EVENT 604 Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 78 | Trafford Met | 5:20.00 |
1 | 2 | Ted EVANS | 80 | Otter | 4:30.00 |
2 | 3 | Bill MOORE | 78 | East Leeds | 4:00.00 |
3 | 4 | Carl BUTLER | 71 | RichmondDale | 3:55.00 |
4 | 5 | Chris JESSUP | 69 | Salisbury | 3:50.50 |
5 | 6 | Matthew GOMEZ | 49 | Co Oxford | 3:49.19 |
6 | 7 | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 65 | Poole | 3:44.92 |
7 | 8 | Christopher THORP | 65 | Etwall | 3:40.00 |
8 | 9 | David DENNY | 39 | Co Oxford | 3:40.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 10 | Andrew OMAND | 30 | Reading | 3:32.74 |
1 | 11 | Richard CRANE | 30 | Reading | 3:32.74 |
2 | 12 | David STANNARD | 44 | Reading | 3:32.74 |
3 | 13 | Iain GERRARD | 58 | Reading | 3:32.74 |
4 | 14 | Shawn MORGAN | 50 | Reading | 3:32.74 |
5 | 15 | Keith INGRAM | 75 | Birmingham M | 3:30.97 |
6 | 16 | Brian TAYLOR | 65 | Adwick | 3:23.68 |
7 | 17 | J MACPHERSON-STEWART | 66 | Free Style | 3:20.07 |
8 | 18 | Clive JOLLANDS | 55 | Tay Masters | 3:20.00 |
9 | 19 | Edwin LACE | 56 | NorthernWave | 3:20.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 20 | Keith SPENCE | 49 | Basingstoke | 3:20.00 |
1 | 21 | Robert APEL | 71 | Kettering | 3:19.00 |
2 | 22 | Nicholas MILLER | 26 | Out To Swim | 3:19.00 |
3 | 23 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 54 | Berkhamsted | 3:17.88 |
4 | 24 | John DARBY | 48 | Co Oxford | 3:17.59 |
5 | 25 | John ANDERSON | 62 | Wincanton | 3:15.75 |
6 | 26 | Robert BOLTON | 55 | Trafford Met | 3:15.00 |
7 | 27 | Philip HOLME | 56 | Barnet Copt | 3:15.00 |
8 | 28 | Adrian BREMNER | 48 | Calv Bing | 3:15.00 |
9 | 29 | Michael SWIFT | 61 | Caradon | 3:14.98 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 30 | Ian CAMERON | 37 | Basingstoke | 3:12.01 |
1 | 31 | Jonathan REFSON | 50 | Potters Bar | 3:12.00 |
2 | 32 | Ashley RAINES | 44 | Aylesbury | 3:11.40 |
3 | 33 | Nicholas HUNT | 59 | Chelmsford | 3:10.00 |
4 | 34 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 53 | Gloucester M | 3:10.00 |
5 | 35 | Colin MAYES | 60 | Team Luton | 3:10.00 |
6 | 36 | Adam LELEAN | 53 | Team Anglia | 3:08.72 |
7 | 37 | Joel STORRY | 36 | South Beds | 3:08.00 |
8 | 38 | Malcolm BARTON | 60 | Team Luton | 3:08.00 |
9 | 39 | Nicholas TYRRELL | 36 | East Anglian | 3:07.50 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Alan WEDDELL | 43 | Newcastle | 3:07.04 |
1 | 41 | Peter LYNCH | 53 | Stowmarket | 3:07.01 |
2 | 42 | Alastair GIBB | 55 | Team Luton | 3:07.00 |
3 | 43 | Michael CARSE | 36 | Barnet Copt | 3:05.88 |
4 | 44 | Stevan EGGLETON | 55 | Camphill Ed | 3:05.78 |
5 | 45 | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 39 | Black Lion | 3:05.00 |
6 | 46 | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 48 | Out To Swim | 3:05.00 |
7 | 47 | Keith DUNNETT | 45 | Silver City | 3:01.91 |
8 | 48 | Rob ARNOLD | 55 | Trafford Met | 3:00.00 |
9 | 49 | Andrea VIOLA | 52 | Co Cambridge | 3:00.00 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Samuel CHADWICK | 36 | Godalming | 3:00.00 |
1 | 51 | Kevan BROWN | 55 | Bo Kirklees | 2:59.95 |
2 | 52 | Neil MITCHELL | 45 | Basingstoke | 2:58.84 |
3 | 53 | Andrew HUTCHINSON | 30 | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.64 |
4 | 54 | Stephen ALLEN | 55 | Hull Masters | 2:58.49 |
5 | 55 | Mark JONES | 55 | Everton | 2:58.00 |
6 | 56 | Thomas MORROW | 59 | Co Oxford | 2:58.00 |
7 | 57 | Russell GARDNER | 34 | Louth | 2:57.92 |
8 | 58 | Gerard PALMER | 48 | Bracknell | 2:56.89 |
9 | 59 | Philip CROXALL | 46 | Colne | 2:56.22 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Adam FREER | 38 | Barnet Copt | 2:56.00 |
1 | 61 | Steven GOODALL | 50 | Chesterfield | 2:55.20 |
2 | 62 | Martyn FRESHER | 53 | Team Anglia | 2:55.01 |
3 | 63 | Peter UNDERY | 40 | Birmingham M | 2:55.00 |
4 | 64 | Graham PEARSON | 63 | Carlisle Aq | 2:55.00 |
5 | 65 | James HOBSLEY | 55 | Barnet Copt | 2:55.00 |
6 | 66 | Jonathon BELL | 43 | Co Cambridge | 2:54.82 |
7 | 67 | Jonathan HOPKINS | 55 | Cardiff Mast | 2:54.40 |
8 | 68 | Philip BRADLEY | 47 | Gravesend | 2:53.00 |
9 | 69 | Cristian RENTSCH | 52 | Spencer | 2:52.00 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 70 | Gary WRAIGHT | 38 | Romford Town | 2:51.03 |
1 | 71 | Nick WHITE | 44 | Loughborough | 2:50.51 |
2 | 72 | Robert EGAN | 40 | Kenilworth M | 2:50.00 |
3 | 73 | Darren BEER | 48 | Crediton | 2:50.00 |
4 | 74 | Philip WOODS | 37 | Warr'ton Dol | 2:50.00 |
5 | 75 | Stephen EARL | 27 | Black Lion | 2:50.00 |
6 | 76 | Owen WOODLAND | 28 | RTW Masters | 2:49.50 |
7 | 77 | David RUSSELL | 44 | West Wight | 2:49.44 |
8 | 78 | Gordon BELBIN | 53 | Ulverston | 2:49.03 |
9 | 79 | Barry O'BRIEN | 58 | Nene Valley | 2:48.50 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | David CARTLEDGE | 55 | Modernians | 2:48.35 |
1 | 81 | Peter WILMOT | 43 | Blackpool Aq | 2:47.00 |
2 | 82 | Craig HEGGIE | 53 | Copeland | 2:45.98 |
3 | 83 | Joshua PATEL | 22 | Warwick Uni | 2:45.29 |
4 | 84 | Robert WILL | 39 | Devonport | 2:45.00 |
5 | 85 | Peter GERMAIN | 33 | Newcastle | 2:45.00 |
6 | 86 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 37 | Gravesend | 2:45.00 |
7 | 87 | Christian PARKER | 23 | Southend | 2:44.30 |
8 | 88 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 49 | Team Anglia | 2:42.00 |
9 | 89 | Enrico HAHN | 34 | Otter | 2:41.78 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 90 | Dean ANSCOMBE | 43 | NottmLeander | 2:40.72 |
1 | 91 | Richard SHEPHERD | 36 | Tadcaster | 2:40.50 |
2 | 92 | Graham CABLE | 33 | Co Oxford | 2:40.00 |
3 | 93 | Martyn LAWRENCE | 28 | Silver City | 2:39.32 |
4 | 94 | Michael HODGSON | 48 | Guildford Ct | 2:39.00 |
5 | 95 | Geoff BODDIE | 42 | G B Police | 2:38.50 |
6 | 96 | David TAYLOR | 29 | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.50 |
7 | 97 | Chris FERGUSON | 33 | Silver City | 2:37.00 |
8 | 98 | Christopher GREENHALGH | 19 | Sudbury | 2:36.64 |
9 | 99 | Nigel MASTERS | 44 | Cirencester | 2:35.85 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 100 | Martin BENNELL | 38 | Co South'ton | 2:35.00 |
1 | 101 | Steve GOULT | 43 | Co Coventry | 2:35.00 |
2 | 102 | Thomas HUGHES | 30 | Totnes | 2:35.00 |
3 | 103 | Luke WESTWOOD | 25 | Co Cambridge | 2:35.00 |
4 | 104 | James EDMONDS | 29 | Utd Bristol | 2:34.94 |
5 | 105 | David LANGSTON | 27 | Co Bristol | 2:33.89 |
6 | 106 | Andrew BENSON | 26 | W Lon Pengu | 2:33.84 |
7 | 107 | Alexander PITCHER | 32 | Harrogate | 2:33.00 |
8 | 108 | Craig GILLESPIE | 28 | Otter | 2:32.75 |
9 | 109 | Kim LIU | 22 | Otter | 2:30.28 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 111 | Ian SURRAGE | 29 | Guildford Ct | 2:28.28 |
1 | 113 | Peter WILLIAMS | 35 | Bo Waltham F | 2:27.62 |
2 | 115 | Brett MCLEAN | 29 | Otter | 2:26.12 |
3 | 117 | Simon SMITH | 30 | Stockport Mo | 2:19.56 |
4 | 119 | Christopher JONES | 34 | Co South'ton | 2:15.00 |
5 | 118 | Lawrence PALMER | 23 | Putteridge | 2:16.13 |
6 | 116 | Adam FREUNDLICH | 27 | Long Eaton | 2:22.56 |
7 | 114 | James FLANAGHAN | 27 | Utd Bristol | 2:26.99 |
8 | 112 | Ben HARKIN | 37 | Chesterfield | 2:27.91 |
9 | 110 | Rob ROBSON | 42 | Kenilworth M | 2:29.50 |