EVENT 403 Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 4,14,40,44,47,52,58,63,74,78,83,90,101,104,123,125,136,137
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Elaine BROMWICH | 73 | Birmingham M | 8:36.01 |
2 | 2 | Susan LAUDER | 72 | Spencer | 8:20.00 |
3 | 3 | Esther MURRAY | 68 | Gloucester M | 8:13.54 |
4 | 5 | Jenny BALL | 77 | Camphill Ed | 7:48.60 |
5 | 6 | Ann SPELMAN | 54 | Havant & Wat | 7:45.00 |
6 | 7 | Jeanette BENN | 64 | Co Lincoln P | 7:30.00 |
7 | 8 | Lesley CLIFF | 67 | NottmLeander | 7:30.00 |
8 | 9 | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 71 | Kings Corm | 7:25.50 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 10 | Gillian SHEEHAN | 56 | Billingham | 7:15.00 |
1 | 11 | Denise CUER | 47 | Co Newport | 7:11.40 |
2 | 12 | Lynne TANNER | 68 | Witney | 7:08.14 |
3 | 13 | Susan CRAMB | 61 | Birmingham M | 7:00.00 |
4 | 15 | Emma MACDONALD | 42 | Putteridge | 7:00.00 |
5 | 16 | Eleni MANOLITSAKI | 45 | Chelmsford | 6:52.58 |
6 | 17 | Sheena BASSETT | 54 | Dorking | 6:45.00 |
7 | 18 | Veronica BANKS | 39 | Teddington | 6:45.00 |
8 | 19 | Zorika ADAMS | 45 | Carm Masters | 6:40.61 |
9 | 20 | Christine BERTRAM | 41 | Birmingham M | 6:40.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 21 | Barbara COLE | 59 | Shrewsbury | 6:38.21 |
1 | 22 | Janet BRIGGS | 56 | Etwall | 6:36.72 |
2 | 23 | Janet WOOD | 65 | Tiverton | 6:28.00 |
3 | 24 | Sarah CLARKE | 29 | Sudbury | 6:25.61 |
4 | 25 | Sharon MCLELLAN | 57 | Sudbury | 6:25.00 |
5 | 26 | Susan HARRIS | 42 | Ilkley | 6:22.30 |
6 | 27 | Hannah LITCHFIELD | 25 | Royal Navy | 6:20.00 |
7 | 28 | Sarah DUBS | 49 | Y Swim | 6:20.00 |
8 | 29 | Pauline HOGG | 58 | Guernsey | 6:15.75 |
9 | 30 | Nichola MAASDORP | 45 | Forres | 6:15.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Pauline INWOOD | 63 | Co Derby | 6:15.00 |
1 | 32 | Sandra VINCENT | 65 | Black Lion | 6:13.43 |
2 | 33 | Kim FENNER | 45 | RTW Masters | 6:11.31 |
3 | 34 | Claire MOORE | 60 | Bracknell | 6:10.00 |
4 | 35 | Barbara BOXALL | 60 | Romford Town | 6:09.51 |
5 | 36 | Claire MCMAHON | 35 | Barnet Copt | 6:09.45 |
6 | 37 | Coral WALLIS | 56 | Mid Sussex | 6:08.15 |
7 | 38 | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 52 | Croydon Amph | 6:05.00 |
8 | 39 | Carolyn DAWE | 30 | Manch Tri | 6:01.32 |
9 | 41 | Clair BAYNTON | 50 | Bracknell | 6:00.00 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 42 | Laura KERRIGAN | 30 | Co South'ton | 6:00.00 |
1 | 43 | Erzsebet KISS | 39 | Chesterfield | 6:00.00 |
2 | 45 | Lyn FORD | 59 | Crawley | 5:56.98 |
3 | 46 | Linda HOOKER | 55 | Crawley | 5:55.00 |
4 | 48 | Jenny BROWN | 27 | Silver City | 5:50.00 |
5 | 49 | Clare WATKINS | 48 | East Anglian | 5:50.00 |
6 | 50 | Catherine HARTLE | 57 | Spencer | 5:50.00 |
7 | 51 | Susan ANSTISS | 49 | Windsor | 5:50.00 |
8 | 53 | Rhian ANDREWS | 46 | Cardiff Mast | 5:45.00 |
9 | 54 | Danielle RYAN | 30 | Black Lion | 5:45.00 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 55 | Lucy OGILVIE | 35 | Camden Swiss | 5:45.00 |
1 | 56 | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 49 | Spencer | 5:45.00 |
2 | 57 | Elizabeth TORODE | 52 | Teddington | 5:45.00 |
3 | 59 | Jennifer OWENS | 30 | South Beds | 5:45.00 |
4 | 60 | Verity DOBBIE | 56 | Consett | 5:43.35 |
5 | 61 | Diane ASBURY | 40 | Wolv'hampton | 5:40.71 |
6 | 62 | Judy PRIOR | 45 | Enfield Sq | 5:40.00 |
7 | 64 | Laura MERCHANT | 31 | Wycombe Dist | 5:36.12 |
8 | 65 | Audrey COOPER | 61 | Silver City | 5:35.40 |
9 | 66 | Elaine SEAGER | 52 | Loughborough | 5:35.00 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 67 | Laura SHIELDS | 41 | Scotia | 5:34.08 |
1 | 68 | Sue GEILL | 44 | Kenilworth M | 5:34.00 |
2 | 69 | Adele PARHAM | 48 | Exmouth | 5:33.50 |
3 | 70 | Jodie COX | 34 | Guildford Ct | 5:30.94 |
4 | 71 | Natasha MASON | 25 | South Beds | 5:30.56 |
5 | 72 | Nicola HAZELTON | 41 | AST Burnham | 5:30.00 |
6 | 73 | Laura HOODLESS | 57 | Hastings | 5:30.00 |
7 | 75 | Karen MCBEATH | 53 | Forres | 5:30.00 |
8 | 76 | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 38 | Banbury | 5:30.00 |
9 | 77 | Hayley WEARN | 27 | Teddington | 5:27.19 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Amber COUGHLAN | 19 | Camphill Ed | 5:25.55 |
1 | 80 | Jennie COOK | 33 | Biddulph | 5:25.30 |
2 | 81 | Catherine GREEN | 35 | Blyth | 5:25.00 |
3 | 82 | Sophie MATTHEWS | 41 | Kenilworth M | 5:25.00 |
4 | 84 | Karen HOWELLS | 44 | NottmLeander | 5:25.00 |
5 | 85 | Joanna TAYLOR | 49 | Basingstoke | 5:24.00 |
6 | 86 | Lorna GAVIN | 25 | Ren 96 | 5:23.45 |
7 | 87 | Sheryl TAYLOR | 54 | Newquay | 5:22.98 |
8 | 88 | Victoria WASSELL | 23 | Camphill Ed | 5:20.29 |
9 | 89 | Claire MURRAY | 46 | Dun City Aqu | 5:20.00 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 91 | Catherine MURRAY | 40 | Thurso | 5:19.93 |
1 | 92 | Emily BARWICK | 28 | East Anglian | 5:18.22 |
2 | 93 | Heather HAW-TIERNEY | 30 | Camphill Ed | 5:15.63 |
3 | 94 | Elisabeth YANESKE | 38 | Sedgefield | 5:15.00 |
4 | 95 | Sharon PERRY | 43 | West Suffolk | 5:15.00 |
5 | 96 | Rachael COLEMAN | 42 | Barnet Copt | 5:14.58 |
6 | 97 | Helen AKERS | 44 | Long Eaton | 5:14.44 |
7 | 98 | Emma MILES | 27 | Royal Navy | 5:14.43 |
8 | 99 | Lindsay TURNBULL | 45 | Newcastle | 5:14.00 |
9 | 100 | June FALCONER | 51 | Silver City | 5:12.40 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 102 | Vicki LINTON-CROOK | 51 | Camphill Ed | 5:10.50 |
1 | 103 | Sarah MOORE | 41 | Mid Sussex | 5:10.15 |
2 | 105 | Kirsty ADDY | 23 | Loughborough | 5:10.00 |
3 | 106 | Claire THORN | 44 | G B Police | 5:10.00 |
4 | 107 | Lindsay HUNTER | 21 | Scotia | 5:10.00 |
5 | 108 | Sarah TURNER | 27 | Maxwell | 5:09.21 |
6 | 109 | Olivia CURTIN | 22 | Team Anglia | 5:09.09 |
7 | 110 | Suzanne SWAINE | 33 | Spencer | 5:08.18 |
8 | 111 | Samantha EAGLE | 30 | Royal Navy | 5:08.00 |
9 | 112 | Heidi NEVIN | 47 | Rochford | 5:08.00 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 113 | Jeanne PETIT | 45 | Chesham | 5:07.50 |
1 | 114 | Miriama OWENS | 35 | Putteridge | 5:05.55 |
2 | 115 | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 26 | Windsor | 5:05.00 |
3 | 116 | Katie HOLMES | 31 | Harwich DP | 5:05.00 |
4 | 117 | Joanna DAVIES | 28 | Co Cambridge | 5:05.00 |
5 | 118 | Leanne ATKINS | 29 | Co Derby | 5:04.99 |
6 | 119 | Sarah ROBERTS | 27 | Manch Tri | 5:02.50 |
7 | 120 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 27 | Teddington | 5:02.49 |
8 | 121 | Louise PARSONS | 35 | Rochford | 5:02.00 |
9 | 122 | Nichola MURCH | 33 | Romford Town | 5:00.00 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 124 | Rachael GORMAN | 24 | Trafford Met | 5:00.00 |
1 | 126 | Felicity PRIOR | 28 | Calv Bing | 5:00.00 |
2 | 127 | Lara FENNER | 41 | Romford Town | 4:59.00 |
3 | 128 | Amy PERFIT | 20 | Bath Dolphin | 4:58.90 |
4 | 129 | Emma HARVEY | 36 | Barnet Copt | 4:58.55 |
5 | 130 | Jessica FARMER | 20 | Co South'ton | 4:58.03 |
6 | 131 | Janet MCLEAN | 42 | Carnegie | 4:57.50 |
7 | 132 | Olivia REYNOLDS | 29 | Otter | 4:56.47 |
8 | 133 | Laure KEARNS | 32 | Teddington | 4:55.00 |
9 | 134 | Elizabeth TARR | 39 | Teddington | 4:55.00 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 135 | Helen PRENTICE | 35 | Otter | 4:55.00 |
1 | 138 | Carol LOCK | 30 | Heart Of Mid | 4:48.56 |
2 | 139 | Michelle SENECAL | 38 | Otter | 4:48.00 |
3 | 140 | Charlotte DUFF | 19 | Newcastle | 4:47.14 |
4 | 141 | Elizabeth BISHOP | 21 | Warwick Uni | 4:46.65 |
5 | 142 | Alexis HIGLETT | 32 | Otter | 4:46.00 |
6 | 143 | Rebecca SMITH | 36 | BradfordAvon | 4:45.39 |
7 | 144 | Emma WILLS | 36 | York City | 4:45.00 |
8 | 145 | Celia MARCADAL | 26 | Camden Swiss | 4:45.00 |
9 | 146 | Carly FRASER | 23 | Silver City | 4:44.56 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 148 | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 26 | Birmingham M | 4:40.43 |
1 | 150 | Amy VAAL | 26 | Bracknell | 4:38.34 |
2 | 152 | Daisy MOORE | 18 | Basingstoke | 4:33.19 |
3 | 154 | Robyn LE FRIEC | 25 | Co Cambridge | 4:31.44 |
4 | 156 | Sophie CASSON | 30 | Carnforth | 4:20.20 |
5 | 155 | Rachael KEIR | 29 | Silver City | 4:31.00 |
6 | 153 | Emma STUDD | 19 | Co Sheffield | 4:32.79 |
7 | 151 | Bethan CORLEY | 23 | Hoylake | 4:34.67 |
8 | 149 | Alice LANE | 28 | Boldmere | 4:39.17 |
9 | 147 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 40 | Sub 160 | 4:44.38 |