EVENT 302 Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Michael READ | 74 | Brighton | 5:10.00 |
3 | 2 | David BELL | 44 | Bracknell | 4:07.64 |
4 | 3 | Chris JESSUP | 69 | Salisbury | 4:02.00 |
5 | 4 | Paul MILLINGTON | 63 | Camphill Ed | 4:00.00 |
6 | 5 | Peter STEPHENS | 68 | Truro City | 3:59.99 |
7 | 6 | Jack EATON | 27 | Banbury | 3:28.78 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | Stuart SHERMAN | 60 | Cardiff Mast | 3:27.40 |
1 | 8 | Antony SCOTT | 56 | Basingstoke | 3:25.00 |
2 | 9 | Martyn FINNEY | 57 | Etwall | 3:24.61 |
3 | 10 | Derek PARR | 71 | Otter | 3:20.00 |
4 | 11 | Michael CARSE | 36 | Barnet Copt | 3:19.28 |
5 | 12 | Dave PETHERS | 45 | Chelmsford | 3:10.00 |
6 | 13 | Adrian BROWN | 45 | BelperMarlin | 3:09.21 |
7 | 14 | Adam LELEAN | 53 | Team Anglia | 3:07.84 |
8 | 15 | Antony CORBEN | 53 | Fareham N'ds | 2:55.00 |
9 | 16 | Mark JONES | 55 | Everton | 2:50.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 17 | Lee NORTH | 41 | Rochford | 2:50.00 |
1 | 18 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 51 | Cleethorpes | 2:48.99 |
2 | 19 | Simon LONGSTAFF | 54 | Barnet Copt | 2:47.00 |
3 | 20 | Rob ARNOLD | 55 | Trafford Met | 2:45.00 |
4 | 21 | David WRIGHT | 54 | Team Luton | 2:43.53 |
5 | 22 | Andrew HUTCHINSON | 30 | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.43 |
6 | 23 | David CLARKE | 51 | Wrekin Coll | 2:40.00 |
7 | 24 | Steven FOLSOM | 62 | Teddington | 2:40.00 |
8 | 25 | Darren BEER | 48 | Crediton | 2:39.50 |
9 | 26 | Matthew MOLLOY | 46 | Enfield Sq | 2:35.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 27 | Mark PATTERSON | 51 | Calv Bing | 2:34.10 |
1 | 28 | Philip HAWORTH | 50 | Stalybridge | 2:33.00 |
2 | 29 | Robert EL-HAWARY | 47 | Maidenhead | 2:33.00 |
3 | 30 | Clive ROBERTS | 50 | Co Chester | 2:32.00 |
4 | 31 | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 36 | Ren 96 | 2:31.91 |
5 | 32 | Kevin SMITH | 51 | Newcastle | 2:28.50 |
6 | 33 | Mark BILLYARD | 30 | Romford Town | 2:25.00 |
7 | 34 | Peter GLEED | 37 | Southwold | 2:25.00 |
8 | 35 | Richard SYMONS | 41 | Trafford Met | 2:22.50 |
9 | 36 | Adam ACLAND | 39 | Teddington | 2:22.22 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Daniel WALSH | 18 | Trafford Met | 2:18.12 |
1 | 40 | Callum GLADDING | 19 | Cleethorpes | 2:14.00 |
2 | 42 | David DENNY | 39 | Co Oxford | 2:13.00 |
3 | 44 | Daniel JOHN | 28 | Totnes | 2:10.00 |
4 | 46 | Paul WILKES | 31 | Redditch | 2:07.03 |
5 | 45 | Bartek KARPISZ | 22 | Utd Bristol | 2:08.96 |
6 | 43 | Gareth COCKS | 26 | Cardiff Mast | 2:12.05 |
7 | 41 | Nick VALENTINE | 34 | Newcastle | 2:13.62 |
8 | 39 | Lawrence LOWMAN | 26 | Beccles Town | 2:17.32 |
9 | 37 | Christopher GREENHALGH | 19 | Sudbury | 2:21.61 |