Womens Open 100m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Stephanie BLAKEBURN | 21 | Billingham | | 1:04.02 | GBR | + 0.79 | 722 | | 29.27 |
2. | Givenchy SNEEKES | 18 | Boldmere | | 1:05.45 | | + 0.66 | 676 | | 30.23 |
3. | Rebecca BEWS | 18 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:07.74 | | + 0.75 | 610 | | 30.75 |
4. | Annie BROWN | 19 | Utd Bristol | | 1:08.96 | | + 0.72 | 578 | | 31.38 |
5. | Cathryn GREEN | 24 | Trafford Met | | 1:09.26 | | + 0.70 | 570 | | 30.97 |
6. | Alexandra DIAMOND | 24 | Sidvale | | 1:09.93 | | + 0.67 | 554 | | 32.70 |
7. | Eloise VAN VUREN | 22 | Worcester | | 1:11.24 | | + 0.68 | 524 | | 32.77 |
8. | Charlotte DUFF | 19 | Newcastle | | 1:11.30 | | + 0.72 | 523 | | 31.51 |
9. | Hannah PULLINGER | 20 | Chard | | 1:11.35 | | + 0.83 | 522 | | 33.39 |
10. | Grace PETTIT | 19 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:11.38 | | + 0.74 | 521 | | 32.82 |
11. | Elizabeth PERKINS | 23 | Utd Bristol | | 1:11.49 | | + 0.70 | 518 | | 32.78 |
12. | Carly FRASER | 23 | Silver City | | 1:11.82 | | + 0.93 | 511 | | 33.69 |
13. | Emily JONES | 21 | East Leeds | | 1:11.94 | | + 0.77 | 509 | | 32.53 |
14. | Kim PAGINTON | 24 | Co Coventry | | 1:13.20 | | + 0.74 | 483 | | 33.85 |
15. | Bethan CORLEY | 23 | Hoylake | | 1:13.50 | | + 0.74 | 477 | | 34.03 |
16. | Kaz MELVIN | 24 | South Beds | | 1:13.97 | | + 0.80 | 468 | | 35.12 |
17. | Emily WHITE | 20 | Erith & Dist | | 1:15.69 | | + 0.82 | 437 | | 33.11 |
18. | Aeron BROWN | 21 | Otter | | 1:15.81 | | + 0.81 | 435 | | 34.31 |
19. | Zoe GRANT | 18 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:16.50 | | + 0.67 | 423 | | 31.77 |
20. | Paige BAYLISS | 23 | Andover | | 1:18.20 | | + 0.88 | 396 | | 36.90 |
21. | Lauren JENKINS | 24 | Black Lion | | 1:19.00 | | + 0.84 | 384 | | 36.38 |
22. | Rhianne FISHER | 19 | Boldmere | | 1:19.26 | | + 0.76 | 380 | | 36.21 |
23. | Hannah ROBSON | 24 | Boldon | | 1:26.69 | | + 0.97 | 291 | | 38.80 |
| Kate ROBINSON | 24 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Marion BRYANT | 20 | Leiston | | DNC | | | | | |
| Rebecca JOHNSTONE | 21 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
| Cassandra WALKER | 21 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | 26 | Carnegie | | 1:06.32 | | + 0.69 | 650 | | 30.54 |
2. | Laura ROBERTSON | 27 | Silver City | | 1:08.83 | | + 0.75 | 581 | | 32.11 |
3. | Michelle CURRY | 28 | Romford Town | | 1:08.97 | | + 0.78 | 577 | | 31.69 |
4. | Rebecca O'BRIEN | 26 | Windsor | | 1:09.83 | | + 0.72 | 556 | | 32.31 |
5. | Caroline BALL | 26 | Co South'ton | | 1:09.92 | | + 0.78 | 554 | | 31.97 |
6. | Laura CRANSHAW | 28 | Redditch | | 1:10.66 | | + 0.78 | 537 | | 32.71 |
7. | Celia MARCADAL | 26 | Camden Swiss | | 1:10.78 | | + 0.77 | 534 | | 32.96 |
8. | Belinda VEASEY | 27 | Bracknell | | 1:11.90 | | + 0.66 | 510 | | 32.74 |
9. | Emma CHALLIS | 29 | Totnes | | 1:12.62 | | + 0.82 | 495 | | 31.77 |
10. | Sarah NISBET | 27 | Lewes | | 1:13.75 | | + 0.82 | 472 | | 34.70 |
11. | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 27 | Co Coventry | | 1:14.86 | | + 0.88 | 451 | | 34.77 |
12. | Claire HOTCHKISS | 28 | Birmingham M | | 1:15.06 | | + 0.79 | 448 | | 34.68 |
13. | Sian ROBERTS | 26 | NottmLeander | | 1:15.34 | | + 0.90 | 443 | | 34.91 |
14. | Anna MEGGITT | 27 | Basildon Ph | | 1:15.44 | | + 0.88 | 441 | | 35.74 |
15. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 27 | Barnet Copt | | 1:15.57 | | + 0.84 | 439 | | 35.96 |
16. | Rachel BARBER | 27 | Royal Navy | | 1:16.63 | | + 0.85 | 421 | | 34.11 |
17. | Tara DUDLEY | 29 | Exmouth | | 1:17.19 | | + 1.00 | 412 | | 36.43 |
18. | Louise BIRD | 26 | Guildford Ct | | 1:17.57 | | + 0.82 | 406 | | 33.42 |
19. | Michelle JENKS | 26 | York City | | 1:20.73 | | + 0.94 | 360 | | 36.73 |
20. | Terri-Louise GARNETT | 25 | St Ives | | 1:21.60 | | + 0.86 | 348 | | 36.56 |
21. | Emily BARWICK | 28 | East Anglian | | 1:21.76 | | + 1.14 | 346 | | 37.18 |
22. | Jessica SAFIR | 27 | Otter | | 1:21.88 | | + 0.81 | 345 | | 38.37 |
23. | Lorna GAVIN | 25 | Ren 96 | | 1:22.15 | | + 0.95 | 342 | | 37.11 |
24. | Samantha CROSBY | 25 | Caradon | | 1:22.79 | | + 0.75 | 334 | | 38.28 |
25. | Emily PATERSON | 28 | Camphill Ed | | 1:24.09 | | + 0.82 | 318 | | 37.58 |
26. | Joanna DAVIES | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 1:25.23 | | + 0.84 | 306 | | 41.20 |
27. | Felicity HURST | 28 | Co Oxford | | 1:25.95 | | + 0.95 | 298 | | 39.06 |
28. | Kate MCCORMACK | 26 | East Anglian | | 1:26.33 | | + 0.86 | 294 | | 38.82 |
| Sara MAGRATH | 28 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | |
| Sara GAMBLE | 27 | G B Police | | DQ SL 1L | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Hayley DAVIS | 31 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.05 | | + 0.75 | 575 | | 32.24 |
2. | Emma OLIVER | 34 | Andover | | 1:10.85 | | + 0.71 | 533 | | 31.77 |
3. | Kirsty JOHNSON | 34 | Bracknell | | 1:11.51 | | + 0.74 | 518 | | 32.55 |
4. | Claire NIXON | 33 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:11.80 | | + 0.84 | 512 | | 34.77 |
5. | Natasha MORGAN | 33 | Southwark | | 1:12.75 | | + 0.89 | 492 | | 33.61 |
6. | Clare TURNER | 31 | Gloucester M | | 1:13.39 | | + 0.77 | 479 | | 35.12 |
7. | Lisa POOLE | 32 | Chesterfield | | 1:13.89 | | + 0.76 | 470 | | 35.64 |
8. | Emma SHKURKA | 33 | Otter | | 1:13.99 | | + 0.89 | 468 | | 34.25 |
9. | Samantha EAGLE | 30 | Royal Navy | | 1:14.52 | | + 0.92 | 458 | | 33.57 |
10. | Diana STEELE | 33 | Birmingham M | | 1:14.73 | | + 0.90 | 454 | | 34.46 |
11. | Kirsten BADDICK | 30 | Kenilworth M | | 1:15.16 | | + 0.91 | 446 | | 33.67 |
12. | Holly DAVIS | 30 | Reading | | 1:15.66 | | + 0.83 | 437 | | 35.35 |
13. | Lisa DONOVAN | 34 | East Anglian | | 1:15.83 | | + 0.85 | 434 | | 1:15.83 |
14. | Jennifer CRITTENDEN | 30 | Bracknell | | 1:16.01 | | + 0.95 | 431 | | 36.13 |
15. | Joanne HOLDER | 30 | South Beds | | 1:16.04 | | + 0.79 | 431 | | 35.19 |
16. | Heather HAW-TIERNEY | 30 | Camphill Ed | | 1:17.99 | | + 0.76 | 399 | | 36.32 |
17. | Bronwyn FARR | 30 | Silver City | | 1:19.76 | | + 0.82 | 373 | | 35.48 |
18. | Helen WHITTLE | 34 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:20.05 | | + 1.14 | 369 | | 37.30 |
19. | Caitlin O'MALLEY | 31 | Royal Navy | | 1:22.16 | | + 0.99 | 341 | | 37.09 |
20. | Sophie DRAKE | 30 | Rochford | | 1:26.27 | | + 0.95 | 295 | | 40.28 |
21. | Sasha FORSTER | 31 | Maidenhead | | 1:27.39 | | + 0.81 | 284 | | 39.63 |
| Laura DAVIES | 32 | Swadlincote | | DNC | | | | | |
| Rebecca ADAM | 34 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | | |
| Katherine LOKER | 30 | Calv Bing | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca SMITH | 36 | BradfordAvon | | 1:10.28 | | + 0.76 | 546 | | 31.81 |
2. | Fleur PARKER | 39 | Basingstoke | | 1:11.93 | | + 0.80 | 509 | | 32.72 |
3. | Carole EYLES | 36 | Reading | | 1:13.81 | | + 0.91 | 471 | | 36.43 |
4. | Lynne MEALE | 38 | UEA Norwich | | 1:15.25 | | + 0.73 | 444 | | 35.54 |
5. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 37 | G B Police | | 1:15.86 | | + 0.78 | 434 | | 34.13 |
6. | Samantha HAMMOND | 35 | South Beds | | 1:17.01 | | + 0.81 | 415 | | 34.99 |
7. | Sally DEVERILL | 35 | Romford Town | | 1:17.08 | | + 0.80 | 414 | | 35.27 |
8. | Alice HOUGHTON-ROSE | 35 | RTW Masters | | 1:18.30 | | + 0.95 | 394 | | 36.19 |
9. | Amy STANDEN | 39 | Strat Sharks | | 1:20.27 | | + 1.02 | 366 | | 36.08 |
10. | Lara FERGUSON | 35 | Carnegie | | 1:20.54 | | + 0.67 | 362 | | 38.25 |
11. | Lucy OGILVIE | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 1:20.86 | | + 0.91 | 358 | | 36.33 |
12. | Susan ORMISTON | 38 | Ren 96 | | 1:21.14 | | + 0.96 | 354 | | 37.84 |
13. | Kirstie SMITH | 37 | Co Lincoln P | | 1:22.54 | | + 0.78 | 337 | | 40.02 |
14. | Carrie PAGE | 37 | Putteridge | | 1:24.17 | | + 0.83 | 317 | | 36.47 |
15. | Erzsebet KISS | 39 | Chesterfield | | 1:24.75 | | + 0.86 | 311 | | 37.20 |
16. | Catherine GREEN | 35 | Blyth | | 1:25.52 | | + 1.17 | 303 | | 39.26 |
17. | Emma WATSON | 39 | Blyth | | 1:26.16 | | + 0.93 | 296 | | 43.58 |
18. | Carolyn DYALL | 38 | Etwall | | 1:29.86 | | + 0.99 | 261 | | 41.77 |
19. | Kirsty SCOTT | 39 | Deepings | | 1:31.00 | | + 0.92 | 251 | | 43.57 |
| Lucy GOSSAGE | 36 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
| Elizabeth BELLINGER | 37 | Bishop Stort | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michelle WARE | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 1:09.45 | | + 0.78 | 566 | | 31.28 |
2. | Karen KEY | 41 | Northampton | | 1:12.79 | | + 0.85 | 491 | | 35.25 |
3. | Sara DYKES | 44 | Weston S M | | 1:13.15 | | + 0.88 | 484 | | 33.65 |
4. | Jill GROVES | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 1:16.20 | | + 0.85 | 428 | | 34.12 |
5. | Elizabeth GRIFFIN-HIND | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 1:16.67 | | + 0.81 | 420 | | 34.98 |
6. | Suzanne HURST | 41 | Birmingham M | | 1:18.56 | | + 0.89 | 391 | | 34.96 |
7. | Rebecca HARTLEY | 40 | Barnet Copt | | 1:19.72 | | + 0.87 | 374 | | 36.61 |
8. | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 41 | Northampton | | 1:20.44 | | + 0.75 | 364 | | 35.09 |
9. | Justine DOODY | 43 | Wolv'hampton | | 1:20.49 | | + 0.83 | 363 | | 39.06 |
10. | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 44 | Co South'ton | | 1:21.73 | | + 0.86 | 347 | | 36.03 |
11. | Natasha GETHING | 44 | Tring | | 1:22.01 | | + 0.91 | 343 | | 38.21 |
12. | Sarah BERRY | 42 | Witham Dolph | | 1:23.00 | | + 0.99 | 331 | | 38.76 |
13. | Emma CARTWRIGHT | 41 | Otter | | 1:24.28 | | + 0.86 | 316 | | 37.82 |
14. | Emma BISSET | 44 | Trafford Met | | 1:25.37 | | + 0.89 | 304 | | 40.50 |
15. | Amanda LAIRD | 41 | Rochford | | 1:27.44 | | + 0.97 | 283 | | 40.67 |
16. | Susan HARRIS | 42 | Ilkley | | 1:31.01 | | + 0.99 | 251 | | 42.54 |
17. | Alison COWIE | 42 | Chelmsford | | 1:31.93 | | + 0.95 | 244 | | 44.00 |
18. | Alex HUTCHBY | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 1:33.59 | | + 1.06 | 231 | | 44.62 |
19. | Katherine NEUSTADT | 40 | Co South'ton | | 1:53.55 | | + 0.88 | 129 | | 53.66 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Joanna CORBEN | 45 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:11.99 | | + 0.98 | 508 | | 32.70 |
2. | Jane GRANT | 45 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:13.54 | | + 0.80 | 476 | | 33.97 |
3. | Susan FRASER | 46 | Free Style | | 1:14.79 | | + 0.77 | 453 | | 33.31 |
4. | Philippa O'GRADY | 46 | Exmouth | | 1:14.86 | | + 0.83 | 451 | | 35.09 |
5. | Helen DAVIS | 45 | Co Cambridge | | 1:15.59 | | + 0.77 | 439 | | 35.04 |
6. | Delyth CUNNAH | 47 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:15.85 | | + 0.83 | 434 | | 34.82 |
7. | Karen LEFTLEY | 45 | Bracknell | | 1:17.10 | | + 0.88 | 413 | | 37.39 |
8. | Claire HUGHES | 46 | Stalybridge | | 1:17.34 | | + 0.96 | 409 | | 36.36 |
9. | Helen SHINGLER | 46 | Bishop Stort | | 1:21.32 | | + 1.10 | 352 | | 37.55 |
10. | Jayne SIMPSON | 48 | Boldon | | 1:21.39 | | + 0.85 | 351 | | 35.55 |
11. | Adele PARHAM | 48 | Exmouth | | 1:22.45 | | + 0.85 | 338 | | 39.67 |
12. | Lisa WITHERS | 49 | Team Anglia | | 1:23.26 | | + 0.74 | 328 | | 39.63 |
13. | Bridget TREFGARNE | 49 | Barnes SC | | 1:24.16 | | + 0.89 | 318 | | 37.66 |
14. | Elizabeth SHAW | 49 | Otter | | 1:24.27 | | + 0.90 | 316 | | 41.13 |
15. | Claire TAGG | 46 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:24.65 | | + 0.92 | 312 | | 39.76 |
16. | Becky KIRBY | 48 | Trafford Met | | 1:27.31 | | + 0.90 | 284 | | 39.81 |
17. | Lynne DAWSON | 48 | Chapeltown | | 1:29.49 | | + 0.81 | 264 | | 41.88 |
18. | Jane PYE | 48 | East Anglian | | 1:30.59 | | + 0.90 | 255 | | 43.20 |
19. | Sarah PAGAN | 47 | Kenilworth M | | 1:30.81 | | + 1.00 | 253 | | 42.91 |
20. | Nichola MAASDORP | 45 | Forres | | 1:32.05 | | + 0.93 | 243 | | 45.36 |
21. | Emma FOX | 45 | UEA Norwich | | 1:36.43 | | + 0.93 | 211 | | 45.15 |
| Caroline FOSTER | 45 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | | |
| Sharon LOCK | 46 | Loughborough | | DNC | | | | | |
| Rebecca SMITH | 47 | Lichfield | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Allie PRICE | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:14.96 | | + 0.79 | 450 | | 35.05 |
2. | Madeline RAYMOND | 52 | Romford Town | | 1:15.86 | | + 0.82 | 434 | | 36.54 |
3. | Rebecca JENKINSON | 52 | Tiverton | | 1:20.64 | | + 0.76 | 361 | | 36.50 |
4. | Sheryl TAYLOR | 54 | Newquay | | 1:21.09 | | + 0.96 | 355 | | 37.53 |
5. | Philippa COLLIN | 53 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:23.33 | | + 0.88 | 327 | | 38.11 |
6. | Martha DEAN | 50 | Otter | | 1:26.23 | | + 0.79 | 295 | | 40.82 |
7. | Elizabeth TORODE | 52 | Teddington | | 1:28.35 | | + 0.96 | 274 | | 41.90 |
8. | Blanaid WALKER | 52 | Witney | | 1:30.78 | | + 0.95 | 253 | | 43.57 |
9. | Jayne SPENCER | 52 | Godalming | | 1:35.41 | | + 0.66 | 218 | | 45.26 |
10. | Jane SMITH | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:37.91 | | + 0.93 | 202 | | 43.85 |
| Julie HOYLE | 53 | East Leeds | | DQ ST | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Judith HATTLE | 55 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:13.93 | GBR/EUR | + 0.72 | 469 | | 33.72 |
2. | Eileen LUTHER | 57 | Rochford | | 1:21.76 | | + 0.92 | 346 | | 37.75 |
3. | Linda HOOKER | 55 | Crawley | | 1:23.76 | | + 0.84 | 322 | | 40.10 |
4. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 58 | Etwall | | 1:25.88 | | + 0.78 | 299 | | 40.46 |
5. | Kim LYNCH | 56 | Stowmarket | | 1:27.00 | | + 1.06 | 287 | | 41.11 |
6. | Barbara COLE | 59 | Shrewsbury | | 1:43.18 | | + 0.98 | 172 | | 51.71 |
7. | Susan PROCTER | 59 | Barnet Copt | | 1:43.72 | | + 0.90 | 169 | | 48.57 |
8. | Lesley DAVIES | 55 | Otter | | 1:52.50 | | + 0.79 | 133 | | 56.85 |
9. | Shirley FAWKES | 55 | Billingham | | 1:56.67 | | + 0.95 | 119 | | 59.38 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christine AYERS | 62 | South Beds | | 1:29.65 | | + 0.94 | 263 | | 42.34 |
2. | Gillian FERRIS | 61 | Gloucester M | | 1:30.53 | | + 1.09 | 255 | | 42.08 |
3. | Kathy BIDNALL | 60 | Mid Sussex | | 1:30.68 | | + 0.87 | 254 | | 40.33 |
4. | Julie BRITTON | 60 | Gloucester M | | 1:36.95 | | + 0.79 | 208 | | 45.85 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Patricia JACKSON | 68 | East Anglian | | 1:40.43 | | + 0.96 | 187 | | 46.01 |
2. | Mary JOHNSON | 65 | Mid Sussex | | 1:42.05 | | + 0.97 | 178 | | 47.79 |
3. | Susan DEWAR | 69 | Havant & Wat | | 2:01.38 | | + 1.25 | 106 | | 57.50 |
4. | Lesley CLIFF | 67 | NottmLeander | | 2:08.93 | | + 1.14 | 88 | | 1:07.66 |
| Rachel BARTON | 67 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Susan HOLDICH | 72 | Stowmarket | | 1:54.31 | | + 0.96 | 126 | | 52.22 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 75 | South Beds | | 1:46.18 | | + 1.05 | 158 | | 48.14 |
2. | Jenny BALL | 77 | Camphill Ed | | 2:07.65 | | + 1.19 | 91 | | 1:04.23 |
3. | Patricia HOLMYARD | 75 | Bristol Mast | | 2:38.79 | | + 1.10 | 47 | | 1:14.19 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
| Jane ASHER | 84 | Kings Corm | | DNC | | | | | |