EVENT 303 Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Jeanette BENN | 64 | Co Lincoln P | 4:45.00 |
2 | 2 | Lorraine CROOK | 61 | Caldicot | 4:36.24 |
3 | 3 | Patricia JACKSON | 68 | East Anglian | 3:50.00 |
4 | 4 | Stella FARRAR | 56 | Arfon | 3:45.00 |
5 | 5 | Christine GILLARD | 59 | Calv Bing | 3:43.03 |
6 | 6 | Christina VICTOR | 61 | Guildford Ct | 3:38.30 |
7 | 7 | Sarah BERRY | 42 | Witham Dolph | 3:38.00 |
8 | 8 | Annie BROWN | 19 | Utd Bristol | 3:30.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 9 | Kim FENNER | 45 | RTW Masters | 3:29.20 |
1 | 10 | Julie KEEFE | 42 | Leyton | 3:25.00 |
2 | 11 | Claire MURRAY | 46 | Dun City Aqu | 3:16.24 |
3 | 12 | Judy PRIOR | 45 | Enfield Sq | 3:15.00 |
4 | 13 | Lisa TRUSSLER | 25 | Braunstone | 3:10.45 |
5 | 14 | Natasha MASON | 25 | South Beds | 3:09.80 |
6 | 15 | Debbie MATLESS | 52 | UEA Norwich | 3:09.00 |
7 | 16 | Elaine SEAGER | 52 | Loughborough | 3:08.00 |
8 | 17 | Jane TAYLOR | 35 | East Anglian | 3:07.99 |
9 | 18 | Allie PRICE | 50 | Cardiff Mast | 3:05.50 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 19 | Kim EWINS | 32 | Guildford Ct | 3:05.10 |
1 | 20 | Karen BATES | 43 | Rugby | 3:05.00 |
2 | 21 | Erzsebet KISS | 39 | Chesterfield | 3:04.10 |
3 | 22 | Michelle MATSON | 37 | Basingstoke | 3:03.64 |
4 | 23 | June FALCONER | 51 | Silver City | 3:02.19 |
5 | 24 | Heather HAW-TIERNEY | 30 | Camphill Ed | 3:00.50 |
6 | 25 | Karen HOWELLS | 44 | NottmLeander | 3:00.00 |
7 | 26 | Samantha CROSBY | 25 | Caradon | 2:58.86 |
8 | 27 | Victoria WASSELL | 23 | Camphill Ed | 2:58.58 |
9 | 28 | Sara MAGRATH | 28 | Camden Swiss | 2:58.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 29 | Josephine CRESSWELL | 47 | East Anglian | 2:56.87 |
1 | 30 | Natalie MCNAMARA | 22 | Basingstoke | 2:52.65 |
2 | 31 | Helen PRENTICE | 35 | Otter | 2:50.00 |
3 | 32 | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 38 | Banbury | 2:49.64 |
4 | 33 | Madeline RAYMOND | 52 | Romford Town | 2:46.00 |
5 | 34 | Jeanne PETIT | 45 | Chesham | 2:45.44 |
6 | 35 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 37 | Bishop Stort | 2:45.00 |
7 | 36 | Sarah MOORE | 41 | Mid Sussex | 2:44.33 |
8 | 37 | Philippa O'GRADY | 46 | Exmouth | 2:44.00 |
9 | 38 | Judith HATTLE | 55 | Carlisle Aq | 2:42.75 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Janet MCLEAN | 42 | Carnegie | 2:38.50 |
1 | 42 | Hayley DAVIS | 31 | Co Cambridge | 2:32.44 |
2 | 44 | Rachael KEIR | 29 | Silver City | 2:30.53 |
3 | 46 | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 32 | Trafford Met | 2:25.70 |
4 | 48 | Stephanie BLAKEBURN | 21 | Billingham | 2:11.41 |
5 | 47 | Robyn LE FRIEC | 25 | Co Cambridge | 2:23.75 |
6 | 45 | Nicola LATTY | 44 | Sub 160 | 2:30.10 |
7 | 43 | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 27 | Co Coventry | 2:30.97 |
8 | 41 | Michelle SENECAL | 38 | Otter | 2:38.00 |
9 | 39 | Louise PARSONS | 35 | Rochford | 2:42.00 |