EVENT 304 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 78 | Trafford Met | 2:23.00 |
4 | 2 | Robert EVELEIGH | 39 | Out To Swim | 2:00.00 |
5 | 3 | Ted EVANS | 80 | Otter | 1:58.64 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 4 | Geraint GRIFFITHS | 67 | Leicester Ma | 1:56.63 |
1 | 5 | Christopher TRUEMAN | 68 | UEA Norwich | 1:53.45 |
2 | 6 | Bill MOORE | 78 | East Leeds | 1:48.10 |
3 | 7 | Michael WAKE | 74 | Otter | 1:46.67 |
4 | 8 | Christopher SMITH | 68 | Ruislip Nwd | 1:46.64 |
5 | 9 | Paul WEBSTER | 73 | Co Cant'bury | 1:45.00 |
6 | 10 | Ian JAMES | 45 | Co Oxford | 1:44.04 |
7 | 11 | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 65 | Poole | 1:43.96 |
8 | 12 | Arthur Michael WEBSTER | 67 | Out To Swim | 1:40.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 13 | Craig ROBERTS | 28 | Royal Navy | 1:40.00 |
1 | 14 | Christopher THORP | 65 | Etwall | 1:39.00 |
2 | 15 | Clive SMITH | 46 | Etwall | 1:35.00 |
3 | 16 | Simon WILLIAMS | 52 | Otter | 1:35.00 |
4 | 17 | John DARBY | 48 | Co Oxford | 1:34.40 |
5 | 18 | Peter WINTER | 35 | Team Anglia | 1:33.51 |
6 | 19 | Keith INGRAM | 75 | Birmingham M | 1:31.97 |
7 | 20 | Keith SPENCE | 49 | Basingstoke | 1:31.00 |
8 | 21 | Robert APEL | 71 | Kettering | 1:31.00 |
9 | 22 | Peter HAW-TIERNEY | 34 | Camphill Ed | 1:30.08 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 23 | Clive JOLLANDS | 55 | Tay Masters | 1:30.00 |
1 | 24 | Ian URQUHART | 61 | Co Lincoln P | 1:30.00 |
2 | 25 | Michael SWIFT | 61 | Caradon | 1:29.67 |
3 | 26 | Paul BRIGNELL | 61 | Putteridge | 1:29.00 |
4 | 27 | J MACPHERSON-STEWART | 66 | Free Style | 1:28.92 |
5 | 28 | Alastair GIBB | 55 | Team Luton | 1:28.00 |
6 | 29 | Frank STONEY | 65 | Birmingham M | 1:28.00 |
7 | 30 | John ANDERSON | 62 | Wincanton | 1:27.49 |
8 | 31 | Adrian BREMNER | 48 | Calv Bing | 1:27.36 |
9 | 32 | Malcolm BARTON | 60 | Team Luton | 1:26.50 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 33 | Michael BAKER | 25 | Rochford | 1:25.65 |
1 | 34 | Stevan EGGLETON | 55 | Camphill Ed | 1:25.36 |
2 | 35 | Brian TAYLOR | 65 | Adwick | 1:25.12 |
3 | 36 | Paul BUTTERWORTH | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | 1:25.00 |
4 | 37 | Philip HOLME | 56 | Barnet Copt | 1:25.00 |
5 | 38 | Rupert TREFGARNE | 43 | Barnes SC | 1:25.00 |
6 | 39 | Gerard PALMER | 48 | Bracknell | 1:24.59 |
7 | 40 | Colin MAYES | 60 | Team Luton | 1:24.50 |
8 | 41 | Nicholas HUNT | 59 | Chelmsford | 1:24.00 |
9 | 42 | Ashley RAINES | 44 | Aylesbury | 1:23.97 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 43 | Keith DUNNETT | 45 | Silver City | 1:23.81 |
1 | 44 | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 48 | Out To Swim | 1:23.50 |
2 | 45 | Craig DRUMMOND | 26 | Scotia | 1:23.48 |
3 | 46 | Peter LYNCH | 53 | Stowmarket | 1:23.00 |
4 | 47 | Andrew WHEELER | 38 | Silver City | 1:22.00 |
5 | 48 | Andrea VIOLA | 52 | Co Cambridge | 1:22.00 |
6 | 49 | Clive MCNAMARA | 51 | AbingdonVale | 1:22.00 |
7 | 50 | Neil MITCHELL | 45 | Basingstoke | 1:21.68 |
8 | 51 | Keith ODDY | 52 | Romford Town | 1:21.10 |
9 | 52 | Philip CROXALL | 46 | Colne | 1:21.02 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 53 | Andrew HOOPER | 52 | Teddington | 1:21.00 |
1 | 54 | Thomas MORROW | 59 | Co Oxford | 1:21.00 |
2 | 55 | Kevin LIEF | 48 | Barnet Copt | 1:20.90 |
3 | 56 | Alan WEDDELL | 43 | Newcastle | 1:20.50 |
4 | 57 | Ian BUTLER | 43 | RTW Masters | 1:20.50 |
5 | 58 | Richard GARDNER | 42 | RTW Masters | 1:20.49 |
6 | 59 | Daniel MALCOLM | 33 | Shrewsbury | 1:20.01 |
7 | 60 | Andrew OMAND | 30 | Reading | 1:20.00 |
8 | 61 | Kevan BROWN | 55 | Bo Kirklees | 1:19.95 |
9 | 62 | James COLVIN | 39 | NottmLeander | 1:19.91 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 63 | Russell GARDNER | 34 | Louth | 1:19.53 |
1 | 64 | Alexander PUNNETT | 19 | Warwick Uni | 1:19.52 |
2 | 65 | Simeon HEMMING | 43 | Camphill Ed | 1:19.50 |
3 | 66 | Nicholas TYRRELL | 36 | East Anglian | 1:19.50 |
4 | 67 | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 23 | Otter | 1:19.22 |
5 | 68 | Martyn FRESHER | 53 | Team Anglia | 1:19.11 |
6 | 69 | Adam FREER | 38 | Barnet Copt | 1:19.00 |
7 | 70 | Nick WHITE | 44 | Loughborough | 1:18.75 |
8 | 71 | Graham PEARSON | 63 | Carlisle Aq | 1:18.50 |
9 | 72 | Neville BARTON | 61 | Trafford Met | 1:18.50 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 73 | Richard STOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | 1:18.41 |
1 | 74 | Alex JENKINS | 21 | Camphill Ed | 1:18.17 |
2 | 75 | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 39 | Black Lion | 1:18.11 |
3 | 76 | Adam KORN | 49 | East Anglian | 1:18.00 |
4 | 77 | Peter JACKSON | 49 | East Leeds | 1:18.00 |
5 | 78 | Christopher HOWARD | 40 | Leiston | 1:17.88 |
6 | 79 | Daniel GATES | 40 | Co Coventry | 1:17.50 |
7 | 80 | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 54 | St Albans Ma | 1:17.48 |
8 | 81 | James HOBSLEY | 55 | Barnet Copt | 1:17.30 |
9 | 82 | Stephen LUE | 31 | Out To Swim | 1:17.00 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 83 | Philip BRADLEY | 47 | Gravesend | 1:17.00 |
1 | 84 | Ronny OLTNER | 59 | Teddington | 1:17.00 |
2 | 85 | Barry O'BRIEN | 58 | Nene Valley | 1:16.50 |
3 | 86 | Craig HEGGIE | 53 | Copeland | 1:16.42 |
4 | 87 | Mark DEAKIN | 44 | Teddington | 1:16.16 |
5 | 88 | Joseph KEELEY | 22 | Trafford Met | 1:16.06 |
6 | 89 | Robert EGAN | 40 | Kenilworth M | 1:16.00 |
7 | 90 | David CARTLEDGE | 55 | Modernians | 1:16.00 |
8 | 91 | Martin HAILES | 41 | Beccles Town | 1:15.75 |
9 | 92 | Spencer TURNER | 46 | Basingstoke | 1:15.65 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 93 | Enrico HAHN | 34 | Otter | 1:15.47 |
1 | 94 | Gary WRAIGHT | 38 | Romford Town | 1:15.13 |
2 | 95 | Mark PARTRIDGE | 52 | Stroud Mast | 1:15.00 |
3 | 96 | Philip WOODS | 37 | Warr'ton Dol | 1:15.00 |
4 | 97 | Matthew LEWIS | 30 | Haverfordwes | 1:14.96 |
5 | 98 | Matthew GOMEZ | 49 | Co Oxford | 1:14.95 |
6 | 99 | Dean ANSCOMBE | 43 | NottmLeander | 1:14.72 |
7 | 100 | Russell MASON | 52 | Warr'ton Dol | 1:14.70 |
8 | 101 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 37 | Gravesend | 1:14.30 |
9 | 102 | Martin LANE | 44 | Romford Town | 1:14.07 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 103 | Gordon BELBIN | 53 | Ulverston | 1:14.04 |
1 | 104 | Peter GERMAIN | 33 | Newcastle | 1:14.00 |
2 | 105 | Jamie PAGE | 38 | Exmouth | 1:14.00 |
3 | 106 | Geoff BODDIE | 42 | G B Police | 1:13.50 |
4 | 107 | Christopher GREENHALGH | 19 | Sudbury | 1:13.46 |
5 | 108 | Christopher HAMER | 43 | Leyland Barr | 1:13.36 |
6 | 109 | Steve GOULT | 43 | Co Coventry | 1:13.00 |
7 | 110 | Graham CABLE | 33 | Co Oxford | 1:13.00 |
8 | 111 | Jack MCGARRY | 21 | South Beds | 1:13.00 |
9 | 112 | David LANGSTON | 27 | Co Bristol | 1:12.89 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 113 | Peter WILMOT | 43 | Blackpool Aq | 1:12.50 |
1 | 114 | David HARRISON | 29 | Stowmarket | 1:12.50 |
2 | 115 | Christian PARKER | 23 | Southend | 1:12.45 |
3 | 116 | Alex VINE | 30 | Maidenhead | 1:12.45 |
4 | 117 | Adam BREAR | 26 | Co Coventry | 1:12.42 |
5 | 118 | David REES | 42 | Trafford Met | 1:12.00 |
6 | 119 | Stephen EARL | 27 | Black Lion | 1:11.95 |
7 | 120 | Nigel MASTERS | 44 | Cirencester | 1:11.83 |
8 | 121 | Martyn LAWRENCE | 28 | Silver City | 1:11.80 |
9 | 122 | Joshua PATEL | 22 | Warwick Uni | 1:11.34 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 123 | Robert WILL | 39 | Devonport | 1:11.24 |
1 | 124 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 49 | Team Anglia | 1:11.00 |
2 | 125 | Jordan BATSON | 19 | Putteridge | 1:10.87 |
3 | 126 | David TAYLOR | 29 | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.25 |
4 | 127 | Danny MCSWEENEY | 29 | Devonport | 1:10.06 |
5 | 128 | David WARREN | 44 | Otter | 1:10.06 |
6 | 129 | Peter WILLIAMS | 35 | Bo Waltham F | 1:09.72 |
7 | 130 | Chris FERGUSON | 33 | Silver City | 1:09.70 |
8 | 131 | Michael HODGSON | 48 | Guildford Ct | 1:09.50 |
9 | 132 | Martin BENNELL | 38 | Co South'ton | 1:09.00 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 133 | Alexander PITCHER | 32 | Harrogate | 1:08.90 |
1 | 134 | Andrew BENSON | 26 | W Lon Pengu | 1:08.51 |
2 | 135 | Craig GILLESPIE | 28 | Otter | 1:08.19 |
3 | 136 | Luke WESTWOOD | 25 | Co Cambridge | 1:07.71 |
4 | 137 | Edward RAFIPAY | 29 | Sidvale | 1:07.24 |
5 | 138 | James FLANAGHAN | 27 | Utd Bristol | 1:07.21 |
6 | 139 | Ben HARKIN | 37 | Chesterfield | 1:07.00 |
7 | 140 | Brian STEATHAM | 31 | G B Police | 1:06.71 |
8 | 141 | Christopher AUST | 33 | Co Oxford | 1:06.50 |
9 | 142 | Brett MCLEAN | 29 | Otter | 1:06.47 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 144 | George GIBSON | 18 | Totnes | 1:06.24 |
1 | 146 | Ian SURRAGE | 29 | Guildford Ct | 1:06.00 |
2 | 148 | Leon SMITH | 32 | Teddington | 1:05.99 |
3 | 150 | David EBANKS | 33 | Romford Town | 1:04.05 |
4 | 152 | Christopher JONES | 34 | Co South'ton | 1:02.00 |
5 | 151 | Simon SMITH | 30 | Stockport Mo | 1:03.70 |
6 | 149 | Adam FREUNDLICH | 27 | Long Eaton | 1:04.56 |
7 | 147 | Rob ROBSON | 42 | Kenilworth M | 1:06.00 |
8 | 145 | Levin VEALE | 21 | Totnes | 1:06.10 |
9 | 143 | Ross TURNER | 35 | Rugby | 1:06.32 |