Womens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Givenchy SNEEKES | 18 | Boldmere | | 57.46 | | + 0.66 | 699 | | 27.88 |
2. | Lauryn DEAN | 19 | Birm'ham Uni | | 1:00.40 | | + 0.72 | 602 | | 28.85 |
3. | Hannah DOWELL | 18 | Long Eaton | | 1:00.54 | | + 0.61 | 598 | | 28.71 |
4. | Cathryn GREEN | 24 | Trafford Met | | 1:00.61 | | + 0.70 | 596 | | 28.51 |
5. | Rebecca BEWS | 18 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:00.83 | | + 0.73 | 589 | | 29.04 |
6. | Hannah PULLINGER | 20 | Chard | | 1:01.75 | | + 0.81 | 563 | | 29.72 |
7. | Catherine DEMONT | 24 | Otter | | 1:02.12 | | + 0.70 | 553 | | 29.91 |
8. | Eloise VAN VUREN | 22 | Worcester | | 1:02.18 | | + 0.69 | 552 | | 30.13 |
9. | Amy PERFIT | 20 | Bath Dolphin | | 1:02.56 | | + 0.80 | 542 | | 29.99 |
10. | Samantha AUKER | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 1:03.01 | | + 0.71 | 530 | | 29.97 |
11. | Alexandra DIAMOND | 24 | Sidvale | | 1:03.33 | | + 0.72 | 522 | | 29.99 |
12. | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 22 | N'wich Seals | | 1:04.46 | | + 0.80 | 495 | | 30.29 |
13. | Rebecca JOHNSTONE | 21 | Royal Navy | | 1:04.49 | | + 0.82 | 494 | | 29.91 |
14. | Zoe GRANT | 18 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:04.65 | | + 0.74 | 491 | | 30.05 |
15. | Kim PAGINTON | 24 | Co Coventry | | 1:04.86 | | + 0.76 | 486 | | 30.39 |
16. | Sara JAMES | 23 | Co Liverpool | | 1:05.15 | | + 0.79 | 479 | | 31.46 |
17. | Amber COUGHLAN | 19 | Camphill Ed | | 1:05.17 | | + 0.65 | 479 | | 30.35 |
18. | Elizabeth BISHOP | 21 | Warwick Uni | | 1:05.25 | | + 0.86 | 477 | | 30.81 |
19. | Kaz MELVIN | 24 | South Beds | | 1:05.46 | | + 0.79 | 473 | | 31.69 |
20. | Rhianne FISHER | 19 | Boldmere | | 1:06.19 | | + 0.75 | 457 | | 31.81 |
21. | Charlotte DUFF | 19 | Newcastle | | 1:06.30 | | + 0.71 | 455 | | 30.64 |
22. | Keone CROCKWELL | 18 | Basingstoke | | 1:06.78 | | + 0.83 | 445 | | 32.16 |
23. | Paige BAYLISS | 23 | Andover | | 1:07.09 | | + 0.82 | 439 | | 32.21 |
24. | Olivia CURTIN | 22 | Team Anglia | | 1:08.49 | | + 0.93 | 413 | | 33.11 |
25. | Rebecca HOPPER | 20 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:08.54 | | + 0.80 | 412 | | 33.50 |
26. | Lauren JENKINS | 24 | Black Lion | | 1:10.05 | | + 0.83 | 386 | | 33.70 |
27. | Jessica FARMER | 20 | Co South'ton | | 1:10.41 | | + 0.80 | 380 | | 33.51 |
28. | Matilda ANSELL | 19 | UEA Norwich | | 1:12.73 | | + 0.72 | 345 | | 34.65 |
| Kate ROBINSON | 24 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Lindsay HUNTER | 21 | Scotia | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Emma GAGE | 26 | Trafford Met | | 54.53 EUR/WR | | + 0.76 | 818 | | 26.21 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | 29 | Silver City | | 59.10 | | + 0.82 | 642 | | 28.84 |
3. | Michelle CURRY | 28 | Romford Town | | 1:00.26 | | + 0.79 | 606 | | 29.22 |
4. | Celia MARCADAL | 26 | Camden Swiss | | 1:00.63 | | + 0.78 | 595 | | 29.25 |
5. | Jennifer JONES | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:00.74 | | + 0.75 | 592 | | 29.15 |
6. | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 26 | Windsor | | 1:00.93 | | + 0.71 | 586 | | 29.03 |
7. | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 26 | Birmingham M | | 1:00.98 | | + 0.85 | 585 | | 29.73 |
8. | Alice LANE | 28 | Boldmere | | 1:01.12 | | + 0.77 | 581 | | 28.94 |
9. | Anna MEGGITT | 27 | Basildon Ph | | 1:02.01 | | + 0.87 | 556 | | 31.18 |
10. | Emma CHALLIS | 29 | Totnes | | 1:02.28 | | + 0.81 | 549 | | 29.57 |
11. | Rebecca NEWMAN | 27 | Newcastle | | 1:02.54 | | + 1.03 | 542 | | 30.13 |
12. | Olivia REYNOLDS | 29 | Otter | | 1:03.19 | | + 0.66 | 526 | | 30.73 |
13. | Leanne ATKINS | 29 | Co Derby | | 1:03.22 | | + 0.80 | 525 | | 29.69 |
14. | Emma CARTER | 27 | NottmLeander | | 1:03.81 | | + 0.72 | 510 | | 31.20 |
15. | Alexandra CHRISTIE | 27 | Reading | | 1:04.82 | | + 0.74 | 487 | | 31.09 |
16. | Lily BOND | 26 | East Grins'd | | 1:05.15 | | + 0.89 | 479 | | 31.52 |
17. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 27 | Teddington | | 1:05.18 | | + 0.88 | 479 | | 31.31 |
18. | Tara DUDLEY | 29 | Exmouth | | 1:05.30 | | + 1.03 | 476 | | 31.27 |
19. | Claire HOTCHKISS | 28 | Birmingham M | | 1:05.73 | | + 0.74 | 467 | | 31.58 |
20. | Rachel BARBER | 27 | Royal Navy | | 1:05.75 | | + 0.82 | 466 | | 31.15 |
21. | Sarah ROBERTS | 27 | Manch Tri | | 1:06.08 | | + 0.87 | 459 | | 31.87 |
22. | Emily AUST | 25 | Biggleswade | | 1:07.42 | | + 0.76 | 433 | | 32.38 |
23. | Jessica SAFIR | 27 | Otter | | 1:07.54 | | + 0.85 | 430 | | 32.60 |
24. | Emma RYDE | 27 | Royal Navy | | 1:08.19 | | + 0.85 | 418 | | 32.53 |
25. | Hayley WEARN | 27 | Teddington | | 1:08.25 | | + 0.94 | 417 | | 33.16 |
26. | Amy SAMBELL | 27 | Andover | | 1:08.43 | | + 0.81 | 414 | | 32.45 |
27. | Sara MAGRATH | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 1:08.59 | | + 0.78 | 411 | | 31.65 |
28. | Jodie LE PAGE | 28 | Devonport | | 1:09.48 | | + 0.95 | 395 | | 33.07 |
28. | Joanna DAVIES | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.48 | | + 0.81 | 395 | | 33.41 |
30. | Terri-Louise GARNETT | 25 | St Ives | | 1:10.28 | | + 0.95 | 382 | | 33.72 |
31. | Lorna GAVIN | 25 | Ren 96 | | 1:10.36 | | + 1.00 | 381 | | 33.77 |
32. | Kate MCCORMACK | 26 | East Anglian | | 1:14.08 | | + 0.89 | 326 | | 35.12 |
33. | Felicity HURST | 28 | Co Oxford | | 1:14.45 | | + 0.83 | 321 | | 35.30 |
34. | Jenny BROWN | 27 | Silver City | | 1:14.80 | | + 0.92 | 317 | | 35.26 |
| Hannah LITCHFIELD | 25 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
| Laura BOWDEN | 28 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
| Kathryn LOVEYS | 28 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Aimee RAMM | 33 | G B Police | | 58.13 GB | | + 0.77 | 675 | | 28.42 |
2. | Katy SEXTON | 33 | Portsmouth N | | 59.16 | | + 0.84 | 641 | | 28.89 |
3. | Rebecca MILNES | 31 | NottmLeander | | 1:00.11 | | + 0.72 | 611 | | 28.60 |
4. | Alexis HIGLETT | 32 | Otter | | 1:01.02 | | + 0.60 | 584 | | 29.35 |
5. | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 32 | Trafford Met | | 1:01.29 | | + 0.75 | 576 | | 29.01 |
6. | Samantha EAGLE | 30 | Royal Navy | | 1:01.31 | | + 0.85 | 575 | | 29.32 |
7. | Carla KING | 32 | South Beds | | 1:01.52 | | + 0.89 | 570 | | 28.83 |
8. | Catherine MARKWELL | 34 | UEA Norwich | | 1:02.81 | | + 0.89 | 535 | | 30.01 |
9. | Laure KEARNS | 32 | Teddington | | 1:03.17 | | + 0.81 | 526 | | 30.60 |
10. | Nichola MURCH | 33 | Romford Town | | 1:04.16 | | + 0.83 | 502 | | 30.97 |
11. | Lisa DONOVAN | 34 | East Anglian | | 1:04.17 | | + 0.78 | 502 | | - |
12. | Emma SHKURKA | 33 | Otter | | 1:04.19 | | + 0.84 | 501 | | 30.85 |
13. | Victoria STANDEN | 32 | G B Police | | 1:04.43 | | + 0.75 | 496 | | 29.69 |
14. | Suzanne SWAINE | 33 | Spencer | | 1:04.50 | | + 0.81 | 494 | | 31.45 |
15. | Jessica THORPE | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 1:05.31 | | + 0.87 | 476 | | 31.32 |
16. | Claire WILLIAMS | 30 | Reading | | 1:05.62 | | + 0.89 | 469 | | 31.63 |
17. | Katie HOLMES | 31 | Harwich DP | | 1:07.45 | | + 0.84 | 432 | | 32.90 |
18. | Tania GORDON | 34 | Barnes SC | | 1:07.55 | | + 0.85 | 430 | | 32.49 |
19. | Hanna DABBOUR | 32 | East Anglian | | 1:07.76 | | + 0.83 | 426 | | 32.55 |
20. | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 30 | Bracknell | | 1:08.16 | | + 0.99 | 419 | | 32.79 |
21. | Laura MERCHANT | 31 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:09.02 | | + 0.96 | 403 | | 32.79 |
22. | Jodie COX | 34 | Guildford Ct | | 1:09.91 | | + 0.70 | 388 | | 33.29 |
23. | Sarah FELTHAM | 32 | Royal Navy | | 1:10.85 | | + 0.96 | 373 | | 33.29 |
24. | Sasha FORSTER | 31 | Maidenhead | | 1:13.60 | | + 0.87 | 332 | | 35.40 |
25. | Jennifer OWENS | 30 | South Beds | | 1:14.19 | | + 0.89 | 325 | | 35.38 |
26. | Carolyn DAWE | 30 | Manch Tri | | 1:15.31 | | + 0.95 | 310 | | 35.59 |
27. | Laura KERRIGAN | 30 | Co South'ton | | 1:16.52 | | + 1.04 | 296 | | 36.70 |
28. | Karen DELA | 34 | Bicester | | 1:23.57 | | + 0.91 | 227 | | 40.51 |
| Emma HOCKIN | 30 | Crediton | | DNC | | | | | |
| Joanne HOLDER | 30 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Victoria RICKWOOD | 31 | Reading | | DNC | | | | | |
| Rebecca ADAM | 34 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | | |
| Kirsty JOHNSON | 34 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Gina HOBSON | 38 | Otter | | 1:00.19 | | + 0.79 | 608 | | 28.94 |
2. | Rebecca SMITH | 36 | BradfordAvon | | 1:00.62 | | + 0.78 | 595 | | 29.20 |
3. | Miriama OWENS | 35 | Putteridge | | 1:01.54 | | + 0.85 | 569 | | 29.14 |
4. | Fleur PARKER | 39 | Basingstoke | | 1:02.57 | | + 0.79 | 541 | | 29.44 |
5. | Elizabeth TARR | 39 | Teddington | | 1:04.56 | | + 0.98 | 493 | | 30.92 |
6. | Louise PARSONS | 35 | Rochford | | 1:05.86 | | + 0.88 | 464 | | 31.22 |
7. | Michelle SENECAL | 38 | Otter | | 1:06.16 | | + 0.84 | 458 | | 32.05 |
8. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 37 | G B Police | | 1:07.18 | | + 0.78 | 437 | | 31.66 |
9. | Lisa BURDETT | 39 | Erith & Dist | | 1:07.51 | | + 0.76 | 431 | | 31.88 |
10. | Michelle MATSON | 37 | Basingstoke | | 1:07.99 | | + 0.98 | 422 | | 31.64 |
11. | Clare BOSTON | 36 | Basildon Ph | | 1:08.40 | | + 0.90 | 414 | | 33.48 |
12. | Judith KERR | 38 | Spencer | | 1:09.98 | | + 0.89 | 387 | | 33.29 |
13. | Catherine GREEN | 35 | Blyth | | 1:10.11 | | + 0.98 | 385 | | 34.02 |
14. | Lara FERGUSON | 35 | Carnegie | | 1:11.00 | | + 0.66 | 370 | | 33.66 |
15. | Amy STANDEN | 39 | Strat Sharks | | 1:11.74 | | + 1.02 | 359 | | 34.33 |
16. | Jane TAYLOR | 35 | East Anglian | | 1:13.05 | | + 0.89 | 340 | | 35.09 |
17. | Carrie PAGE | 37 | Putteridge | | 1:14.07 | | + 0.82 | 326 | | 35.19 |
18. | Carolyn DYALL | 38 | Etwall | | 1:16.19 | | + 0.94 | 300 | | 35.35 |
18. | Kirsty SCOTT | 39 | Deepings | | 1:16.19 | | + 0.97 | 300 | | 35.97 |
20. | Vicky HEWICK | 35 | Hull Masters | | 1:19.61 | | + 1.14 | 263 | | 38.36 |
21. | Ann-Marie BLOWMAN | 36 | Hull Masters | | 1:23.27 | | + 1.21 | 229 | | 39.62 |
22. | Tammy BARRETT-HAYNES | 39 | Gravesend | | 1:31.13 | | + 0.90 | 175 | | 43.31 |
| Joanna GEARY | 35 | Hackney | | DNC | | | | | |
| Lucy GOSSAGE | 36 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michelle WARE | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 59.67 | | + 0.80 | 624 | | 28.84 |
2. | Lara FENNER | 41 | Romford Town | | 1:02.92 | | + 0.88 | 532 | | 30.33 |
3. | Philippa RICKARD | 44 | East Leeds | | 1:03.08 | | + 0.68 | 528 | | 30.02 |
4. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 1:03.83 | | + 0.79 | 510 | | 29.97 |
5. | Sara DYKES | 44 | Weston S M | | 1:03.84 | | + 0.86 | 510 | | 30.83 |
6. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 43 | Long Eaton | | 1:05.59 | | + 0.77 | 470 | | 31.58 |
7. | Sarah MOORE | 41 | Mid Sussex | | 1:06.15 | | + 0.79 | 458 | | 31.68 |
8. | Catherine MURRAY | 40 | Thurso | | 1:06.28 | | + 0.77 | 455 | | 31.68 |
9. | Lisa MICKEL | 43 | Crawley | | 1:06.72 | | + 0.76 | 446 | | 31.61 |
10. | Helen ROLLE | 40 | Etwall | | 1:06.83 | | + 0.87 | 444 | | 31.90 |
11. | Joanne DUBERLEY | 43 | Gloucester M | | 1:06.84 | | + 0.87 | 444 | | 30.76 |
12. | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 41 | Northampton | | 1:06.99 | | + 0.76 | 441 | | 31.61 |
13. | Julie SCOTT | 42 | Co Cambridge | | 1:07.50 | | + 0.72 | 431 | | 31.77 |
14. | Nicola SMITH | 40 | Northampton | | 1:07.58 | | + 0.87 | 430 | | 32.22 |
14. | Anne VANNER | 43 | Bishop Stort | | 1:07.58 | | + 0.84 | 430 | | 31.72 |
16. | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 44 | Co South'ton | | 1:08.18 | | + 0.85 | 418 | | 31.80 |
17. | Justine DOODY | 43 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:09.28 | | + 0.80 | 399 | | 33.02 |
18. | Natasha GETHING | 44 | Tring | | 1:09.54 | | + 0.84 | 394 | | 32.83 |
19. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 1:09.59 | | + 0.77 | 393 | | 33.19 |
20. | Julie SANDERS | 43 | Romford Town | | 1:09.94 | | + 0.78 | 387 | | 33.69 |
21. | Laura SHIELDS | 41 | Scotia | | 1:10.01 | | + 0.83 | 386 | | 33.74 |
22. | Sue GEILL | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 1:10.35 | | + 0.88 | 381 | | 33.62 |
23. | Emma CARTWRIGHT | 41 | Otter | | 1:11.82 | | + 0.81 | 358 | | 33.84 |
24. | Alex HUTCHBY | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 1:21.32 | | + 1.10 | 246 | | 39.88 |
25. | Emma MACDONALD | 42 | Putteridge | | 1:25.01 | | + 0.82 | 216 | | 39.79 |
26. | Alison COWIE | 42 | Chelmsford | | 1:26.01 | | + 0.91 | 208 | | 40.47 |
| Christine BERTRAM | 41 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | | |
| Julie DIAMOND | 41 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| Melanie CHAPMAN | 41 | UEA Norwich | | DNC | | | | | |
| Karen HOWELLS | 44 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | |
| Angela REGAZZONI | 41 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | | |
| Helen GORMAN | 43 | Long Eaton | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nina WILLIAMS | 45 | East Leeds | | 1:01.21 | | + 0.72 | 578 | | 29.50 |
2. | Ali PHESSE | 45 | Carn Brea | | 1:02.15 | | + 0.75 | 552 | | 29.07 |
3. | Helen SADLER | 45 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.17 | | + 0.51 | 552 | | 29.81 |
4. | Jane GRANT | 45 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:02.27 | | + 0.81 | 549 | | 29.27 |
5. | Claire HUGHES | 46 | Stalybridge | | 1:04.25 | | + 0.81 | 500 | | 30.91 |
6. | Delyth CUNNAH | 47 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:05.48 | | + 0.70 | 472 | | 30.89 |
7. | Helen DAVIS | 45 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.09 | | + 0.71 | 459 | | 31.22 |
8. | Karen LEFTLEY | 45 | Bracknell | | 1:06.46 | | + 0.77 | 452 | | 31.44 |
9. | Lindsay TURNBULL | 45 | Newcastle | | 1:06.63 | | + 0.82 | 448 | | 32.73 |
10. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 48 | Maidenhead | | 1:07.57 | | + 0.88 | 430 | | 32.74 |
11. | Dianne FRASER | 49 | Silver City | | 1:08.38 | | + 0.80 | 415 | | 32.77 |
12. | Claire MURRAY | 46 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:10.65 | | + 0.73 | 376 | | 34.00 |
13. | Sarah DUBS | 49 | Y Swim | | 1:13.21 | | + 1.02 | 338 | | 34.52 |
14. | Lynne DAWSON | 48 | Chapeltown | | 1:15.23 | | + 0.81 | 311 | | 35.65 |
15. | Susan ANSTISS | 49 | Windsor | | 1:15.34 | | + 1.07 | 310 | | 35.81 |
16. | Nichola MAASDORP | 45 | Forres | | 1:16.08 | | + 0.71 | 301 | | - |
17. | Sarah PAGAN | 47 | Kenilworth M | | 1:20.61 | | + 0.88 | 253 | | 37.67 |
18. | Emma FOX | 45 | UEA Norwich | | 1:24.07 | | + 1.01 | 223 | | 40.55 |
19. | Zorika ADAMS | 45 | Carm Masters | | 1:24.73 | | + 0.78 | 218 | | 39.29 |
20. | Denise CUER | 47 | Co Newport | | 1:28.84 | | + 0.83 | 189 | | 41.97 |
| Caroline FOSTER | 45 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | | |
| Suzanne MAIDMENT | 49 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | |
| Rebecca SMITH | 47 | Lichfield | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Cate JACKSON | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 1:03.68 | | + 0.80 | 513 | | 30.77 |
2. | Madeline RAYMOND | 52 | Romford Town | | 1:05.70 | | + 0.80 | 468 | | 31.60 |
3. | Karen MCBEATH | 53 | Forres | | 1:07.58 | | + 0.83 | 430 | | 32.52 |
4. | Debbie MATLESS | 52 | UEA Norwich | | 1:08.52 | | + 0.92 | 412 | | 33.27 |
5. | Elaine SEAGER | 52 | Loughborough | | 1:12.67 | | + 0.93 | 345 | | 35.71 |
6. | Elizabeth TORODE | 52 | Teddington | | 1:16.83 | | + 0.90 | 292 | | 36.56 |
7. | Jackie PACEY | 51 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:17.70 | | + 0.77 | 282 | | 35.67 |
8. | Jane SMITH | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:22.44 | | + 0.92 | 236 | | 39.32 |
9. | Jayne SPENCER | 52 | Godalming | | 1:24.42 | | + 0.80 | 220 | | 41.61 |
10. | Anke BRAUN | 51 | Brighton Dol | | 1:25.07 | | + 0.94 | 215 | | 39.90 |
11. | Ann SPELMAN | 54 | Havant & Wat | | 1:39.26 | | + 1.14 | 135 | | 47.18 |
| Ninette HIBBS | 53 | St Austell | | DNC | | | | | |
| Rebecca JENKINSON | 52 | Tiverton | | DNC | | | | | |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | 53 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Sally WINTER | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 1:06.45 GB | | + 0.96 | 452 | | 31.88 |
2. | H KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 56 | Gloucester M | | 1:07.26 | | + 0.81 | 436 | | 32.59 |
3. | Alyson FORDHAM | 59 | Romford Town | | 1:09.06 | | + 0.81 | 402 | | 32.40 |
4. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 58 | Etwall | | 1:11.14 | | + 0.79 | 368 | | 34.28 |
5. | Margaret SMITH | 57 | Co Oxford | | 1:12.19 | | + 0.84 | 352 | | 34.45 |
6. | Coral WALLIS | 56 | Mid Sussex | | 1:15.85 | | + 0.92 | 304 | | 35.97 |
7. | Kim LYNCH | 56 | Stowmarket | | 1:15.87 | | + 1.05 | 303 | | 36.07 |
8. | Pauline HOGG | 58 | Guernsey | | 1:19.19 | | + 0.96 | 267 | | 37.79 |
9. | Christine GILLARD | 59 | Calv Bing | | 1:20.20 | | + 0.92 | 257 | | 38.34 |
10. | Lyn FORD | 59 | Crawley | | 1:21.44 | | + 1.00 | 245 | | 37.64 |
11. | Louise KATHRO | 56 | Co South'ton | | 1:22.11 | | + 0.98 | 239 | | 37.74 |
12. | Susan PROCTER | 59 | Barnet Copt | | 1:24.70 | | + 0.95 | 218 | | 40.74 |
13. | Anne NICHOLLS | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:25.51 | | + 0.90 | 212 | | 40.42 |
14. | Janet BRIGGS | 56 | Etwall | | 1:26.62 | | + 0.85 | 204 | | 40.71 |
15. | Glenda MAYES | 59 | Team Luton | | 1:29.26 | | + 1.19 | 186 | | 42.36 |
16. | Fiona BRITTAIN | 56 | West Suffolk | | 1:30.55 | | + 0.87 | 178 | | 42.72 |
17. | Gillian SHEEHAN | 56 | Billingham | | 1:41.21 | | + 1.12 | 128 | | 47.85 |
| Lynn SHEPHERD | 56 | Billingham | | DNC | | | | | |
| Verity DOBBIE | 56 | Consett | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 63 | Wolv Master | | 1:13.77 | | + 0.86 | 330 | | 35.64 |
2. | Barbara BOXALL | 60 | Romford Town | | 1:13.94 | | + 0.90 | 328 | | 35.74 |
3. | Pauline INWOOD | 63 | Co Derby | | 1:22.42 | | + 0.87 | 237 | | 39.43 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Rachel BARTON | 67 | Trafford Met | | 1:14.45 | | + 0.80 | 321 | | 35.33 |
2. | Sandra VINCENT | 65 | Black Lion | | 1:18.54 | | + 1.00 | 273 | | 38.12 |
3. | Mary JOHNSON | 65 | Mid Sussex | | 1:23.50 | | + 0.97 | 227 | | 40.18 |
4. | Carol FELLOWS | 69 | Spencer | | 1:27.30 | | + 0.83 | 199 | | 41.03 |
5. | Mary HOLLAND | 69 | Long Eaton | | 1:27.62 | | + 1.03 | 197 | | 40.17 |
6. | Lesley CLIFF | 67 | NottmLeander | | 1:38.24 | | + 1.02 | 139 | | 47.55 |
7. | Esther MURRAY | 68 | Gloucester M | | 1:46.80 | | + 1.06 | 108 | | 51.46 |
8. | Jane BROWN | 66 | Gloucester M | | 1:48.21 | | + 0.97 | 104 | | 51.70 |
| Gail DAFFERN | 65 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jane KEWLEY | 67 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | | |
| Meryl ALEXANDER | 65 | Crawley | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Susan HOLDICH | 72 | Stowmarket | | 1:41.33 | | + 0.98 | 127 | | 47.93 |
2. | Elaine BROMWICH | 73 | Birmingham M | | 1:44.84 | | + 1.01 | 115 | | 49.69 |
| Jean HOWARD-JONES | 72 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jenny BALL | 77 | Camphill Ed | | 1:45.01 | | + 1.10 | 114 | | 50.34 |
2. | Rosemary JOHNSON | 75 | Wincanton | | 2:01.61 | | + 1.17 | 73 | | 58.89 |