EVENT 203 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Janos LEIGH | 81 | Romford Town | 4:14.00 |
2 | 2 | Roger BURRELL | 84 | Launceston | 3:44.00 |
3 | 3 | Anthony RAY | 71 | Otter | 3:30.00 |
4 | 4 | Michael READ | 74 | Brighton | 3:20.00 |
5 | 5 | David BELL | 44 | Bracknell | 3:10.12 |
6 | 6 | Roger PHILLIPS | 71 | Otter | 3:10.10 |
7 | 7 | Robert PALMER | 71 | Otter | 3:10.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Ian URQUHART | 61 | Co Lincoln P | 3:10.00 |
1 | 9 | Graham SHORT | 69 | Birmingham M | 3:09.66 |
2 | 10 | Ian NORMAN | 46 | Team Luton | 3:05.00 |
3 | 11 | Leigh WRIGHT | 28 | Bletchley | 3:04.73 |
4 | 12 | Peter STEPHENS | 68 | Truro City | 3:04.00 |
5 | 13 | Jonathan GREENE | 51 | East Anglian | 3:03.30 |
6 | 14 | Alex BROWN | 71 | Blyth | 3:02.00 |
7 | 15 | Terence MANSI | 66 | Sudbury | 3:00.00 |
8 | 16 | Derek GORE | 75 | Chelmsford | 3:00.00 |
9 | 17 | Richard WOODALL | 60 | Etwall | 2:58.56 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 74 | Otter | 2:56.00 |
1 | 19 | Andrew WALLACE-GRUNDY | 51 | Royal Navy | 2:55.51 |
2 | 20 | Geoff STOKES | 76 | Spencer | 2:55.00 |
3 | 21 | Ian JAMES | 45 | Co Oxford | 2:52.03 |
4 | 22 | John MUNDAY | 60 | Windsor | 2:51.12 |
5 | 23 | Michael WAKE | 74 | Otter | 2:50.42 |
6 | 24 | Robert CRAMB | 62 | Birmingham M | 2:50.00 |
7 | 25 | Clive SMITH | 46 | Etwall | 2:50.00 |
8 | 26 | Michael YATES | 52 | Co Manch WP | 2:50.00 |
9 | 27 | Philip HARPER | 70 | Rochford | 2:50.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Peter GRUITT | 63 | Co Cant'bury | 2:49.95 |
1 | 29 | Keith INGRAM | 75 | Birmingham M | 2:48.50 |
2 | 30 | Peter ILES | 62 | South Beds | 2:47.54 |
3 | 31 | Alexander GAGE | 46 | Chesterfield | 2:45.66 |
4 | 32 | Duncan LIP | 41 | Co South'ton | 2:45.62 |
5 | 33 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 73 | Gloucester M | 2:45.00 |
6 | 34 | David EDWARDS | 52 | Silver City | 2:45.00 |
7 | 35 | James PEARSON | 67 | RTW Masters | 2:42.00 |
8 | 36 | Jack EATON | 27 | Banbury | 2:41.97 |
9 | 37 | Philip THOMAS | 53 | Manch Tri | 2:41.00 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Paul BRIGNELL | 61 | Putteridge | 2:40.00 |
1 | 39 | Philip MANNING | 60 | Gravesend | 2:40.00 |
2 | 40 | Richard O'LEARY | 51 | Team Anglia | 2:40.00 |
3 | 41 | Antony MEEK | 65 | Sevenoaks | 2:40.00 |
4 | 42 | John DARBY | 48 | Co Oxford | 2:39.66 |
5 | 43 | Jeroen PETERS | 54 | Glossop | 2:39.14 |
6 | 44 | David DAVENPORT | 62 | Newbury | 2:39.00 |
7 | 45 | David BORTHWICK | 47 | East Anglian | 2:38.00 |
8 | 46 | Colin MAYES | 60 | Team Luton | 2:36.00 |
9 | 47 | Ashley MCEWEN | 60 | Trafford Met | 2:35.00 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Patrick ALLEN | 53 | Guildford Ct | 2:35.00 |
1 | 49 | Stephen BRAINE | 61 | Mid Sussex | 2:35.00 |
2 | 50 | Clive JOLLANDS | 55 | Tay Masters | 2:35.00 |
3 | 51 | Paul CLEMENCE | 45 | East Leeds | 2:35.00 |
4 | 52 | John O'ROURKE | 46 | Team Luton | 2:34.00 |
5 | 53 | Ashley RAINES | 44 | Aylesbury | 2:30.85 |
6 | 54 | Stevan EGGLETON | 55 | Camphill Ed | 2:30.79 |
7 | 55 | Peter RAE | 62 | Otter | 2:30.00 |
8 | 56 | Richard COLLINS | 34 | Royal Navy | 2:30.00 |
9 | 57 | John BURDETT | 42 | Erith & Dist | 2:30.00 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Adam LANGRIDGE | 44 | RTW Masters | 2:30.00 |
1 | 59 | Adrian SURESHKUMAR | 31 | Bracknell | 2:29.30 |
2 | 60 | Terry WRIGHT | 54 | Bracknell | 2:29.00 |
3 | 61 | Graeme CROWSTON | 34 | Putteridge | 2:28.11 |
4 | 62 | Colin ROBBINS | 51 | NottmLeander | 2:28.00 |
5 | 63 | Brian BAIN | 55 | Silver City | 2:28.00 |
6 | 64 | Adam LELEAN | 53 | Team Anglia | 2:27.39 |
7 | 65 | Simon EMERY | 52 | Backwell | 2:27.17 |
8 | 66 | Antony CORBEN | 53 | Fareham N'ds | 2:27.00 |
9 | 67 | James MACKENZIE | 62 | Maidenhead | 2:25.00 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 68 | Geoffrey GOODWIN | 48 | Crawley | 2:25.00 |
1 | 69 | Andrew JACKSON | 55 | Brighton Dol | 2:25.00 |
2 | 70 | Anthony GREENER | 57 | Newcastle | 2:25.00 |
3 | 71 | David DONEGANI | 55 | NottmLeander | 2:25.00 |
4 | 72 | Craig DRUMMOND | 26 | Scotia | 2:24.15 |
5 | 73 | Keith DUNNETT | 45 | Silver City | 2:24.08 |
6 | 74 | Matthew MOLLOY | 46 | Enfield Sq | 2:23.00 |
7 | 75 | Russell HATTON | 19 | Warwick Uni | 2:22.36 |
8 | 76 | Michael COMMONS | 54 | NottmLeander | 2:22.22 |
9 | 77 | Simon LONGSTAFF | 54 | Barnet Copt | 2:22.00 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 78 | Geoff BAKER | 56 | Rochford | 2:22.00 |
1 | 79 | Simon MARSDEN | 41 | Barnet Copt | 2:22.00 |
2 | 80 | Nigel DAWSON | 46 | Gloucester M | 2:22.00 |
3 | 81 | Carl SHEPPARD | 36 | Camden Swiss | 2:21.40 |
4 | 82 | Matthew HOCKIN | 31 | Crediton | 2:21.09 |
5 | 83 | David CLARKE | 51 | Wrekin Coll | 2:20.50 |
6 | 84 | Jeff MATTICK | 31 | Otter | 2:20.05 |
7 | 85 | Andre ROBERTS | 21 | Devonport | 2:20.00 |
8 | 86 | Christopher FREEMAN | 48 | Teddington | 2:20.00 |
9 | 87 | Glen ISAACS | 50 | Black Lion | 2:20.00 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 88 | Stephen HARES | 50 | Bristol Mast | 2:18.79 |
1 | 89 | Jonathan EVANS | 26 | Co South'ton | 2:18.56 |
2 | 90 | Andrew HOOPER | 52 | Teddington | 2:18.50 |
3 | 91 | Duncan HARTLEY | 47 | Barnet Copt | 2:18.00 |
4 | 92 | Robert DAVIS | 45 | Co Cambridge | 2:18.00 |
5 | 93 | Dean BLACKMAN | 40 | Elmbridge | 2:17.00 |
6 | 94 | Mark JONES | 55 | Everton | 2:17.00 |
7 | 95 | Colin STEPHENSON | 57 | Gloucester M | 2:16.80 |
8 | 96 | Paul HARE | 55 | Croydon Amph | 2:16.13 |
9 | 97 | Jack STAPLES | 30 | Basingstoke | 2:16.00 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 98 | Andrew HUTCHINSON | 30 | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.50 |
1 | 99 | Nigel BROWN | 49 | Chelmsford | 2:15.45 |
2 | 100 | Paul BLESSING | 19 | Putteridge | 2:15.26 |
3 | 101 | James BARWICK | 33 | East Leeds | 2:15.00 |
4 | 102 | Sean EVERETT | 37 | Brighton Dol | 2:15.00 |
5 | 103 | John MACLEAN | 27 | Silver City | 2:15.00 |
6 | 104 | Phillip MOULSON | 49 | East Anglian | 2:14.66 |
7 | 105 | David STANNARD | 44 | Reading | 2:13.00 |
8 | 106 | Daniel GATES | 40 | Co Coventry | 2:13.00 |
9 | 107 | Oliver BUMSTEAD | 32 | Stowmarket | 2:12.57 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 108 | Gary WRIGHT | 46 | Bromsgrove | 2:12.50 |
1 | 109 | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 36 | Ren 96 | 2:12.45 |
2 | 110 | Andrew MACLEAN | 36 | Black Lion | 2:12.32 |
3 | 111 | Sean MCQUAID | 47 | Barnet Copt | 2:11.56 |
4 | 112 | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 38 | Out To Swim | 2:11.00 |
5 | 113 | Clive ROBERTS | 50 | Co Chester | 2:11.00 |
6 | 114 | Nicholas BRIDGE | 45 | Co Oxford | 2:11.00 |
7 | 115 | Matthew LAMBERT | 34 | Brighton Dol | 2:10.00 |
8 | 116 | Adam BREAR | 26 | Co Coventry | 2:10.00 |
9 | 117 | Nigel GASKIN | 38 | G B Police | 2:10.00 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 118 | Iain HODGSON | 26 | Darlington | 2:10.00 |
1 | 119 | Callum HENLEY | 26 | Long Eaton | 2:10.00 |
2 | 120 | Craig WARD | 30 | Trafford Met | 2:10.00 |
3 | 121 | Shawn MORGAN | 50 | Reading | 2:09.80 |
4 | 122 | Alexander BEVIS | 40 | St Ives | 2:09.00 |
5 | 123 | John SMITH | 39 | Co Coventry | 2:08.93 |
6 | 124 | Jonathan QUAINTON | 23 | Bletchley | 2:08.75 |
7 | 125 | Lewis KING | 25 | Putteridge | 2:08.42 |
8 | 126 | Massimiliano GORI | 26 | Camden Swiss | 2:08.00 |
9 | 127 | Julian PLUMLEY | 50 | Newcastle | 2:07.00 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 128 | Lee NORTH | 41 | Rochford | 2:06.40 |
1 | 129 | Richard SYMONS | 41 | Trafford Met | 2:06.30 |
2 | 130 | Christopher GREENHALGH | 19 | Sudbury | 2:06.27 |
3 | 131 | Christopher JOHANSEN | 31 | Co Oxford | 2:06.24 |
4 | 132 | Adam ACLAND | 39 | Teddington | 2:06.06 |
5 | 133 | William JOLLY | 24 | Newcastle | 2:06.00 |
6 | 134 | Josh SAMBROOK-SMITH | 33 | Otter | 2:06.00 |
7 | 135 | James RUMBELOW | 26 | Co Cambridge | 2:06.00 |
8 | 136 | Ryan MANCHESTER | 21 | Co Manch Aq | 2:05.61 |
9 | 137 | Ryan LONG | 27 | G B Police | 2:05.00 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 138 | Paul FRITH | 42 | Warr'ton Dol | 2:05.00 |
1 | 139 | Paul ALLEN | 43 | Brighton Dol | 2:04.55 |
2 | 140 | Shaun CHALLIS | 28 | Brighton Dol | 2:04.00 |
3 | 141 | Christopher RIX | 39 | Warr'ton Dol | 2:04.00 |
4 | 142 | Martyn LAWRENCE | 28 | Silver City | 2:03.98 |
5 | 143 | Mark REYNOLDS | 52 | Barnet Copt | 2:03.50 |
6 | 144 | Martin BOSSON | 23 | Royal Navy | 2:03.00 |
7 | 145 | Lee ORMEROD | 27 | Royal Navy | 2:03.00 |
8 | 146 | Chris KNEE | 36 | East Leeds | 2:03.00 |
9 | 147 | Spencer TURNER | 46 | Basingstoke | 2:02.99 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 148 | Liam SPRUCE | 22 | Royal Navy | 2:02.78 |
1 | 149 | Andrew BEVERIDGE | 22 | Swansea Aq | 2:02.67 |
2 | 150 | Neal TAYLOR | 30 | Totnes | 2:02.50 |
3 | 151 | Andrew FARRELL | 37 | Brighton Dol | 2:02.00 |
4 | 152 | Nicolas BARBER | 31 | Otter | 2:01.83 |
5 | 153 | David ROBERTS | 34 | Otter | 2:01.75 |
6 | 154 | Tim SHIPTON | 27 | Co Cambridge | 2:01.44 |
7 | 155 | Mark LEAMON | 28 | Co Cambridge | 2:01.39 |
8 | 156 | Daniel WALSH | 18 | Trafford Met | 2:01.12 |
9 | 157 | Danny BAKER | 21 | Rochford | 2:00.37 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 159 | James WARREN | 25 | East Leeds | 1:59.43 |
1 | 161 | Lawrence LOWMAN | 26 | Beccles Town | 1:58.87 |
2 | 163 | Eddie WATSON | 19 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:57.22 |
3 | 165 | Richard STANNARD | 41 | Maidenhead | 1:56.70 |
4 | 167 | Philip MUSPRATT | 30 | Utd Bristol | 1:55.58 |
5 | 166 | Michal KOTLEWSKI | 21 | Utd Bristol | 1:55.80 |
6 | 164 | Daniel JOHN | 28 | Totnes | 1:57.00 |
7 | 162 | George RUSSELL | 18 | Rotherham Mo | 1:58.00 |
8 | 160 | Callum GLADDING | 19 | Cleethorpes | 1:59.00 |
9 | 158 | Paul BARNARD | 34 | Trafford Met | 2:00.30 |