | | |
8. | Samuel REDMAN | 25 | Portsmouth N | | 26.78 | | | | |
8. | Kevin PICKARD | 29 | Brighton Dol | | 26.78 | | | | |
10. | Thomas LAMB | 25 | East Grins'd | | 26.86 | | | | |
11. | Andrew MCGURK | 28 | NottmLeander | | 26.90 | | | | |
12. | James FLANAGHAN | 29 | Utd Bristol | | 27.05 | | | | |
13. | John MOLYNEAUX | 29 | Fareham N'ds | | 27.24 | | | | |
14. | Andrew BENSON | 28 | Out To Swim | | 27.51 | | | | |
14. | Luke WESTWOOD | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 27.51 | | | | |
16. | Benjamin SMITH | 29 | Woking | | 27.53 | | | | |
17. | Conor CROZIER | 25 | Co Sund'land | | 28.37 | | | | |
18. | Dave JOHNSTON | 26 | G B Police | | 28.66 | | | | |
19. | Adam SPEAR | 26 | Felixstowe | | 28.80 | | | | |
20. | George MORREAL | 25 | Oldham Aqua | | 29.12 | | | | |
21. | Peter LAWTON | 26 | Southend | | 29.26 | | | | |
22. | James RUMBELOW | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 29.56 | | | | |
23. | Andrew MCCRONE | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 29.71 | | | | |
24. | Todd ALSOP | 27 | G B Police | | 29.77 | | | | |
25. | Matt REEVES | 26 | Gravesend | | 30.52 | | | | |
26. | Craig DRUMMOND | 28 | Scotia | | 30.80 | | | | |
27. | David UNDERHILL | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 31.13 | | | | |
28. | Michael BAKER | 27 | Rochford | | 33.17 | | | | |
29. | M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | 25 | Out To Swim | | 34.91 | | | | |
30. | Thomas WRIGHT | 25 | Gravesend | | 35.51 | | | | |
| Joe MALONE | 25 | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew DUFF | 28 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Christian PARKER | 25 | Southend | | DNC | | | | |
| Callum MOORSE | 25 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 33 | East Leeds | | 25.01 | | | | |
2. | David ADAMSON | 30 | Otter | | 25.08 | | | | |
3. | Warren BARRETT | 30 | Exeter Uni A | | 25.20 | | | | |
4. | James WARDLE | 32 | Kenilworth M | | 25.57 | | | | |
5. | Edward RAFIPAY | 31 | Aberdeen Dol | | 25.83 | | | | |
6. | Craig WARD | 32 | Trafford Met | | 26.00 | | | | |
7. | Oliver ESPINASSE | 33 | Basingstoke | | 26.06 | | | | |
8. | Liam BARNETT | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 26.70 | | | | |
9. | Mark LEAMON | 30 | Co Cambridge | | 26.81 | | | | |
10. | James EDMONDS | 31 | Utd Bristol | | 27.15 | | | | |
11. | David TAYLOR | 31 | Heart Of Mid | | 27.89 | | | | |
12. | Thomas SHAW | 34 | NottmLeander | | 28.24 | | | | |
13. | Mark WILSON | 33 | NottmLeander | | 28.28 | | | | |
14. | Sam WATTS | 31 | East Anglian | | 28.35 | | | | |
15. | Alan MARTIN | 31 | Reading | | 28.85 | | | | |
16. | Mark ROBINSON | 34 | Co Sund'land | | 28.86 | | | | |
17. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 32 | Otter | | 28.97 | | | | |
18. | Alexandre THIBAULT | 33 | Otter | | 29.03 | | | | |
19. | Adam TAPP | 32 | Exmouth | | 29.08 | | | | |
20. | Andrew SMITH | 31 | Bicester | | 29.27 | | | | |
21. | Rafal KACZYNSKI | 32 | Co Manch Aq | | 29.54 | | | | |
22. | Gregory SMEDLEY | 32 | Silver City | | 29.61 | | | | |
23. | Owen WOODLAND | 30 | RTW Masters | | 30.20 | | | | |
24. | Paul CONSTANTIN | 33 | Putteridge | | 30.40 | | | | |
25. | Matthew HAYCROFT | 32 | Middlesboro | | 31.27 | | | | |
26. | Jaime IRURZUN | 31 | Out To Swim | | 32.66 | | | | |
27. | Matthew HOCKIN | 33 | Exmouth | | 33.17 | | | | |
28. | Liam ELLIOTT | 30 | RAF Swim | | 33.21 | | | | |
29. | Scott GAULD | 32 | Cally Mast | | 35.70 | | | | |
| Richard HINSLEY | 32 | Lichfield | | DNC | | | | |
| Richard LANDER | 31 | Exmouth | | DQ | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Chris KNEE | 38 | East Leeds | | 26.64 | | | | |
2. | Christopher JONES | 36 | Cardiff Mast | | 27.10 | | | | |
3. | David EBANKS | 35 | Romford Town | | 27.35 | | | | |
4. | James BARWICK | 35 | East Leeds | | 27.61 | | | | |
5. | Philip ECCLES | 35 | Trafford Met | | 27.75 | | | | |
6. | Stephen BARTON | 35 | Trafford Met | | 27.83 | | | | |
7. | Carl SHAW | 37 | NottmLeander | | 27.84 | | | | |
8. | Sam SEDDON | 36 | Adwick | | 27.88 | | | | |
9. | James CARR | 36 | Tynemouth | | 27.95 | | | | |
10. | Simon DUKE | 38 | Crawley | | 28.01 | | | | |
11. | William APPLEBY | 35 | East Anglian | | 28.11 | | | | |
12. | Matthew LAMBERT | 36 | Brighton Dol | | 28.32 | | | | |
13. | Robert MACEY | 38 | Exmouth | | 28.42 | | | | |
14. | Sean EVERETT | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 28.49 | | | | |
15. | Andrew FARRELL | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 28.63 | | | | |
16. | Ross TURNER | 37 | Rugby | | 28.92 | | | | |
17. | James WILLIAMS | 35 | Bristol Nor | | 29.15 | | | | |
18. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 39 | Gravesend | | 29.39 | | | | |
19. | Haseley GORDON | 36 | NottmLeander | | 29.56 | | | | |
20. | Ryan CLAY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 30.38 | | | | |
21. | James MACTAVISH | 35 | Co South'ton | | 30.80 | | | | |
22. | James GRIGG | 36 | Rochford | | 30.94 | | | | |
23. | Andrew GRIFFIN | 38 | Gloucester M | | 31.27 | | | | |
24. | Simon HORLER | 38 | RTW Masters | | 31.40 | | | | |
25. | Prashant MISTRY | 37 | Portsmouth N | | 31.74 | | | | |
26. | Richard ROYAL | 37 | Hull Masters | | 32.49 | | | | |
27. | Phil HORNER | 39 | Eston | | 33.53 | | | | |
28. | Russell GARDNER | 36 | Louth | | 33.70 | | | | |
29. | Darren RIVERS | 37 | Aylesbury | | 34.03 | | | | |
| Colin KELLY | 39 | Ren 96 | | DNC | | | | |
| John MAJOR | 38 | Hull Masters | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul BARNARD | 36 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| Peter WILLIAMS | 37 | Kidlington | | DNC | | | | |
| Benjamin BRADLEY | 37 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Neal SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 26.24 | | | | |
2. | Trevor ELAND | 41 | Warrington M | | 26.35 | | | | |
3. | Martin BENNELL | 40 | Fareham N'ds | | 26.42 | | | | |
4. | Martin SNAPE | 40 | Silver City | | 26.76 | | | | |
5. | David REES | 44 | Stalybridge | | 26.96 | | | | |
6. | Michael KERSLAKE | 42 | CarltonForum | | 27.51 | | | | |
7. | Graeme ATHERTON | 42 | Warrington M | | 27.95 | | | | |
8. | John SMITH | 41 | Co Coventry | | 28.07 | | | | |
9. | Dean BLACKMAN | 42 | Elmbridge | | 28.10 | | | | |
10. | Alexander BEVIS | 42 | Team Anglia | | 28.22 | | | | |
11. | Matt LEACH | 41 | NottmLeander | | 28.35 | | | | |
12. | David JARDINE | 41 | Bicester | | 28.61 | | | | |
13. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 43 | Guildford Ct | | 28.72 | | | | |
14. | Mark WELLER | 42 | Kingston Roy | | 28.84 | | | | |
15. | Olivier GELEOC | 43 | Otter | | 29.71 | | | | |
16. | Jamie PAGE | 40 | Exmouth | | 29.98 | | | | |
17. | Jim CAPRON | 40 | Barnstaple | | 30.12 | | | | |
18. | Gary BENNELL | 43 | Kidlington | | 30.66 | | | | |
19. | Douglas O'GORMAN | 43 | Teddington | | 30.69 | | | | |
20. | Nigel SMITH | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 30.96 | | | | |
21. | Matthew BURROWS | 40 | Leyland Barr | | 31.15 | | | | |
22. | Matthew JAMES | 42 | Hoylake | | 31.38 | | | | |
23. | Matthew SWARBRICK | 40 | Haslemere | | 31.39 | | | | |
24. | Iain BULLOCH | 43 | Harlow Pen | | 32.07 | | | | |
25. | Jamie SALT | 42 | Shrewsbury | | 34.62 | | | | |
26. | Simon WHITESIDE | 41 | Bracknell | | 35.39 | | | | |
| David JOHNSON | 42 | Hoylake | | DNC | | | | |
| Mike REYS | 43 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Sean STIMSON | 41 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Paul CLEMENCE | 47 | East Leeds | | 26.99 | | | | |
2. | Garry MAVIN | 46 | Team Anglia | | 27.94 | | | | |
3. | Fernando VICARIA | 47 | Newbury | | 28.15 | | | | |
4. | David RUSSELL | 46 | Bebington | | 28.24 | | | | |
5. | Mark SALWAY | 49 | Mid Sussex | | 29.04 | | | | |
6. | Mark DEAKIN | 46 | Teddington | | 29.25 | | | | |
7. | Craig KIRKLAND | 49 | St Albans Ma | | 29.51 | | | | |
8. | Paul SPELLER | 45 | Romford Town | | 29.90 | | | | |
9. | Manos GEORGIADIS | 46 | Deben | | 30.08 | | | | |
10. | Michael FAWKNER | 47 | Camphill Ed | | 30.39 | | | | |
11. | Stephen LANGFORD | 48 | Birmingham M | | 30.48 | | | | |
12. | Kieron HARRISON | 48 | Loughborough | | 30.50 | | | | |
13. | Karl SHARMAN | 48 | Deben | | 30.58 | | | | |
14. | Steven HORNER | 45 | Eston | | 30.68 | | | | |
15. | Roy MCWHIRTER | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 30.86 | | | | |
16. | Mark RANDS | 46 | Teddington | | 31.01 | | | | |
17. | Robert DAVIS | 47 | Team Anglia | | 31.07 | | | | |
18. | Nicholas WHITE | 46 | Chelmsford | | 31.12 | | | | |
19. | Sean MCQUAID | 49 | Barnet Copt | | 31.28 | | | | |
20. | Dave PETHERS | 47 | Chelmsford | | 31.46 | | | | |
21. | Adam LANGRIDGE | 46 | RTW Masters | | 31.47 | | | | |
22. | Robert ADSLEY | 47 | South Beds | | 31.84 | | | | |
23. | David BELL | 46 | Bracknell | | 32.07 | | | | |
24. | Andrew MASON | 48 | Royal Navy | | 32.62 | | | | |
25. | Keith DUNNETT | 47 | Silver City | | 32.78 | | | | |
26. | Ian BALFOUR | 49 | Norwich Swan | | 32.79 | | | | |
27. | Greg ADAMS | 45 | Bracknell | | 33.10 | | | | |
28. | Anthony PALMER | 49 | Godalming | | 33.16 | | | | |
29. | Desmond BURLEY | 47 | Boldmere | | 33.64 | | | | |
30. | David BORTHWICK | 49 | East Anglian | | 33.85 | | | | |
31. | Rupert TREFGARNE | 45 | Barnes SC | | 33.86 | | | | |
32. | Fabian BULL | 45 | Brighton Dol | | 33.94 | | | | |
33. | Mark ROBINSON | 46 | Co Sund'land | | 35.33 | | | | |
| Mark WAREHAM | 46 | Team Luton | | DNC | | | | |
| Louis NEETHLING | 46 | Hillingdon | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul ALLEN | 45 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
| Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | 48 | Exmouth | | DQ | | | | |
| Alan WEDDELL | 45 | Ashington | | DQ | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 26.68 | | | | |
2. | Spyros GEORGALLIDES | 52 | Birmingham M | | 27.67 | | | | |
3. | Ian WILKES | 50 | Loughborough | | 27.85 | | | | |
4. | Christopher WILLCOCK | 51 | Co Manch Aq | | 28.88 | | | | |
5. | Julian SWAIN | 51 | Maidenhead | | 29.16 | | | | |
6. | Simon EMM | 51 | Colchester | | 29.23 | | | | |
7. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 51 | Leic Peng | | 29.47 | | | | |
8. | Darren BEER | 50 | Exmouth | | 29.65 | | | | |
9. | Russell MASON | 54 | Warrington M | | 29.76 | | | | |
10. | Andrew FRESHER | 53 | March | | 30.15 | | | | |
10. | Clive BENSON | 54 | Spencer | | 30.15 | | | | |
12. | Simon BASKCOMB | 51 | Barnstaple | | 30.50 | | | | |
13. | Steve METCALFE | 50 | Trafford Met | | 30.64 | | | | |
14. | Simon EDWARDS | 50 | CarltonForum | | 31.03 | | | | |
15. | Stephen MEEKS | 54 | Inverness | | 31.36 | | | | |
16. | Jonathan SAUNDERS | 51 | Co Sheffield | | 31.50 | | | | |
17. | Matthew GRANT | 53 | Gates &Whick | | 31.55 | | | | |
18. | Philip CARPENTER | 53 | Northgate | | 32.07 | | | | |
19. | Colin ROBBINS | 53 | NottmLeander | | 32.13 | | | | |
20. | Michael PRIME | 50 | RTW Masters | | 32.44 | | | | |
21. | Guy EMERSON | 54 | Spencer | | 33.27 | | | | |
22. | John BRIERLEY | 54 | Deben | | 34.38 | | | | |
23. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 50 | Wycombe Dist | | 34.68 | | | | |
24. | Jonathan WILLS | 53 | Felixstowe | | 36.44 | | | | |
| Simon BRADFORD | 50 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | |
| Kevin MCKENNA | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | |
| Mark PARTRIDGE | 54 | Sub 160 | | DNC | | | | |
| Adam PERROTT | 50 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | David EMERSON | 55 | East Leeds | | 27.20 | | | | |
2. | Alec JOHNSON | 55 | Trafford Met | | 27.21 | | | | |
3. | Gordon BELBIN | 55 | Ulverston | | 30.58 | | | | |
4. | Geoff BAKER | 58 | Rochford | | 30.98 | | | | |
5. | Neil PROCTER | 57 | Barnet Copt | | 31.61 | | | | |
6. | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 56 | St Albans Ma | | 31.63 | | | | |
7. | Martyn FRESHER | 55 | Team Anglia | | 32.16 | | | | |
8. | Brian MCSHEA | 57 | St Albans Ma | | 32.38 | | | | |
9. | Ross DONALDSON | 55 | Exmouth | | 32.62 | | | | |
10. | John ANDERSON | 58 | Gloucester M | | 32.67 | | | | |
11. | Jonathan EXALL | 58 | RTW Masters | | 32.94 | | | | |
12. | Colin STEPHENSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 33.22 | | | | |
13. | David BRADFORD | 59 | Chesterfield | | 33.69 | | | | |
14. | Terry WRIGHT | 56 | Bracknell | | 33.89 | | | | |
15. | Mark SHIPSTON | 57 | NottmLeander | | 34.66 | | | | |
16. | Alastair GIBB | 57 | Team Luton | | 36.30 | | | | |
17. | Andrew JOSEPHS | 55 | Basingstoke | | 38.26 | | | | |
| David LEWIS | 56 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Peter FRENCH | 59 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | |
| Thomas ENRIGHT | 58 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Graeme MILNE | 63 | Truro City | | 29.65 | | | | |
2. | Simon VEALE | 61 | Totnes | | 29.78 | | | | |
3. | Stephen BRAINE | 63 | Otter | | 30.53 | | | | |
4. | Trevor CLARK | 63 | Birmingham M | | 31.77 | | | | |
5. | Graham POWELL | 61 | Team Luton | | 32.07 | | | | |
6. | Simon HINDSHAW | 60 | Basingstoke | | 32.76 | | | | |
7. | Ian WOOLLARD | 63 | Barnet Copt | | 34.36 | | | | |
8. | Iain GERRARD | 60 | Reading | | 34.89 | | | | |
9. | Mark AYRES | 61 | Hemel Hemp | | 35.47 | | | | |
10. | Peter ILES | 64 | South Beds | | 35.59 | | | | |
11. | David PIRRIE | 60 | Hemel Hemp | | 37.10 | | | | |
12. | Colin MAYES | 62 | Team Luton | | 41.69 | | | | |
| Ian MCKAY | 61 | Musselburgh | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Brian TAYLOR | 67 | Adwick | | 36.41 | | | | |
2. | James PEARSON | 69 | RTW Masters | | 36.72 | | | | |
3. | David HILLS | 66 | Co Sund'land | | 36.94 | | | | |
4. | Paul MILLINGTON | 65 | Camphill Ed | | 39.85 | | | | |
5. | Paul PARTINGTON | 69 | Wincanton | | 50.58 | | | | |
| Mike FOSKETT | 65 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Derek PARR | 73 | Otter | | 34.08 | | | | |
2. | Philip HARPER | 72 | Rochford | | 37.90 | | | | |
3. | William NOBLE | 70 | Aquabears | | 38.94 | | | | |
4. | Michael SKINNER | 70 | Barnet Copt | | 40.64 | | | | |
5. | Christopher TRUEMAN | 70 | East Anglian | | 42.28 | | | | |
6. | Peter STEPHENS | 70 | Royal Navy | | 42.48 | | | | |
7. | Paul FRIEZE | 74 | Teddington | | 52.37 | | | | |
| Roger PHILLIPS | 73 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Neil MACKINNON | 76 | Trafford Met | | 38.96 | | | | |
2. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 76 | Otter | | 39.77 | | | | |
3. | David STAVELEY | 75 | Hythe | | 41.94 | | | | |
4. | Michael DANIELL | 77 | Bracknell | | 43.17 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | |
1. | Anthony GIMSON | 80 | Mid Sussex | | 52.90 | | | | |