Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lucy DOHERTY | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 2:08.72 | | + 0.93 | 644 | | 29.80 | 1:02.38 | 1:35.44 |
2. | Emma STUDD | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 2:13.00 | | + 0.77 | 583 | | 30.80 | 1:04.36 | 1:38.93 |
3. | Carly FRASER | 23 | Silver City | | 2:15.75 | | + 0.91 | 549 | | 31.17 | 1:05.58 | 1:40.93 |
4. | Danielle ROWLAND | 21 | Bebington | | 2:17.81 | | + 0.89 | 524 | | 31.05 | 1:05.41 | 1:41.46 |
5. | Elizabeth BISHOP | 21 | Warwick Uni | | 2:18.90 | | + 0.81 | 512 | | 30.61 | 1:05.67 | 1:42.74 |
6. | Emma BYSOUTH | 22 | Strat Sharks | | 2:24.35 | | + 0.81 | 456 | | 33.02 | 1:08.93 | 1:46.48 |
7. | Olivia CURTIN | 22 | Team Anglia | | 2:25.10 | | + 0.91 | 449 | | 33.36 | 1:10.11 | 1:48.08 |
8. | Rhianne FISHER | 19 | Boldmere | | 2:27.56 | | + 0.82 | 427 | | 33.07 | 1:10.25 | 1:49.00 |
9. | Jessica FARMER | 20 | Co South'ton | | 2:28.92 | | + 0.82 | 416 | | 33.90 | 1:10.85 | 1:49.64 |
10. | Victoria WASSELL | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 2:29.73 | | + 0.80 | 409 | | 33.87 | 1:11.10 | 1:50.21 |
11. | Heidi GIBBENS | 24 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:30.98 | | + 0.81 | 399 | | 34.21 | 1:11.80 | 1:52.18 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rachael KEIR | 29 | Silver City | | 2:06.49 | | + 0.81 | 678 | | 29.39 | 1:01.89 | 1:34.42 |
2. | Robyn LE FRIEC | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 2:09.98 | | + 0.70 | 625 | | 29.90 | 1:02.29 | 1:35.68 |
3. | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 26 | Windsor | | 2:10.26 | | + 0.75 | 621 | | 30.11 | 1:03.20 | 1:36.95 |
4. | Jennifer JONES | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:12.63 | | + 0.75 | 588 | | 30.64 | 1:04.24 | 1:38.42 |
5. | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 26 | Birmingham M | | 2:13.36 | | + 0.92 | 579 | | 31.21 | 1:04.91 | 1:39.48 |
6. | Alice LANE | 28 | Boldmere | | 2:15.83 | | + 0.83 | 548 | | 30.17 | 1:04.43 | 1:40.44 |
7. | Olivia REYNOLDS | 29 | Otter | | 2:18.95 | | + 0.68 | 512 | | 32.30 | 1:07.86 | 1:43.42 |
8. | Celia MARCADAL | 26 | Camden Swiss | | 2:19.37 | | + 0.79 | 507 | | 31.28 | 1:06.77 | 1:43.33 |
9. | Emma CARTER | 27 | NottmLeander | | 2:19.38 | | + 0.78 | 507 | | 32.17 | 1:07.24 | 1:43.51 |
10. | Leanne ATKINS | 29 | Co Derby | | 2:19.87 | | + 0.76 | 502 | | 31.81 | 1:06.97 | 1:43.12 |
11. | Sarah ROBERTS | 27 | Manch Tri | | 2:24.40 | | + 0.94 | 456 | | 33.03 | 1:09.19 | 1:46.82 |
12. | Emma MILES | 27 | Royal Navy | | 2:24.44 | | + 0.85 | 455 | | 32.39 | 1:08.88 | 1:46.54 |
13. | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 27 | Reading | | 2:28.47 | | + 0.73 | 419 | | 33.51 | 1:10.89 | 1:50.29 |
14. | Emily BARWICK | 28 | East Anglian | | 2:30.41 | | + 0.79 | 403 | | 34.25 | 1:11.81 | 1:51.21 |
15. | Joanna DAVIES | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 2:34.18 | | + 0.82 | 374 | | 34.71 | 1:13.17 | 1:53.64 |
16. | Samantha CROSBY | 25 | Caradon | | 2:36.33 | | + 0.79 | 359 | | 34.80 | 1:14.24 | 1:56.00 |
17. | Amy SAMBELL | 27 | Andover | | 2:36.67 | | + 0.80 | 357 | | 34.81 | 1:13.75 | 1:54.83 |
18. | Jenny BROWN | 27 | Silver City | | 2:41.38 | | + 0.98 | 326 | | 37.08 | 1:17.37 | 1:59.58 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alexis HIGLETT | 32 | Otter | | 2:14.19 | | + 0.65 | 568 | | 30.62 | 1:03.88 | 1:38.84 |
2. | Laure KEARNS | 32 | Teddington | | 2:16.23 | | + 0.85 | 543 | | 32.07 | 1:06.17 | 1:41.04 |
3. | Nichola MURCH | 33 | Romford Town | | 2:19.63 | | + 0.84 | 504 | | 31.81 | 1:06.93 | 1:43.95 |
4. | Natasha MORGAN | 33 | Southwark | | 2:20.72 | | + 0.93 | 493 | | 32.30 | 1:07.48 | 1:43.80 |
5. | Suzanne SWAINE | 33 | Spencer | | 2:21.19 | | + 0.84 | 488 | | 32.71 | 1:09.15 | 1:45.63 |
6. | Catherine MARKWELL | 34 | UEA Norwich | | 2:22.11 | | + 0.85 | 478 | | 32.72 | 1:08.83 | 1:45.72 |
7. | Claire WILLIAMS | 30 | Reading | | 2:22.64 | | + 0.90 | 473 | | 32.08 | 1:07.38 | 1:44.89 |
8. | Kirsten BADDICK | 30 | Kenilworth M | | 2:24.09 | | + 0.92 | 459 | | 32.25 | 1:07.75 | 1:46.16 |
9. | Katie HOLMES | 31 | Harwich DP | | 2:24.23 | | + 0.83 | 457 | | 32.95 | 1:09.22 | 1:47.00 |
10. | Sarah OSMAN | 31 | East Anglian | | 2:24.60 | | + 0.76 | 454 | | 33.00 | 1:08.67 | 1:46.69 |
11. | Jodie COX | 34 | Guildford Ct | | 2:29.37 | | + 0.72 | 412 | | 33.54 | 1:10.92 | 1:50.23 |
12. | Danielle RYAN | 30 | Black Lion | | 2:36.09 | | + 1.02 | 361 | | 36.75 | 1:16.32 | 1:56.50 |
13. | Sarah FELTHAM | 32 | Royal Navy | | 2:37.69 | | + 0.92 | 350 | | 35.68 | 1:15.58 | 1:57.12 |
14. | Laura DAVIES | 32 | Swadlincote | | 2:39.91 | | + 0.90 | 335 | | 35.26 | 1:15.32 | 1:57.99 |
15. | Sasha FORSTER | 31 | Maidenhead | | 2:43.52 | | + 0.81 | 314 | | 36.84 | 1:18.40 | 2:02.88 |
16. | Laura KERRIGAN | 30 | Co South'ton | | 2:44.33 | | + 0.96 | 309 | | 38.13 | 1:19.77 | 2:02.59 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah COLLINGS | 37 | Sub 160 | | 2:09.85 | GBR | + 0.98 | 627 | | 30.61 | 1:03.19 | 1:36.51 |
2. | Emma WILLS | 36 | York City | | 2:14.17 | | + 0.88 | 568 | | 30.57 | 1:03.47 | 1:38.75 |
3. | Rebecca SMITH | 36 | BradfordAvon | | 2:14.60 | | + 0.80 | 563 | | 30.67 | 1:04.54 | 1:40.04 |
4. | Fleur PARKER | 39 | Basingstoke | | 2:18.10 | | + 0.78 | 521 | | 30.67 | 1:04.69 | 1:40.84 |
5. | Miriama OWENS | 35 | Putteridge | | 2:18.53 | | + 0.91 | 516 | | 30.61 | 1:05.55 | 1:42.21 |
6. | Elizabeth TARR | 39 | Teddington | | 2:18.82 | | + 0.95 | 513 | | 32.16 | 1:07.48 | 1:43.29 |
7. | Michelle SENECAL | 38 | Otter | | 2:21.35 | | + 0.84 | 486 | | 32.23 | 1:07.77 | 1:44.85 |
8. | Emma HARVEY | 36 | Barnet Copt | | 2:24.53 | | + 0.98 | 455 | | 33.23 | 1:09.73 | 1:47.09 |
9. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 37 | G B Police | | 2:25.29 | | + 0.89 | 447 | | 32.44 | 1:08.48 | 1:46.40 |
10. | Michelle MATSON | 37 | Basingstoke | | 2:28.50 | | + 0.80 | 419 | | 33.39 | 1:10.85 | 1:49.90 |
11. | Lisa BURDETT | 39 | Erith & Dist | | 2:29.79 | | + 0.77 | 408 | | 33.15 | 1:10.45 | 1:49.70 |
12. | Judith KERR | 38 | Spencer | | 2:34.34 | | + 0.90 | 373 | | 35.32 | 1:14.96 | 1:54.80 |
13. | Erzsebet KISS | 39 | Chesterfield | | 2:39.74 | | + 0.82 | 337 | | 35.42 | 1:15.12 | 1:56.22 |
14. | Veronica BANKS | 39 | Teddington | | 2:49.59 | | + 0.92 | 281 | | 39.06 | 1:22.16 | 2:06.66 |
15. | Claire MCMAHON | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 2:52.00 | | + 0.93 | 270 | | 39.45 | 1:22.07 | 2:06.37 |
16. | Ann-Marie BLOWMAN | 36 | Hull Masters | | 3:13.39 | | + 1.24 | 189 | | 43.34 | 1:30.81 | 2:23.78 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Philippa RICKARD | 44 | East Leeds | | 2:17.31 | | + 0.76 | 530 | | 30.89 | 1:05.17 | 1:41.39 |
2. | Nicola LATTY | 44 | Sub 160 | | 2:17.63 | | + 0.73 | 527 | | 32.96 | 1:08.01 | 1:43.27 |
3. | Janet MCLEAN | 42 | Carnegie | | 2:18.11 | | + 0.81 | 521 | | 32.65 | 1:07.46 | 1:43.01 |
4. | Sara DYKES | 44 | Weston S M | | 2:18.44 | | + 0.84 | 517 | | 32.99 | 1:08.46 | 1:43.75 |
5. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 2:20.15 | | + 0.79 | 499 | | 31.02 | 1:06.28 | 1:43.13 |
6. | Claire THORN | 44 | G B Police | | 2:21.05 | | + 0.94 | 489 | | 32.08 | 1:07.71 | 1:44.49 |
7. | Helen AKERS | 44 | Long Eaton | | 2:22.96 | | + 0.86 | 470 | | 33.08 | 1:09.21 | 1:45.48 |
8. | Sarah MOORE | 41 | Mid Sussex | | 2:24.67 | | + 0.77 | 453 | | 32.38 | 1:08.79 | 1:47.01 |
9. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 43 | Long Eaton | | 2:26.12 | | + 0.77 | 440 | | 33.11 | 1:09.24 | 1:47.27 |
10. | Sharon PERRY | 43 | West Suffolk | | 2:26.52 | | + 0.81 | 436 | | 32.93 | 1:09.87 | 1:47.88 |
11. | Nicola SMITH | 40 | Northampton | | 2:28.06 | | + 0.87 | 423 | | 33.55 | 1:10.80 | 1:50.27 |
12. | Lisa MICKEL | 43 | Crawley | | 2:31.18 | | + 0.78 | 397 | | 34.12 | 1:12.60 | 1:52.37 |
13. | Laura SHIELDS | 41 | Scotia | | 2:31.85 | | + 0.83 | 392 | | 35.03 | 1:14.20 | 1:54.13 |
14. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 2:35.05 | | + 0.77 | 368 | | 34.30 | 1:12.86 | 1:53.61 |
15. | Sue GEILL | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 2:35.59 | | + 0.89 | 364 | | 34.96 | 1:13.27 | 1:53.86 |
16. | Karen HOWELLS | 44 | NottmLeander | | 2:36.78 | | + 0.82 | 356 | | - | - | - |
17. | Alex HUTCHBY | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 2:56.77 | | + 1.26 | 248 | | 41.41 | 1:26.60 | - |
18. | Emma MACDONALD | 42 | Putteridge | | 3:22.71 | | + 0.83 | 164 | | 40.74 | - | 2:25.20 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nina WILLIAMS | 45 | East Leeds | | 2:18.68 | | + 0.82 | 515 | | 30.96 | 1:05.75 | 1:42.39 |
2. | Jane GRANT | 45 | Dun City Aqu | | 2:19.52 | | + 0.82 | 505 | | 31.25 | 1:05.90 | 1:42.18 |
3. | Lindsay TURNBULL | 45 | Newcastle | | 2:22.05 | | + 0.82 | 479 | | 34.05 | 1:09.56 | 1:45.82 |
4. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 48 | Maidenhead | | 2:32.41 | | + 0.93 | 388 | | 34.65 | 1:13.06 | 1:52.78 |
5. | Claire MURRAY | 46 | Dun City Aqu | | 2:33.01 | | + 0.80 | 383 | | 35.15 | 1:13.64 | 1:53.49 |
6. | Natalie BATESON | 49 | Barnet Copt | | 2:38.76 | | + 0.96 | 343 | | 35.63 | 1:15.90 | 1:57.59 |
7. | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 49 | Spencer | | 2:43.57 | | + 0.82 | 313 | | 36.80 | 1:17.03 | 1:59.77 |
8. | Hilary COULSON | 48 | Tring | | 2:47.45 | | + 0.94 | 292 | | 37.57 | 1:19.06 | 2:02.41 |
9. | Lynne DAWSON | 48 | Chapeltown | | 2:49.20 | | + 0.82 | 283 | | 37.92 | 1:20.78 | 2:05.20 |
10. | Jane PYE | 48 | East Anglian | | 2:51.50 | | + 0.92 | 272 | | 38.20 | 1:21.34 | 2:06.78 |
11. | Emma FOX | 45 | UEA Norwich | | 3:02.67 | | + 0.47 | 225 | | 41.95 | 1:28.60 | 2:16.74 |
12. | Susan ANSTISS | 49 | Windsor | | 3:06.27 | | + 1.11 | 212 | | 40.34 | 1:26.10 | 2:16.00 |
13. | Denise CUER | 47 | Co Newport | | 3:13.39 | | + 0.87 | 189 | | 43.65 | 1:33.04 | 2:24.34 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Madeline RAYMOND | 52 | Romford Town | | 2:21.22 | | + 0.82 | 487 | | 31.94 | 1:07.62 | 1:44.27 |
2. | Cate JACKSON | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 2:22.93 | | + 0.86 | 470 | | 31.78 | 1:07.86 | 1:45.99 |
3. | Vicki LINTON-CROOK | 51 | Camphill Ed | | 2:27.95 | | + 0.97 | 424 | | 34.45 | 1:11.71 | 1:49.88 |
4. | Karen ELLY | 54 | Hyde Seal | | 2:30.00 | | + 0.90 | 407 | | 34.04 | 1:12.39 | 1:51.89 |
5. | Sheryl TAYLOR | 54 | Newquay | | 2:35.00 | | + 0.92 | 368 | | 34.39 | 1:12.45 | 1:53.27 |
6. | Martha DEAN | 50 | Otter | | 2:42.57 | | + 0.75 | 319 | | 35.74 | 1:16.75 | 1:59.64 |
7. | Ninette HIBBS | 53 | St Austell | | 2:43.82 | | + 0.96 | 312 | | 37.47 | 1:19.30 | 2:02.40 |
8. | Elizabeth TORODE | 52 | Teddington | | 2:46.56 | | + 0.92 | 297 | | 37.37 | 1:18.60 | 2:02.14 |
9. | Clair BAYNTON | 50 | Bracknell | | 2:50.25 | | + 0.94 | 278 | | 39.15 | 1:22.02 | 2:06.21 |
10. | Jayne DRESSER | 52 | East Leeds | | 3:06.85 | | + 0.95 | 210 | | 42.33 | 1:29.46 | 2:18.62 |
11. | Lucille THIRLBY | 51 | Out To Swim | | 3:19.88 | | + 1.21 | 172 | | 43.82 | 1:33.16 | - |
12. | Ann SPELMAN | 54 | Havant & Wat | | 3:30.43 | | + 1.18 | 147 | | 50.31 | 1:43.95 | 2:39.55 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sally WINTER | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 2:22.25 | GBR/EUR | + 0.96 | 477 | | 33.14 | 1:08.75 | 1:45.72 |
2. | Christine PORTER | 55 | Barnet Copt | | 2:28.31 | | + 0.89 | 421 | | 33.91 | 1:10.94 | 1:49.43 |
3. | H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 56 | Gloucester M | | 2:30.58 | | + 0.85 | 402 | | 34.21 | 1:11.83 | 1:51.30 |
4. | Laura HOODLESS | 57 | Hastings | | 2:37.14 | | + 0.86 | 354 | | 35.56 | 1:15.22 | 1:55.57 |
5. | Margaret SMITH | 57 | Co Oxford | | 2:41.50 | | + 0.97 | 326 | | 38.00 | 1:18.96 | 2:01.13 |
6. | Stella FARRAR | 56 | Arfon | | 2:42.94 | | + 1.03 | 317 | | 37.49 | 1:19.52 | - |
7. | Coral WALLIS | 56 | Mid Sussex | | 2:45.76 | | + 0.87 | 301 | | 36.05 | 1:17.21 | 2:01.18 |
8. | Kim LYNCH | 56 | Stowmarket | | 2:46.23 | | + 1.12 | 299 | | 37.80 | 1:20.01 | 2:03.68 |
9. | Sara PERRY | 58 | Cally Mast | | 2:46.88 | | + 0.99 | 295 | | 37.10 | 1:19.42 | 2:03.51 |
10. | Catherine CHASE | 58 | Camphill Ed | | 2:49.89 | | + 1.02 | 280 | | 39.28 | 1:22.23 | 2:06.78 |
11. | Pauline HOGG | 58 | Guernsey | | 2:54.23 | | + 1.14 | 259 | | 39.49 | 1:24.60 | 2:10.28 |
12. | Sharon MCLELLAN | 57 | Sudbury | | 2:55.88 | | + 0.88 | 252 | | 40.88 | 1:24.70 | 2:10.18 |
13. | Barbara COLE | 59 | Shrewsbury | | 3:07.96 | | + 1.00 | 206 | | 43.14 | - | 2:20.22 |
14. | Janet BRIGGS | 56 | Etwall | | 3:08.58 | | + 0.89 | 204 | | 41.48 | 1:29.30 | 2:20.12 |
15. | Louise KATHRO | 56 | Co South'ton | | 3:10.10 | | + 1.01 | 199 | | - | 1:26.19 | 2:17.62 |
16. | Gillian SHEEHAN | 56 | Billingham | | 3:33.45 | | + 1.17 | 141 | | 47.71 | 1:41.76 | 2:38.03 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jayne BALL | 61 | Gloucester M | | 2:43.60 | | + 0.77 | 313 | | 37.97 | 1:18.97 | 2:01.36 |
2. | Barbara BOXALL | 60 | Romford Town | | 2:44.22 | | + 0.97 | 310 | | 36.71 | 1:18.92 | 2:02.56 |
3. | Claire MOORE | 60 | Bracknell | | 2:52.08 | | + 0.97 | 269 | | 40.16 | 1:23.33 | - |
4. | Pauline INWOOD | 63 | Co Derby | | 2:55.97 | | + 0.99 | 252 | | 39.40 | 1:24.31 | 2:10.38 |
5. | Susan CRAMB | 61 | Birmingham M | | 3:23.29 | | + 0.95 | 163 | | 45.22 | 1:34.95 | 2:28.37 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sandra VINCENT | 65 | Black Lion | | 2:51.68 | | + 1.02 | 271 | | 38.46 | 1:22.62 | 2:08.11 |
2. | Mary JOHNSON | 65 | Mid Sussex | | 3:01.33 | | + 0.94 | 230 | | 41.26 | 1:26.69 | 2:14.18 |
3. | Carol FELLOWS | 69 | Spencer | | 3:13.29 | | + 0.83 | 190 | | 43.99 | 1:33.33 | 2:24.07 |
4. | Lesley CLIFF | 67 | NottmLeander | | 3:30.84 | | + 1.11 | 146 | | 49.52 | 1:42.34 | 2:37.48 |
5. | Susan DAVIES | 68 | Shrewsbury | | 3:52.36 | | + 1.03 | 109 | | 53.11 | 1:52.20 | 2:52.58 |
6. | Esther MURRAY | 68 | Gloucester M | | 3:52.67 | | + 1.05 | 109 | | 56.67 | 1:53.31 | 2:54.30 |
7. | Susan DEWAR | 69 | Havant & Wat | | 4:02.08 | | + 1.31 | 96 | | 54.03 | 1:56.13 | 2:59.68 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 71 | Kings Corm | | 3:24.69 | | + 1.14 | 160 | | 46.15 | 1:39.68 | 2:33.82 |
2. | Elaine BROMWICH | 73 | Birmingham M | | 3:38.95 | | + 1.07 | 130 | | 49.95 | 1:46.84 | 2:43.96 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jenny BALL | 77 | Camphill Ed | | 3:42.66 | | + 0.78 | 124 | | 50.30 | 1:47.42 | 2:45.96 |
2. | Rosemary JOHNSON | 75 | Wincanton | | 4:18.04 | | + 1.22 | 79 | | 59.93 | 2:05.38 | 3:11.72 |