Womens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Stephanie BLAKEBURN | 21 | Billingham | | 1:00.20 | | + 0.77 | 764 | | 28.48 |
2. | Givenchy SNEEKES | 18 | Boldmere | | 1:04.90 | | + 0.67 | 610 | | 30.32 |
3. | Cathryn GREEN | 24 | Trafford Met | | 1:06.73 | | + 0.71 | 561 | | 30.62 |
4. | Daisy MOORE | 18 | Basingstoke | | 1:09.40 | | + 0.78 | 499 | | 32.44 |
5. | Grace PETTIT | 19 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:09.53 | | + 0.70 | 496 | | 32.45 |
6. | Bethan CORLEY | 23 | Hoylake | | 1:09.73 | | + 0.80 | 492 | | 32.87 |
7. | Alexandra DIAMOND | 24 | Sidvale | | 1:10.41 | | + 0.68 | 477 | | 31.92 |
8. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 22 | Basingstoke | | 1:13.37 | | + 0.88 | 422 | | 33.15 |
9. | Olivia CURTIN | 22 | Team Anglia | | 1:17.24 | | + 0.95 | 362 | | 35.57 |
10. | Victoria WASSELL | 23 | Camphill Ed | | 1:19.11 | | + 0.82 | 336 | | 37.34 |
11. | Elizabeth PERKINS | 23 | Utd Bristol | | 1:19.31 | | + 0.73 | 334 | | 32.39 |
| Rhianne FISHER | 19 | Boldmere | | DNC | | | | | |
| Lauryn DEAN | 19 | Birm'ham Uni | | DQ SL 3L | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Emma GAGE | 26 | Trafford Met | | 1:00.24 GB/EUR | | + 0.76 | 763 | | 27.75 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | 29 | Silver City | | 1:04.67 | | + 0.81 | 616 | | 29.76 |
3. | Robyn LE FRIEC | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.21 | | + 0.74 | 574 | | 31.43 |
4. | Laura ROBERTSON | 27 | Silver City | | 1:07.52 | | + 0.75 | 541 | | 31.50 |
5. | Belinda VEASEY | 27 | Bracknell | | 1:08.54 | | + 0.76 | 518 | | 31.89 |
6. | Jennifer JONES | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:09.57 | | + 0.73 | 495 | | 32.32 |
7. | Emma CHALLIS | 29 | Totnes | | 1:11.59 | | + 0.84 | 454 | | 32.61 |
8. | Emma CARTER | 27 | NottmLeander | | 1:11.84 | | + 0.75 | 449 | | 33.55 |
9. | Anna MEGGITT | 27 | Basildon Ph | | 1:11.94 | | + 0.89 | 448 | | 34.27 |
10. | Sara MAGRATH | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 1:12.63 | | + 0.75 | 435 | | 33.29 |
11. | Sarah NISBET | 27 | Lewes | | 1:12.97 | | + 0.79 | 429 | | 33.51 |
12. | Natasha MASON | 25 | South Beds | | 1:15.51 | | + 0.98 | 387 | | 34.58 |
13. | Rachel BARBER | 27 | Royal Navy | | 1:18.95 | | + 0.84 | 339 | | 35.99 |
14. | Samantha CROSBY | 25 | Caradon | | 1:21.59 | | + 0.79 | 307 | | 37.33 |
15. | Lorna GAVIN | 25 | Ren 96 | | 1:26.04 | | + 1.06 | 261 | | 37.23 |
16. | Emmeline VINCENT | 27 | East Anglian | | 1:37.50 | | + 0.77 | 179 | | 44.29 |
| Hannah LITCHFIELD | 25 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
| Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 27 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lucy LLOYD-ROACH | 32 | Trafford Met | | 1:05.24 | | + 0.78 | 600 | | 30.78 |
2. | Emma OLIVER | 34 | Andover | | 1:09.18 | | + 0.80 | 503 | | 32.63 |
3. | Lisa DONOVAN | 34 | East Anglian | | 1:10.22 | | + 0.68 | 481 | | 1:10.22 |
4. | Kirsten BADDICK | 30 | Kenilworth M | | 1:12.62 | | + 0.84 | 435 | | 34.32 |
5. | Christine JAEGGI | 34 | Cally Mast | | 1:13.19 | | + 0.88 | 425 | | 34.15 |
6. | Sarah OSMAN | 31 | East Anglian | | 1:13.95 | | + 0.80 | 412 | | 33.83 |
7. | Hanna DABBOUR | 32 | East Anglian | | 1:19.10 | | + 0.72 | 337 | | 36.33 |
8. | Heather HAW-TIERNEY | 30 | Camphill Ed | | 1:19.53 | | + 0.72 | 331 | | 36.71 |
9. | Kim EWINS | 32 | Guildford Ct | | 1:20.23 | | + 1.09 | 323 | | 38.07 |
| Rebecca ADAM | 34 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 37 | Bishop Stort | | 1:05.23 GB | | + 0.77 | 601 | | 30.25 |
2. | Gina HOBSON | 38 | Otter | | 1:08.26 | | + 0.79 | 524 | | 31.49 |
3. | Michelle SENECAL | 38 | Otter | | 1:10.63 | | + 0.85 | 473 | | 33.09 |
4. | Katie NIMMO | 39 | Gloucester M | | 1:11.74 | | + 0.87 | 451 | | 32.81 |
5. | Louise PARSONS | 35 | Rochford | | 1:11.97 | | + 0.93 | 447 | | 33.60 |
6. | Sarah WYLLIE-HOWKINS | 38 | Banbury | | 1:15.55 | | + 0.88 | 386 | | 35.67 |
7. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 37 | G B Police | | 1:16.05 | | + 0.81 | 379 | | 34.57 |
8. | Samantha HAMMOND | 35 | South Beds | | 1:17.71 | | + 0.84 | 355 | | 34.81 |
9. | Clare BOSTON | 36 | Basildon Ph | | 1:17.99 | | + 0.94 | 351 | | 35.65 |
10. | Erzsebet KISS | 39 | Chesterfield | | 1:19.74 | | + 0.83 | 329 | | 35.82 |
11. | Jane TAYLOR | 35 | East Anglian | | 1:21.79 | | + 0.97 | 304 | | 35.90 |
12. | Lucy GOSSAGE | 36 | Co Cambridge | | 1:45.52 | | + 1.32 | 141 | | 50.76 |
| Lucy OGILVIE | 35 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | |
| Michelle MATSON | 37 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Philippa RICKARD | 44 | East Leeds | | 1:08.09 | | + 0.73 | 528 | | 31.16 |
2. | Lara FENNER | 41 | Romford Town | | 1:08.82 | | + 0.88 | 511 | | 32.31 |
3. | Sara DYKES | 44 | Weston S M | | 1:09.29 | | + 0.87 | 501 | | 32.33 |
4. | Nicola LATTY | 44 | Sub 160 | | 1:09.76 | | + 0.73 | 491 | | 33.32 |
5. | Sarah MOORE | 41 | Mid Sussex | | 1:14.18 | | + 0.79 | 408 | | 34.19 |
6. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 43 | Long Eaton | | 1:14.86 | | + 0.78 | 397 | | 34.49 |
7. | Rebecca HARTLEY | 40 | Barnet Copt | | 1:16.09 | | + 0.94 | 378 | | 35.45 |
8. | Jill GROVES | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.56 | | + 0.80 | 357 | | 35.19 |
9. | Sharon PERRY | 43 | West Suffolk | | 1:18.59 | | + 0.75 | 343 | | 35.88 |
10. | Karen HOWELLS | 44 | NottmLeander | | 1:23.04 | | + 0.78 | 291 | | 38.05 |
| Sarah BERRY | 42 | Witham Dolph | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jeanne PETIT | 45 | Chesham | | 1:10.32 | | + 0.89 | 479 | | 32.79 |
2. | Philippa O'GRADY | 46 | Exmouth | | 1:11.07 | | + 0.85 | 464 | | 33.30 |
3. | Jane GRANT | 45 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:11.77 | | + 0.91 | 451 | | 33.24 |
| Catherine SHEARN | 46 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | |
| Dianne FRASER | 49 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Allie PRICE | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:12.79 | | + 0.77 | 432 | | 33.61 |
2. | Madeline RAYMOND | 52 | Romford Town | | 1:12.88 | | + 0.81 | 430 | | 34.05 |
3. | Sandra - Jane JONES | 51 | Gloucester M | | 1:13.36 | | + 0.83 | 422 | | 33.90 |
4. | Debbie MATLESS | 52 | UEA Norwich | | 1:20.02 | | + 0.96 | 325 | | 37.84 |
5. | Beverlee MCKENNA | 52 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:55.71 | | + 1.09 | 107 | | 50.29 |
| Ninette HIBBS | 53 | St Austell | | DNC | | | | | |
| Karen MCBEATH | 53 | Forres | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Judith HATTLE | 55 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:11.71 | | + 0.78 | 452 | | 33.09 |
2. | Esther ISEPPI | 57 | Spencer | | 1:25.15 | | + 1.00 | 270 | | 39.45 |
3. | Coral WALLIS | 56 | Mid Sussex | | 1:28.81 | | + 0.85 | 238 | | 38.60 |
4. | Christine GILLARD | 59 | Calv Bing | | 1:43.90 | | + 0.90 | 148 | | 47.00 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christina VICTOR | 61 | Guildford Ct | | 1:28.51 | | + 1.20 | 240 | | 40.53 |
2. | Gillian FERRIS | 61 | Gloucester M | | 1:41.44 | | + 1.19 | 159 | | 48.24 |
3. | Valerie THORP | 62 | Co Derby | | 2:05.16 | | + 1.02 | 85 | | 57.92 |
4. | Lorraine CROOK | 61 | Caldicot | | 2:06.74 | | + 0.88 | 81 | | 1:01.68 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Patricia JACKSON | 68 | East Anglian | | 1:40.31 | | + 0.98 | 165 | | 47.55 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 75 | South Beds | | 1:54.02 | | + 1.04 | 112 | | 53.56 |